Browse by Records Creators

Born, Hedwig Martha (1891-1972), poet

This page summarises records created by this Person

The summary includes a brief description of the collection(s) (usually including the covering dates of the collection), the name of the archive where they are held, and reference information to help you find the collection.

Alternative name(s):
  • Ehrenberg (Maiden Name)
  • Hedi Born (Also known as)
Surname: Born
Forenames: Hedwig Martha
Gender: Female
Date: 1891-1972
Name authority reference: GB/NNAF/P230971
Collections
  Description Held by Reference Further information
1
20th cent: papers
Cambridge University: Churchill Archives Centre
See Annual Return 2012

Sharing will require cookies. Show details