Browse by Records Creators

Aberdare General Hospital

This page summarises records created by this Organisation

The summary includes a brief description of the collection(s) (usually including the covering dates of the collection), the name of the archive where they are held, and reference information to help you find the collection.

Alternative name(s):
  • Aberdare and District General Hospital (Formerly known as)
Date: 1943-2005
Places:
  • Aberdare, Glamorgan
Functions, occupations and activities: Health and social care > Hospitals
Name authority reference: GB/NNAF/C236701
Collections
  Description Held by Reference Further information
1
c1943-2005: EMS admissions (1943), birth registers (1994-2005)
Glamorgan Archives
See Annual Return 2013

Sharing will require cookies. Show details