London Metropolitan Archives: City of London
Browse repositoriesOpen: Monday-Tuesday 10-4.30, Wednesday 10-7, Thursday 10-4.30, selected Saturdays (see website
Closed: Bank holidays, Christmas/New Year; late Oct/early Nov annual stocktake
- Wheelchair access
- Research Service
- Readers ticket required
London Metropolitan Archives also holds the records of the Corporation of London (known as City of London since 2006) formerly held by the Corporation of London Record Office. In 2008 Guildhall Library Manuscripts Section and Guildhall Library Prints and Maps merged with London Metropolitan Archives
ARCHON code: 74
If you are an archivist or custodian of this archive you can use the archive update form to add or update the details in Discovery
Collections information
Businesses (1422)
- A F and A R Tweedie, solicitors London
- A J Smith & Co Ltd, wine merchants
- A Langley & Co ltd, eel merchants London
- A1 Bus Co Ltd London
- Abbey National Building Society London
- Abbey National plc, bank
- Abbey Road Building Society London
- Abelheira Paper Mills Ltd Abelheira, Portugal
- Aberdeen, Ceylon & Eastern Trust Ltd Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire
- Aberdeen, Edinburgh and London Trust Ltd
- Abney Park Cemetery Co Ltd London
- Abraham DZ Jalfon, merchant, London London
- Accident Insurance Co Ltd London
- Acme Pullman Services Ltd London
- Aerated Bread Co Ltd, bakers London
- African Banking Corporation London
- African Direct Telegraph Co Ltd London
- African Marine & General Engineering Co Ltd Mombasa, Kenya
- African Wharfage Co
- Agassiz, Son & Co, merchants of tropical foodstuffs London
- Alberry & Lucas, solicitors London
- Alberta Omnibus Co Ltd London
- Albion Fire & Life Insurance Co
- Albion Fire Insurance Association Ltd London
- Albion Iron & Wire Work Co Ltd London
- Alexander Hog, grocer London
- Alexandra Brickworks Ltd Singapore
- Alfred Booth & Co Ltd, concrete products manufacturers, property and estate developers London
- Allards Wharf Ltd
- Allen & Sons, solicitors London
- Alliance Assurance Co Ltd London
- Alliance Marine Assurance Co London
- Allied Breweries Ltd Burton-upon-Trent, Staffordshire
- Allied Traders Insurance Co Ltd London
- Alperton Bottling Co Ltd Alperton, Middlesex
- Altergo Ltd, computer consultants London
- Amersham & District Motorbus & Haulage Co Ltd Amersham, Buckinghamshire
- Anchor Taverns Ltd, caterers Southwark, Surrey
- Andrew Weir & Co Ltd, shipowners and managers Glasgow, Lanarkshire;London
- Anglo Thai Corporation London
- Anglo-American Synco Corporation Ltd London
- Anglo-Maikop Corporation Ltd London
- Anglo-Portuguese Bank Ltd London
- Anglo-Russian Cotton Factories Ltd, cotton manufacturers and merchants London
- Anthony Blee Consultancy, architectural consultants Islington, Middlesex
- Anthony Seal, glazier London
- Antony Gibbs & Sons Ltd, merchants and bankers London
- Antwerp Waterworks Co Ltd London
- AP Information Services Ltd London
- AR Chamberlayne & Partners, solicitors London
- Arbanash (Roumania) Oil Co Ltd Romania
- Arcade Property Co Ltd London
- Ardjoeno Insurance Co London
- Arger (Machinery) Ltd, rubber, plastics and hydraulic machinery and machine tool manufacturers London
- Army Navy & General Assurance Association Ltd London
- Arnhold & Co Ltd, merchants London
- Artagen Properties Ltd London
- Arthur Brown & Co, oil, tallow, petroleum and naval stores dealer London
- Arthur Cooper (Wine Merchants) Ltd Bristol, Gloucestershire
- Arthur Edwards (Insurance) Ltd, insurance agents Ealing, Middlesex
- Artistic Blind Co Ltd, window blind manufacturers Surbiton, Surrey
- Ashanti Goldfields Corporation Ltd London
- Ashbys Staines Brewery Ltd Staines, Middlesex
- Ashford Valley Cyders Ltd, cider manufacturers Ashford, Kent
- Ashton Gate Brewery Co Ltd Bristol, Gloucestershire
- Ashurst Morris Crisp, solicitors London
- Assam & African Investments Ltd, tea estates London
- Assam Co Ltd, tea planters and merchants London
- Assam Estates Ltd London
- Assam Frontier Tea Co Ltd, plantation owners London
- Associated British Foods Pension Trustees Ltd United Kingdom
- Associated Cable Companies London
- Associated Metropolitan Water Co London
- Associated Omnibus Co Ltd London
- Associated Rubber Manufacturers Ltd, motor tyre factors London
- Asylum Life Insurance Co London
- Atlas Assurance Co Ltd London
- Atlas Omnibus Co Ltd London
- Australasian United Steam Navigation Co Ltd London
- Automobile & General Insurance Co Ltd Northwood, Middlesex
- Autotype Co Ltd, printers Ealing, Middlesex
- Aylesbury and Buckingham Railway Co
- B Hooper & Co, chemists London
- Baghdad Light & Power Co Baghdad, Iraq
- Bagshaw & Co, chartered accountants London
- Baileys, Shaw & Gillett, solicitors London
- Baker Street & Waterloo Railway Co London
- Balch & Balch, estate agents London
- Baldocks, solicitors London
- Baldwin & Elliott, saddlers and ironmongers London
- Balls Pond Penny Bank Islington, Middlesex
- Bank of British West Africa London
- Bankers Guarantee and Trust Fund London
- Barclay Perkins & Co Ltd, brewers Southwark, Surrey
- Barkingside Land Co Barkingside, Essex
- Barley Mow Brewery Limehouse, Middlesex
- Barlow & Evans, paper manufacturers and wholesalers London
- Barre & Morton, solicitors London
- Barry & Staines Linoleum Ltd London
- Bartlett & Gregory, solicitors London
- Bartlett & Hobbs Ltd, trust company Burton-upon-Trent, Staffordshire
- Batavia Sea & Fire Insurance Co London
- Batchelors, solicitors London
- Bath Sun Fire Office Bath, Somerset
- Bathurst Trading Co Ltd, West African merchants London
- Battersea Bridge Co London
- Bayswater Mutual Benefit Building Society Bayswater, Middlesex
- Beachcroft, Hays & Lechward, solicitors London
- Beaufoy & Co, vinegar manufacturers London
- Beaumont & Sons, solicitors London
- Beaumont family, wheelwrights Pinner, Middlesex
- Beechcroft, Hay & Leward, solicitors London
- Belgravia Holdings Ltd London
- Benjamin Slowman, wine and spirit merchant London
- Berwin Leighton, solicitors London
- Bevingtons & Sons Ltd, leather manufacturers and merchants Bermondsey, Surrey
- Bevir, solicitors (formerly Spackman, Dale and Hood) Calne, Wiltshire
- BF Goodrich Co Ltd, rubber products manufacturers Wembley, Middlesex
- Biddle, Thorne, Welsford & Barnes, solicitors London
- Bidwell & Sons, chartered surveyors, land agents and auctioneers, Cambridgeshire Cambridge, Cambridgeshire;Ely, Cambridgeshire
- Billingsgate Cold Stores Ltd London
- Binny & Co Ltd, merchants London
- Birch & Gaydon Ltd, watch, clock and chronometer makers, silversmiths and jewellers London
- Black Sea Amalgamated Oilfields Ltd London
- Blackheath & Greenwich District Electric Light Co Blackheath, Kent
- Blackpool Biscuit Co Ltd, biscuit manufacturers Blackpool, Lancashire
- Blakes (Confectionery) Ltd, confectioners London
- Bloomsbury Book Auctions London
- Blue Nile Brewery Ltd Khartoum, Sudan
- Boa Vista Spinning & Weaving Co Ltd Oporto, Portugal
- Boddington & Co, Levant and West Indies merchants London
- Bodimead family, brick and tile manufacturers Harrow, Middlesex
- Bogle-L'Ouverture Publications Ltd, Black Caribbean publishers and booksellers London
- Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Bombay, India
- Boodle, Hatfield & Co, solicitors Westminster, Middlesex
- Booth Concrete Ltd, pre-cast concrete flooring manufacturers St Neot's, Huntingdonshire
- Booth White & Co, insolvency accountants London
- Borneo Co Ltd, merchants London
- Borough Market Trustees Southwark, Surrey
- Boulnois Drew & Co, tea brokers London
- Bovril Ltd, food specialists Edinburgh, Midlothian
- Bow Common Estate Co Ltd London
- Boyes Sutton & Perry, solicitors London
- Bracklin & Vandy Ltd, bus proprietors London
- Braddan Fishing Co Ltd Braddan, Isle of Man
- Brae & Chingoor Tea Estates Ltd London
- Bray, Warren & Harding, solicitors London
- Brentford Gas Co Brentford, Middlesex
- Brightwen & Co, bankers and bill brokers London
- Bristol Brewery Georges & Co Ltd Bristol, Gloucestershire
- Bristol United Breweries Ltd Bristol, Gloucestershire
- Britannia Traction Co Ltd
- British & European Insurance Co Ltd London
- British Australian Telegraph Co Ltd London
- British Bank Of Northern Commerce Ltd London
- British Camphor Co Ltd Ilford, Essex
- British Commercial Fire Insurance Co London
- British Commonwealth Insurance Co London
- British Crown Assurance Corporation Ltd London;Glasgow, Lanarkshire
- British Equitable Assurance Co Ltd London
- British Fire Insurance Co Ltd London
- British General Insurance Co Ltd London
- British Goodrich Rubber Co Ltd
- British Imperial Calendar, publishers London
- British India & Queensland Agency Co Ltd, London
- British India Associated Steamers Ltd London
- British Indian Extension Telegraph Co Ltd
- British Indian Submarine Telegraph Co Ltd London
- British Italian Shipping & Coal Ltd
- British Law Insurance Co London
- British Life Assurance Trust Greater London
- British Mercantile Agency London
- British Railways Board (Residuary) Ltd London;Crewe, Cheshire;Wales
- British Tyre & Rubber Co Ltd London
- British Vinegars Ltd London
- British Waterways Board London
- Brixton Motor Omnibus Co Ltd Brixton, Surrey
- Broad Street Estates Ltd London
- Brockhampton Press Ltd, printers
- Brodie, Williams & Boyes Ltd, tea merchants London
- Bromley Electric Light Co Bromley, Kent
- Brompton & Kensington Electricity Supply Co Kensington, Middlesex
- Brookes and Studd, auctioneers and estate agents London
- Brown & Merry, auctioneers and estate agents, Bedfordshire Bedford, Bedfordshire;Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire;Tring, Hertfordshire;Olney, Buckinghamshire;Lavendon, Buckinghamshire;Great Linford, Buckinghamshire;Chicheley, Buckinghamshire
- Brown Brothers, ironmongers Islington, Middlesex
- Brown, Shipley & Co Ltd, merchant bank London
- Brunswick & Co, furriers London
- BTR Industries Ltd, rubber and tyre manufacturers London
- Bucks Expresses (Watford Ltd) Watford, Hertfordshire
- Budla Beta Tea Co Ltd, tea growers London
- Bulcraigs, solicitors London
- Bull & Bull, solicitors London
- Bunhill Fields Burial Ground Islington, Middlesex
- Burge & Co Ltd, brewers, wine and spirit merchants Windsor, Berkshire
- Burnyeat, Brown & Co Ltd, colliery owners Cardiff, Glamorgan
- Burton Yeates Westbury, solicitors London
- Butterworth & Co (Publishers) Ltd, publishers and law stationers London
- Buzzacott, Lillywhite & Co, chartered accountants London
- C & IK Fletcher Ltd, antiquarian booksellers and dealers in MSS London
- C Evans & Sons Ltd, contractors, plant hirers Featherstone, Yorkshire
- Cable & Wireless Ltd London
- Cable and Wireless (Holding) Ltd London
- Cables Investment Trust Ltd London
- Caffin & Co Ltd, civil engineering contractors London
- Cahill & Young Ltd, fishery Galway, County Galway
- Caledonian Insurance Co Edinburgh, Midlothian
- Cambrian Coaching & Goods Transport Ltd London
- Cambrian Landray Coaching Ltd
- Cambrian Vinegar Co Leeds, Yorkshire
- Camden Brewery Co Ltd London
- Camp Bird Ltd, gold mine proprietors London
- Camwal Ltd, mineral water manufacturers London
- Canada Company London
- Cannon Brewery Co Ltd Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- Cannon, Brookes & Odgers, solicitors London
- Cannon, Pelly & Allcard, stockbrokers London
- Caporn, Campbell, Clare & Clare, solicitors London
- Car & General Insurance Corporation Ltd London
- Car Services Ltd, London London
- Carden & Godfrey, architects, London London
- Carter Paterson & Co Ltd, carriers agents London
- Catesby's Ltd, furnishers London
- Cawnpore Electrical Supply Corporation Ltd Cawnpore, India
- Cazenove & Co, stockbrokers London
- Celtic Omnibus Co Ltd
- Central Insurance Co Ltd Birmingham, Warwickshire
- Central London Arts Ltd, theatre company London
- Central London Electricity Ltd London
- Central London Railway Co London
- Central Omnibus Co Ltd
- Central Provinces Manganese Ore Co Ltd London
- Champion & Slee Ltd, vinegar brewers London
- Chandler's Wiltshire Brewery Co Ltd Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Charing Cross Electricity Supply Co Westminster, Middlesex
- Charing Cross, Euston & Hampstead Railway Co
- Charles Barker & Sons Ltd, advertising agents London
- Charles Beasley Ltd, brewers London
- Charles Bond Ltd, law publishers London
- Charles Cox & Son, marine and navy agents London
- Charles Frodsham & Co Ltd, chronometer, clock and watch makers London
- Charles Hammond & Sons, stockbrokers London
- Charles Henry Waterland Mander, solicitor, London London
- Charles Hobson, clock restorer London
- Charles Hodgson Fowler, architects Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland
- Charles Kinloch & Co Ltd, wine importers and merchants London
- Charles Payne, merchant, London London
- Charles Randall Ltd, bus proprietors London
- Charles William & Wentworth Gray, West Indian and North American merchants London
- Charlton Brewery Co Ltd Shepton Mallet, Somerset
- Chartered Gas Light & Coke Co London
- Chatwood Safe Co Ltd Bolton, Lancashire
- Chatwood-Milner Ltd, safe and lock manufacturers Liverpool, Lancashire
- Chelsea Electricity Supply Co Chelsea, Middlesex
- Chelsea Waterworks Co Chelsea, Middlesex
- Chesham and District Bus Co Ltd Chesham, Buckinghamshire
- Chester & Sons, solicitors Southwark, Surrey
- Child Macfarlane & Co Ltd, export agents London
- China Submarine Telegraph Co Ltd London
- Chinese Engineering & Mining Co Ltd London
- Chislehurst Electric Supply Co Ltd Chislehurst, Kent
- Christopher Muller, commission agent London
- Chubb & Son Ltd, locksmiths and safe manufacturers London;Wolverhampton, Staffordshire
- Church of England Life & Fire Assurance Trust & Annuity Institution London
- Churchill & Sim Ltd, woodbrokers Croydon, Surrey
- City & South London Railway Co London
- City & West End Properties Ltd London
- City of London & Tower Hamlets Cemetery Co London
- City of London Electric Lighting Co Ltd London
- City of London Gas Light & Coke Co London
- City of London Life Assurance Society London
- City Offices Co Ltd, property investors London
- Clarnico Ltd, confectioners London
- Claude General Neon Lights
- Clayton, Byng & Paget, stockbrokers London
- Clayton, Leach, Sims & Co, solicitors London
- Clayton, Morris & Co, scriveners, merchant bankers and estate agents London
- Clergy Mutual Assurance Society London
- Clifford Lupton, watchmaker London
- Clinch & Co Ltd, brewers Witney, Oxfordshire
- Clitherow Family, merchants of London London
- CN Kidd & Son Ltd, brewers Dartford, Kent
- Cobham United Breweries Ltd Cobham, Surrey
- Coke Press, publishers London
- Cole & Co, brewers Twickenham, Middlesex
- Coleman Levy Newton, West Indies merchant London
- Colls & Sons Ltd, builders London
- Collyer Bristow & Co, solicitors London
- Colonial & Foreign Banks Guarantee Fund London
- Combe & Co Ltd, brewers Westminster, Middlesex
- Commercial Gas Light & Coke Co London
- Commercial Union Assurance Co Ltd London
- Commonwealth Bank of Australia London
- Companhia Telegrafica Platino Brasileira London
- Company of Eastland Merchants London
- Connaught Trust Ltd London
- Consolidated London Properties Ltd London
- Corbett & Newson Ltd, property company London
- Corney & Barrow Ltd, wine and brandy merchants London
- Cosgrove Omnibus Co Ltd
- Cossart Gordon & Co, wine importers London
- Cotching & Son, solicitors and insurance agents Horsham, Sussex
- Cotesworth & Powell, import, export and general merchants London
- Couldrey Commercial Motor Co, motor car dealers Clapham, Surrey
- Couldrey Motors Ltd, garage proprietors Clapham, Surrey
- County Fire Office Ltd London
- County of London and Brush Provincial Electric Lighting Co Ltd London
- Courage & Barclay Ltd, brewers Southwark, Surrey
- Courage & Co Ltd, brewers Southwark, Surrey
- Courage (Central) Ltd, brewers Reading, Berkshire
- Courage (Eastern) Ltd, brewers London
- Courage (Western) Ltd, brewers Bristol, Gloucestershire
- Courage Ltd, brewers London
- Courage, Barclay and Simmonds Ltd, brewers Southwark, Surrey
- Covent Garden Theatre Covent Garden, Middlesex
- Cowell Drewitt & Wheatley, architects, Truro Truro, Cornwall
- Cowtan & Sons Ltd, decorators, upholsterers, cabinet makers and electrical engineers London
- Craig-Hubbuck Ltd, paint and varnish manufacturers, London London
- Craiglands Hydro Ltd Ilkley, Yorkshire
- Crawter & Sons, surveyors Cheshunt, Hertfordshire
- Cripps, Harris & Hall, solicitors London
- Criterion Omnibus Co Ltd
- Crocker Brothers Ltd, wine merchants Bristol, Gloucestershire
- Cronin & Son, solicitors London
- Crosse & Blackwell Ltd, preserved provisions manufacturers Cork, County Cork
- Crown Hotel (Harrogate) Ltd Harrogate, Yorkshire
- Crown Life Assurance Co London
- Croydon Automobile Co Ltd, motor car dealers Croydon, Surrey
- Cruikshank & Co, stockbrokers London
- Crystal Palace District Electric Supply Co Crystal Palace, Kent
- Crystal Palace District Gas Co Crystal Palace, Kent
- Cubitt Estates Ltd London
- Cubitt Town Estate Co Ltd Cubitt Town, Middlesex
- Cuddeford Brothers and Co Ltd, wine merchants London
- Cull & Co, bankers and financiers London
- Cumberland Hotels Ltd London
- Currys Group Plc London
- Customs Annuity & Benevolent Fund Incorporated
- CW Batten & Co Ltd, bus proprietors London
- CW Martin & Co Ltd, fur and skin merchants London
- CW Randall & Co Ltd, rubber footwear distributors London
- D & J Barber (Eels) Ltd, eel merchants London
- D Cubitt Nichols Sons & Chuter, architects Westminster, Middlesex
- Dale & Newbery, solicitors London
- Dangerfield Ltd, bus proprietors London
- Daniel & Edwards, solicitors Ramsgate, Kent
- Daniel Desbois & Sons, clock and watch makers London
- Daniel Harvey & Co, Levant merchants London
- Daniell & Co, coffee, coconut and cinnamon growers London
- Dartford Brewery Co Ltd Dartford, Kent
- David Sandeman & Sons (Pall Mall) Ltd, wine merchants London
- Davis & Soper Ltd, African and Middle and Far Eastern export merchants London
- Davison Newman & Co, grocers and importers London
- Day, Watson, Son & Watney, wine merchants London
- Debenture Corporation Ltd, investment company London
- DeClermont and Donner, leather merchants Lambeth, Surrey
- Delmege Forsyth & Co Ltd, shipping agents Colombo, Sri Lanka
- Deloitte Haskins & Sells, chartered accountants London
- Dent & Co, tea dealers London
- Denton, Hall & Burgin, solicitors London
- Dilmun Navigation Co Ltd
- Direct Omnibus Co Ltd
- District Omnibus Co Ltd
- Dixon, Morgan & Co, wine merchants London
- Dixons Group Plc London
- Dodwell & Co Ltd, merchants and shipping agents London
- Dollond & Co, optical instrument makers London
- Dominion Omnibus Co Ltd
- Donne, Mileham & Haddock, solicitors Brighton, Sussex
- Dooars Tea Co Ltd, plantation owners London
- Down, Son & Harper, chartered accountants London
- Drivers Jonas and Company, Chartered Surveyors London
- Druces & Attlee, solicitors London
- Drury, Thurgood & Co, chartered accountants London
- Dry Docks Corporation of London Ltd, shipbuilders, repairers and marine engineers London
- Duchess of Kent Permanent Building Society London
- Dunaburg & Witepsk Railway Co Ltd London
- Duncan MacNeill Co Ltd, East Indies merchants London
- Dunlop Group, manufacturers of tyres, belting, sports goods etc London
- Dunn, Lancaster & Dunn, solicitors London
- Durnford & Gale, solicitors Windsor, Berkshire
- Dyster, Nalder & Co, hide and skin brokers, leather factors, London London
- E Dent & Co Ltd, clock and watch makers London
- E Lazenby Ltd, pickles and preserves merchants and manufacturers London
- E Sills, watch and chronometer finisher London
- Eagle Insurance Co London
- Eagle Star Insurance Co Ltd London
- Earl's Court & Olympia Ltd, exhibition halls Earls Court, Middlesex;Kensington, Middlesex
- Earls Court Grounds Ltd London
- East Ham Omnibus Co Ltd East Ham, Essex
- East India Co London
- East London Waterworks Company London
- East Surrey Traction Co Ltd Surrey
- Eastern & Australian Steamship Co Ltd London
- Eastern & South African Telegraph Co Ltd London
- Eastern Bank Ltd, overseas bank London
- Eastern Extension Australasia & China Telegraph Co Ltd London
- Eastern Telegraph Co Ltd London
- Economic Life Assurance Society London
- ED Sassoon Banking Co Ltd London
- Edgar Duchin, solicitor London
- Edgware & Hampstead Railway Co London
- Edinburgh Assurance Co Ltd Edinburgh, Midlothian
- Edmund Fry and Son, Letter Founders and Engravers London
- Edmund Nuttall, Sons & Co and John Mowlem & Co (Joint) Ltd, civil engineering contractors London
- Edmund Schluter & Co, produce merchants and importers London
- Edward Barber and Sons, colonial brokers London
- Edward Arnold Ltd, publishers London
- Edward Grace & Co, merchants and brokers London
- Edward Herbert Burkitt, solicitor London
- Edward Moore & Sons, chartered accountants London
- Edward Paul Ltd, bus proprietors London
- Edward Smith, upholder and auctioneer London
- Edwin Ashdown Ltd, music publishers London
- EF Marchant Ltd, fish merchants London
- EJ Armstrong & Co, mining engineers London
- Eland, Hore, Patersons, solicitors London
- Elborne, Mitchell & Co, solicitors London
- Electra House Ltd London
- Electric Hose & Rubber Co Ltd Harpenden, Hertfordshire
- Ellis Richards Ltd, scaffolding unit frame London
- Empire of India & Ceylon Tea Co Ltd London
- Empire of India Holdings Ltd, tea plantations owners London
- Empire Stone Co Ltd, artificial stone manufacturers Narborough, Leicestershire
- Employers Liability Assurance Corporation Ltd London
- Empress Omnibus Co Ltd
- Engelbert Pickert, merchant and shipper London
- English & Scottish Law Fire and Life Assurance and Loan Association London;Edinburgh, Midlothian
- English Universities Press Ltd, publishers London
- Enoch & Sons (1927) Ltd, music publishers London
- Equitable Gas Light Co London
- Equitable Life Assurance Society London
- Equitable Reversionary Interest Society Ltd London
- Essex & Suffolk Accident Indemnity Society
- Essex & Suffolk Equitable Insurance Society Ltd Colchester, Essex
- Europe & Azores Telegraph Co Ltd London
- European, British & Colonial Lands & Building Co Ltd
- Exchange Telegraph Co Ltd London
- Extel Group plc, news agency and financial services London
- F Meacci, piece moulder and figure maker Chelsea, Middlesex
- F Parker & Co Ltd, scaffolding London
- F S Stowells Ltd, wines and spirits merchants Ealing, Middlesex
- F T Jones & Sons, solicitors London
- Falk, Stadelmann & Co Ltd, manufacturers of heating, lighting and cooking appliances London
- Falkner-Wood Ltd, builders London
- Falmouth, Gibraltar & Malta Telegraph Co London
- Farebrother, Ellis & Co, estate agents, surveyors and auctioneers London
- Farmers & Gardeners Hail Storm Insurance Co
- Farmers & General Fire & Life Insurance & Loan Annuity Co London
- Farnham United Breweries Ltd Farnham, Surrey
- Farrer and Co, solicitors London
- Farrow, Bersey, Gain, Vincent & Co, chartered accountants London
- Feldman Nicholls & Co, solicitors London
- Felix Calvert & Co, brewers London
- Fenning & Shepard, insurance brokers London
- Ferris Brothers Ltd, builders Acton, Middlesex
- Festival Gardens Ltd London
- Fillman, Haynes and Co., solicitors London
- Fine Art & General Insurance Co Ltd London
- Firth & Co, solicitors London
- Fleet Omnibus Co Ltd
- Florence Omnibus Co Ltd
- Flower, Ridehalgh & Co, stock jobbers London
- Foots Cray Electricity Supply Co Ltd Foots Cray, Kent
- Foster & Braithwaite, stockbrokers London
- Foster & Dicksee Ltd, joinery manufacturers Wellingborough, Northamptonshire
- Foundling Hospital Savings Bank
- Fowler & Sutton, architects London
- FR Green Holdings Ltd
- Francebdo Ltd, publishers, London London
- Francis & Co, solicitors Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
- Francis Nicholls White & Co, insolvency accountants London
- Franklin & Deacon, architects and surveyors Luton, Bedfordshire
- Franklin, Wild & Co, chartered accountants London
- Fred Haigh & Co Ltd, insurance brokers, Liverpool Liverpool, Lancashire
- Frederick Huth & Co, merchants and merchant bankers London
- Frere Cholmeley, solicitors London
- FT Myerson Ltd, sheet metal workers London
- Fulham Bridge Co Fulham, Middlesex
- Fuller, Smith & Turner Ltd, brewers Chiswick, Middlesex
- FW Bowyer & Bartlett, colonial brokers, London London
- G Glanfield & Son, clothiers London;Leeds, Yorkshire
- G Street & Co Ltd, advertising agents London
- G W & A E Thomson Ltd, pawnbrokers London
- Gabriel, Wade & English Ltd, timber merchants and preservers London
- Gaby, Hardwicke & Co, solicitors London
- Gaiety Theatre London
- Galloway & Pearson, stock brokers London
- Gamlens, solicitors London
- Gandy Adjuncts Ltd, brake lining manufacturers London
- Gandy Belt Manufacturing Co Ltd London;Wallasey, Cheshire
- Ganges Transport & Trading Co Ltd India
- Garden City Rubber Co Ltd
- Garden Reach Spinning & Manufacturing Co Ltd Calcutta, India
- Garnier & Co, Ltd, enamelled steel sign manufacturers London
- Garrard & Allen, solicitors London;Olney, Buckinghamshire
- Gas Light & Coke Co London
- GB Kent & Sons Ltd, brush manufacturers London
- GB Tydd & Co, stockbrokers London
- Gearless Motor Omnibus Co Ltd
- General & Commercial Motor Insurance Co Ltd Northwood, Middlesex
- General Accident & Guarantee Co Ltd London
- General Cemetery Co Kensal Green, Middlesex
- General Hydraulic Power Co Ltd London
- General Power Company London
- George & John H Davidge, stockbrokers London
- George Atkinson & Co, chemical manufacturers London
- George Attenborough & Son, pawnbrokers, jewellers and silversmiths London
- George Barber & Son Ltd, printers, publishers and law stationers London
- George Brown, ships chandler and shipping agent Ratcliff, Middlesex
- George J Brown, surveyor Westminster, Middlesex
- George Lowcock, cutler, London London
- George Pepper, surveyor London
- George Raggett and Sons Ltd, hop exchange Southwark, Surrey
- George Tabor Ltd, oyster and shellfish merchant, London Brightlingsea, Essex;London
- George White & Co, tea and rubber brokers London
- George Wood & Son Ltd, brewers Gravesend, Kent
- Gerrard & National Discount Co Ltd London
- GF Dickson & Co, South American merchants London
- Gibb, Livingston & Co, merchants Canton, China
- Gibbs, Bright & Co, merchants Bristol, Gloucestershire;Liverpool, Lancashire
- Gilbert Samuel & Co, solicitors London
- Gillett Brothers Discount Co Ltd London
- Gilman & Co Ltd, East Indies merchants London
- GJ Dawson, antique clock case maker and restorer, London London
- Glass Moulding & Design Co Ltd
- Glass Yarns & Deeside Fabrics Ltd, manufacturers of glass mat & fabrics for laminating & moulding London
- Glenavon Garw Collieries Ltd Port Talbot, Glamorgan
- Globe Insurance Co Liverpool, Lancashire;London
- Globe Telegraph & Trust Co Ltd London
- Gluckstein, Joseph and Salmon family fund London
- Glyn, Mills & Co, bank London
- Gordon & Gotch Limited, exporters of British newspapers and magazines, London London
- Gordon L Jacobs & Co, stockbrokers London
- Gordons Brewery Islington, Middlesex
- Goschens & Cunliffe, foreign bankers London
- Gossman Block & Co, solicitors London
- Gould & Swayne, solicitors London
- Governesses Mutual Provident Association Nominees Ltd
- Grafton Omnibus Co Ltd
- Grahams Trading Co Ltd London
- Grand Junction Canal Company London
- Grand Junction Waterworks Company London
- Grangewood Omnibus Co Ltd
- Grant, Chambers & Co, tobacco brokers London
- Gravity Ladders & Randall Ltd, metal ladder manufacturers Birmingham, Warwickshire
- Gray, Dawes & Co Ltd, merchants and shipowners London
- Gray, Dodsworth & Cobb, solictors York, Yorkshire
- Gray, Mackenzie & Co Ltd, shipping agents London
- Great Britain Mutual Life Assurance Society London
- Great Central Gas Consumers Co London
- Great Northern & City Railway Co London
- Great Northern, Piccadilly & Brompton Railway Co London
- Great Western (London) Housing Association Ltd Acton, Middlesex;Hayes, Middlesex
- Great Western Telegraph Co London
- Great Winchester Street Estates Ltd London
- Green Line Coaches Ltd London
- Greencoat Properties Ltd East Molesey, Surrey
- Greengate & Irwell Rubber Co Ltd, manufacturers of india rubber and asbestos goods Salford, Lancashire;Manchester, Lancashire
- Greenwood Tea Co Ltd London
- Gregory, Rowcliffe & Co, solicitors London
- Gresham Fire & Accident Insurance Society London
- Gresham House Estate Co Ltd London
- Gresham Life Assurance Society Ltd London
- Gripper Brothers, brewers Tottenham, Middlesex
- Grosvenor Hypower Ltd London
- Grundey Hooper, solicitors London
- GS Herbert & Sons, stockbrokers London
- Guarantee Insurance & Investment Co Ltd London
- Guardian Assurance Co Ltd, insurance company London
- Guardian Plate Glass Insurance Co Ltd Manchester, Lancashire
- Guillaume & Sons, solicitors London
- Guinness, Mahon & Co, land agents and bankers London
- Gustavus Thompson & Co, solicitors London
- GW Scott & Sons Ltd, basket manufacturers London
- H & G Simonds Ltd, brewers and maltsters Reading, Berkshire
- H Barber & Son Ltd, fish merchants London
- H Cohen & Co Ltd, flour factors London
- H Seymour Couchman & Sons, surveyors and valuers Tottenham, Middlesex
- Hackney Empire, theatre Hackney, Middlesex
- Hagenbach Properties Ltd London
- Hain Steamship Co Ltd, ship owners London
- Halifax Building Society Halifax, Yorkshire
- Halls, solicitors London
- Hambros Bank Ltd London
- Hammersmith & City Railway Co London
- Hammersmith Bridge Co Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Hammond, Clark & Damon, solicitors London
- Hampstead Garden Suburb Hampstead, Middlesex
- Hampton Court Gas Co Hampton, Middlesex
- Hanburg, Brooks & Weston, solicitors London
- Hand-in-Hand Fire & Life Insurance Society London
- Hanrott & Son, solicitors London
- Hansib Publications Ltd Hertford, Hertfordshire
- Harman's Uxbridge Brewery Ltd Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Harrison & Legas, ironfounders, gunfounders and ordnance contractors London
- Harrisons & Crosfield Ltd, merchants London
- Harrisons Nursery Garden Kensington, Middlesex
- Harrow & Stanmore Gas Co Harrow, Middlesex
- Harrow & Uxbridge Railway Co London
- Harrow District Gas Co Harrow, Middlesex
- Harry Neal Ltd, civil engineering contractors London
- Hart, Hart & Co, wine and spirit merchants, London London
- Hastingleigh Farm
- Hatchett, Copley & Hails, solicitors London
- Hatfield Insurance Co Ltd London
- Hawes & Udall, solicitors London
- Haywood & Nowell Ltd, bus proprietors London
- Heckscher & Pearson, underwriters London
- Henckell & Du Buisson, merchants London
- Herbert Chappell Ltd, tailors, London London
- Hercies Farm Ickenham, Middlesex
- Herst Leather Corporation Ltd, leather merchants London
- Hertfordshire Rubber Co Ltd Letchworth, Hertfordshire
- Heseltine, Powell & Co, stockbrokers London
- Hewitt, Smith, Harrison & Cook, nurserymen Kensington, Middlesex
- HG Dillistone, crane manufacturers London
- Higgs & Hill Ltd, public works and building contractors London
- Hill Vellacott, chartered accountants London
- Hobbs Hart & Co Ltd, lock and safe manufacturers London
- Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, publishers London
- Hodge, Lloyd & Gibson, solicitors London
- Hodgson's Kingston Brewery Co Ltd Kingston-upon-Thames, Surrey
- Holbrook & Co
- Holdtight Clip & Coupling Co Ltd
- Holland & Balfour, stockbrokers London
- Holland & Co Ltd, distillers and wine merchants London
- Holliday & Greenwood Ltd, builders London
- Holloway Brothers (London) Ltd, building and civil engineering contractors London
- Holmes & Pyke, coachbuilders London
- Holtzapffel & Co, mechanical engineers, lathe and tool makers London
- Hong Kong Electric Co
- Hood Rubber Co Ltd
- Hopkin & Williams Ltd, chemical manufacturers London
- Horne, Engall & Freeman, solicitors Staines, Middlesex
- Hornsey Gas Co Hornsey, Middlesex
- Horseshoe Traction Co Ltd
- Horsleydown Property Investment Co Ltd London
- Hounslow & Metropolitan Railway Co London
- Howard & Sons Ltd, chemists London
- Howards & Sons Ltd, manufacturing chemists Ilford, Essex
- Hugh Stevenson & Sons Ltd, box manufacturers and machinists Manchester, Lancashire;Wandsworth, Surrey;Birmingham, Warwickshire
- Hughes & Taylor, merchants, London London
- Hull Daily News Hull, Yorkshire
- Huntley-Wilkie Consultancy Services London
- Hyde, Mahon & Pascall, solicitors London
- Hypower Ltd London
- Imperial Continental Gas Association London
- Imperial Fire Insurance Co Ltd London
- Imperial Gas Light & Coke Co London
- Imperial Life Insurance Co Ltd London
- Imperial Livestock & General Insurance Co Ltd London
- Improved Industrial Dwellings Co Ltd London
- Improved Public House Co Ltd London
- Improved Wood Pavement Co Ltd, paviors London
- Inchcape plc London
- Ind Coope & Co Ltd, brewers Burton-upon-Trent, Staffordshire
- Indemnity Marine Insurance Co Ltd London
- Independent Gas Light & Coke Co London
- India General Navigation & Railway Co Ltd London
- India Rubber, Gutta-Percha & Telegraph Works Co Ltd, mfrs of electrical machinery and instruments, cables, wire and rubber goods London;Burton-upon-Trent, Staffordshire
- Indisputable Life Assurance Co London
- Inglis, Ellice & Co, West Indies merchants London
- Innes & Clerk, merchants and bankers London
- Invicta Traction Co Ltd
- Islay, Kerr & Co Ltd, shipping agents and merchants
- Isle of Dogs Canal Co London
- Isleworth Brewery Ltd Isleworth, Middlesex
- Islington Mutual Assurance Society Islington, Middlesex
- Islington Penny Bank Islington, Middlesex
- Islington Savings Bank Islington, Middlesex
- J & A Scrimgeour, stockbrokers London
- J & F Grover, builders and undertakers Ealing, Middlesex
- J & W Nicholson & Co Ltd, gin distillers London
- J Carter & Co (Lime Street) Ltd, office furnishers and fitters London
- J L C Perry, solicitors London
- J Lyons & Co Ltd, food manufacturers and caterers London
- J Tylor & Sons Ltd, sanitary engineers, brass founders, pump and petrol engine manufacturers London
- James Budgett & Son Ltd, sugar and fruit merchants London
- James Capel & Co, stockbrokers London
- James Clitherow, merchant and banker London
- James Fenning & Co, insurance brokers London
- James Fletcher Ltd, funeral directors Hammersmith, Middlesex
- James Hole & Co Ltd, brewers Newark, Nottinghamshire
- James Keiller & Son Ltd, confectionery and jam manufacturers Dundee, Angus
- James Lock & Co Ltd, hatters London
- James Lyne Hancock Ltd, india rubber manufacturers London
- James McMillan & Co, iron and steel merchants, electrical engineers London
- James Myers, wool broker Yardley Hastings, Northamptonshire
- James Vickers Ltd, wine and spirit merchants and isinglass merchants London
- Janson, Cobb, Pearson & Co, solicitors London
- Java Agency Co, shipping agents London
- Java Sea & Fire Insurance Co London
- JB Barry & Son, merchants London
- JD Langton & Passmore, solicitors, London London
- Jenings, Bolton & Jenings, attorneys London
- Jerome & Co, solicitors London
- Jerusalem Coffee House London
- Jessop & Gough, solicitors London
- JG Abraham & Co, chartered surveyors London
- JJ Bergin Ltd, engravers London
- JJ Lane Ltd, engineers, boilermakers and manufacturers of laundry machinery London
- Jockey Omnibus Co Ltd
- Johannes Radermacher, Dutch merchant London
- John Bonus, slopseller London
- John Bridgman, West India merchant London
- John David Towse, attorney London
- John Evans Thomas, solicitor Machynlleth, Montgomeryshire
- John Houghton and Alfred Nelson Wickes, undertakers London
- John Hubbard & Co, Russia merchants London
- John Johnson (Authors' Agents) Limited
- John Lovibond & Sons Ltd, brewers Greenwich, Kent
- John March, Turkey merchant London
- John May & Co Ltd, brewers Basingstoke, Hampshire
- John Mead, merchant London
- John Motteux & Co, merchants London
- John Mowlem & Co plc, builders and civil engineers Brentford, Middlesex
- John Newton & Son, scriveners and notaries London
- John Oakey & Sons Ltd, abrasives manufacturers, London London
- John Oldbury & Henry Stanley, merchants London
- John Richards and John Rooke, Spanish merchants London
- John Shawcross & Co Ltd, rubber manufacturers
- John Simmons, merchant London
- John T Clark Ltd, fish merchants London
- John Towse, attorney London
- Jointless Rim Ltd, cycle wheel manufacturers Birmingham, Warwickshire
- Jonathan Michie, wine merchant London
- Joseph Barber & Co Ltd, wharfingers and warehouse keepers London
- Joseph Godwin, alehouse keeper London
- Joseph Preston & Sons, clock, watch and chronometer movement makers Prescot, Lancashire
- Joseph Smith, grocer, London London
- Joseph Tetley & Co Ltd, tea and coffee blenders London
- Joseph's Bookstore & Cafe Also, London
- Joshua Ashby & Sons, millers and corn merchants Lambeth, Surrey
- JR Eve & Son, land agents, surveyors and valuers Bedford, Bedfordshire;Hitchin, Hertfordshire
- JT Hart & Sons Ltd, butchers London
- Julius White & Bywaters, solicitors London
- Justice & Pattendon, solicitors London
- JW Doane & Co, coffee brokers London
- JW French & Co Ltd, millers Ware, Hertfordshire
- Kalline Tea Co Ltd London
- Kariarana Estates Ltd
- Keary, Stokes & White, solicitors Chippenham, Wiltshire
- Kensington & Knightsbridge Electric Lighting Co Kensington, Middlesex
- Kent Water Works Co Deptford, Kent
- Kenya Schools Ltd
- Keswick Hotel Co Ltd Keswick, Cumberland
- Kilburn Brown & Co, merchants and shipping agents London
- King's Theatre Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Kingsley & Thackeray Hotels Ltd London
- Kleinwort, Benson Ltd, merchant bank London
- Knight & Co, booksellers and publishers London
- Koyah Tea Co Ltd
- Kuban Black Sea Oilfields Ltd London
- Kuban Refining Co Ltd London
- Kubi Syndicate Ltd
- Lambert Brothers Ltd, shipowners, ship brokers and coal exporters London
- Lambeth Waterworks Company Lambeth, Surrey
- Lamont & Warne, coal merchants London
- Lane, solicitors London
- Lanka Plantation Co Ltd London
- Law Fire Insurance Society Ltd London
- Law Life Assurance Society London
- Law Union & Rock Insurance Co Ltd London
- Lea Conservancy Catchment Board London
- Lea Valley Omnibus Co Ltd London
- Lee & Pembertons, solicitors London
- Lee Bygott & Eccleston, solicitors Whitchurch, Shropshire
- Legal & General Assurance Society Ltd London
- Legal & General Investment Trust Ltd London
- Legion Omnibus Co Ltd London
- Leman, Chapman & Harrison, solicitors London
- Lesbian London Publications Islington, Middlesex
- Levanovskoe Petroleum Co Ltd London
- Levant Mineral Co Ltd London
- Licenses & General Insurance Co Ltd London
- Linoleum Manufacturing Co Ltd, linoleum manufacturers Staines, Middlesex
- Lintott, Spink & Co, Africa merchants London
- Lister, Beck & Co, wine merchants London
- Liverpool & London & Globe Insurance Co Ltd Liverpool, Lancashire
- Liverpool & London Plate Glass Insurance Co Ltd London;Liverpool, Lancashire
- Liverpool Hydraulic Power Co Liverpool, Lancashire
- Liverpool Insurance Society Ltd Liverpool, Lancashire;London
- Liverpool Reversionary Co Ltd Liverpool, Lancashire;London
- Liverpool Victoria Insurance Corporation Ltd London
- Lloyd & Pratt, solicitors Newport, Monmouthshire
- Lloyd's Names Association London
- Local Government Guarantee Society Ltd London
- Lomount Construction Ltd, civil engineering contractors London
- London & Burton Brewery Co Ltd Stepney, Middlesex
- London & Lancashire Insurance Co Ltd London;Liverpool, Lancashire
- London & Manchester Plate Glass Insurance Co London
- London & North Eastern Railway Co London
- London & North Western Railway Co London
- London & Provincial Law Assurance Society London
- London & Scottish Assurance Corporation Ltd London
- London & South African Bank London
- London & South Coast Transport Ltd London
- London & Suburban Land & Building Co Ltd London
- London & Surburban Traction Co Ltd London
- London Amicable Assurance Society Ltd London
- London Assurance Corporation London
- London Australasian Insurance Committee
- London Bridge Water Co London
- London Canal London
- London Cemetery Co London
- London Chamber of Commerce Building Co Ltd London
- London Coal Exchange London
- London Continental Fire Insurance Committee
- London Corn Exchange London
- London Edinburgh & Dublin Life Insurance Co London
- London Electric Railway Co London
- London Electric Supply Corporation Ltd London
- London Electricity Board London
- London Gas Light Co London
- London General Country Services Ltd London
- London General Omnibus Co London
- London Grosvenor Building Society London
- London Hydraulic Power Co London
- London Life Association Ltd London
- London Parcels Delivery Co London
- London Power Co London
- London Provident Institution, savings bank London
- London Road Car Co Ltd London
- London Shipping Exchange Ltd London
- London South African Insurance Committee
- London Steam-Ship Owners' Mutual Insurance Association Ltd London
- London Stock Exchange London
- London Transport London
- London United Tramways Ltd London
- London West Africa Insurance Committee
- London Wholesale Fish Trade (Billingsgate) Ltd London
- Longton & Fenton Permanent Benefit Building Society Longton, Staffordshire
- Lonsdale Omnibus Co Ltd
- Lord & Bidder, solicitors London
- Lots Road Power House Chelsea, Middlesex
- Loveland Omnibus Co Ltd
- LR Wolfson, dentist Enfield, Middlesex
- Lucas Birch, pastry cook and confectioner London
- Luxton & Co (Billingsgate) Ltd, fish merchants London
- Lyons Tetley Ltd, tea and coffee blenders Greenford, Middlesex
- Macdonald, Hamilton & Co, shipping agents Melbourne, Victoria
- Macfarlane family, West Indies merchants London
- Mackay & Co Ltd, shipping agents London
- Mackinnon, Mackenzie & Co, shipping agents Calcutta, India
- Macneill & Barry Ltd, shipping agents Calcutta, India
- Maddisons & Lambs, solicitors London
- Maikop Combine Ltd London
- Maikop Midland Oilfields Ltd London
- Maikop Pipeline and Transport Co Ltd London
- Maikop Refineries Ltd London
- Maikop Valley Oil Co Ltd London
- Majestic Cinema Stoke Newington, Middlesex
- Major & Slade, proctors London
- Major Blundell & Co, haberdashers and drapers London
- Manaos Tramways & Light Co Ltd London
- Manchester Assurance Co Manchester, Lancashire
- Manchester Clothing Co Ltd, clothing company Manchester, Lancashire
- Maples, Teesdale & Co, solicitors London
- Marathon Omnibus Co Ltd
- Marcham & Co, solicitors London
- Markby, Stewart & Wadeson, solicitors London
- Marlborough Theatre London
- Marseilles, Algiers & Malta Telegraph Co Ltd London
- Marshall & Galpin, solicitors London
- Mason Omnibus Co Ltd
- Matthew Clark & Sons Ltd, wine merchants London
- Maude & Tunnicliffe, solicitors London
- Maudslay Sons & Field Ltd, mechanical and marine engineers and boilermakers London
- Maxwell Batley & Co, solicitors London
- Maxwell Stamp plc, economic consultants, London London
- May, May & Merrimans, solicitors London
- McMahon Omnibus Co Ltd
- McNiell Barry & Co, East Indies merchants London
- Mears & Stainbank, bell founders London
- Mediterranean Extension Telegraph Co Ltd London
- Mediterranean Transport Co Ltd London
- Mellersh & Neale Ltd, brewers Reigate, Surrey
- MEPC Ltd, property and development company Liverpool, Lancashire
- Mercantile Fire Insurance Co London
- Merchant London
- Merchant Cadiz, Spain
- Merriman, White & Co, solicitors London
- Merry & Co, saddlemakers and sports outfitters London
- Merryweather and Sons, fire engine makers London
- Metropole Permanent Building Society London
- Metropolitan & Great Central Joint Committee London
- Metropolitan & Metropolitan District Railways Joint Committee London
- Metropolitan & St John's Wood Railway Co London
- Metropolitan District Electric Traction Co Ltd London
- Metropolitan District Railway Co London
- Metropolitan Electric Supply Co London
- Metropolitan Electric Tramways Ltd London
- Metropolitan General Insurance Co Ltd Northwood, Middlesex
- Metropolitan Life Assurance Society London
- Metropolitan Properties Co Ltd London
- Metropolitan Railway Co London
- Metropolitan Steam Omnibus Co Ltd London
- Metropolitan Tower Construction Co London
- Meux's Brewery Co Ltd Wandsworth, Surrey
- Michael Gibbons, innkeeper Holborn, Middlesex
- Michael Mitford, Russia and Baltic merchant London
- Microcell Moulding Ltd, plastics and rubber manufacturers London
- Middlesex Mutual Building Society London
- Midland Assurance Birmingham, Warwickshire
- Mile End Distillery Co Ltd Mile End, Middlesex
- Milners Safe Co Ltd Liverpool, Lancashire;London
- Mitcham Rubber Co Ltd Mitcham, Surrey
- Mitchell, Inman & Co Ltd, woollen warehousemen, London London
- Mocatta & Goldsmid Ltd, bullion brokers and dealers London
- Monarch Fire & Life Assurance Co London
- Montagu Nicholas & Co, stockbrokers London
- Montagu, Loebl, Stanley & Co, stockbrokers London
- Moon, Beaver & Hewlett, solicitors London
- Moores Rowland, chartered accountants London
- Morden Station Garage Ltd Morden, Surrey
- Morgan Crossley & Co Ltd, brake linings manufacturers Birmingham, Warwickshire
- Morgan Crucible Co Ltd, crucible, ceramic fibre and carbon brush manufacturers London
- Morgan Grenfell & Co Ltd, merchant bank London
- Morgans, solicitors Ludlow, Shropshire
- Morley & Gray, merchants, London London
- Morrison, Cryder & Co, London-American and general merchants London
- Motor Union Insurance Co Ltd London
- Mullens & Co, stock and share brokers London
- Multiple Advertising Clock Co Ltd London
- Mumford Hotels Ltd Faversham, Kent
- Municipal Mutual Insurance Ltd London
- Nathan & Rosselli, stockbrokers London
- Nathaniel Lewis and Alexander Baily, merchants and shippers, Charleston Charleston, South Carolina
- Nation Life Insurance Co Ltd London
- National Amalgamated Approved Society
- National Association of Pension Funds Ltd, London London
- National Building Society London
- National Conference of Industrial Assurance Approved Societies
- National Discount Co Ltd London
- National Mutual Life Assurance Society London
- National Omnibus and Transport Co Ltd
- National Provident Institution London
- National Provincial Insurance Co Ltd London
- Navigators & General Insurance Co Ltd London
- Nevile, Reid & Co Ltd, brewers and bank Windsor, Berkshire
- New Bunhill Fields Cemetery Co Islington, Middlesex
- New Central Omnibus Co Ltd London
- New India Assurance Co Ltd Bombay, India
- New River Company London
- Nicholas, George & Son, wine merchants London
- Nicholls & Leatherdale, accountants London
- Nicholson & Sons Ltd, brewers Maidenhead, Berkshire
- Nicolas Geffe, landowner, London London
- Nicoll, Mavistly & Co, solicitors London
- Noakes & Co Ltd, brewers London
- Nomura International plc London
- North British & Mercantile Insurance Co Ltd Edinburgh, Midlothian
- North Metropolitan Railway & Canal Co
- North Metropolitan Tramways Co London
- North Middlesex Gas Co Mill Hill, Middlesex
- North Thames Gas Board London
- North Western Insurance Co Ltd Liverpool, Lancashire
- Northern Assurance Co Ltd Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire
- Northern Dooars Tea Co Ltd London
- Northern Hydraulic Services Ltd
- Northern Omnibus Co Ltd
- Northern Tea Stores Stockport, Cheshire
- Notting Hill Electric Lighting Co Notting Hill, Middlesex
- Nottinghamshire & Derbyshire Fire & Life Assurance Co Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
- Nulli Secundus Omnibus Co Ltd
- Oakhill Brewery Co Ltd Oakhill, Somerset
- Ocean & General Guarantee Co Ltd London
- Ocean Accident & Guarantee Corporation Ltd London
- Ocean Coal & Wilsons Ltd, colliery proprietors Treorchy, Glamorgan
- Ocean Marine Insurance Co Ltd London
- Octagon Brewery Ltd Plymouth, Devon
- Official & General Building Society London
- Olympic Traction Co Ltd
- Omnibus Proprietors Ltd
- Oppenheimer, Nathan & Vandyk, solicitors London
- Oriental Rubber Co Ltd London
- Ottoman Bank London
- Ouvah Coffee Co Ltd, plantation owners London
- Overground Ltd London
- P E Holland Photographic Services
- Pacific & European Telegraph Co Ltd London
- Paine & Brettell, solicitors Chertsey, Surrey
- Palace Hotel Ltd London
- Palatine Insurance Co Ltd Manchester, Lancashire
- Palladium Life & Fire Assurance Society London
- Palmer Aero Products Ltd, aeronautical engineers London
- Palmer Tyre Ltd London
- Pandan Tea Co (1933) Ltd, tea merchants London
- Panter, Woodward & Co Ltd, vinegar manufacturers Bristol, Gloucestershire
- Para Electric Railways & Lighting Co Ltd London
- PA-Reuters Features Ltd, news feature agency London
- PA-Reuters Photos Ltd, news photograph service London
- Parker, Garrett & Co, solicitors London
- Parker, William & Son, glass merchants London
- Parkin S Booth & Co, insolvency accountants London
- Parkinson & Frodsham, chronometer, clock and watch makers London
- Pascal Theatre Company
- Patent Type Founding Co Ltd London
- Patman & Fotheringham Ltd, builders London
- Patrick, Grainger & Hutleys, provision merchants Harlow, Essex
- Patriotic Assurance Co Dublin, County Dublin
- PB Cow & Co Ltd, rubber and plastics manufacturers London
- PC Omnibus Co Ltd
- Peake, Snow & Jeudwine, solicitors Sleaford, Lincolnshire
- Peal & Co Ltd, bootmakers London
- Peek Bros & Winch Ltd, tea brokers London
- Peirce & Tate, fish merchants, London London
- Pember & Boyle, stockbrokers London
- Pembroke & Pembroke, Financial Recruitment Consultants
- Pennington & Sons, solicitors London
- Pensions Management Institute Ltd
- People's Palace Theatre London
- Percy Jones (Twinlock) Ltd, continuous stationery manufacturers London
- Perrys, solicitors London
- Peter Raymond Poland & Son, fur and skin merchants London
- Pettit & Westlake, solicitors London
- Peyton & Peyton, bedstead makers London
- Philip and Bartholomew Corsini, Florentine merchants London
- Phillips & Drew, stockbrokers London
- Phillips & Sons Ltd, brewers Newport, Monmouthshire
- Phillips, More & Co Ltd, brewers Mortlake, Surrey
- Phoenix Fashions Ltd London
- Phoenix Gas Light & Coke Co London
- Phoenix Oil & Transport Co Ltd London
- Phoenix Oil Products Ltd London
- Pierhead Ltd, prestressed and reinforced concrete engineers Feltham, Middlesex
- Pilot Insurance Corporation Ltd London
- Pinner Gas Co Pinner, Middlesex
- Pioneer Trading Co Ltd, London
- Planet Assurance Co Ltd London
- Planet Assurance Corporation London
- Plymouth Breweries Ltd Plymouth, Devon
- Pneumatic Despatch Co Ltd London
- Pollinger Ltd, authors agents London
- Poplar House Farm, Stanwell Moor Staines, Middlesex
- Port of London Authority London
- Premier Motor Policies Ltd London
- Price & Pott, stockbrokers London
- Prideaux & Sons, solicitors London
- Priest Brothers Ltd, bus proprietors London
- Primrose Omnibus Co Ltd
- Prince and Co., outfitters, London London
- Pritchard & Burton, tobacco manufacturers London
- Provident Life Office London
- Provident Mutual Life Assurance Association Ltd London
- Provincial Rubber Agencies Ltd Bristol, Gloucestershire
- Putnam & James, butchers Acton, Middlesex
- PW Flower & Sons, merchants and property managers London
- Pye-Smith, solicitors London
- Quilter Goodison Co Ltd, stockbrokers London
- R Halley Ltd, brewers Slough, Buckinghamshire
- R White & Sons Ltd, soft drink manufacturers London
- RA Motor Services Ltd
- Radcliffes & Co, solicitors Westminster, Middlesex
- Railway Equipment & Construction Co
- Railway Passengers Assurance Co London
- Railway Tavern Co Ltd Bishopsgate, London
- Ralli Brothers Ltd, merchants London
- Rankin, Ford & Cluster, solicitors London
- Ratcliff Gas Light & Coke Co London
- Ray & Vials, solicitors London
- Read family, farmers Wembley, Middlesex
- Read, Hurst-Brown & Co, stockbrokers London
- Reader Bros, house-builders London
- Reading & District Mutual Plate Glass Insurance Co Ltd Reading, Berkshire
- Reads & Co, chartered accountants London
- Redburn's Motor Services Ltd
- Reffell's Bexley Brewery Ltd Bexley, Kent
- Regent Palace Hotel London
- Reginald Lugg & Co Ltd, brick merchants London
- Reid's Brewery Co Ltd London
- Removers & General Insurance Co Ltd London
- Reuters Ltd, news agency London
- Reversionary Interest Society Ltd London
- Richard Archedale, provisions merchant London
- Richard Campbell Bazett, East Indies merchant London
- Richard Carpender, undertaker, London London
- Richard Ellis & Sons, surveyors London
- Richard Steer & Co, solicitors London
- Richard Stuart Lane, Baltic merchant and ship agent London
- Richmond Gas Co Ltd Richmond, Surrey
- Rickerby, Mellersh & Co, solicitors Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
- Rider, Heaton, Meredith & Mills, solicitors London
- Ring & Brymer (Birchs) Ltd, caterers and confectioners London
- Rio de Janeiro Lighterage Co Ltd London
- Rio Tinto-Zinc Corporation, mine owners London
- River Gambia Trading Co
- River Plate Telegraph Co Ltd London;Glasgow, Lanarkshire
- Rivers Steam Navigation Co Ltd London
- Rivington & Son, solicitors London
- Rivington family, booksellers London
- RJ Acford Ltd, printers Chichester, Sussex
- Robert Abbott, scrivener and money-lender London
- Robert Howden Ltd, pharmacists London
- Robert Phillips Whellock, architect Chadwell Heath, Essex
- Robert Williams, cabinet maker London
- Rock Life Assurance Co London
- Rooks, Rider & Co, solicitors, London London
- Roopers & Whately, solicitors London
- Rotax Ltd, manufacturer of automotive electrical equipment, Willesden Willesden, Middlesex
- Roumanian Consolidated Oilfields Ltd London
- Rowe & Pitman, stockbrokers London
- Royal Brewery (Brentford) Ltd Brentford, Middlesex
- Royal Exchange Assurance Co London
- Royal Exchange, London London
- Royal Farmers & General Insurance Co London
- RS Murray & Co Ltd, confectionery and chocolate manufacturers Millwall, Middlesex
- Rubberised Hair Ltd
- Rule & Cook, solicitors London
- Russell's Gravesend Brewery Ltd Gravesend, Kent
- Russia (Muscovy) Co London
- Russian Kuban Industrial & Petroleum Co Ltd London
- S F Miller Vardon and Miller solicitors, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Saccone & Speed Ltd, wine and spirit merchants London
- Sadler's Wells Theatre London
- Salonah Tea Co Ltd London
- Samuel Dobree & Sons, merchant bank London
- Sandeman, Sons & Co Ltd, wine shippers and merchant bankers London
- Santovin Ltd, wine and spirit merchants London
- Sarah Holmes, Spanish merchant London
- Sarson's Vinegar Ltd
- Sarum Partnership, architects Winchester, Hampshire;Salisbury, Wiltshire
- Savage & Weller, estate agents and auctioneers Winchester, Hampshire
- Savery, Stevens & Hutt, solicitors London
- Scaffolding (Great Britain) Ltd, tubular scaffolding mfrs Mitcham, Surrey
- Sceptre Life Association Ltd London
- Scotch Mines Co, lead mine proprietors London
- Scott, Cawthorn & Scott, stockbrokers London
- Scottish & Mercantile Investment Co Ltd London
- Scottish Assam Tea Co Ltd Edinburgh, Midlothian
- Scottish Metropolitan Assurance Co Ltd Edinburgh, Midlothian
- Seager, Evans & Co Ltd, distillers and wine merchants London
- Searle & Co Ltd, jewellers and silversmiths London
- Seccombe, Marshall & Campion plc, discount brokers London
- Second Guardian Trust Ltd London
- Settle, Speakman & Co Ltd, coal merchants Stoke-upon-Trent, Staffordshire;London
- Sewell, Hutchinson & Co, chartered accountants London
- Shadwell Waterworks Co London
- Shamrock Traction Co Ltd
- Share Investment Trust London
- Sharpe, Pritchard & Co, solicitors London
- Sheer Pride Ltd, metal office furniture manufacturers Edmonton, Middlesex
- Sheffield & District Public House Trust Co Ltd Sheffield, Yorkshire
- Sheppards & Chase, stockbrokers London
- Shipowners Security Insurance Co Ltd Birkenhead, Cheshire;London
- Shoen, Roscoe & Bracewell, solicitors London
- Shoreditch Independent Gas Light Co Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Showex Ltd, exhibition organisers Coventry, Warwickshire
- Sich & Co Ltd, brewers Chiswick, Middlesex
- Sills, Ramsay & Gray, wharfingers London
- Silver Star Omnibus Co Ltd
- Silvertown Rubber Co Ltd London
- Simmonds, Church, Rackham & Co, solicitors London
- Simmons & Simmons, solicitors London
- Singlo Tea Co Ltd, tea growers London
- Sissons, Bersey, Gain, Vincent & Co, chartered accountants London
- Skilbeck Brothers Ltd, drysalters London
- Skylark Motor Coach Co Ltd London
- Slatter, Son & More, solicitors and insurance agents Stratford-on-Avon, Warwickshire
- Smart & Snell, chartered accountants London
- Smith & Tilson, solicitors London
- Smith Kendon Ltd, manufacturing chemists and confectioners Southwark, Surrey
- Smith, Mackenzie & Co Ltd, shipping agents Zanzibar, Tanzania
- Smith, Mackenzie & Co Ltd, shipping agents Zanzibar, Tanzania
- Smith, St Aubyn & Co Ltd, discount house London
- Smith's Glasgow Crucible Co Ltd, crucible manufacturers Glasgow, Lanarkshire
- Snell & Co, estate agents Maida Vale, Middlesex
- Soho, Clerkenwell and General Industrial Dwellings Co Ltd London
- Sole Sawbridge & Co, solicitors London
- Solicitor
- South Berks Brewery Co Ltd Newbury, Berkshire
- South Coast Bottling Co Ltd
- South London Electric Supply Corporation Ltd London
- South London Gas Light & Coke Co London
- South Metropolitan Electric Tramways & Lighting Co Ltd Surrey
- South Metropolitan Gas Light & Coke Co London
- South Metropolitan Pension Fund Securities Ltd London
- South Sea Co (Company of Merchants Trading to the South Seas) London
- South Suburban Gas Co London
- Southern Rubber Co Ltd, surgical appliance manufacturers London
- Southgate & District Gas Co Southgate, Middlesex
- Southwark & Vauxhall Water Company Southwark, Surrey
- Spalding & Hodge, stationers and paper merchants London
- Sparks, White & Co Ltd, wholesale druggist and distillers chemists London
- Speechly Bircham, solicitors London
- Spicer Pegler & Co, chartered accountants Manchester, Lancashire
- St Amand Manufacturing Co Ltd, manufacturing chemists London
- St Hughs Press Ltd, publishers
- St James' & Pall Mall Electric Lighting Co London
- St James's Theatre London
- St Martins-Le-Grand Investment Co Ltd London
- St Mary Axe Securities Ltd, property company London
- St Marylebone Central Mutual Building Society London
- St Marylebone Electricity Supply Co Ltd St Marylebone, Middlesex
- St Pancras Lime Co London
- Stafford Young Jones, solicitors London
- Staines & Egham District Gas & Coke Co Staines, Middlesex
- Standard Chartered Bank Ltd London
- Star Life Assurance Society London
- State Assurance Co Ltd Liverpool, Lancashire
- Stephen Green Ltd, potters and ointment manufacturers Lambeth, Surrey
- Stephen Jackson, wine and spirits merchant London
- Stepney Tyre & Rubber Co Ltd London
- Stilgoes, solicitors London
- Stilman, Neate & Topping, solicitors London
- Stockton, Sons and Fortescue, solicitors Banbury, Oxfordshire
- Stone & Simpson, solicitors London
- Stowe Iron Ore Co Ltd Stowe Nine Churches, Northamptonshire
- Strand Hotel Ltd London
- Stratton, Gibson & Fuller, Russia merchants London
- Strauss, Turnbull & Co Ltd London
- Stringer, Cooper & Co, merchants, tea and spice dealers London
- Stuarts Granolithic Co Ltd, industrial flooring contractors Birmingham, Warwickshire
- Stubbs Memorial Hall Penny Bank Islington, Middlesex
- Style & Winch Ltd, brewers Maidstone, Kent
- Sun Insurance Office Ltd London
- Sunbury Gas Consumers Co Sunbury-on-Thames, Middlesex
- Superbus Ltd
- Surrey Consumers Gas Co Surrey
- Suttaby & Co, bookbinders London
- Swaine, Minnet & Co, distillers Holborn, Middlesex
- Sydenham Gas & Coke Co Sydenham, Kent
- T Wiggin & Co, American merchants London
- T&W Omnibus Co Ltd
- Taff Merthyr Steam Coal Co Ltd Cardiff, Glamorgan
- Taylor, Walker & Co Ltd, brewers London
- Teak Joint Timber Co Ltd
- Tekka-Taiping Ltd, tin miners Redruth, Cornwall
- Tetley GB Ltd, tea and coffee blenders London
- Thames Iron Works, Shipbuilding & Engineering Co Ltd Blackwall, Middlesex
- Thames Television Services Ltd London
- Thames Valley Railway Co
- Thames Water London
- Thanai Tea Co Ltd London
- The Bournemouth Central Tyre Co Ltd Bournemouth, Hampshire
- The Campbell Oil Engine Co Ltd, oil engine manufacturers Cardiff, Glamorgan
- The Morgan Ebonite Co Ltd
- The Press Association Ltd, news agency London
- Theatre Royal, Drury Lane London
- Theatres Mutual Insurance Company Ltd Hull, Yorkshire
- Theodore Bell, Cotton & Curtis, solicitors London
- Thomas & Edge Ltd, builders Woolwich, Kent
- Thomas Arnold, miller and pipe-layer London
- Thomas Blossom, coachbuilder London
- Thomas Boughey, merchant London
- Thomas Busfield, merchant London
- Thomas Cooper & Co, solicitors London
- Thomas D'Aeth, Italian merchants London
- Thomas Denny, corn dealer, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Thomas Fisher, hatter London
- Thomas Handyside & Son, upholsterers London
- Thomas Henry Hodder, chemist and druggist Staines, Middlesex
- Thomas Laxton, merchant London
- Thomas Palmer, merchant, London London
- Thomas Sharpe & George Bishop, heraldic painters London
- Thomas Tamlyn, surveyor Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire
- Thomas Varnam & Co, booksellers London
- Thomas Vyse & Sons, Leghorn merchants and straw hat manufacturers London
- Thomas Wood, builder London
- Thomas, James & Thomas Powell, leather and hide factors London
- Thorne & Co Ltd, merchants London
- Thorne Bros Ltd, brewers London
- Threadneedle Insurance Co Ltd London
- Thwaites & Reed Ltd, clockmakers, London London
- Thynne & Thynnne, solicitors London
- Torch Publishing Co-op London
- Torquay Brewing & Trading Co Ltd Torquay, Devon
- Tottenham & District Gas Co Tottenham, Middlesex
- Tottenham Hotspur Omnibus Co Ltd Tottenham, Middlesex
- Tower Carriers Ltd London
- Toye & Bromley, fibre merchants London
- Tramways (M.E.T) Omnibus Co Ltd London
- Trethowans, solicitors Salisbury, Wiltshire;London
- Tribble, Pearson & Co, East Indies merchants London
- Trollope & Colls Ltd, building contractors and engineers London
- Trollope & Sons (London) Ltd, decorators London
- Trotter, Chapman & Whisker, solicitors London
- Truman Hanbury Buxton & Co Ltd, brewers London
- TS Ingham & Son Ltd, insurance agents
- TT Curwen & Sons, stock and share brokers London
- Tubal Cain Foundry & Engine Works Ltd, iron and brass founders Cardiff, Glamorgan
- Turner & Debenham, solicitors, St Albans St Albans, Hertfordshire
- Turquand, Youngs & Co, accountants London
- Ubique Omnibus Co Ltd
- UC Farmer Ltd, fish merchants London
- Underground Electric Railways Co of London Ltd London
- Union Assurance Society Ltd London
- Union Construction Co Ltd
- Union Discount Co of London Ltd London
- Union Lighterage Co Ltd London
- Union Surplus Land Co Ltd London
- Unirea SAR de Petrol Ploesti, Romania
- Unit Construction Co Ltd, building and civil engineering contractors Liverpool, Lancashire
- United Associations Ltd London
- United British Insurance Co Ltd London
- United Dominions Insurance Co Ltd London
- United Friendly Building Society London
- United Paint Co Ltd, paint manufacturers, London London
- University Life Assurance Society London
- University of London Press Ltd, publishers London
- Unnamed draper, London London
- Unnamed surveyor, Middlesex Middlesex
- Upper Assam Tea Co Ltd London
- Usher & Cole, chronometer and watchmakers, Clerkenwell Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- Ushers Wiltshire Brewery Ltd Trowbridge, Wiltshire
- Uxbridge & Hillingdon Gas Consumers Co Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Vacu-Blast Ltd, shot blast apparatus manufacturers Slough, Buckinghamshire
- Valens and Stephen Comyn, property agents London
- Vauxhall Brewery Co Ltd London
- Vauxhall Bridge Co London
- Vehicle & General Insurance Co Ltd Northwood, Middlesex
- Venables, Tyler & Co Ltd, wholesale stationers and papermakers London;Basingstoke, Hampshire
- Veritas Insurance Co London
- VGLee, signwriters, London London
- Victor Kullberg, watch and chronometer manufacturers London
- Victoria Embankment Properties Ltd London
- Victoria Road Car Co Ltd
- Victoria Wine Co Ltd Woking, Surrey
- Victory Insurance Co Ltd London;Folkestone, Kent
- Vivid Omnibus Co Ltd
- Vizard & Son, solicitors Monmouth, Monmouthshire
- Vyvyan Wells & Sons, solicitors London
- W Hopwood & Co Ltd, advertising agents and contractors Glasgow, Lanarkshire;Manchester, Lancashire
- W Symington & Co Ltd, soup manufacturers Market Harborough, Leicestershire
- W&P Omnibus Co Ltd
- Waissen Wilson, chartered accountants London
- Wallace Brothers & Co (Holdings) Ltd, East Indies merchants London
- Wallace Brothers Bank Ltd London
- Waltons Middlesbrough Ltd, shipping agents Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
- Wandsworth & District Gas Co Wandsworth, Surrey
- Wandsworth & Putney Gas Light & Coke Co Wandsworth, Surrey
- Wards Flexible Rod Company Limited
- Warmingtons & Hasties, solicitors London
- Warner, Goodman and Streat, solicitors Fareham, Hampshire
- Warrens, solicitors London
- Warrington Tyre Co Ltd Warrington, Lancashire
- Waterhouse & Co, solicitors London
- Watford & Edgware Railway Co Watford, Hertfordshire
- Watford Omnibus Co Ltd Watford, Hertfordshire
- Watney Combe Reid & Co Ltd, brewers London
- Watney Mann Ltd, brewers London
- WC Youngman Ltd, materials handling equipment Crawley, Sussex
- Webber & Corben Ltd, stone masons Clapham, Surrey
- Wegg family, blacksmiths, saddlers etc Acton, Middlesex
- Welch Ale Brewery Ltd Chelsea, Middlesex
- Welch, Margetson & Co Ltd, menswear manufacturers London
- Wellington Omnibus Co Ltd
- Wellington Reversionary Annuity & Life Assurance Society London
- Welwyn Restaurants Ltd Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
- Wembley Park Estate Co Ltd London
- Wembley Stadium plc Wembley, Middlesex
- West African Telegraph Co Ltd London
- West European Industries Ltd, merchants London
- West Hampstead Mutual Building Society Hampstead, Middlesex
- West Middlesex Waterworks Company Middlesex;Greater London
- Westcott, Maskall & Co, chartered accountants London
- Western Cachar Tea Co Ltd London
- Western Cannel Gas Light Co Ltd London
- Western Omnibus Co Ltd
- Westminster & General Life Assurance Association Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster & Kensington Freeholds Ltd Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster Electric Supply Corporation Westminster, Middlesex
- West's Patent Press Co Ltd, cotton and wool pressers, cleaners and finishers London
- WH & FJ Horniman & Co Ltd, tea merchants London
- WH Tindall & Co, tea and coffee importers and general merchants London
- Wharves and Warehouses Steam Power and Hydraulic Pressure Co London
- Wheeler's Wycombe Breweries Ltd High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire
- Whiffen & Sons Ltd, manufacturers of chemical and pharmaceutical products London
- Whitbread & Co Ltd, brewers London
- Whitbread International Ltd London
- Whitbread Properties Ltd, brewers Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire
- White Cross Insurance Co Ltd London
- White Star Omnibus Co Ltd
- Whitechapel & Bow Railway Co & Joint Committee London
- Whitechapel Bell Foundry, London Tower Hamlets, Middlesex;Whitechapel, Middlesex
- Whiteheads & Coles, stockbrokers London
- Whitfield's Safe & Door Co Ltd Birmingham, Warwickshire;London
- Wild Family, farmers of Heathrow Heathrow, Middlesex;Harmondsworth, Middlesex
- Willes & Gladstone, solicitors London
- Willet Rubber Co Ltd, rubber hose manufacturers London
- William Brooke, shipper London
- William Clowes & Sons Ltd, printers and publishers Beccles, Suffolk;London
- William Coare, wine and brandy merchant London
- William Coates & Co, wine merchants London
- William Comyns & Sons Ltd, manufacturing silversmiths London
- William Ernest Ruck, solicitor, London London
- William George Connell, watch, clock and chronometer maker London
- William George Spicer, undertakers London
- William Gouthit, drysalter London
- William Henry Oliver, solicitor London
- William James Barnsdale & Son, clock and watchmakers London
- William Mawhood, woollen draper London
- William Morley & Co, merchants and importers London
- William Morris & Sons, stockbrokers London
- William Russell, stockbroker London
- William Sturges & Co, solicitors, London London
- William Symington, master mariner
- William Turner, chronometer and watch maker London
- William Turner, woollen draper and cloth merchant London
- William Verry Ltd, builders London
- William Wright, silversmith London
- Willis, Faber & Dumas Ltd, insurance brokers London
- Willis, Fairthorne & Clarke, attorneys London
- Wilson, Sons & Co Ltd, coal depot proprietors, lightermen London
- Winckworth & Pemberton, solicitors London
- Wissmann & Co, stock-jobbers
- Witherby & Co Ltd, printers and publishers London
- WJ Rogers Ltd, brewers Bristol, Gloucestershire
- Women Teachers Thrift Association
- Woodbridge & Sons, solicitors Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Woodgate Investment Trust Ltd London
- Woodson Marine Ltd, marine radio equipment manufacturers Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire
- Woolwich Equitable Gas Light & Coke Co Woolwich, Kent
- Woolwich Plumstead & Charlton Consumers Gas Co Woolwich, Kent
- Wordsearch Ltd, marketing designers for architecture and property London
- World Auxiliary Insurance Corporation Ltd London
- World Marine & General Insurance Co Ltd London
- Writtle Brewery Co Ltd Writtle, Essex
- Yardley's London & Provincial Stores Ltd, wine and spirit merchants London
- York Mineral Water Co Ltd York, Yorkshire
- Young, Jackson, Beard & King, solicitors London
- Zelophead Wyeth Vincent, barbersurgeon and hotpresser of woollen stuffs London
Organisations (4637)
- Monson Primary School, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- (Young) Women's Help Society: Finsbury branch Finsbury, Middlesex
- [SPACE], provider of artists' studios
- 1830 Housing Society
- 1st County of London Yeomanry (Middlesex, Duke of Cambridge Hussars) Middlesex
- 48th Middlesex Rifle Volunteers Middlesex
- 5th Middlesex Rifle Volunteers Middlesex
- 7 July 2005: London Terrorist Attack Commemoration London
- Abbey Street School Trust, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Abbotshall Road Temporary School, Catford Catford, Kent
- Abney United Reformed Church and Youth Club, Stoke Newington Stoke Newington, Middlesex
- Abraham Atkins Charity (Baptist), Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Accepting Houses Committee London
- Accident Offices Association London
- Accident Offices Association (Overseas) London
- Accident Offices Committee London
- Acre Lane Residential School for Mentally Defective Boys, Brixton Brixton, Surrey
- Acton Congregational Church Acton, Middlesex
- Acton Green Methodist Hall Acton, Middlesex
- Acton Hospital Acton, Middlesex
- Acton Residents Association Acton, Middlesex
- Ada Lewis Governesses Homes
- Ada Lewis Housing Trust, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Adams Grammar School, Newport Newport, Shropshire
- Addington Street School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Addison Secondary School for Boys, West Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Admiralty
- Adys Road School, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- Africa Centre Limited Covent Garden, Middlesex;Southwark, Surrey
- African Caribbean Education Campaign Ealing, Middlesex
- African Festival of Arts and Cultures (FESPAC) London;Senegal
- Afro Caribbean Community Education Project London
- Aged Pilgrims Friend Society London
- Aged Poor Home, West Norwood West Norwood, Surrey
- Aged Poor Society London
- Aids Since the 80s project
- Aircraft Insurance Committee
- Akerman Special School, Brixton Brixton, Surrey
- Albany Methodist Mission, London London
- Albany Road School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Albert Institution, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Albion Chapel, Moorgate, London London
- Albion Street School, Rotherhithe Rotherhithe, Surrey
- Aldenham Grammar School Aldenham, Hertfordshire
- Aldenham Street School, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Aldersgate Ward Club, London London
- Aldersgate Ward, City of London London
- Aldershot United Reformed Church Aldershot, Hampshire
- Aldgate Ward Club, London London
- Aldgate Ward, City of London London
- Alexander McLeod Primary School, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- Alexander Truss Charity, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Alexandra Hospital for Children with Hip Disease, Luton Luton, Bedfordshire
- Alexandra Palace Concert Society of German Internees Alexandra Park, Middlesex
- Alexandra Park Congregational Church Alexandra Park, Middlesex
- Alexandra Rose Charities
- Alfred and Mary, of London
- Algernon Road United Reformed Church, Lewisham Lewisham, Kent
- All Hallows by the Tower parish, London London
- All Hallows College, Barking Barking, Essex
- All Hallows parish, Church Lane, Tottenham Tottenham, Middlesex
- All Hallows parish, Copperfield Street, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- All Hallows parish, Devons Road, Bromley-by-Bow Bromley-by-Bow, Middlesex
- All Hallows parish, East India Dock Road, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- All Hallows School, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- All Hallows the Great parish, City of London London
- All Hallows the Less, City of London London
- All Hallows, Barking by the Tower, City of London London
- All Hallows, Bread Street, City of London London
- All Hallows, Gospel Oak, Camden London
- All Hallows, Honey Lane, City of London London
- All Hallows, Lombard Street, City of London London
- All Hallows, London Wall, City of London London
- All Hallows, Staining, City of London London
- All Saints Church, Highgate Highgate, Middlesex
- All Saints Church, Marseilles Marseilles, France
- All Saints Church, Rouen Rouen, France
- All Saints Hospital, London London
- All Saints Mission Chapel, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, Aden Grove, Stoke Newington Stoke Newington, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- All Saints parish, Battle Bridge, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, Camden Camden, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, Clapham Park Clapham, Surrey
- All Saints parish, Clapton Park Clapton, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, Ealing Ealing, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, East Finchley Finchley, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, Edmonton Edmonton, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- All Saints parish, Haggerston Haggerston, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, Harrow Harrow, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, Hatcham Park Hatcham, Surrey
- All Saints parish, Laleham Laleham, Surrey
- All Saints parish, Lower Marsh, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- All Saints parish, Mile End New Town Mile End, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, Norfolk Square, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, North Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- All Saints parish, Notting Hill Notting Hill, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, Putney Common Putney, Surrey
- All Saints parish, Queensbury Queensbury, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, Rotherhithe Rotherhithe, Surrey
- All Saints parish, South Acton Acton, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, South Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- All Saints parish, St Johns Wood St Johns Wood, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, Streatham Streatham, Surrey
- All Saints parish, Tufnell Park, Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- All Saints parish, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- All Saints parish, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- All Saints parish, West Dulwich Dulwich, Surrey
- All Saints School, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- All Saints School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- All Saints School, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- All Saints School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- All Souls parish, Clapton Clapton, Middlesex
- All Souls parish, Grosvenor Park, Newington Newington, Surrey
- All Souls parish, Harlesden Harlesden, Middlesex
- All Souls parish, Langham Place, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- All Souls parish, Loudoun Road, South Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- All Souls parish, St Margarets on Thames, Twickenham St Margarets, Middlesex
- All Souls School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Allen Street School, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Alton Street School, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- Alvering Secondary School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Amalgamated Engineering Union: Chelsea branch Chelsea, Middlesex
- Amalgamated Engineering Union: Hackney branch Hackney, Middlesex
- Amalgamated Engineering Union: London branch London
- Amalgamated Trades Association London
- Amberley Road School, Maida Vale Maida Vale, Middlesex
- American Loyalist Claims Commission
- American Women's Club Ltd. London
- Amhurst Park Wesleyan Chapel, Stamford Hill Stamford Hill, Middlesex
- Amicable Debating Society, London London
- Ampthill Square Garden Committee, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Ampton Street Baptist Church, King's Cross St Pancras, Middlesex
- Ananse Society Hackney, Middlesex
- Ancient Free and Accepted Masons of England: Guildhall Lodge, No 3116 London
- Ancient Free and Accepted Masons of England: Shakespeare Lodge 99, London Westminster, Middlesex
- Ancient Society of College Youths, bell ringers, London London
- Ancona Road School, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- Andover Children's Home, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Anerley Congregational Church Anerley, Surrey
- Anerley Residential School for Deaf Boys Anerley, Surrey
- Angel Alley Methodist Chapel, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Angel Baptist Church, Clerkenwell Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- Anglers Gardens School, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Anglican Chaplaincy at Parame Parame
- Anglo-Portugese Chamber of Commerce London
- Annandale School, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Anne Lee, of London
- Anne Maynard Trust, London London
- Annie McCall Maternity Hospital, Clapham Clapham, Surrey
- Annunciation, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Anti-Apartheid Movement: London branch London
- Antient Society of Cogers, London London
- Antiquarian Horological Society
- Approach Road Wesleyan School, Mile End Mile End, Middlesex
- Archbishop of Canterbury: Lambeth and other estates Lambeth, Surrey
- Archbishop of York: Battersea and Wandsworth Battersea, Surrey
- Archbishop of York: Bishopthorpe Bishopthorpe, Yorkshire
- Archbishop Sumner's School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Archbishop Tait's Infant School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Archbishop Temple's School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Archbishop Tenison's Girls' School, Kennington Kennington, Surrey
- Archbishop Tenison's Grammar School, Kennington Kennington, Surrey
- Archdeaconry of Italy and Malta Italy;Malta
- Archdeaconry of North-West Europe
- Archdeaconry of Scandinavia and Germany Germany;Norway;Sweden;Finland;Denmark
- Archives for London Ltd London
- Ardale School, North Stifford South Stifford, Essex
- Argyle School, King's Cross St Pancras, Middlesex
- Aristotle Road Secondary School, Clapham Clapham, Surrey
- Army and Navy Club London
- Aromatic Compound Manufacturers Association London
- Artists Annuity and Benevolent Fund London
- Artists' League of Great Britain
- Arundel Square Chapel, Barnsbury Barnsbury, Middlesex
- Ascension parish, Balham Balham, Surrey
- Ascension parish, Hangar Hill, Ealing Ealing, Middlesex
- Ascension parish, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- Ashburnham Primary School, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- Ashford Hospital Ashford, Middlesex
- Ashford Methodist Church Ashford, Middlesex
- Ashford Parish Council Ashford, Middlesex
- Ashford School Board Ashford, Middlesex
- Ashmole Secondary School, Kennington Kennington, Surrey
- Ashtead Common Ashtead, Surrey
- Askew Road Methodist Church, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Assistant District Surveyors Association London
- Associated Chambers of Commerce of India and Ceylon London
- Associated Fire Insurers (Government Commodities) Management Committee
- Association for Promoting the Equalisation of the Poor Rates and Uniformity of Assessment throughout the Metropolitan District London
- Association for the Employment of the Destitute and Truant Poor London
- Association of British Chambers of Commerce London
- Association of British Insurers London
- Association of British Organic Fertilisers London
- Association of British Roofing Felt Manufacturers London
- Association of Churches of Christ: London district
- Association of Clerical, Technical and Supervisory Staff: legal workers branch
- Association of Consulting Actuaries Westminster, Middlesex
- Association of Corporate Treasurers London
- Association of County Councils
- Association of District Councils
- Association of Fellowship Porters, London London
- Association of Flooring Contractors London
- Association of Fresh Meat Wholesalers London
- Association of Greater London Older Women (AGLOW) London
- Association of Head Mistresses in Technical Schools
- Association of Investment Trust Companies
- Association of Jewish Friendship Clubs
- Association of Jewish Friendship Clubs: Barnet Area Barnet, Hertfordshire
- Association of Jewish Friendship Clubs: Broadhurst Friendship Club Friendship Club Broadhurst, Sussex
- Association of Jewish Friendship Clubs: Dollis Hill Friendship Club Brent, Middlesex
- Association of Jewish Friendship Clubs: East London Area London
- Association of Jewish Friendship Clubs: Enfield and Haringey Area (formerly Middlesex Area) Enfield, Middlesex
- Association of Jewish Friendship Clubs: Essex Area Essex;Essex
- Association of Jewish Friendship Clubs: Fernhurst Friendship Club Fernhurst, Sussex
- Association of Jewish Friendship Clubs: Finchley Area Finchley, Middlesex
- Association of Jewish Friendship Clubs: Hackney Area Hackney, Middlesex
- Association of Jewish Friendship Clubs: Hendon Area Hendon, Middlesex
- Association of Jewish Friendship Clubs: North Brent and Harrow Area Harrow, Middlesex;Brent, Middlesex
- Association of Jewish Friendship Clubs: North East England Area
- Association of Jewish Friendship Clubs: North West Area (formerly West Middlesex Area) Middlesex;Greater London
- Association of Jewish Friendship Clubs: South Brent and Camden Area Brent, Middlesex;Camden, Middlesex
- Association of Jewish Friendship Clubs: South London Area London
- Association of Jewish Friendship Clubs: South West London Friendship Club London
- Association of Jewish Friendship Clubs: West London Area London
- Association of Jewish Friendship Clubs: Westminster Area Westminster, Middlesex
- Association of Lloyd's Members (ALM Ltd) London
- Association of Member Nominated Trustees Limited London
- Association of Merchants Agents and Importers of Fur Hoods London
- Association of Ministers (Chazanim) in Great Britain London
- Association of Pottery and Glass Factors and Wholesale Dealers of the United Kingdom London
- Association of Principals of Colleges (formerly Technical Institutions)
- Association of Principals of Technical Institutions: London branch London
- Association of Principals of Technical Institutions: South Eastern branch
- Association of Professional Music Therapists
- Association of Secretaries of British Chambers of Commerce London
- Athelney Primary School, Bellingham Bellingham, Surrey
- Athelney Primary School, Lewisham Lewisham, Kent
- Athens Anglican Chaplaincy Athens, Greece
- Atkinson Morley Hospital Wimbledon, Surrey
- Atkinson Morley's Convalescent Home, Wimbledon Wimbledon, Surrey
- Atley Road School, Bow Bow, Middlesex
- Australian Women's Club London
- Avenue Secondary School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Avery Hill College of Education, Eltham Eltham, Kent
- Aviation Insurance Offices Association London
- Avondale Park County Secondary School, Notting Hill Notting Hill, Middlesex
- Avonmore School, Fulham Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Bachelors' Club, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Bacon Free School, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- Badger's Almshouses, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Balham Congregational Church Balham, Surrey
- Balham Hill Wesleyan Church Balham, Surrey
- Balham Postman's Benevolent Fund Balham, Surrey
- Balham Seventh Day Adventist Church Balham, Surrey
- Ballamore Primary School, Bromley Bromley, Kent
- Ballards Lane Presbyterian Church, Finchley Finchley, Middlesex
- Baltic Street School, Clerkenwell Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- Bankers Clearing House, London
- Banking Information Service, London
- Bannockburn School, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- Banstead Hospital, Sutton Sutton, Surrey
- Banstead United Reformed Church Banstead, Surrey
- Baptist Memorial Chapel, Twickenham Green Twickenham, Middlesex
- Barbican Art Gallery, London London
- Barbican Arts Trust, London London
- Barbican Congregational Church, London London
- Barbican Horticultural Society London
- Barbican Library Users, London London
- Barking Congregational Church Barking, Essex
- Barking Dagenham and Havering Community Health Council Barking, Essex;Dagenham, Essex;Havering, Essex
- Barking Synagogue Barking, Essex
- Barlby Road School, Ladbroke Grove Ladbroke Grove, Middlesex
- Barnet Anti-Apartheid Group Barnet, Hertfordshire
- Barnet Borough Council Barnet, Hertfordshire
- Barnet Community Health Council Barnet, Hertfordshire
- Barnet General Hospital Barnet, Hertfordshire
- Barnett Memorial Fellowship Trust, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Barnhill Methodist Church, Hayes Hayes, Middlesex
- Barnsbury Central School Barnsbury, Middlesex
- Barnsbury Congregational Chapel Barnsbury, Middlesex
- Barnsbury Secondary School Barnsbury, Middlesex
- Barrett Street School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Barrett Street Technical College, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Bartholomew Club, discussion club, London London
- Bassishaw Ward Club, London London
- Bassishaw Ward, City of London London
- Bath Road Methodist Church, Hounslow West Hounslow, Middlesex
- Bath Street School, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- Battersea and Putney Hospital Management Group Battersea, Surrey;Putney, Surrey
- Battersea and Wandsworth Magistrates Court London
- Battersea Bridge Road United Reformed Church Battersea, Surrey
- Battersea College of Domestic Science Battersea, Surrey
- Battersea College of Technology Battersea, Surrey
- Battersea General Hospital Battersea, Surrey
- Battersea Grammar School Battersea, Surrey
- Battersea Metropolitan Borough Council Battersea, Surrey
- Bay Street School, Dalston Dalston, Middlesex
- Bayswater Methodist Circuit Bayswater, Middlesex
- Bayswater Methodist Circuit (London Sixth Circuit) Bayswater, Middlesex
- Bayswater Mutual Benefit Society Bayswater, Middlesex
- Bayswater Synagogue Bayswater, Middlesex
- Beatrix Potter Primary School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Beaufort House School, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Beaufoy Ragged School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Beaufoy Trust, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Beaumont Institution and People's Palace, Mile End Mile End, Middlesex
- Bec School, Tooting Tooting, Surrey
- Beckenham Congregational Church Beckenham, Kent
- Bedfont and Bagshott Turnpike Trust East Bedfont, Middlesex;Bagshot, Surrey
- Bedfont Common enclosure East Bedfont, Middlesex
- Bedford Chapel (Congregational), Camden Camden, Middlesex
- Bedford Park Congregational Church, Streatham Streatham, Surrey
- Beethoven Street School, Kilburn Kilburn, Middlesex
- Belgrave Literary Society, Pimlico Pimlico, Middlesex
- Belgrave Presbyterian Church Young Mens Association, Pimlico Pimlico, Middlesex
- Bellenden Road School, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- Belleville Primary School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Bellfield Secondary School, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Belmont Asylum, Sutton Sutton, Surrey
- Belmont Synagogue, Stanmore Stanmore, Middlesex
- Belmont Workhouse, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Belmont Workhouse, Sutton Sutton, Surrey
- Ben Jonson School, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Benevolent Institution for the Relief of Aged and Infirm Journeymen Tailors London
- Benevolent Society of St Patrick London
- Benledi Street Primitive Methodist Chapel, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- Beresford Haywood Estate Kensington, Middlesex;Southwark, Surrey
- Beresford Street School, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- Berger Road School, Homerton Homerton, Middlesex
- Berkshire Road School, Hackney Wick Hackney Wick, Middlesex
- Berman's Charity Trust, London London
- Bermondsey Board of Guardians Bermondsey, Surrey
- Bermondsey Central Boys and Girls School Bermondsey, Surrey
- Bermondsey County Secondary School Bermondsey, Surrey
- Bermondsey Metropolitan Borough Council Bermondsey, Surrey
- Bermondsey Settlement Bermondsey, Surrey
- Bermondsey United Charity Schools Bermondsey, Surrey
- Bermondsey Workhouse Bermondsey, Surrey
- Bermondsey, Rotherhithe and Deptford Turnpike Trusts Bermondsey, Surrey;Rotherhithe, Surrey;Deptford, Kent
- Bessborough Road Methodist Church, Harrow Harrow, Middlesex
- Bessemer Grange Primary School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Beth Hamedrash, London London
- Beth Jacob and Lambeth Talmud Torah Lambeth, Surrey
- Bethel Methodist Church, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Bethlem Royal Hospital, Beckenham Beckenham, Kent
- Bethnal Green Board of Guardians Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Bethnal Green Hospital Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Bethnal Green land tax Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Bethnal Green Methodist Circuit Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Bethnal Green Metropolitan Borough Council Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Bethnal Green Philanthropic Pension Society Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Bethnal Green Poor Lands Charity Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Bethnal Green Rural Deanery Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Bexley Community Health Council Bexley, Kent
- Bexley Congregational Church Bexley, Kent
- Bexley Hospital Bexley, Kent
- Bexley magistrates court
- Billingsgate Christian Mission and Dispensary, London London
- Billingsgate Market, London London
- Billingsgate Ward, City of London London
- Birkbeck Methodist Chapel, Highgate Highgate, Middlesex
- Birthday Cake exhibition London
- Bishop Andrewes' Charity, Winchester Winchester, Hampshire
- Bishop Challoner School, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Bishop Gifford Roman Catholic School, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Bishop Winnington Ingrim School, Ruislip Ruislip, Middlesex
- Bishop Wood's Almshouses, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Bishop's Park Secondary School, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Bishopsgate Ward Club, London London
- Bishopsgate Ward, City of London London
- Black Experience Archive Trust London
- Black Parents Movement
- Blackfriars Bridge, London Blackfriars, London
- Blackfriars School Blackfriars, London
- Blackheath and Lee Methodist Circuit Blackheath, Kent;Lee, Kent
- Blackheath and Lewisham Methodist Circuit Blackheath, Kent;Lewisham, Kent
- Blackheath Congregational Church Blackheath, Kent
- Blackheath Methodist Church, Lewisham Lewisham, Kent
- Blackheath Road School, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Blackwall Workhouse Blackwall, Middlesex
- Blakesley Street School, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Bloomfield Primary School, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- Bloomsbury School Bloomsbury, Middlesex
- Bloomsbury Technical School for Women Bloomsbury, Middlesex
- Blue Coat Girls School, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Blundell Street School, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Boadicea Street School, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Board of Deputies of British Jews London
- Bolingbroke Hospital, London London
- Bonner Primary School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Bonus Pastor School, Lewisham Lewisham, Kent
- Boodle's Club, London London
- Boot Trade Benevolent Society London
- Bordeaux Agents Association London
- Borough Beaufoy Secondary School (previously Beaufoy Institute), Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Borough Paragon Secondary School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Borough Polytechnic, London London
- Borough Road College, Isleworth Isleworth, Middlesex
- Borough Synagogue, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Borthwick Emergency Training College, Newington Newington, Kent
- Boscombe Congregational Church Boscombe, Hampshire
- Bostall Lane School, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- Bow Brook School, Mile End Mile End, Middlesex
- Bow Common Wesleyan Church Bow, Middlesex
- Bow County Court Bow, Middlesex
- Bow Creek School Bow, Middlesex
- Bow Methodist Circuit Bow, Middlesex
- Bow Methodist Mission Bow, Middlesex
- Bow Road School, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- Bow Road Wesleyan Church, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- Bow Secondary School Bow, Middlesex
- Bow Street Magistrates Court, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Brackenbury Road School, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- Bradmede School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Brandlehow Primary School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Branston Street School, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- Bravington Road School, Kilburn Kilburn, Middlesex
- Bread Street Ward, City of London London
- Brecknock School, Camden Camden, Middlesex
- Brent black music history project London
- Brent Community Health Council Brent, Middlesex
- Brent Jewish Primary School (Michael Sobell Sinai School) Brent, Middlesex
- Brent Magistrates Court Brent, Middlesex
- Brentford and Hounslow Methodist Circuit Brentford, Middlesex;Hounslow, Middlesex
- Brentford Board of Guardians Brentford, Middlesex
- Brentford Congregational Church Brentford, Middlesex
- Brentford Hospital Brentford, Middlesex
- Brentford Magistrates Court Brentford, Middlesex
- Brentford Methodist Church Brentford, Middlesex
- Brentford parish Brentford, Middlesex
- Brentford Petty Sessions Brentford, Middlesex
- Brentford, Gore and Uxbridge land tax Brentford, Middlesex;Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Brentwood Residential School of Recovery, St Leonards St Leonards, Sussex
- Brentwood School District Brentwood, Essex
- Brewhouse Lane School, Wapping Wapping, Middlesex
- Bridewell Royal Hospital, London London
- Bridge Hospital, Witham Witham, Essex
- Bridge Industrial Home, Witham Witham, Essex
- Bridge Within Ward, City of London London
- Briset Secondary School, Eltham Eltham, Kent
- Britannia Row School, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- British and Foreign School Society
- British and Irish Ladies Association for Improving the Condition of Female Peasantry London
- British Association for Local History London
- British Association of Music Therapists
- British Bankers' Association
- British Chamber of Commerce Bucharest London
- British Deaf Association
- British Export Houses Association London
- British Federation of Traders Associations London
- British Funeral Workers Association
- British Funeral Workers Association: Southampton branch Southampton, Hampshire
- British Horological Institute
- British Hospital for Mothers and Babies, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- British Hospitals Association
- British Hospitals Association, London Committee London
- British Insurance Association
- British Lying-in Hospital for Married Women, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- British Merchants Morocco Association London
- British Nautical Instrument Trade Association Glasgow, Lanarkshire
- British Protestant Church of Saint George, Ponta Delgada
- British Radio Cabinet Manufacturers Association London
- British Records Association London
- British Refugees from Spain Emergency Fund
- British Society for Music Therapy London
- British Toy Manufacturers Association London
- British War Refugees Fund London
- British Womens International Zionist Organisation
- British Zinc Smelters Conference London
- British-Armenian Chamber of Commerce London
- British-Roumanian Chamber of Commerce London
- Brixton Hill Industrial School for Girls Brixton, Surrey
- Brixton School of Building Brixton, Surrey
- Brixton Synagogue Brixton, Surrey
- Broad Street Richmond Line Joint Committee Hampstead, Middlesex
- Broad Street Ward, City of London London
- Broadway Baptist Church, Hounslow Hounslow, Middlesex
- Broadway Congregational Friendly Society, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Brockley Central School Brockley, Kent
- Brockley Methodist Church Brockley, Kent
- Brockley Primary School Brockley, Kent
- Bromley Magistrates Court Bromley, Kent
- Bromley-by-Bow Congregational Church Bromley-by-Bow, Middlesex
- Brompton School, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Brondesbury Bowling Club Brondesbury, Middlesex
- Brondesbury Park Congregational Church Brondesbury, Middlesex
- Brook General Hospital, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- Brook Green School, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Brookfield Secondary School, Kentish Town Kentish Town, Middlesex
- Brooklands Home School for Delicate Children Brooklands, Surrey
- Brooks's Club, London London
- Broomwood and Clapham Methodist Circuit Clapham, Surrey
- Brownhill Primary School, Catford Catford, Kent
- Bruce Road School, Bromley-by-Bow Bromley-by-Bow, Middlesex
- Bruce Road United Methodist Church, Bromley-by-Bow Bromley-by-Bow, Middlesex
- Bruce Road United Methodist Free Church Central Hall, Bromley-by-Bow Bromley-by-Bow, Middlesex
- Brunel School, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Brunswick Hall Chapel, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- Brunswick Methodist Chapel, Limehouse Limehouse, Middlesex
- Brunswick Methodist Chapel, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Brunswick Park School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Brunswick Road Day Industrial School, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- Brunswick Street School, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Buckingham Palace Road Workhouse, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Buckingham Terrace School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Builders Benevolent Institution
- Builders Clerks Benevolent Institution
- Building Research Establishment London
- Building Society Indemnities Committee
- Bunbury Grammar School Bunbury, Cheshire
- Burdett Coutts and Townshend School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Burdett Road Congregational Church, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Burdett Road School, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Burghley Road School, Kentish Town Kentish Town, Middlesex
- Burhampooter, merchant vessel
- Burnt Ash Hill School Burnt Ash, Kent
- Burnt Ash United Reformed Church, Lee Lee, Kent
- Burnt Oak Wesley Central Hall Burnt Oak, Middlesex
- Burrage Secondary School for Girls, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- Bushey and District Hospital Bushey, Hertfordshire;Bushey Heath, Hertfordshire
- Bushey Maternity Hospital Bushey, Hertfordshire
- Business Archives Council London
- Business Equipment Trade Association London
- Buston Vale, of London
- Butchers' Charitable Institution, London London
- Caldecot Primary School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Calderwood Street Methodist Chapel, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- Caldwell Primary School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Caledonian Road Methodist Chapel, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Caledonian Society of London London
- Calvert Road Children's Homes, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Camberwell Board of Guardians Camberwell, Surrey
- Camberwell Green Magistrates Court Camberwell, Surrey
- Camberwell Green Remand Home Camberwell, Surrey
- Camberwell Open Air School Camberwell, Surrey
- Camberwell Presbyterian Church Camberwell, Surrey
- Camberwell Presbyterian Church Literary Society Camberwell, Surrey
- Camberwell Presbyterian Church Young Mens Society Camberwell, Surrey
- Camberwell Workhouse Camberwell, Surrey
- Cambridge Jewish Exhibition Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
- Cambridge Road Methodist Church, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- Camden Church, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- Camden Community Health Council Camden, Middlesex
- Camden Emergency Training College Camden, Middlesex
- Camden Road Presbyterian Church, Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- Camden Street School Camden, Middlesex
- Camden Street Wesleyan Chapel Camden, Middlesex
- Camelot Street School, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- Campaign for Homosexual Equality
- Campaign for Homosexual Equality: London section London
- Campaign for Nuclear Disarmament: London
- Campbell Street School, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- Campden Hill School, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Campden Institute of Home Training, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Canal Road School, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- Candlewick Ward Club, London London
- Candlewick Ward, City of London London
- Canning Town Congregational Church West Ham, Essex
- Cannon Street Road Congregational Church, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Canonbury Road School Canonbury, Middlesex
- Cantelowes Road School, Camden Camden, Middlesex
- Canterbury Road School, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- Capital Care and Concern in the United Reform Church (formerly The Needlework Guild) London
- Capital Transport Campaign London
- Captain Marryatt Infants School, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Caribbean Biographical Project London
- Caribbean Environment Watch London
- Caribbean Labour Solidarity London
- Caribbean Parents Group Ealing, Middlesex
- Caribbean Parents Group Credit Union Limited Ealing, Middlesex
- Caribbean Teachers Association London
- Carlton Club, London London
- Carlyle School, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- Cassland Road Methodist Chapel, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Cassland Road School, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Castle Baynard Ward, City of London London
- Castle Street Workhouse, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Casual Club London
- Caterham Emergency Hospital Caterham, Surrey
- Catering Trade's Benevolent Association London
- Catford Central School Catford, Kent
- Catherine House School, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Cator Street School, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- Cattle Feeding Stuffs Central Advisory Committee London
- Cattle Food Trade Association London
- Cavendish Road School, Clapham Clapham, Surrey
- Cedars Lodge, Clapham Clapham, Surrey
- Centenary Club, London London
- Central and North West London Mental Health NHS Trust Patient and Public Involvement Forum London
- Central and Receiving Home for Children, The Newlands, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Central Association of Bankers, London
- Central British Fund for World Jewish Relief London
- Central Committee for Jewish Education
- Central Committee of the Anglican Church in Belgium Belgium
- Central Council for Jewish Religious Education
- Central District Coroner's Court London
- Central Eye Hospital, London London
- Central Gurdwara, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Central London School District London
- Central London Sick Asylum District London
- Central London Throat, Nose and Ear Hospital London
- Central Middlesex Hospital London
- Central Saint Martins College of Art and Design, London London
- Central School of Art and Design, London London
- Central Street School, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- Central Synagogue, London London
- Central Unemployed Body for London London
- Cephas Street Secondary School, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Chamberlayne Charity, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- Charing Cross Hospital London
- Charing Cross Road School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Charitable Trusts Enquiry
- Charity of Sarah Lehup, London London
- Charity Organisation Society London
- Charles Dickens School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Charlotte Beaty's Almshouses Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire
- Charlotte Street United Methodist Church, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Charlton Manor School Charlton, Kent
- Charlton Methodist Church Charlton, Kent
- Charlton National School Charlton, Kent
- Charlton Park School Charlton, Kent
- Charlton School Charlton, Kent
- Charlton Secondary School Charlton, Kent
- Chartered Accountants Benevolent Association London
- Chartered Accountants' Charities Ltd London
- Chartered Institute of Bankers London
- Chartered Institute of Building Services Engineers: Heritage Group
- Charterhouse, London London
- Chartham Park Convalescent Home, Lingfield Lingfield, Surrey
- Chase Farm Hospital Enfield, Middlesex
- Chatham Gardens School, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Cheap Ward Club, City of London London
- Cheap Ward, City of London London
- Chelsea and Victoria Methodist Circuit Chelsea, Middlesex
- Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Chelsea Board of Guardians Chelsea, Middlesex
- Chelsea College of Physical Education Chelsea, Middlesex
- Chelsea Highway Surveyor Chelsea, Middlesex
- Chelsea Hospital for Women Chelsea, Middlesex
- Chelsea Physic Garden Chelsea, Middlesex
- Chelsea Presbyterian Church Chelsea, Middlesex
- Chelsea Pupil Teachers School Chelsea, Middlesex
- Chelsea Rural Deanery Chelsea, Middlesex
- Chelsea Secondary School Chelsea, Middlesex
- Chelsea Workhouse Chelsea, Middlesex
- Chequer Alley Methodist Chapel, Clerkenwell Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- Chequer Street School, Clerkenwell Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- Cheshunt Hospital Cheshunt, Hertfordshire
- Chester Road Congregational Church, Forest Gate Forest Gate, Essex
- Chesterton Primary School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Cheyne Hospital Chelsea, Middlesex
- Chief Rabbi of the United Hebrew Congregations of the Commonwealth London
- Childeric Primary School, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Children's Country Holidays Fund London
- Children's Hospital, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- China Club London
- Chinese Mental Health Association
- Chinese National Healthy Living Centre London
- Chiswick and Munster Park Methodist Circuit Chiswick, Middlesex
- Chiswick Lodge Hospital Chiswick, Middlesex
- Chiswick Synagogue Chiswick, Middlesex
- Chiswick Teachers Provident Society Chiswick, Middlesex
- Choumert Road School, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- Chrisp Street Primitive Methodist Church, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- Christ Church Anglican Church, Harrow Harrow, Middlesex
- Christ Church Chapel of Ease, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- Christ Church Church of England Primary School, Forest Hill Forest Hill, Kent
- Christ Church Institute, Enfield Enfield, Middlesex
- Christ Church parish, Albany Street, Camden Camden, Middlesex
- Christ Church parish, Barnet Barnet, Hertfordshire
- Christ Church parish, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- Christ Church parish, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Christ Church parish, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- Christ Church parish, Clapham Clapham, Surrey
- Christ Church parish, Clapton Clapton, Middlesex
- Christ Church parish, Cockfosters Enfield, Middlesex
- Christ Church parish, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Christ Church parish, East Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Christ Church parish, Forest Hill Forest Hill, Kent
- Christ Church parish, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Christ Church parish, Gipsy Hill Gipsy Hill, Surrey
- Christ Church parish, Highbury Grove Highbury, Middlesex
- Christ Church parish, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- Christ Church parish, Isle of Dogs Millwall, Middlesex
- Christ Church parish, Jamaica Street, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Christ Church parish, Lancaster Gate, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Christ Church parish, North Brixton Brixton, Surrey
- Christ Church parish, Rotherhithe Rotherhithe, Surrey
- Christ Church parish, Somers Town, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Christ Church parish, South Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Christ Church parish, Southgate, Enfield
- Christ Church parish, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Christ Church parish, Spitalfields Spitalfields, Middlesex
- Christ Church parish, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Christ Church parish, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Christ Church parish, Streatham Hill Streatham, Surrey
- Christ Church parish, West Green West Green, Middlesex
- Christ Church Parochial Schools, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Christ Church Presbyterian Church, Dulwich Dulwich, Surrey
- Christ Church Roman Catholic School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Christ Church Roman Catholic School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Christ Church School, Albany Street, Camden Camden, Middlesex
- Christ Church School, Brixton Brixton, Surrey
- Christ Church School, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Christ Church Slate and Loan Club, North Brixton Brixton, Surrey
- Christ Church United Reformed Church, Wallington Wallington, Surrey
- Christ Church United Reformed Church, Whetstone Whetstone, Middlesex
- Christ Church workhouse, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Christ Church, Chapel of Ease, Hammersmith, Blyth Road Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Christ Church, Staines Staines, Middlesex
- Christ Street Primitive Methodist Chapel, Bromley-by-Bow Bromley-by-Bow, Middlesex
- Christchurch Parish Church, East Greenwich
- Christchurch parish, Barnet Barnet, Hertfordshire
- Christchurch parish, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- Christchurch parish, Brondesbury Brondesbury, Middlesex
- Christchurch parish, Crouch End Crouch End, Middlesex
- Christchurch parish, Turnham Green Turnham Green, Middlesex
- Christchurch School, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- Christian Brotherly Society London
- Christian Economic and Social Research Foundation London
- Christian Endeavour Society London
- Christian Street School, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- Christians in Finance London
- Christopher Boone's Charity, Lee Lee, Kent
- Christopher Hatton School, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- Christ's Hospital, London London
- Church Commissioners: London and Southwark dioceses London;Southwark, Surrey
- Church Commissioners: Middlesex properties Middlesex
- Church Lads Brigade: St Paul's, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Church Manorway Secondary School, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- Church Missionary Society: Lower Norwood branch Lower Norwood, Surrey
- Church of England Men's Society: City of London Branch London
- Church of England Temperance Society: Clerkenwell branch Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- Church of the Epiphany (Clare College Mission) parish, Dilston Grove, Rotherhithe Rotherhithe, Surrey
- Church of the Strangers (formerly Christ Church), Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- Church Street School, Kennington Kennington, Surrey
- Church Street School, Stoke Newington Stoke Newington, Middlesex
- Citizens Advice Bureau: Greater London London
- Citizens Advice Bureau: National Council
- Citizens Advice Bureau: Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Citizens Advice Bureau: Staines Staines, Middlesex
- City and Guilds Art School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- City and Guilds of London Institute London
- City Glee Club, London London
- City Heritage Society London
- City House of Correction, Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- City Imperial Volunteers, London London
- City Livery Club London
- City of London Association for the Prosecution of Felons London
- City of London Board of Guardians London
- City of London Cemetery, Ilford Ilford, Essex
- City of London civil defence London
- City of London Commissioners of Sewers London
- City of London Coroner's Court London
- City of London Court London
- City of London Court of Husting London
- City of London Court of Judicature London
- City of London Court of Orphans London
- City of London Court of Requests London
- City of London Courts of Conservancy London
- City of London dining club (unidentified) London
- City of London Discussion and Literary Society London
- City of London Entomological and Natural History Society London
- City of London Freemen's Houses London
- City of London Freemen's School London
- City of London Giltspur Street Compter London
- City of London Lieutenancy London
- City Of London Linens and Furnishings Association Benevolent Fund London
- City of London Lunatic Asylum, Dartford Dartford, Kent
- City of London Maternity Hospital, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- City of London Mayor's and City of London Court London
- City of London Mayor's Court London
- City of London Mental Hospital London
- City of London Pensioners' Association London
- City of London Police London
- City of London Poultry Compter London
- City of London Retail Traders Association London
- City of London School for Boys London
- City of London School for Girls London
- City of London School for Girls: Old Girls' Association London
- City of London Sessions London
- City of London Sheriff's Court London
- City of London Truss Society London
- City of London Union Infirmary London
- City of London Volunteer Regiment 5th Battalion (National Guard) Old Comrades Association London
- City of London Ward Beadles Association London
- City of London Wood Street Compter London
- City of London Workhouse London
- City of Westminster Coroner's Court London
- City of Westminster Institution Westminster, Middlesex
- City Parochial Foundation, London London
- City Road Chapel (Congregational), Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- City Road Methodist Circuit, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- City Road Welsh Methodist Chapel, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- City Road Workhouse, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- City Temple, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- Civil Club, London London
- Clapham Association for Prosecution of Felons Clapham, Surrey
- Clapham Congregational Church Clapham, Surrey
- Clapham Constituency Labour Party Clapham, Surrey
- Clapham County Secondary School Clapham, Surrey
- Clapham Day Training College Clapham, Surrey
- Clapham Film Unit Clapham, Surrey
- Clapham Manor School Clapham, Surrey
- Clapham Methodist Church War Relief Sewing Society Clapham, Surrey
- Clapham Park Residential School for Mentally Defective Children Clapham, Surrey
- Clapham Technical School for Women Clapham, Surrey
- Clapham United Reformed Church Clapham, Surrey
- Clapton Congregational Church Clapton, Middlesex
- Clapton Naturalists Field Club Clapton, Middlesex
- Clapton Park Congregational Church Clapton, Middlesex
- Clapton Park School Clapton, Middlesex
- Clapton Presbyterian Church Clapton, Middlesex
- Clapton Synagogue Clapton, Middlesex
- Clapton Wesleyan Methodist Circuit Clapton, Middlesex
- Clapton Youth Centre Clapton, Middlesex
- Clare Hall Hospital, South Mimms South Mimms, Middlesex
- Claremont Central Mission, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- Claremont Congregational Church, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- Clarence Street School, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Clarence Street School, Rotherhithe Rotherhithe, Surrey
- Claybury Hospital Woodford Bridge, Essex
- Claylands Road School, Kennington Kennington, Surrey
- Clerkenwell club (unidentified), London Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- Clerkenwell Magistrates Court Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- Clevedon School, Broadstairs Broadstairs, Kent
- Cleveland Methodist Hall, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Cleveland Street Children's Infirmary, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Cleveland Street Infirmary, Westminster (previously Cleveland Street Workhouse) Westminster, Middlesex
- Clifton Hill School, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Clipstone School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Clock and Watch Makers Asylum, Colney Hatch Colney Hatch, Middlesex
- Clyde Street School, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Coal Factors Society, London London
- Coal Meters Committee, London London
- Coal Pool
- Cobourg Road School Camberwell, Surrey
- Coed-Bel Cottage Home of Rest for Women, Chislehurst Chislehurst, Kent
- Coffee Importers and Exporters Association of London London
- Coffee Trade Federation London
- Coleman Street Ward Club, social club, London London
- Coleman Street Ward School, City of London London
- Coleman Street Ward, City of London London
- Colindale Hospital Colindale, Middlesex
- College Lane School, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Colls Road School, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- Colnbrook Baptist Chapel Colnbrook, Buckinghamshire
- Colnbrook Turnpike Trust Colnbrook, Buckinghamshire
- Colney Hatch Asylum Colney Hatch, Middlesex
- Colonial Missionary Society London
- Columbia Road School, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Comber Grove School London
- Comber Road School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Commercial Street School, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- Committee Against Repression in Guyana London
- Committee for the Relief of Jewish Poor
- Committee of Concerned West Indians London
- Committee of London Clearing Bankers
- Common Lore Storytelling Company Ltd London
- Commonwealth and Continental Church Society London
- Communities Empowerment Network Wapping, Middlesex
- Company of Watermen and Lightermen, livery company, London London
- Compton Primary School, Clerkenwell Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- Concentores Society, glee club, London London
- Conference of Local Authorities Owning Electricity Undertakings in Greater London London
- Constance Hall Memorial Fund Committee, teachers' support charity
- Constance Road Institution, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Convalescent Homes Association London
- Conway
- Conway Primary School, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- Cooks Ground School, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- Coopers Hill EmergencyTraining College, Egham Egham, Surrey
- Coppetts Wood Hospital, Muswell Hill Muswell Hill, Middlesex
- Coram Fields School, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- Cordwainer Ward, City of London London
- Cordwainers' Technical College, London London
- Cormont Primary School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Cormont Road School, Kennington Kennington, Surrey
- Corn Exchange Benevolent Society, London London
- Cornhill Ward, City of London London
- Cornwallis Road Workhouse, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Corporation of Foreign Bondholders London
- Corporation of Insurance Brokers London
- Corporation of London London
- Corporation of London: Bridge House estates London
- Corporation of London: Burnham estates Burnham, Buckinghamshire
- Corporation of London: City Lands estates London
- Corporation of London: Coulsdon estates Coulsdon, Surrey
- Corporation of London: Epping Forest Epping Forest, Essex
- Corporation of London: Finsbury and Halliwell estates Finsbury, Middlesex
- Corporation of London: Highgate Wood Highgate, Middlesex
- Corporation of Sons of the Clergy London
- Corporation of Sons of the Clergy: Cholmondeley Charities London
- Corporation of Trinity House London
- Corps of Commissionaires
- Corpus Christi Mission Church, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Corrugated Fibre Case Makers Association London
- Cosmopolitan Banks Chess Club London
- Cottenham Road School, Upper Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- Council for British Repatriated from Russia
- Council for the Promotion of the Higher Training of Midwives
- Council of Tobacco Manufacturers of Great Britain London
- Countess of Dufferin's Fund India
- County of London Battalion of Home Guard London
- County of London Home Guard London
- County of London Territorial Army and Air Force Association London
- County of Middlesex Education Society Middlesex
- Court of Equity Club, London London
- Covent Garden Market Covent Garden, Middlesex
- Cowdray Club, London London
- Cowley enclosure Cowley, Middlesex
- Crampton Primary School, Newington Newington, Surrey
- Cranford and Harlington enclosures Cranford, Middlesex
- Cranford Sewer Authority Cranford, Middlesex
- Cranston and Marshall Charity, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Craven Chapel (Congregational), Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Craven Methodist Chapel, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Craven Park School, Stamford Hill Stamford Hill, Middlesex
- Craven Society for the Discharge of Prisoners for Debt
- Crawford Street School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Credon Senior Girls School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Creek Manor School, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Cricket Green Wesleyan Church, Mitcham Mitcham, Surrey
- Cricklewood Congregational Church Cricklewood, Middlesex
- Cricklewood Presbyterian Church Cricklewood, Middlesex
- Cricklewood Synagogue Cricklewood, Middlesex
- Cripplegate Church Foundation, London London
- Cripplegate Foundation, London London
- Cripplegate Schools Foundation, London London
- Cripplegate Within Ward, City of London London
- Cripplegate Without Ward, City of London London
- Cromer Street School, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Crondall Street School, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- Crossway Central Mission Church, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Crouch Hill Presbyterian Church Crouch End, Middlesex
- Crouch Hill Young Men's Debating and Literary Society Crouch End, Middlesex
- Crown and Manor Club, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- Croydon Community Health Council Croydon, Surrey
- Croydon Corporation Waterworks Croydon, Surrey
- Croydon Magistrates Court
- Croydon Methodist Chapel Croydon, Surrey
- Crystal Palace Campaign Crystal Palace, Kent
- Crystal Palace Handel-Mendelssohn Festival Crystal Palace, Kent
- Crystal Palace Road Methodist Church, East Dulwich Dulwich, Surrey
- Crystal Palace Trustees Crystal Palace, Kent
- Cubitt Street Community Centre and the Field Lane Homeless Families Centre Cubitt Town, Middlesex
- Cubitt Town Primitive Methodist Church Cubitt Town, Middlesex
- Cubitt Town School Cubitt Town, Middlesex
- Culloden School, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- Cumberland Benevolent Institution, London London
- Curtain Road School, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- Curzon Street School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Custom House Primitive Methodist Church, Newham Newham, Essex
- Cyril Jackson School, Limehouse Limehouse, Middlesex
- Dalgleish Street School, Limehouse Limehouse, Middlesex
- Dalling Road Methodist Chapel, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Dalmain Road School, Forest Hill Forest Hill, Kent
- Dalston Synagogue Dalston, Middlesex
- Dalston Wesleyan School Dalston, Middlesex
- Dame Alice Owen's School, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Danesbury Hospital Danesbury, Hertfordshire;Welwyn, Hertfordshire
- Daniel Defoe School, Stoke Newington Stoke Newington, Middlesex
- Daniel Street School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Darenth Park Hospital Dartford, Kent
- Dartford and Darenth Hospital Management Committee Dartford, Kent;Darenth, Kent
- Dartford College of Physical Education Dartford, Kent
- Dartford Urban District Council Dartford, Kent
- Daubeney Road School, Clapton Clapton, Middlesex
- Davenant Foundation Grammar School, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- Davenport Education Fund
- Dawes Almshouses, Putney Putney, Surrey
- Dawn House School, Nottinghamshire Nottinghamshire;Nottinghamshire
- Day's Almshouse Charity Edgware, Middlesex
- Days and Atkinsons Almhouse Charity, London London
- Deansfield School, Eltham Eltham, Kent
- Decimal Association
- Dempsey School, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Denbigh Road Methodist Chapel, Bayswater Bayswater, Middlesex
- Denison House Public Assistance Committee London
- Denmark Terrace School, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Department of Health, London Regional Office London
- Deptford Benevolent Institution for Educating Youth Deptford, Kent
- Deptford Congregational Church Deptford, Kent
- Deptford High Street School Deptford, Kent
- Deptford Hospital Deptford, Kent
- Deptford Men's Institute Deptford, Kent
- Deptford Methodist Circuit Deptford, Kent
- Deptford Park School Deptford, Kent
- Deptford Pupil Teachers School Deptford, Kent
- Devons Road School, Bromley-by-Bow Bromley-by-Bow, Middlesex
- D'Eynsford School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Dickinson Charity, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Dietrich Bonhoeffer Kirche, (German Church, Sydenham) Sydenham, Kent
- Diocese in Europe
- Discharged Prisoners Aid Society: Surrey and South London Wandsworth, Surrey
- District Surveyors Association London
- Dixons City Academy Charitable Trust
- Dockwell Isolation Hospital, Cranford Cranford, Middlesex
- Dog Kennel Hill School, Dulwich Dulwich, Surrey
- Dormers Wells Sunday School, Southall Southall, Middlesex
- Doukhobors Society, Oxford Oxford, Oxfordshire
- Dovedale Almshouses Trust Bradford, Yorkshire
- Dovedale Manor School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Dovers Old People's Home, Reigate Reigate, Surrey
- Dowgate Ward, City of London London
- Downderry Road School, Bromley Bromley, Kent
- Downs Hospital for Children Sutton, Kent
- Downs Hospital School, Sutton Sutton, Surrey
- Dr John Andrew's Exhibitions Charity, London London
- Dr William Spurstowe's Charity, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Drax Charity, Little Stanmore Stanmore, Middlesex
- Drayton Park School, Highbury Highbury, Middlesex
- Dreadnought Seamens Hospital, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Driffield Road Primitive Methodist Church, Bow Bow, Middlesex
- Drury Lane Day Industrial School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Duchy of Lancaster
- Dulwich and West Norwood Conservative Association Dulwich, Surrey;West Norwood, Surrey
- Dulwich Hospital Dulwich, Surrey
- Dulwich Road Methodist Church, Herne Hill Herne Hill, Surrey
- Dulwich Rural Deanery Dulwich, Surrey
- Duncombe Road School, Hornsey Rise Hornsey, Middlesex
- Dunstable Synagogue Dunstable, Bedfordshire
- Duntshill School, Earlsfield Earlsfield, Surrey
- Durand Primary School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Durham Hill School, Bromley Bromley, Kent
- Dutch Church, Austin Friars, London London
- Ealing and Acton Methodist Circuit Ealing, Middlesex;Acton, Middlesex
- Ealing College Ealing, Middlesex
- Ealing Community Health Council Ealing, Middlesex
- Ealing Dean Primitive Methodist Church Ealing, Middlesex
- Ealing Horticultural Society Ealing, Middlesex
- Ealing Labour Party Ealing, Middlesex
- Ealing North Labour Party Ealing, Middlesex
- Ealing Wesleyan Church Ealing, Middlesex
- Ealing Windrush Consortium Ealing, Middlesex
- Ealing, Hammersmith and Hounslow Health Authority Ealing, Middlesex;Hammersmith, Middlesex;Hounslow, Middlesex
- Eardley Primary School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Earlsfield Congregational Church Earlsfield, Surrey
- Earlsfield School Earlsfield, Surrey
- Earlsmead United Methodist Church, South Tottenham Tottenham, Middlesex
- East Dulwich Grove Congregational Church Dulwich, Surrey
- East Finchley Congregational Church Finchley, Middlesex
- East Finchley United Reformed Church Finchley, Middlesex
- East Ham and Manor Park Synagogue East Ham, Essex
- East Ham Congregational Church East Ham, Essex
- East Ham County Borough Council East Ham, Essex
- East Hill Congregational Church, Clapham Clapham, Surrey
- East Hill Literary Society Clapham, Surrey
- East Hill Missionary League Clapham, Surrey
- East Indian Grain and Oilseed Shippers Association of London London
- East Islington Mothers and Children Welfare Fund Islington, Middlesex
- East Lane Methodist Church, Wembley Wembley, Middlesex
- East London Industrial School for Boys Lewisham, Kent
- East London Mission to the Jews, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- East London Synagogue London
- East Molesey Methodist Church East Molesey, Surrey
- East Street Presbyterian Church, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- Eastern (Fever) Hospital, Homerton Homerton, Middlesex
- Eastern District Coroner's Court London
- Eastern Society of Master Pawnbrokers London
- Eastwood Lodge, charitable holiday home, Eastwood Eastwood, Essex
- Ebenezer Congregational Chapel, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Ebury Secondary School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Ecclesbourne School, Canonbury Canonbury, Middlesex
- Eclectic Book Society, London London
- Eden Road Methodist School, West Norwood West Norwood, Surrey
- Edgar Quinet School, Paris Paris, France
- Edgware General Hospital Edgware, Middlesex
- Edgware School Board Edgware, Middlesex
- Edgware Synagogue Edgware, Middlesex
- Edgware Turnpike Edgware, Middlesex
- Edible Oil Association London
- Edinburgh Castle Methodist Chapel, Mile End Old Town Mile End, Middlesex
- Edith and Norman Lord Pensions Fund, London London
- Edith Edwards House School, Surrey Surrey
- Edmond Hammond's Charity, Awre Awre, Gloucestershire
- Edmonton and Southgate Local Boards of Health Edmonton, Middlesex;Southgate, Middlesex
- Edmonton Board of Guardians Edmonton, Middlesex
- Edmonton County Court Edmonton, Middlesex
- Edmonton Group Hospital Management Committee Edmonton, Middlesex
- Edmonton Methodist Church Edmonton, Middlesex
- Edmonton Petty Sessions Edmonton, Middlesex
- Edmund Waller School, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Edward Frederick Schiff Pension Trust, London London
- Edward Street School, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Effra School, Brixton Brixton, Surrey
- EGA for Women London
- Eglington School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Eglinton Hill Primitive Methodist Chapel, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- Eldon School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Eleanor Road School, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Eleanor Wemyss Home, Wargrave Wargrave, Berkshire
- Electrical Accessories Association London
- Electrical Engineering Plant Manufacturers Association London
- Electrical Importers and Traders Association London
- Elfrida Rathbone Senior Girls and Primary School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Elfrida School, Lewisham Lewisham, Kent
- Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Hospital St Pancras, Middlesex
- Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Hospital Staff Action Committee St Pancras, Middlesex
- Elizabeth Newcomen School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Elizabeth Street Primitive Methodist Church, East Ham East Ham, Essex
- Elizabethan Day Special School, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Elliott Central School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Ellis Wolfe Charity London
- Elm Court Residential School for Blind Girls, Norwood Upper Norwood, Surrey
- Elmfield Secondary School, Tooting Tooting, Surrey
- Eltham parish Eltham, Kent
- Eltringham School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Emanuel Hospital, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Emery Methodist Hall, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- Emily Jane Jenkins Charity, London London
- Emmanuel Church of England Primary School, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- Emmanuel Mission Church, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Emmanuel parish, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Emmanuel parish, Harrow Road, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- Emmanuel parish, Hornsey Road, Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- Emmanuel parish, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Emmanuel parish, Lyncroft Gardens, West Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- Emmanuel parish, Maida Vale Maida Vale, Middlesex
- Emmanuel parish, West Dulwich Dulwich, Surrey
- Emmanuel School, St Johns Wood St Johns Wood, Middlesex
- Emmanuel United Reformed Church, East Dulwich Dulwich, Surrey
- Emmanuel Wesleyan Mission Hall, Tooting Tooting, Surrey
- Emperor, of London
- Emperor's Gate Presbyterian Church, South Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Enfield Amateur Operatic and Dramatic Society Enfield, Middlesex
- Enfield and District Carnation Society Enfield, Middlesex
- Enfield Community Health Council Enfield, Middlesex
- Enfield Cricket Club Enfield, Middlesex
- Enfield East Constituency Labour Party Enfield, Middlesex
- Enfield Group Hospital Management Committee Enfield, Middlesex
- Enfield Magistrates Court Enfield, Middlesex
- Enfield Methodist Circuit Enfield, Middlesex
- Enfield Parochial Charities Enfield, Middlesex
- Enfield Road School, Kingsland Kingsland, Middlesex
- Enfield Rural Deanery Enfield, Middlesex
- Enfield Southgate Constituency Labour Party Enfield, Middlesex;Southgate, Middlesex
- Enfield Wel-Care Enfield, Middlesex
- Engineering Offices Association
- English Church, Bruges Bruges, Belgium
- English Church, Haarlem Haarlem, Netherlands
- English Church, Ostend Ostend, Belgium
- English Church, Siena Siena, Italy
- English Heritage: London region London
- English Heritage: Survey of London London
- English Martyrs Roman Catholic School, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- English Partnerships, regeneration agency
- Ennersdale School, Lewisham Lewisham, Kent
- Ensham Central Mixed School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Epping Forest Epping Forest, Essex
- Erskine Lodge Home for Physically Defective Boys, Golders Green Golders Green, Middlesex
- Essendine Road School, Maida Vale Maida Vale, Middlesex
- Essex Street School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Estreham Secondary School, Streatham Streatham, Surrey
- Ethelburga Street School, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- Evangelische Gemeinden London-Ost London;St Albans, Hertfordshire;Sydenham, Kent
- Evelina Hospital for Sick Children, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Everington Street School, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Exploring Living Memory, oral history project and exhibition
- Fair Street School, Horsley Horsley, Surrey
- Fairclough Street School, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- Fairfield Road School, Bow Bow, Middlesex
- Falconbrook School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Families & Social Capital: An ESRC Research Group London
- Family Service Units
- Family Welfare Association London
- Family Welfare Association: Camden Islington Hackney City and Tower Hamlets area Camden, Middlesex;Islington, Middlesex;Hackney, Middlesex;London
- Family Welfare Association: Greenwich and Lewisham area Lewisham, Kent;Greenwich, Kent
- Family Welfare Association: Hammersmith and Fulham area Hammersmith, Middlesex;Fulham, Middlesex
- Family Welfare Association: Kensington and Westminster area Kensington, Middlesex;Westminster, Middlesex
- Family Welfare Association: Lambeth and Southwark area Lambeth, Surrey;Southwark, Surrey
- Family Welfare Association: Wandsworth area Wandsworth, Surrey
- Fancy Goods and Allied Trades Association London
- Farrance Street School, Limehouse Limehouse, Middlesex
- Farringdon Market, London Farringdon, Middlesex
- Farringdon Within Ward, City of London London
- Farringdon Without Ward, City of London London
- Faunce Street School, Kennington Kennington, Surrey
- Federation of British Wholesale Fish Merchants Associations London
- Federation of Commonwealth Chambers of Commerce London
- Federation of Engineers Sensitised Material Manufacturers London
- Federation of Synagogues London
- Federation of Women Zionists of Great Britain and Ireland (British WIZO) London
- Federation of Working Men's Social Clubs
- Federation of Zionist Youth
- Fellows Street School, Haggerston Haggerston, Middlesex
- Feltham enclosure Feltham, Middlesex
- Feltham Magistrates Court Feltham, Middlesex
- Feltham School Board Feltham, Middlesex
- Feltham United Reformed Church Feltham, Middlesex
- Fenham Road United Methodist Church, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Fenton House, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- Ferme Park Baptist Church, Crouch End Crouch End, Middlesex
- Fernhead Road Methodist Church, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- Festival of the Sons of the Clergy
- Fetter Lane Chapel Provident Society, London London
- Fetter Lane Congregational Chapel, London London
- Fibre Trade Federation London
- Field Lane Certified Industrial Schools (Boys and Girls) London
- Field Lane Foundation London
- Field Lane Institution, Saffron Hill Holborn, Middlesex
- Field Lane Ragged School, Saffron Hill Holborn, Middlesex
- Field Lane Sabbath School, Saffron Hill Holborn, Middlesex
- Finchley and Hendon Methodist Circuit Finchley, Middlesex;Hendon, Middlesex
- Finchley Borough Council Finchley, Middlesex
- Finchley District Synagogue Finchley, Middlesex
- Finchley enclosure Finchley, Middlesex
- Finchley Road Turnpike Trust St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Finchley Teachers Association Finchley, Middlesex
- Finlay Street Primary School, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Finlay Street Reformatory School, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Finnart House School, Weybridge Weybridge, Surrey
- Finsbury and Holborn Deanery Association for Moral Welfare Finsbury, Middlesex;Holborn, Middlesex
- Finsbury Chapel (Fletcher's Chapel) Finsbury, Middlesex
- Finsbury Dispensary Finsbury, Middlesex
- Finsbury Park and Southgate Methodist Circuit Finsbury Park, Middlesex;Southgate, Middlesex
- Finsbury Park Congregational Church Finsbury Park, Middlesex
- Finsbury Park Secondary School Finsbury Park, Middlesex
- Finsbury Petty Sessions Finsbury, Middlesex
- Finsbury School District Finsbury, Middlesex
- Finsbury Technical College Finsbury, Middlesex
- Fircroft Primary School, Tooting Tooting, Surrey
- Fire Offices Committee London
- Fire Offices Committee (Foreign)
- First West London Circuit London
- Fish Trades Consultative Council of London London
- Fishmongers and Poulterers Institution London
- Flavouring Compound Manufacturers Association London
- Fleet Market, London London
- Fleet Prison, London London
- Fleet Street Choir London
- Flint Street School, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- Flora Gardens School, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Florence Nightingale Hospital for Gentlewomen, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Florence Nightingale Memorial Fund
- Food for the Jewish Poor, Spitalfields Spitalfields, Middlesex
- Foreign Banks and Securities Houses Association, London London
- Foreign Cattle Market, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Forest Gate Congregational Church Forest Gate, Essex
- Forest Gate School District Forest Gate, Essex
- Forest Hill Methodist Chapel Forest Hill, Kent
- Forest Hill School Forest Hill, Kent
- Forest Ramblers, walking club, London London
- Forster School, Hornsey Road, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Forum for Jewish Dialogue
- Fossdene Secondary School, Charlton Charlton, Kent
- Foundling Hospital Benevolent Fund
- Foundling Hospital, Ackworth Ackworth, Yorkshire
- Foundling Hospital, Berkhamsted Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire
- Foundling Hospital, Chester Chester, Cheshire
- Foundling Hospital, London London
- Foundling Hospital, Shrewsbury Shrewsbury, Shropshire
- Foundling Hospital, Westerham Westerham, Kent
- Fountain Street School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Fowell Street Methodist Church, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Fox Hill School, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- Fox School, Notting Hill Gate Notting Hill, Middlesex
- Fox's Club, dining club, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Frances Martin College for Women, London London
- Franciscan Primary School, Tooting Tooting, Surrey
- Fraternity of Corpus Christi, London London
- Fraternity of the Assumption of Our Lady, London London
- Free Church Federal Council of England and Wales London
- Free Churches Pledge Signing Campaign Committee London
- Freemasons Charity for Female Children, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- French Burgundy Agents Association London
- Friar Street School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Friars Primary School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Friendly Medical Society, London London
- Friendly Society of Tradesmen, London London
- Friends of Crystal Palace Subway Crystal Palace, Kent
- Friends of Keats House Hampstead, Middlesex
- Friends of Royal Waterloo Hospital for Children and Women, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Friends of St Thomas' Hospital, London Lambeth, Surrey
- Friends of the Clergy Corporation
- Friends of the Huntley Archives at LMA London
- Friern Barnet Urban District Council Friern Barnet, Middlesex
- Friern Hospital, Friern Barnet Friern Barnet, Middlesex
- Friern School, Dulwich Dulwich, Surrey
- Friern Secondary School, Dulwich Dulwich, Surrey
- Frogmore School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Fulham Baptist Church Fulham, Middlesex
- Fulham Board of Guardians Fulham, Middlesex
- Fulham Congregational Church Fulham, Middlesex
- Fulham Day Training College Fulham, Middlesex
- Fulham Hospital Fulham, Middlesex
- Fulham Maternity Hospital Fulham, Middlesex
- Fulham Palace Road Congregational Church Fulham, Middlesex
- Fulham Palace Road School Fulham, Middlesex
- Fulham Palace Road Workhouse Fulham, Middlesex
- Fulham United Methodist Circuit Fulham, Middlesex
- Furber Street Primitive Methodist Chapel, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Furzedown School, Tooting Tooting, Surrey
- Furzedown Training College, Tooting Tooting, Surrey
- Gainsborough Road School, Hackney Wick Hackney Wick, Middlesex
- Galley Wall School, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- Gallions Mount School, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- Ganges, ship
- Gardners Trust for the Blind, London London
- Garnett College, Roehampton Roehampton, Surrey
- Gateway School, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Gatton Primary School, Tooting Tooting, Surrey
- Gayhurst Road School, Dalston Dalston, Middlesex
- Geere House School, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- General Federation of Trade Unions Friendly and Collecting Society
- General Friendly Collecting Society
- General Lying-In Hospital, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- George Crump Almshouses, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- George Rainey Residential Open-Air School, Barham House, St. Leonards St Leonards, Sussex
- George Street Congregational Church, Croydon Croydon, Surrey
- George Street School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- German Evangelical Church, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- German Lutheran Church, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- German Protestant Church, Brighton Brighton, Sussex
- Gertrude Sanson Primary School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Gibraltar Diocese Gibraltar
- Gideon Road School, Clapham Clapham, Surrey
- Gifford Street School, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Gill Street School, Limehouse Limehouse, Middlesex
- Gillingham Almshouses Gillingham, Kent
- Gipsy Hill College of Education Gipsy Hill, Surrey
- Gipsy Hill Primary School Gipsy Hill, Surrey
- Girl Guides Association: Wandsworth 9th Company Wandsworth, Surrey
- Girls Friendly Society: Hackney branch Hackney, Middlesex
- Girls Life Brigade: Thames Valley Division and 1st Thames Valley Battalion London
- Gladstone Park Synagogue, Willesden Willesden, Middlesex
- Glass and Allied Trades Association London
- Gleaners Literary Club, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- Glengall School, Cubitt Town Cubitt Town, Middlesex
- Globe Terrace School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Gloucester Grove School, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Gloucester School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Glyn Road School, Homerton Homerton, Middlesex
- Godolphin and Latymer School, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Golden Lane Sunday School, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- Golders Green Synagogue Golders Green, Middlesex
- Goldie Leigh Homes, Abbey Wood Woolwich, Kent
- Goldie Leigh Hospital School, Abbey Wood Woolwich, Kent
- Goodrich Road School, Dulwich Dulwich, Surrey
- Goodwyn Avenue Methodist Church, Mill Hill Mill Hill, Middlesex
- Gordon Hospital, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Gordon House Industrial School for Girls, Isleworth Isleworth, Middlesex
- Gordon Road Workhouse, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Gordon School, Eltham Eltham, Kent
- Gordonbrock School, Lewisham Lewisham, Kent
- Gore Petty Sessions Hendon, Middlesex;Edgware, Middlesex;Harrow, Middlesex
- Gospel Oak Methodist Church Hampstead, Middlesex
- Grace Jackson's Charity, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Grafton Road School, Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- Grain and Feed Trade Association London
- Grand Order of Israel and Shield of David Friendly Society London
- Grange Park Baptist Church, Hayes Hayes, Middlesex
- Grange Primary School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Graveney Secondary School, Tooting Tooting, Surrey
- Grays Children's Home Grays, Essex
- Grays Yard School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Grayshott Road Methodist Chapel, Lavender Hill, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- Graystoke Place Day Training College, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Trust, London London
- Great Queen Street Methodist Chapel, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- Great Stanmore charities Great Stanmore, Middlesex
- Great Stanmore enclosure Great Stanmore, Middlesex
- Great Stony School, Ongar Ongar, Essex
- Great Synagogue, London London
- Great Western Housing Association, London London
- Greater Access to Publishing London
- Greater London Action on disability
- Greater London Arts Association
- Greater London Authority London
- Greater London Christian Commando Campaign London
- Greater London Council (including London Residuary Body) Greater London
- Greater London Council Staff Dramatic Club London
- Greater London Eastern Coroner's District Greater London
- Greater London Inner North Coroner's District London
- Greater London Inner South Coroner's District London
- Greater London Inner West Coroner's District Greater London
- Greater London Labour Party London
- Greater London Northern Coroner's District Greater London
- Greater London Southern Coroner's District London
- Green Coat and National Schools, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Green Lanes Methodist Chapel, Stoke Newington Stoke Newington, Middlesex
- Green School, Rotherhithe Rotherhithe, Surrey
- Greenford parish Greenford, Middlesex
- Greening Road School, Abbey Wood Woolwich, Kent
- Greenwich and Bexley Area Health Authority Greenwich, Kent;Bexley, Kent
- Greenwich and Woolwich Area Health Authority Greenwich, Kent;Woolwich, Kent
- Greenwich Board of Guardians Greenwich, Kent
- Greenwich Central School Greenwich, Kent
- Greenwich Commission of Sewers Greenwich, Kent
- Greenwich Hospital Group Greenwich, Kent
- Greenwich Magistrates Court Greenwich, Kent
- Greenwich Park Secondary School Greenwich, Kent
- Greenwich Road Congregational Church Greenwich, Kent
- Greenwich Road School Greenwich, Kent
- Greenwich Workshop for the Blind Greenwich, Kent
- Gresham Club, London London
- Gresham College, London London
- Gresham's School, Holt Holt, Norfolk
- Greville Place Congregational Church, Kilburn Kilburn, Middlesex
- Griffin Manor School, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- Grimston estate, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Grocers Company's School Science Club London
- Grosvenor Hospital, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Grove Hospital, Tooting Tooting, Surrey
- Grove Methodist Mission, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Grove Park Hospital Chiswick, Middlesex
- Grove Park Secondary School Grove Park, Kent
- Grove Road School, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Grove Street School, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Grovelands Hospital of Recovery, Southgate Southgate, Middlesex
- Guild of Air Pilots and Air Navigators, livery company, London London
- Guild of Memorial Craftsmen
- Guild of Nazareth, Newington Newington, Surrey
- Guild of St Alban the Martyr, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- Guildford Presbyterian Church Guildford, Surrey
- Guildhall Art Gallery, London London
- Guildhall Christian Fellowship, London London
- Guildhall Club, London London
- Guildhall Historical Association, London London
- Guildhall Justice Room, London London
- Guildhall Magistrates Court
- Guildhall School of Music and Drama, London London
- Guildhall Sports and Social Clubs, London London
- Gunnersbury Congregational Church Gunnersbury, Middlesex
- Guyana Symposium Organising Committee London
- Guy's and St Thomas NHS Foundation Trust Westminster, Middlesex
- Guy's Hospital Chapel Choir London
- Guy's Hospital Childrens Home London
- Guy's Hospital Dental School London
- Guy's Hospital Group
- Guy's Hospital Medical School College London
- Guy's Hospital Nurses' League London
- Guy's Hospital Physiotherapists Association London
- Guy's Hospital School London
- Guy's Hospital Trained Nurses Institution London
- Guy's Hospital, London London;Beaumont with Moze, Essex;Wilton, Herefordshire;Sutton Bridge, Lincolnshire
- Guy's Hospital: Nuffield House (nurses home) London
- Haberdashers' Aske's Hospital (School) Hoxton, Middlesex;New Cross, Kent
- Hackford Road School, Brixton Brixton, Surrey
- Hackney Board of Guardians Hackney, Middlesex
- Hackney Carriages Proprietors Benevolent Fund London
- Hackney Downs School Hackney, Middlesex
- Hackney Highway Surveyor Hackney, Middlesex
- Hackney Hospital Hackney, Middlesex
- Hackney Infant Poor Establishment Hackney, Middlesex
- Hackney Metropolitan Borough Council Hackney, Middlesex
- Hackney Mission Methodist Circuit Hackney, Middlesex
- Hackney Parish Charities Hackney, Middlesex
- Hackney Pupil Teachers' Training School Hackney, Middlesex
- Hackney Road Methodist Chapel, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Hackney Technical College Hackney, Middlesex
- Hackney Wick Wesleyan Methodist Chapel Hackney, Middlesex
- Hackney Workhouse Hackney, Middlesex
- Haggerston Congregational Church Haggerston, Middlesex
- Haggerston Entomological Society Haggerston, Middlesex
- Haggerston Methodist Mission Haggerston, Middlesex
- Haggerston Road School, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Hague Street School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Haimo Primary School, Eltham Eltham, Kent
- Hairdressing Manufacturers and Wholesalers Association London
- Half Moon Lane Methodist Church, Herne Hill Herne Hill, Surrey
- Halford School, Walham Green, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Halliwick Hospital, London Friern Barnet, Middlesex
- Hallowell Road Primitive Methodist Church, Northwood Northwood, Middlesex
- Halstow Primary School, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Hambro Synagogue, London London
- Hamburg British Friendly Society Hamburg, Germany
- Hamburg Lutheran Church, Dalston Dalston, Middlesex
- Hamhaugh Islanders Association, Shepperton Shepperton, Middlesex
- Hamilton House School, Seaford Seaford, Sussex
- Hammersmith and Fulham Methodist Circuit Hammersmith, Middlesex;Fulham, Middlesex
- Hammersmith and West Kensington Synagogue Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Hammersmith Association for Prosecuting Thieves and Felons Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Hammersmith Board of Guardians Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Hammersmith Broadway Congregational Chapel Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Hammersmith Hospital Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Hammersmith Literary and Scientific Society Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Hammersmith Methodist Circuit Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Hammersmith Metropolitan Borough Council Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Hammersmith Primitive Methodist Circuit Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Hammersmith School of Building and the Arts Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Hammersmith Synagogue Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Hammersmith Wesleyan Circuit Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Hamond Street School, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- Hampstead Archdeaconry Hampstead, Middlesex
- Hampstead Board of Guardians Hampstead, Middlesex
- Hampstead Cricket Club Hampstead, Middlesex
- Hampstead District Health Authority Hampstead, Middlesex
- Hampstead Garden Suburb Dramatic Society Hampstead, Middlesex
- Hampstead Garden Suburb Horticultural Society Hampstead, Middlesex
- Hampstead Garden Suburb Institute Hampstead, Middlesex
- Hampstead Garden Suburb Protection Society Hampstead, Middlesex
- Hampstead Garden Suburb Residents Association Hampstead, Middlesex
- Hampstead Garden Suburb Trust Hampstead, Middlesex
- Hampstead General Hospital Hampstead, Middlesex
- Hampstead Heath Hampstead, Middlesex
- Hampstead Magistrates Court Hampstead, Middlesex
- Hampstead Metropolitan Borough Council Hampstead, Middlesex
- Hampstead Provident Dispensary Hampstead, Middlesex
- Hampstead Synagogue Hampstead, Middlesex
- Hampstead United Provident Institution Hampstead, Middlesex
- Hampstead Victoria Club Hampstead, Middlesex
- Hampton and Staines Turnpike Trust Hampton, Middlesex;Staines, Middlesex
- Hampton Court Methodist Circuit Hampton Court, Middlesex
- Hampton Court Park Hampton, Middlesex
- Hampton Hill Spiritualist Church Hampton, Middlesex
- Hampton Isolation Hospital Hampton, Middlesex
- Hampton Methodist Church Hampton, Middlesex
- Hampton Wick Roman Catholic Church Hampton Wick, Middlesex
- Hampton Wick School Board Hampton Wick, Middlesex
- Hand Engravers Association of Great Britain
- Handel Choral Society
- Hanover Street School, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Hanwell Residential School Hanwell, Middlesex
- Hanwell School Board Hanwell, Middlesex
- Hanwell Urban District Council Hanwell, Middlesex
- Hanworth Methodist Church Hanworth, Middlesex
- Hanworth Park Estate Hanworth, Middlesex
- Harben Secondary School, Brondesbury Brondesbury, Middlesex
- Harbinger Infants School, Millwall Millwall, Middlesex
- Harbord Street/Fulham Palace Road Congregational Church, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Harborough School, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Hare Court Congregational Church, Canonbury Canonbury, Middlesex
- Harefield Harefield, Middlesex
- Harefield Hospital Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Harefield Wesleyan Methodist Church Harefield, Middlesex
- Hargrave Park School, Highbury Highbury, Middlesex
- Harlesden and Stonebridge Council of Churches Harlesden, Middlesex
- Harlesden and Willesden Methodist Circuit Harlesden, Middlesex;Willesden, Middlesex
- Harlesden Congregational Church Harlesden, Middlesex
- Harlesden United Methodist Church Harlesden, Middlesex
- Harley Street Chapel, Bow Bow, Middlesex
- Harmondsworth School Board Harmondsworth, Middlesex
- Harmood Street School, Camden Camden, Middlesex
- Harringay Congregational Church Harringay, Middlesex
- Harrow and District Field Club Harrow, Middlesex
- Harrow Borough Council Harrow, Middlesex
- Harrow charities Harrow, Middlesex
- Harrow Community Health Council Harrow, Middlesex
- Harrow enclosure Harrow, Middlesex
- Harrow Local Board of Health Harrow, Middlesex
- Harrow Methodist Circuit Harrow, Middlesex
- Harrow Road Methodist Church, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- Harrow Road Remand Home Kensington, Middlesex
- Harrow School Harrow, Middlesex
- Harrow Turnpike Road Harrow, Middlesex
- Harrow Urban District Council Harrow, Middlesex
- Harrow Volunteers Harrow, Middlesex
- Harrow Weald parish Harrow Weald, Middlesex
- Haseltine Primary and Secondary School, Sydenham Sydenham, Kent
- Hatcham Park School Hatcham, Surrey
- Havana Importers Association London
- Havering Levels Commissioners of Sewers Havering, Essex
- Havering-Hornchurch Constituency Labour Party Havering, Essex;Hornchurch, Essex
- Haverstock Hill School, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- Havil Street Workhouse, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Hayes and Harlington Club for the Blind Hayes, Middlesex
- Hayes End Methodist Church Hayes, Middlesex
- Hayes Free Church Hayes, Middlesex
- Hayes Methodist Church Hayes, Middlesex
- Hazelbank Road School, Catford Catford, Kent
- Hearnville Primary School, Balham Balham, Surrey
- Heatherwood Hospital, Ascot
- Heathfield School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Heber School, Dulwich Dulwich, Surrey
- Hebrath Ezrath Almanoth
- Heckford Street School, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Hemp Row School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Hendon Board of Guardians Hendon, Middlesex
- Hendon District Hospital Hendon, Middlesex
- Hendon Group Hospital Management Committee Hendon, Middlesex
- Hendon land tax Hendon, Middlesex
- Hendon Magistrates Court Hendon, Middlesex
- Hendon Metropolitan Borough Council Hendon, Middlesex
- Hendon Rural District Council and Rural Sanitary Authority Hendon, Middlesex
- Hendon Rural Sanitary Authority Hendon, Middlesex
- Hendon Teachers Association Hendon, Middlesex
- Henrietta Barnett School, Hampstead Garden Suburb Hampstead, Middlesex
- Henrietta Jessie Coyle Charity for the Poor, London London
- Henry Colbron's Charity, Ashwell
- Henry Fawcett School, Kennington Kennington, Surrey
- Henry Redmans Charity
- Henry Thornton School, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- Herbert Road Methodist Church, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- Herne Hill United Reformed Church Herne Hill, Surrey
- Heston Barracks Chapel, Heston Heston, Middlesex
- Heygate Street School, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- Hide Shippers and Agents Association London
- High Road United Methodist Church, Lee Lee, Kent
- High Street Methodist Church, Colliers Wood Merton, Surrey
- High Street School, Bow Bow, Middlesex
- High Street School, Stoke Newington Stoke Newington, Middlesex
- High Street United Reformed Church, Lewisham Lewisham, Kent
- High Street Wesleyan Chapel, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- High Wood School, TB sanatorium, Brentwood Brentwood, Essex
- Highbury Fields School Highbury, Middlesex
- Highbury Park Church Literary Society Highbury, Middlesex
- Highbury Truant (later Industrial) School Highbury, Middlesex
- Highbury Wesleyan Chapel Highbury, Middlesex
- Highbury Wesleyan School Highbury, Middlesex
- Highfields Presbyterian Church Highfield, Cambridgeshire
- Highgate Hospital Highgate, Middlesex
- Highgate Methodist Circuit Highgate, Middlesex
- Highgate Petty Sessions Highgate, Middlesex
- Highgate Presbyterian Church Highgate, Middlesex
- Highgate United Reformed Church Highgate, Middlesex
- Highgrove House, London London
- Highway School, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Hiley Road Methodist Church, North Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Hillbrook Secondary School, Tooting Tooting, Surrey
- Hillingdon and Cowley enclosure Hillingdon, Middlesex
- Hillingdon Church of England Infants School Hillingdon, Middlesex
- Hillingdon Community Health Council Hillingdon, Middlesex
- Hillingdon Hospital Hillingdon, Middlesex
- Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
- Hillingdon Methodist Circuit Hillingdon, Middlesex
- Hinde Street Methodist Church, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Hinde Street Methodist Circuit, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Hither Green Hospital Hither Green, Kent
- Hither Green Methodist Church Hither Green, Kent
- Hither Green Presbyterian Church Hither Green, Kent
- Hither Green School Hither Green, Kent
- Hitherfield Primary School, Streatham Streatham, Surrey
- HM Customs and Excise: London London
- HM Prison, Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- HM Prison, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- HM Prison, Wormwood Scrubs Willesden, Middlesex
- HM Young Offenders Institute and Remand Centre, Feltham Feltham, Middlesex
- HMS Exmouth (1854), poor law industrial school ship, Gray's Gray's, Essex
- Hobbayne's Charity, Hanwell Hanwell, Middlesex
- Holbeach Primary School, Catford Catford, Kent
- Holborn and Finsbury Commission of Sewers Holborn, Middlesex;Finsbury, Middlesex
- Holborn and Finsbury Institution Holborn, Middlesex;Finsbury, Middlesex
- Holborn Board of Guardians Holborn, Middlesex
- Holborn Bouverie Society (dining and debating) Holborn, Middlesex
- Holborn Liberal Association Holborn, Middlesex
- Holborn Petty Sessions Holborn, Middlesex
- Holland Road School, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Holland Street School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Holloway Literary Institute Holloway, Middlesex
- Holly Court Open Air School, Highgate Highgate, Middlesex
- Holly Hill Halfway House, Banstead Banstead, Surrey
- Hollydale Primary School, Nunhead Nunhead, Surrey
- Holmhurst Home, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Holy Cross, St Pancras Camden, Middlesex
- Holy Family, Eltham: Avery Hill, Greenwich
- Holy Innocents and St John the Evangelist, Hammersmith parish Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Holy Innocents parish, Hornsey Hornsey, Middlesex
- Holy Innocents parish, Kingsbury Kingsbury, Middlesex
- Holy Redeemer parish, Exmouth Market, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- Holy Redeemer parish, Streatham Vale Streatham, Surrey
- Holy Trinity Anglican Church, Corfu Corfu, Greece
- Holy Trinity Church, Florence Florence, Italy
- Holy Trinity church, Perivale Perivale, Middlesex;Greenford, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- Holy Trinity parish, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Bishops Bridge Road, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Blackheath Hill Blackheath, Kent
- Holy Trinity parish, Brompton Road, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Clapham Clapham, Surrey
- Holy Trinity parish, Cloudesley Square, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Dalston Dalston, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Finchley Road, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Grays Inn Road, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Haverstock Hill, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Hounslow Hounslow, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Kilburn Kilburn, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Kingsway, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Holy Trinity parish, Mile End Old Town Mile End, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Newington Newington, Surrey
- Holy Trinity parish, Northwood Northwood, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Southall Southall, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Stroud Green Stroud Green, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Tottenham Green Tottenham, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Upper Tooting Tooting, Surrey
- Holy Trinity parish, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Holy Trinity parish, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Winchmore Hill Winchmore Hill, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity parish, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- Holy Trinity School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Holy Trinity School, Dalston Dalston, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity School, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Holy Trinity School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Holy Trinity School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity schools, Newington Newington, Surrey
- Holy Trinity The Less: City of London London
- Holy Trinity with St Paul's School, Kilburn Kilburn, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity, Eltham: Southend Crescent, Greenwich
- Holy Trinity, Gough Square: City of London London
- Holy Trinity, Minories, Tower Hamlets Tower Hamlets, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity, Tulse hill Tulse Hill, Surrey
- Holy Trinity, Wealdstone, Harrow Harrow, Middlesex
- Holy Trinity,Clapham Common North Side, Lambeth Clapham, Surrey
- Holy Trinity,Twickenham: The Green, Twickenham Twickenham, Middlesex
- Holybourne United Reformed (Presbyterian) Trinity Church Holybourne, Hampshire
- Holywell Mount Congregational Chapel, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Home for Little Boys, Clapham Clapham, Surrey
- Home Office Vehicles Pool
- Home Workers Aid Association London
- Homerton Parochial School Homerton, Middlesex
- Homerton Row School Homerton, Middlesex
- Homes for Working Boys in London London
- Homes of Rest, Southend Southend-on-Sea, Essex
- Honeywell Road School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Honor Oak Park Methodist Church, Forest Hill Forest Hill, Kent
- Honourable Board of Loyal Brotherhood, London London
- Honourable the Irish Society, London London
- Hopton's Charity Beckenham, Kent
- Horbury Chapel, Notting Hill Gate Notting Hill, Middlesex
- Hornchurch Children's Home Hornchurch, Essex
- Hornsey British School Hornsey, Middlesex
- Hornsey Central Hospital Hornsey, Middlesex
- Hornsey Church of Christ Hornsey, Middlesex
- Hornsey Housing Trust Hornsey, Middlesex
- Hornsey Parochial Charities Hornsey, Middlesex
- Hornsey Road Methodist Chapel, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Horseferry Road Magistrates Court, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Horseferry Road School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Horsley Street School, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- Horton Hospital Malaria Therapy Unit, Epsom Epsom, Surrey
- Horton Hospital, Epsom Epsom, Surrey
- Hospital for Diseases of the Throat, Golden Square London
- Hounslow Community Health Council Hounslow, Middlesex
- Hounslow Hospital Hounslow, Middlesex
- Housing the Homeless, London London
- Hoxton Academy and Congregational Church Hoxton, Middlesex
- Hoxton Auxiliary Christian Instruction Society Hoxton, Middlesex
- Hoxton Methodist Circuit Hoxton, Middlesex
- Hoxton Sick Man's and Friend in Need Society Hoxton, Middlesex
- HS Club, whig political society, London London
- Hugh Myddleton School, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- Hughes Fields School, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Huguenot Friendly Benefit Society (formerly Society of Parisians in London) London
- Hungerford Road School, Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- Huntingfield Road School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Ickenham Road Methodist Church, Ruislip Ruislip, Middlesex
- Ilderton Primary School, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- Ilford Congregational Church Ilford, Essex
- Ilford Jewish Primary School Ilford, Essex
- Ilford Labour Party Ilford, Essex
- Ilford Municipal Borough Council Ilford, Essex
- Ilford South Labour Party Ilford, Essex
- Ilford Trades Council Ilford, Essex
- Immanuel parish, Streatham Common Streatham, Surrey
- Imperial Society of Knights Bachelor
- Imperial Street School, Bromley-by-Bow Bromley-by-Bow, Middlesex
- Imperial Yeomanry School, Wembley Wembley, Middlesex
- Income Tax Commissioners for the City of London London
- Incorporated Importers of Belgian Table Glass London
- Independent Burial Society
- Independent Order of Oddfellows, Manchester Unity: North London Division London
- Independent Pensions Research Group
- Indus, of London
- Industrial Life Offices Association London
- Industrial Orthopaedic Society
- Infants' Health Society Westminster, Middlesex
- Initiation Society, London London
- Inland Wholesale Fish Merchants Advisory Committee London
- Inner London Education Authority London
- Inner London Juvenile Court London
- Inquilab Housing Association Limited London
- Institute of Accountants London
- Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales London
- Institute of Jewish Education, London London
- Institute of London Underwriters London
- Institute of Masters of Wine London
- Institute of Meat, London London
- Institute of Trade Marks Agents London
- Insurance Companies (War Settlement) Committee
- International Book Fair of Radical and Third World Books London
- International Bookfair of Radical Books and Third World Books London
- International Chamber of Commerce London
- International Council of Hide Sellers Associations London
- International Wine and Food Society
- International Year of the Family
- Invalid Childrens Aid Nationwide London
- Invalid Childrens Aid Nationwide, Bermondsey and Southwark area Bermondsey, Surrey;Southwark, Surrey
- Invalid Childrens Aid Nationwide, Bethnal Green and Shoreditch branch Bethnal Green, Middlesex;Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Invalid Childrens Aid Nationwide, Camberwell, Deptford, Greenwich and Lewisham area Camberwell, Surrey;Deptford, Kent;Greenwich, Kent;Lewisham, Kent
- Invalid Childrens Aid Nationwide, Essex branch Essex;Essex
- Invalid Childrens Aid Nationwide, Hackney and Stoke Newington branch Hackney, Middlesex;Stoke Newington, Middlesex
- Invalid Childrens Aid Nationwide, Islington (Francis and Rivy Grenfell) branch Islington, Middlesex
- Invalid Childrens Aid Nationwide, Middlesex area Tottenham, Middlesex
- Invalid Childrens Aid Nationwide, Stepney (Toynbee Hall) branch Stepney, Middlesex
- Invalid Childrens Aid Nationwide, Surrey area Surrey
- Invalid Childrens Aid Nationwide, Wimbledon branch Wimbledon, Surrey
- Invalid Childrens Aid Nationwide, Woolwich area Woolwich, Kent
- Invalid Meals for London London
- Invalids Magazine Album London
- Invicta Primary School, Blackheath Blackheath, Kent
- Ipswich Presbyterian Church Ipswich, Suffolk
- Iranian Association London
- Irish Peasantry Society London
- Isaac Newton School, Notting Hill Notting Hill, Middlesex
- Isle of Dogs School, Millwall Millwall, Middlesex
- Isledon Road School, Finsbury Park Finsbury Park, Middlesex
- Isleworth Congregational Church Isleworth, Middlesex
- Isleworth Grammar School Isleworth, Middlesex
- Islington Association for Moral Welfare Islington, Middlesex
- Islington Board of Guardians Islington, Middlesex
- Islington Chinese Association Islington, Middlesex
- Islington Community Health Council Islington, Middlesex
- Islington Highway Surveyor Islington, Middlesex
- Islington Infant Poor Establishment Islington, Middlesex
- Islington Methodist Circuit Islington, Middlesex
- Islington Metropolitan Borough Council Islington, Middlesex
- Islington Presbyterian Church Islington, Middlesex
- Islington Presbyterian Church Young Mens Association Islington, Middlesex
- Islington Presbyterian Literary Society Islington, Middlesex
- Islington Retired Teachers Association Islington, Middlesex
- Islington Training College Islington, Middlesex
- Islington Youth Employment Committee Islington, Middlesex
- Issuing Houses Association London
- Iver enclosure Iver, Buckinghamshire
- Ivydale Primary School, Nunhead Nunhead, Surrey
- Jack Ashley School, Finsbury Park Finsbury Park, Middlesex
- Jackson's Lane Wesleyan Methodist Church, Highgate Highgate, Middlesex
- James George Greenwood's Coal Charity, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- James Pascall Secondary School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- James Peter's Charity, London London
- James Townsend of Tottenham Tottenham, Middlesex
- James Wolfe School, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Janet Street School, Millwall Millwall, Middlesex
- Jemima Octavia Cooper Convalescent Fund, Stoke D'Abernon Stoke d’Abernon, Surrey
- Jessop Road Primary School, Herne Hill Herne Hill, Surrey
- Jesus Church, Forty Hill, Enfield Enfield, Middlesex
- Jewin Street Methodist Chapel, City of London London
- Jewish Association for the Diffusion of Religious Knowledge
- Jewish Book Council London
- Jewish Bread Meat and Coal Society London
- Jewish Health Organisation of Great Britain London
- Jewish Higher Educational Centre, London London
- Jewish Historical Society of England London
- Jewish Memorial Council London
- Jewish Religious Education Board
- Jewish Religious Union
- Jewish Research Group
- Jewish Voluntary Schools Association
- Jewish Youth Fund
- Jews Free School, Camden Camden, Middlesex
- Jews Hospital and Orphan Asylum, Norwood Norwood, Middlesex
- Jews Infant School, Commercial Street Tower Hamlets, Middlesex
- Jews Infant Schools, London London
- Jews Orphan Society
- Jews' Temporary Shelter, London London
- Joanna Rashdale Charity, London London
- Joanna Southcott chapel, Dowlish Wake Dowlish Wake, Middlesex
- Joel Emmanuel Charity
- Johanna Primary School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- John Bouverie of Betchworth Betchworth, Surrey
- John Burgess School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- John Burns School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- John Colet Educational Trust London
- John Donne Primary School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- John Evelyn School, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- John Fullers Almshouses
- John Groom's Association for Disabled People, London London
- John Groom's Crippleage, Clerkenwell, previously Watercress and Flower Girls Mission Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- John Groom's Crippleage, Edgware Edgware, Middlesex
- John Harrison's Charity, Great Crosby
- John Harvard School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- John Horniman School, West Sussex
- John James Heidegger: Barn Elms Barn Elms, Surrey
- John Knox Presbyterian Church Young Mens Mutual Improvement Association, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- John Knox Presbyterian Church, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- John Marshall's Charity, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- John Milton Primary School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- John Perry's Charity, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- John Rennie School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- John Roan School, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- John Wesley School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- John Westbrook's Charity, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Johnson Road Mission, Croydon Croydon, Surrey
- Joint Industrial Council for the Gold Silver Horological and Allied Trades London
- Joseph Lancaster School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Josiah Forster's Trust Tottenham, Middlesex
- Joyce Green Hospital, Dartford Dartford, Kent
- Jubilee Memorial Fund for Aged and Destitute Governesses
- Junction Road Congregational Church, Upper Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- Junior Society of College Youths, bell ringers London
- Kashrus Commission London
- Kathleen Schlesinger Home (Delicate Children), Henley Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
- Kelvin Grove School, Sydenham Sydenham, Kent
- Kender Street School, New Cross New Cross, Kent
- Kenmont Gardens School, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- Kennington Manor School Kennington, Surrey
- Kennington Road Presbyterian Church, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Kennington Slate Club Kennington, Surrey
- Kenric, lesbian support and social network
- Kensal House School Kensal Green, Middlesex
- Kensal Rise Methodist Church Kensal Rise, Middlesex
- Kensal Road Methodist Church, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Kensington ad Chelsea Community History Group Kensington, Middlesex
- Kensington and Chelsea History Group London
- Kensington and Chelsea School District Kensington, Middlesex;Chelsea, Middlesex
- Kensington Board of Guardians Kensington, Middlesex
- Kensington Moral Welfare Association Kensington, Middlesex
- Kensington Petty Sessions Kensington, Middlesex
- Kensington Presbyterian Church Young Mens Society Kensington, Middlesex
- Kensington Welfare Association Kensington, Middlesex
- Kensington, Chelsea and Westminster Community Health Council Kensington, Middlesex;Chelsea, Middlesex;Westminster, Middlesex
- Kent Road School, Lewisham Lewisham, Kent
- Kentish Town and Hampstead Methodist Circuit Kentish Town, Middlesex;Hampstead, Middlesex
- Kentish Town Congregational Church Kentish Town, Middlesex
- Kenton Synagogue Kenton, Middlesex
- Keskidee Trust Islington, Middlesex
- Kew Bridge Kew, Surrey
- Kilburn and Hampstead Methodist Circuit Kilburn, Middlesex;Hampstead, Middlesex
- Kilburn Lane Primitive Methodist Chapel, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- Kilburn Lane School, Kensal Green Kensal Green, Middlesex
- Kilburn Turnpike Road Kilburn, Middlesex
- Kilmorie School, Catford Catford, Kent
- King Albert Hospital for Belgian Soldiers, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- King Edward VII Memorial Trust
- King Edward's Hospital Fund for London London
- King George's Fields Foundation
- King Street School, Camden Camden, Middlesex
- Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- King's Canadian Residential Open-Air School, Hampton Hampton, Middlesex
- Kings Cross Action Group (Crossfire) Greater London
- Kings Cross Community Development Trust London
- King's Cross Methodist Branch Station St Pancras, Middlesex
- King's Cross Railway Lands Group London
- King's Hall Methodist Church, Southall Southall, Middlesex
- King's Lynn Congregation King's Lynn, Norfolk
- Kings Weigh House Congregational Church, London London
- Kingsbury School Board Kingsbury, Middlesex
- Kingsgate School, Brondesbury Brondesbury, Middlesex
- Kingsland Congregational Church Kingsland, Middlesex
- Kingston and Surbiton Presbyterian Church Kingston-upon-Thames, Surrey
- Kingsway Methodist Hall, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- Kingswood Road School, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Kirchner Convalescent Home, Wootton Wootton, Isle of Wight
- Kitto Road Methodist Church, Nunhead Nunhead, Surrey
- Knapp Road School, Bow Bow, Middlesex
- Kol Chai Hatch End Jewish Community Hatch End, London
- Labour Party: Southern Regional Council
- Labour Representation League
- Laburnum Street School, Haggerston Haggerston, Middlesex
- Ladies Guild of Change Ringers
- Lady Holles School for Girls, London London
- Lady Margaret Church, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- Lady Margaret Hall Settlement, Kennington Kennington, Surrey
- Lady St Just Fund for Infant Welfare, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Laleham Parish Council Laleham, Surrey
- Lamb Lane School, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Lambeth Board of Guardians Lambeth, Surrey
- Lambeth Community Health Council Lambeth, Surrey
- Lambeth County Court Lambeth, Surrey
- Lambeth Group Hospital Management Committee Lambeth, Surrey
- Lambeth Highway Surveyor Lambeth, Surrey
- Lambeth Hospital Lambeth, Surrey
- Lambeth Hospital Management Committee Lambeth, Surrey
- Lambeth Magistrates' Court Lambeth, Surrey
- Lambeth Parish Church Maternity Society Lambeth, Surrey
- Lambeth Pension Society Lambeth, Surrey
- Lambeth Road Wesleyan Chapel Lambeth, Surrey
- Lamorby Residential School, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Lampshade Manufacturers Association London
- Lancaster Road Congregational Church, Enfield Enfield, Middlesex
- Lancaster Road Methodist Chapel, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Lancaster Road School, Ladbroke Grove Ladbroke Grove, Middlesex
- Land Tax Commissioners for Middlesex Middlesex;Greater London
- Land Tax Commissioners for the City of London London
- Langbourn Ward, City of London London
- Langford School, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Lansdowne School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Larkhall Lane School, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- LASER
- Latchmere School, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- Latimer Road School, Notting Hill Notting Hill, Middlesex
- Latona, of London
- Laurel
- Lauriston School, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Lavender Hill Congregational Church, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- Lavender Hill School, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- Law Students' Debating Society, London London
- Lawn Lane School, Kennington Kennington, Surrey
- Lawrence School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Laxon Secondary School, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- Lay Preachers Association London
- Lay Preachers Joint Association
- Laycock Secondary School, Highbury Highbury, Middlesex
- Laysterne School, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- Lea Marsh School, Hackney Wick Hackney Wick, Middlesex
- Leadenhall Market, London London
- League of Jewish Women
- Leasehold Enfranchisement Association London
- Leavesden Green Emergency Training College Leavesden, Hertfordshire
- Leavesden Mental Hospital, Abbots Langley Leavesden, Hertfordshire;Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire
- Leavesden Residential School, Watford Watford, Hertfordshire
- Lee Conservancy Board London;Hertfordshire;Middlesex;Greater London;Hertfordshire
- Lee Conservancy Catchment Board Middlesex;Greater London
- Lee Manor School Lee, Kent
- Leo Secondary School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Lewes United Reformed Church Lewes, Sussex
- Lewisham Board of Guardians Lewisham, Kent
- Lewisham Bridge School Lewisham, Kent
- Lewisham High Road Congregational Church Lewisham, Kent
- Leysian Mission Circuit, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- Leysian Mission Hall, City Road, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- Leyton Borough Council Leyton, Essex
- Leytonstone Children's Home Leytonstone, Essex
- Liberal Jewish Synagogue, London London
- Liberal Judaism, London London
- Licensed Trade Charity
- Licensed Victuallers Asylum, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Life Offices Association London
- Lime Street Ward, City of London London
- Linden Grove Congregational Church, Nunhead Nunhead, Surrey
- Linden Lodge Residential School for Blind Boys, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Lindfield parish Lindfield, Sussex
- Lismore Circus Methodist Mission, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Little Saint Peter District Church, Cricklewood Cricklewood, Middlesex
- Livability, Christian disability charity London
- Liverpool Protective Assurance and Burial Board
- Liverpool Road Methodist Chapel, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Liverpool Road Workhouse, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Liverpool Victoria Approved Society
- Liverpool Victoria Friendly Society Liverpool, Lancashire
- Livestock Offices Association
- Livingstone School, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- Lloyd's of London, marine insurers London
- Lloyd's Patriotic Fund, London London
- Lloyd's Superannuation Fund Pensions Management Limited London
- Loampit Vale Congregational Church, Lewisham Lewisham, Kent
- Locksfields Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- Lombard Wall School, Charlton Charlton, Kent
- Lomond Grove School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- London Adult School Union London
- London Aged Christian Society London
- London and Middlesex Archaeological Society London
- London and North East Methodist Circuit London;Greater London
- London and South East Region Advisory Council for Education and Training
- London and Southwark Coroner London;Southwark, Surrey
- London Archaeologist Association London
- London Archdeaconry London
- London Archives Users Forum London
- London Association of Recreational Gardeners London
- London Beth Din London
- London Board of Congregational Ministers London
- London Board of Jewish Religious Education London
- London Boroughs Children's Regional Planning Committee London;Greater London
- London Bridge London
- London Bridge (Approaches) Club London
- London Celebrations Committee for the Queen's Silver Jubilee London
- London Central Market London
- London Central Mission Methodist Circuit Greater London
- London Chamber of Commerce London
- London Chess Club London
- London Children's Gardens Fund London
- London Coal Exporters Association London
- London College of Printing and Distributive Trades London
- London Commercial Chess League London
- London Commercial Football Leagues London
- London Commissioners of Sewers London
- London Committee for the Relief of the Distressed Irish London
- London Congregational Union London
- London Congregational Union: Hornsey and Islington district Hornsey, Middlesex;Islington, Middlesex
- London Congregational Union: North district London;Greater London
- London Copra Association London
- London Corn Exchange Importers Association London
- London Corn Trade Association London
- London Council of Social Service London
- London County Association of Church Bell Ringers London
- London County Council London
- London County Council Progressive Society London
- London County Council Sports Club London
- London County Sessions London
- London Day Training College London
- London Diocesan Council for Christian Jewish Understanding London
- London Diocesan Council for Wel-Care London
- London Diocesan Fund London
- London Diocesan Penitentiary (House of Mercy), Highgate Highgate, Middlesex
- London Diocesan Readers Board London
- London Diocese London
- London Dispensary London
- London Dispensary for the Relief of the Poor Afflicted with the Diseases of the Eye and Ear London
- London District Methodist Church London;Greater London
- London Docklands Development Corporation London
- London Dollar Academy Club London
- London East Methodist Circuit London;Greater London
- London Ecology Committee London
- London Electricity Consultative Council London
- London Explorers' Club
- London Federation of Clubs for Young People London
- London Federation of Trades Councils London
- London Fever Hospital, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- London Fields Primitive Methodist Church, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- London Fields School, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- London Fire and Emergency Planning Authority Greater London
- London Fire Brigade and Civil Defence Authority London
- London Fire Brigade Widows and Orphans Fund London
- London Fire Engine Establishment London
- London Fish Merchants Association (Billingsgate) Ltd London
- London Fur Trade Association London
- London Gay Teenage Group
- London Girls Fund London
- London Gypsies and Travellers London
- London Health Link London
- London Hemp Association London
- London Homoeopathic Hospital London
- London Hospital for Diseases of the Skin London
- London Institution London
- London Jewish Hospital, Tower Hamlets Tower Hamlets, Middlesex
- London Joint Stocks Bank Committee
- London Jute Association London
- London Labour Party London;Greater London
- London Liberal Party London
- London Madrigal Group
- London Magistrates Clerks Association London
- London Master Builders Association London
- London Meat Traders and Drovers Benevolent Association London
- London Methodist Districts Women's Luncheon Club London
- London Methodist Mission (Tooting) Circuit Tooting, Surrey
- London Metropolitan Committee for War Savings London
- London Mission (Bow) Methodist Circuit Bow, Middlesex
- London Mission (North and Central) Methodist Circuit London
- London Municipal Society London
- London Natural History Society London
- London Nautical School Rotherhithe, Surrey
- London North East Methodist Church District London
- London North West Methodist Circuit London
- London North West Methodist District London
- London North West University Healthcare Nhs Trust
- London Oil and Tallow Trades Association London
- London Orphan Asylum London
- London Orpheus Choir
- London Phonetic Shorthand Writers Association London
- London Planning Advisory Committee London
- London Poor Clergy Holiday Fund London;Greater London
- London Port Area Grain Committee London
- London Presbyterian Literary Society Union London
- London Pupil Teachers Association: Clapham branch Clapham, Surrey
- London Ratepayers Alliance London
- London Regional Passenger Committee London;Greater London
- London Regional Savings Committee London
- London Religious Society London
- London Retail Meat Traders Association London
- London Rifle Brigade London
- London Salvage Corps London
- London Salzburg Society London
- London School Board London
- London School of Jewish Studies (formerly Jews' College), Hendon Hendon, Middlesex
- London School of Medicine for Women London
- London School of Printing London
- London Schools Football Association London
- London Schools Swimming Association London
- London sheep skin market London
- London Sisal Association London
- London Society of Jews and Christians London
- London South Bank Careers Ltd London
- London South East Coroners London
- London South East Methodist District London
- London South East Methodist District London
- London South Methodist Church District London
- London South West Methodist District London;Surrey;Greater London
- London Survey Committee London
- London Trades Council London
- London Transport Workers Union London
- London Union of Youth Clubs London
- London United Temperance Council London
- London University: Birkbeck College London
- London University: Goldsmiths College New Cross, Kent
- London University: Institute of Education London
- London University: King's College London London
- London Wall Scotch Church London
- London Waste Regulation Authority London;Greater London
- London Waterside Manufacturers Association London
- London West (Hammersmith) Coroner's Court Greater London
- London West Methodist Circuit London;Greater London
- London Wharf and Warehouse Committee London
- London Youth Matters London
- London: sheriff London
- Long Lane Methodist Church, North Hillingdon Hillingdon, Middlesex
- Loughborough School, Brixton Brixton, Surrey
- Louisa Fontaneau Fund, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Lower Chapman Street School, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- Lower Clapton Congregational Church Clapton, Middlesex
- Lower Edmonton Congregational Church Edmonton, Middlesex
- Lower Street Congregational Chapel, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Lowood School, Shadwell Shadwell, Middlesex
- Loyal London Volunteers London
- Lucas Vale School, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Lud Eagle Chess Club, London London
- Ludgate Prison, London London
- Lycett Memorial Methodist Chapel, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Lyndhurst Junior and Infants School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Lyndhurst Road Congregational Church, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- Lynwood Road Primitive Methodist Church, Upper Tooting Tooting, Surrey
- Maccabi Foundation London
- Machinery Users Association London
- Maiden Lane Synagogue, London London
- Maidstone Presbyterian Church Maidstone, Kent
- Maidstone Street School, Haggerston Haggerston, Middlesex
- Malcolm Sargent Festival Choir London
- Malmesbury Road School, Bow Bow, Middlesex
- Mandeville Ward Labour Party Ealing, Middlesex
- Manor Gardens Welfare Trust, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Manor House Hospital, London Golders Green, Middlesex
- Manorway Primary School, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- Mansfield Road School, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- Mansford Road School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Mansion House Justice Room, London London
- Mantle Road School, Brockley Brockley, Kent
- Manual Training School for Boys, Hackney Bethnal Green, Middlesex;Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Marie Celeste Samaritan Society (Westminster Hospital) Westminster, Middlesex
- Mark Quested's Charity, Harrietsham Harrietsham, Kent
- Markham Square Congregational Church, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- Marlborough Square Methodist Church, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- Marlborough Street Magistrates Court, London London
- Marlesford Lodge Home for Mentally Defective Children, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Marlowe Primary School, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Marner Street School, Bromley-by-Bow Bromley-by-Bow, Middlesex
- Marriott Bequest, London London
- Marsh Lane School, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Martin Frobisher Secondary School, Mile End Mile End, Middlesex
- Marvels Lane School, Lewisham Lewisham, Kent
- Mary
- Mary Ann's Methodist Chapel, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Mary Baker's Charity, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Mary Bowry Charity, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Mary Datchelor Girls School, Camberwell London;Camberwell, Surrey
- Mary Lottie Griggs Charity, London London
- Mary Overand Charity, Tottenham Tottenham, Middlesex
- Mary Street Primitive Methodist Church, West Ham West Ham, Essex
- Mary Ward
- Mary Ward House Trust London
- Mary Ward Settlement London
- Mary Westby Charity, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Marylebone Division Commissioners of Income Tax St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Marylebone Magistrates Court St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Marylebone Presbyterian Church St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Marylebone Presbyterian Church Mens Literary and Debating Society St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Marylebone Presbyterian Church Young Mens Guild St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Maryon Park School, Charlton Charlton, Kent
- Maternity Charity London;Greater London
- Maternity Nursing Association London
- Matthias Road School, Highbury Highbury, Middlesex
- Mattison Road Primitive Methodist Church, Harringay Harringay, Middlesex
- Mawbey Road School, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- Mayfield Athletic Club, Edmonton Edmonton, Middlesex
- Maze Hill Congregational Church, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Meath School, Surrey Surrey;Surrey
- Medburn School, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Meeting House Lane School, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- Melior Street Roman Catholic School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Merchant Taylors' Company Almshouses, London London
- Merchant Taylors School, Ashwell Ashwell, Hertfordshire
- Merchant Taylors School, Northwood Northwood, Middlesex
- Meridian School, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Merton Hall Congregational Church Merton, Surrey
- Merton Road School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Merton, Sutton and Wandsworth District Health Authority London
- Methodist Local Preachers Mutual Aid Association: London South West District
- Methodist Mothers and Babies Home, Streatham Streatham, Surrey
- Metropolitan Artizans' and Labourers' Dwellings Association London
- Metropolitan Association for Improving the Dwellings of the Industrious Classes London
- Metropolitan Asylums Board London
- Metropolitan Benefit Societies' Almshouses, Kingsland Kingsland, Middlesex
- Metropolitan Board of Works London
- Metropolitan Buildings Office, London London
- Metropolitan Cattle Market, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Metropolitan Commission of Sewers London
- Metropolitan Dispensary, London London
- Metropolitan District Nursing Association, London London
- Metropolitan District Railway Mutual Provident Society
- Metropolitan Drinking Fountain and Cattle Trough Association (later the Drinking Fountain Association) London
- Metropolitan Ear, Nose and Throat Hospital, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Metropolitan Free Bridges Association London
- Metropolitan Hospital Sunday Fund, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Metropolitan Market Clerks' Provident and Benevolent Society, London London
- Metropolitan Meat and Poultry Market, London London
- Metropolitan Pawnbrokers Protection Society London
- Metropolitan Public Gardens Association London
- Metropolitan Roads Commission London
- Metropolitan Visiting and Relief Association London
- Metropolitan Water Board London
- Mica Trade Association London
- Michael Faraday School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Middle School for Girls, Stamford Hill Stamford Hill, Middlesex
- Middlesex and Westminster Quarter Sessions Westminster, Middlesex
- Middlesex and Westminster Royal Volunteer Companies Westminster, Middlesex
- Middlesex Archdeaconry Middlesex
- Middlesex Central District Coroner Middlesex
- Middlesex Civil Defence Middlesex
- Middlesex County Association and London Diocesan Guild of Church Bell Ringers Middlesex;Greater London
- Middlesex County Chess Association Middlesex
- Middlesex County Council Middlesex
- Middlesex County Football Association Harrow, Middlesex
- Middlesex Deeds Registry Middlesex
- Middlesex Districts Joint Smallpox Hospital Board, South Mimms South Mimms, Middlesex
- Middlesex Duchy of Lancaster Liberty Coroner Middlesex
- Middlesex Eastern District Coroner Middlesex;Greater London
- Middlesex Guildhall Camera Club Westminster, Middlesex
- Middlesex Home Guard Middlesex
- Middlesex Industrial School for Boys, Feltham Feltham, Middlesex
- Middlesex judicial administration Middlesex;Greater London
- Middlesex Justices' Dining Club Middlesex;Greater London
- Middlesex lay subsidy Middlesex;Greater London
- Middlesex lieutenancy Middlesex;Greater London
- Middlesex Memorial to King Edward VII Trust Middlesex
- Middlesex militia Middlesex
- Middlesex North East Coroner's District Middlesex
- Middlesex Probation Committee Middlesex;Greater London
- Middlesex Quarter Sessions Middlesex
- Middlesex Regiment Middlesex
- Middlesex Society to Promote the Reformation and Employment of Discharged Prisoners Middlesex;Greater London
- Middlesex Territorial and Auxiliary Forces Association Middlesex
- Middlesex Victoria Fund Middlesex;Greater London
- Middlesex Volunteer Artillery Middlesex
- Middlesex Volunteer Regiment Middlesex
- Middlesex Western District Coroner Middlesex
- Middleton and MacDonald Baby Clinic Hospital, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Middleton Road Congregational Church, Dalston Dalston, Middlesex
- Midway Place School, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- Mildmay Memorial Hospital, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Mildmay Mission Hospital, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Mildmay Park Methodist Chapel, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Mile End and Bow Synagogue Bow, Middlesex;Mile End, Middlesex
- Mile End and Poplar Petty Sessions Mile End, Middlesex;Poplar, Middlesex
- Mile End Hospital Mile End, Middlesex;London
- Miles Coverdale School, Shepherds Bush Shepherds Bush, Middlesex
- Mill Hill Chapel Mill Hill, Middlesex
- Mill Hill Methodist Chapel Mill Hill, Middlesex
- Mill Lane Methodist Church, West Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- Millbank School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Millennium Bridge Trust London
- Miller General Hospital, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Millwall Wesleyan Church Millwall, Middlesex
- Milman Street Receiving Home for Children, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Milson Road School, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Mina Road School, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- Mining and Metallurgical Club London
- Ministry of Health Chess Club London
- Mint Street Workhouse, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Miss Tate's Almshouses, Mitcham Mitcham, Surrey
- Miss Vaughan's Wigmore Street Charity, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Mitcham Children's Home Mitcham, Surrey
- Mitcham Congregational Church Mitcham, Surrey
- Mitcham Lane School, Streatham Streatham, Surrey
- Mitchell City of London Charity and Educational Foundation London
- Monmouth Grammar School Monmouth, Monmouthshire
- Monteith Road School, Bow Bow, Middlesex
- Moorfields Eye Hospital Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Moorfields Training College Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Morden College, Blackheath Blackheath, Kent
- Moreland Street School, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- Morning Lane School, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Mosaic Liberal Synagogue, Harrow Harrow, Middlesex
- Mosaic Reform Synagogue Harrow, Middlesex
- Mostyn Road Methodist Chapel, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Mothers Union, Army Division
- Mothers Union: London Diocese London
- Mount Steet Workhouse, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Mowlem Street School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Mr Drouet's Home for Children, Tooting Tooting, Surrey
- Mrs Esther Doe's Almshouse Charity Streatham, Surrey
- Mrs Wiseman's Charity, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- Mulgrave Primary School, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- Munster Park Methodist Church, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Munster Primary School, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Munster Road Methodist Church, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Museum of London London
- Muslim Womens Helpline London
- Muswell Hill United Reformed Church Muswell Hill, Middlesex
- Napier Street School, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- Napsbury Hospital Napsbury, Middlesex
- Nathaniel Bromley's Charity, London London
- National Amateur Rowing Association London
- National and Local Government Officers Association: City of London branch London
- National Association of Citizens Advice Bureaux
- National Association of Head Teachers: London association London
- National Association of Labour Teachers London
- National Association of Local Government Officers: Middlesex branch Middlesex
- National Association of United Kingdom Oil and Oilseed Brokers London
- National Association of United Kingdom Oil and Oilseed Brokers: Hull branch Hull, Yorkshire
- National Back Exchange Greens Norton, Northamptonshire
- National Benevolent Society of Watch and Clock Makers
- National Chamber of Trade Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
- National Committee of the Jewelry and Allied Trades for Great Britain London
- National Council for Soviet Jewry
- National Council of Voluntary Organisations London
- National Council of Women of Great Britain London
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Barnet and District branch Barnet, Hertfordshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Bath Afternoon branch Bath, Somerset
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Bedford branch Bedford, Bedfordshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Bexhill on Sea branch Bexhill, Sussex
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Bournemouth branch Bournemouth, Hampshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Burton-on-Trent branch Burton-upon-Trent, Staffordshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Carlisle branch Carlisle, Cumberland
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Cheltenham branch Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Chorley Wood and Rickmansworth branch Chorleywood, Hertfordshire;Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Denbigh branch Denbigh, Denbighshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Dorchester branch Dorchester, Dorset
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Durham branch Durham, Durham
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Eastern Region
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Exeter and District Evening branch Exeter, Devon
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Gloucester branch Gloucester, Gloucestershire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Grimsby branch Grimsby, Lincolnshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Hampstead branch and Hampstead Garden City branch Hampstead, Middlesex
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Harpenden branch Harpenden, Hertfordshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Harrow branch Harrow, Middlesex
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Haslemere and District branch Haslemere, Surrey
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Haywards Heath branch Haywards Heath, Sussex
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Headquarters branch London
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Hertford and District branch Hertford, Hertfordshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Hornsey branch Hornsey, Middlesex
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Ipswich branch Ipswich, Suffolk
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Kenilworth branch Kenilworth, Warwickshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: King's Lynn branch King's Lynn, Norfolk
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Leeds branch Leeds, Yorkshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Linthorpe branch Linthorpe, Yorkshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Liverpool Woolton branch Woolton, Lancashire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: London Afternoon branch London
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: London Evening branch London
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Middlesbrough branch Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Midland branch
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Milton Keynes branch Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Newcastle Evening branch Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Newcastle, Northumberland and Tyneside branch Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Northern Regional Committee
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Oxford branch Oxford, Oxfordshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Peterborough branch Peterborough, Northamptonshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Plymouth Afternoon branch Plymouth, Devon
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Plymouth and District branch Plymouth, Devon
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Regional and Branch Representative Committee
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Salisbury branch Salisbury, Wiltshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Sheffield branch Sheffield, Yorkshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Solihull branch Solihull, Warwickshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: South Central Region
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: South Eastern Regional Committee
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Southampton branch Southampton, Hampshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: St Albans branch St Albans, Hertfordshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Storrington and District branch Storrington, Sussex
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Surbiton and District branch Surbiton, Surrey
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Taunton and District branch Taunton, Somerset
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Torquay branch Torquay, Devon
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Tyne Coast branch Northumberland;Northumberland
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Uxbridge branch Uxbridge, Middlesex
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Watford and District branch Watford, Hertfordshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Wembley and District branch Wembley, Middlesex
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: West Midlands branch
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Wokingham and District branch Wokingham, Berkshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Worthing branch Worthing, Sussex
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Worthing Evening branch Worthing, Sussex
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: Yarm and District branch Yarm, Yorkshire
- National Council of Women of Great Britain: York and District branch York, Yorkshire
- National Council on Archives
- National Dried Fruit Dealers Federation London
- National Education Association
- National Federation of Building Trade Employers: London region London
- National Federation of Corn Trade Associations London
- National Federation of Employers of Coopers London
- National Federation of Inland Wholesale Fish Merchants London
- National Froebel Foundation London
- National Heart Hospital London
- National HIV Story Trust
- National Leather Goods and Saddlery Manufacturers Association London
- National Licensed Victuallers' Association London
- National Lubricating Oil and Grease Federation London
- National Manuscripts Conservation Trust
- National Marriage Guidance Council (RELATE) Rugby, Warwickshire
- National Neighbourhood Watch Association
- National Old Peoples Welfare Council
- National Pawnbrokers Association London
- National Society for promoting the education of the poor in the principles of the Established Church
- National Society of Operative Printers and Assistants: Daily and Sunday Mirror day reels and staff chapels London
- National Society's Training College of Domestic Science, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- National Temperance Federation London
- National Training College of Domestic Science, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- National Union of Teachers: London association London
- National Union of Teachers: Middlesex association Middlesex
- National Union of Vehicle Builders: London district committee London
- National United Temperance Council London
- Nation's Nurses and Professional Women's Club Ltd London
- Neckinger School, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- Nelson Street School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Neptune (6), east indiaman
- Netley Street School, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- New Broad Street Congregational Chapel (formerly Girdlers Hall), London London
- New Court Congregational Church, Stroud Green Stroud Green, Middlesex
- New Cross Congregational Church New Cross, Kent
- New Cross Massacre Action Committee New Cross, Kent
- New Cross Road Wesleyan Chapel New Cross, Kent
- New End Hospital, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- New England Company
- New Kings Road School, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- New North Road Methodist Chapel, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- New River Action Group, Enfield Enfield, Middlesex
- New River Friendly Society, London London
- New Road Meeting House (Congregational), Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- New Road Presbyterian Church, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- New Road Synagogue, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- New Southgate Wesleyan Methodist Church Southgate, Middlesex
- New Surrey Chapel, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- New Synagogue, London London
- New Tabernacle and Hoxton Academy Congregational churches, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- New West End Synagogue, London London
- New Windsor Street Infants School, Uxbridge Uxbridge, Middlesex
- New Windsor Street Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Uxbridge Uxbridge, Middlesex
- New Zealand Warehousemens Association London
- Newcomen and Collett charities, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Newgate Market, London London
- Newgate Prison, London London
- Newham Community Health Council London
- Newington Petty Sessions Newington, Surrey
- Newington Workhouse, Westmoreland Road, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- NHS London Shared Service London
- Nichol Street School, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Nicholas Gibson School, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- Nightingale Fund Council London
- Nightingale Fund for Training Nurses for the Sick Poor
- Nightingale Street School, St Johns Wood St Johns Wood, Middlesex
- Nightingale Training School, St Thomas's Hospital, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Nightingale, old peoples home, London London
- Normansfield Hospital, Teddington Teddington, Middlesex
- North Bow Primitive Methodist Church Bow, Middlesex
- North Bow United Reformed Church Bow, Middlesex
- North Camden Health District Camden, Middlesex
- North East Metropolitan Regional Hospital Board London
- North East Thames Regional Health Authority London;Greater London
- North Eastern Fever Hospital, Tottenham Tottenham, Middlesex
- North End Road School, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- North Finchley New Christian Church Finchley, Middlesex
- North London Collegiate School Edgware, Middlesex
- North London Magistrates' Court London
- North London Medical and Chirurgical Society London
- North London Natural History Society London
- North London Progressive Synagogue London
- North London Synagogue Islington, Middlesex
- North Middlesex Hospital London
- North Paddington School Paddington, Middlesex
- North Road Baptist Chapel, Old Brentford Brentford, Middlesex
- North Surrey Joint Sewage Board, Hogsmill Drainage Surrey;Surrey
- North Surrey School District Lewisham, Kent;Croydon, Surrey;Clapham, Surrey;Kingston-upon-Thames, Surrey;Richmond, Surrey;Wandsworth, Surrey
- North Thames Regional Health Authority Greater London
- North West Kent Coroner's Court London
- North West London Hospital
- North West London Jewish Day School Cricklewood, Middlesex
- North West London Lesbian and Gay Group London
- North West London Methodist Mission London;Greater London
- North West Metropolitan Regional Hospital Board, London London
- North West Thames Regional Health Authority London
- North Western District Coroner's Court London
- North Western Fever Hospital, Lawn Road, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- North Western Hospital, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- North Woolwich Secondary School Woolwich, Kent
- Northern District Coroner's Court London
- Northern Friendly Society Of Pawnbrokers
- Northern Home Counties Region Labour Party
- Northey Street School, Limehouse Limehouse, Middlesex
- Northolt Labour Party Northolt, Middlesex
- Northolt North Ward Labour Party Northolt, Middlesex
- Northumberland Park Methodist Chapel, Tottenham Tottenham, Middlesex
- Northwold Road School, Upper Clapton Clapton, Middlesex
- Northwood (Oaklands Gate) Methodist Church Northwood, Middlesex
- Norwich Presbyterian Church Norwich, Norfolk
- Norwood Nursery for the Infant Poor Norwood, Middlesex
- Norwood School Board Norwood, Middlesex
- Notting Hill Housing Trust Notting Hill, Middlesex
- Notting Hill Methodist Church Notting Hill, Middlesex
- Notting Hill New Church (Swedenborgian) Notting Hill, Middlesex
- Notting Hill Synagogue Notting Hill, Middlesex
- Nunhead Secondary School Nunhead, Surrey
- Nynehead Street School, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Oak Lodge Residential School for Deaf Girls, Balham Balham, Surrey
- Oaklands Congregational Church and Askew Road Methodist Church, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Oakley Place Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- Oakmere Secondary School, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- Oban Street School, Bromley-by-Bow Bromley-by-Bow, Middlesex
- Office of the Banking Ombudsman
- Office of the Chief Rabbi London
- Offord Road Chapel (Congregational), Barnsbury Barnsbury, Middlesex
- Offord Road School, Barnsbury Barnsbury, Middlesex
- Old Brentford School Board Brentford, Middlesex
- Old Ford School, Bow Bow, Middlesex
- Old Ford Wesleyan Church, Bow Bow, Middlesex
- Old Kent Road School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Old Meeting Congregational Church, Uxbridge Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Old Oak Methodist Church, East Acton Acton, Middlesex
- Old Oak School, Shepherds Bush Shepherds Bush, Middlesex
- Old Street Magistrates' Court, London London
- Oldridge Road Primitive Methodist Church, Balham Hill Balham, Surrey
- Olga Primary School, Bow Bow, Middlesex
- Oliver Goldsmith School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Ongar Residential School for Mentally Defective Boys Ongar, Essex
- Open Spaces Society London
- Orange Street Congregational Chapel, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Order of Modern Druids
- Oriental Club, London London
- Orphanage and Children's Home, Clacton-on-Sea
- Osterley House Osterley, Middlesex
- Oundle School Oundle, Northamptonshire
- Our Lady of Victories School, West Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Our Lady Roman Catholic School, Limehouse Limehouse, Middlesex
- Overhill Secondary School, Dulwich Dulwich, Surrey
- Overman and De Bosset Relief-in-Need Charity, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Oxendon Presbyterian Church, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- Oxford Chapel, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Oxford Gardens School, Ladbroke Grove Ladbroke Grove, Middlesex
- Packington Street Methodist Church, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Paddington Board of Guardians Paddington, Middlesex
- Paddington Chapel (Congregational) Paddington, Middlesex
- Paddington Green Children's Hospital Paddington, Middlesex
- Paddington Ladies' Charity Paddington, Middlesex
- Paddington Methodist Circuit Paddington, Middlesex
- Paddington Rural Deanery Paddington, Middlesex
- Paddington Technical College Paddington, Middlesex
- Paddington Workhouse Paddington, Middlesex
- Page's Walk School, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- Pages Walk School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Palmers Green Unionist Association Palmers Green, Middlesex
- Paper Trade Protection Association London;Greater London
- Paradise Road United Methodist Church, Clapton Clapton, Middlesex
- Park Baptist Chapel, Brentford Brentford, Middlesex
- Park Chapel (Congregational), Crouch End Crouch End, Middlesex
- Park Chapel, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Park Congregational Chapel, Hornsey Hornsey, Middlesex
- Park Crescent Congregational Church, Clapham Clapham, Surrey
- Park Lane Wesleyan Church, Wembley Wembley, Middlesex
- Park Presbyterian Church, Highbury Highbury, Middlesex
- Park Walk Evening School, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- Parkhill Chapel (non-denominational), Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- Parkside School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Parkwood Convalescent Home, Swanley Swanley, Kent
- Parmiter’s Foundation School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Parsons Green School for Boys Parsons Green, London
- Parsons Green Secondary School Parsons Green, London
- Partis College, Bath Bath, Somerset
- Parvin's Charity, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- Paul Ducatt Campaign Committee London
- Paul Robeson Society Ealing, Middlesex
- Pavement Chapel (Congregational), Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- Peabody Trust, London London
- Peckham and Camberwell Liberal Association Peckham, Surrey;Camberwell, Surrey
- Peckham Children's Homes Peckham, Surrey
- Peckham Park School Peckham, Surrey
- Peckham Secondary School Peckham, Surrey
- Pembroke College Cambridge Mission, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- Pembroke College MIssion,Walworth, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Pembroke Road Methodist Church, Hendon Hendon, Middlesex
- Pembury Grove United Methodist Church, Lower Clapton Clapton, Middlesex
- Pendragon Primary School, Bromley Bromley, Kent
- Penn and Widow Smith Almshouses, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Pensions Archive Trust London
- Pensions Research Accountants Group Birmingham, Warwickshire
- Pensions Research Accountants Group, Birmingham Birmingham, Warwickshire
- Penton Grove School, Pentonville Pentonville, Middlesex
- Pentonville Charity School Pentonville, Middlesex
- People's Palace, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- People's Progressive Party of Guyana Guyana
- Percy Chapel, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Percy Road Methodist Church, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- Peter Moses Supplementary School Ealing, Middlesex
- Peterborough Primary School, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Philippa Fawcett Teacher Traning College, Streatham Streatham, Surrey
- Piedmont Road School, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- Pilgrim Church House, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Pilgrim Trust
- Pilgrims' Lodge Trust (almshouses), Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Pilgrim's School, East Sussex
- Pinewood Sanitorium Pinewood, Suffolk
- Pink Singers, LGBT community choir, London London
- Plaistow Congregational Mission Hall Plaistow, Essex
- Plaistow United Reformed Church Plaistow, Essex
- Plashet School, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Plassy Road School, Rushey Green, Catford Catford, Kent
- Plough Road School, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- Plumcroft School, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- Plumstead Congregational Church Plumstead, Kent
- Plumstead Road School, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- Plumstead United Reformed Church Plumstead, Kent
- Plumstead Wesleyan Methodist Central Hall Plumstead, Kent
- Plywood Chest Association London
- Poland Street School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Polish Relief Fund London
- Ponders End Methodist Church Ponders End, Middlesex
- Ponton Road Day Industrial School, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- Ponton Road School, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- Pooles Park School, Finsbury Park Finsbury Park, Middlesex
- Poor's Lands Trust, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Poors Piece Charity, Hanwell Hanwell, Middlesex
- Pope Street School, Eltham Eltham, Kent
- Popham Road School, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Poplar and Bow Methodist Mission Poplar, Middlesex;Bow, Middlesex
- Poplar and Stepney Sick Asylum District Poplar, Middlesex;Stepney, Middlesex
- Poplar Board of Guardians Poplar, Middlesex
- Poplar Commission of Sewers Poplar, Middlesex
- Poplar Coroner's Court Poplar, Middlesex
- Poplar Juvenile Unemployment Centre Poplar, Middlesex
- Poplar Methodist Chapel Poplar, Middlesex
- Poplar Methodist Circuit Poplar, Middlesex
- Poplar Metropolitan Borough Council Poplar, Middlesex
- Poplar Presbyterian Church Poplar, Middlesex
- Poplar Technical College Poplar, Middlesex
- Poplar Union Workhouse Poplar, Middlesex
- Port of London Sanitary Hospital, Gravesend Gravesend, Kent
- Portman Chapel School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Portman Place School, Mile End Mile End, Middlesex
- Portsoken Ward Armed Association, London London
- Portsoken Ward, City of London London
- Positively UK, HIV support charity
- Postal and Telegraph Clerks' Association: metropolitan district branch telephone subcommittee London
- Postmens Federation Mutual Benefit Society: London branch London
- Potters Bar and District Hospital Potters Bar, Hertfordshire
- Poulter Home for Aged or Infirm Poor Persons, London London
- Powis Street School, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- Prince of Wales Road Wesleyan Methodist Church, Kentish Town Kentish Town, Middlesex
- Princes Road Workhouse, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Princes Street Congregational Church (formerly Dr Calamy's Meeting House), Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Princess Beatrice Hospital, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Princess Mary's Hospital, TB sanatorium, Margate Margate, Kent
- Princess May Road School, Stoke Newington Stoke Newington, Middlesex
- Princess Road School, Primrose Hill, Camden Camden, Middlesex
- Princess Royal
- Princeton Street School, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- Printers and Theatres Rating Committee
- Priory estate, Hornsey Hornsey, Middlesex
- Priory Old People's Home, West Worthing Worthing, Sussex
- Priory Park School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Pritchards Road School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Prospect Terrace School, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Protestant Dissenting Deputies London
- Providence Baptist Chapel, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Providence Congregational Church, Uxbridge Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Provident Surgical Appliance Fund London
- Psychiatric Day Hospital for Children and their Families, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Public Morality Council London
- Pulteney Street School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Putney County Secondary School Putney, Surrey
- Putney Highway Surveyor Putney, Surrey
- Putney Hospital Putney, Surrey
- Putney Presbyterian Church Putney, Surrey
- Putney Presbyterian Church Granard Dramatic Society Putney, Surrey
- Putney Provident Institution Putney, Surrey
- Putney Roman Catholic School Putney, Surrey
- Putney United Reformed Church Putney, Surrey
- Queen Adelaide Naval Fund Hanwell, Middlesex
- Queen Charlotte's Maternity Hospital, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Queen Mary's Hospital, Roehampton Roehampton, Surrey
- Queen Mary's Holiday Home for Governesses, Petersham Petersham, Surrey
- Queen Mary's Hospital for Sick Children, Carshalton Carshalton, Surrey
- Queenhithe Ward Club, London London
- Queenhithe Ward, London London
- Queens Crescent School, Kentish Town Kentish Town, Middlesex
- Queens Gardens School, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- Queens Hall Methodist Church, Hayes Hayes, Middlesex
- Queens Park, Kilburn Kilburn, Middlesex
- Queens Road Methodist Chapel, Twickenham Twickenham, Middlesex
- Queens Road Presbyterian Church, Brighton Brighton, Sussex
- Queens Road School, Dalston Dalston, Middlesex
- Queenshead Street School, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Queensmill Road School, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Queensway Methodist Hall, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- Quex Road Methodist Church, Kilburn Kilburn, Middlesex
- Quintin Kynaston Community Academy, London St Johns Wood, Middlesex;London;Minehead, Somerset
- Rabbinical Commission for the Licensing of Shochetim
- Race on the Agenda, social policy think tank
- Rachel McMillan Training College, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Radnor Street Methodist Chapel, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- Radnor Street Schools, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- Raine Street Workhouse, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Raine's Schools Foundation, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Rainhill Hospital, Prescot Prescot, Lancashire
- Raising Standards in Pension Administration Leeds, Yorkshire
- Raleigh Memorial Chapel, Stoke Newington Stoke Newington, Middlesex
- Raleigh School, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Ramblers Association
- Ranelagh Road School, Pimlico Pimlico, Middlesex
- Rangefield School, Bromley Bromley, Kent
- Ranyard Mission and Ranyard Nurses London
- Rathfern Primary School, Catford Catford, Kent
- Ravenor Ward Labour Party Ealing, Middlesex
- Ravensbourne School, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Ray Lodge Congregational Church, Woodford Green Woodford, Essex
- Rayners Residential School, Penn Penn, Buckinghamshire
- Raywood School, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- Reckitt Convalescent Home, Clacton-on-Sea Clacton-on-Sea, Essex
- Rectifiers Club, distilling trade discussion club, London London
- Rectory Road United Reformed Church, Stoke Newington Stoke Newington, Middlesex
- Red Cross Street Boys' School, London London
- Redbridge Community Health Council Redbridge, Essex
- Reddins Road School, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- Redhill Institution, Edgware Edgware, Middlesex
- Redmans Road School, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Redvers Street School, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- Regent Square Presbyterian Church Literary Society, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Regent Square Presbyterian Church, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Regent Square Young Men's Society, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Registrar General of Shipping and Seamen
- Relief in Need Charity for the Aged, London London
- Renfrew Road Workhouse, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Resolution
- Resthaven Holiday Home
- Reverend Stephen Freeman's School, Ponders End Ponders End, Middlesex
- Rhyl Street School, Kentish Town Kentish Town, Middlesex
- Ricardo Street School, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- Richard Atkins School, Streatham Streatham, Surrey
- Richard Reeve's Foundation, educational charity, London London
- Richard Street School, Barnsbury Barnsbury, Middlesex
- Richmond (Wesleyan) Circuit Richmond, Surrey
- Richmond Green United Reformed Church Richmond, Surrey
- Richmond Main Sewerage Board Richmond, Surrey
- Richmond Street Roman Catholic School, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Rising Sun
- Risinghill School, Pentonville Pentonville, Middlesex
- Rivercourt and Shepherds Bush Road Methodist Circuit (London Mission) Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Rivercourt Methodist Church, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Rivers Hall manor, Boxted Essex;Essex
- Riverside Health Authority London;Greater London
- Riverside School, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- Riverway School, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Roan's Charity, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Roan's Schools Foundation Middlesex;Greater London
- Robert Browning School, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- Robert Donkin's Charity, City of London London
- Robert Gale's Charity, London London
- Robert Montifiore School, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Robert Street Primitive Methodist Chapel, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- Robert Street School, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- Rochelle Street School, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Rochester and Southwark Diocesan Church Trust Rochester, Kent;Southwark, Surrey
- Rochester Diocese Rochester, Kent
- Roger's Almshouses, Cripplegate, London and Brixton London;Brixton, Surrey
- Rolls Road School, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- Roma Support Group
- Roman Road School, Old Ford, Bow Bow, Middlesex
- Romford Synagogue Romford, Essex
- Romilly Lodge Home for Mentally Defective Boys, Hornsey Rise Hornsey, Middlesex
- Romilly Road School, Finsbury Park Finsbury Park, Middlesex
- Rosa Morison House New Barnet, Hertfordshire
- Rosendale Primary School, Dulwich Dulwich, Surrey
- Rotherfield Street School, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Rotherhithe Charity School Rotherhithe, Surrey
- Rotherhithe docks Rotherhithe, Surrey
- Rotherhithe Primary School Rotherhithe, Surrey
- Rotherhithe Workhouse Rotherhithe, Surrey
- Roupell Park Wesleyan Church, West Norwood West Norwood, Surrey
- Royal Antediluvian Order of Buffaloes
- Royal Arsenal and Dockland Chapel, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- Royal Association in aid of Deaf People London
- Royal Association in aid of Deaf People: Croydon branch Croydon, Surrey
- Royal Association in aid of Deaf People: St Barnabus Church for the Deaf, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Royal Association in aid of Deaf People: St Matthew's Mission, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- Royal Association in aid of Deaf People: Woolwich Deaf and Dumb Mission Woolwich, Kent
- Royal Caledonian Education Trust
- Royal Chest Hospital, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Royal Choral Society London
- Royal College of Music, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Royal Commemoration Lodge
- Royal Commercial Travellers School, Pinner Pinner, Middlesex
- Royal Contract Estates
- Royal Dental Hospital of London Dental School London
- Royal Earlswood Hospital, Redhill Redhill, Surrey
- Royal Eye Hospital, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Royal Fine Art Commission
- Royal Fine Arts Commission London
- Royal Free Hospital School of Medicine, London London
- Royal Free Hospital, London London
- Royal Hill Methodist Chapel, Bayswater Bayswater, Middlesex
- Royal Hill School, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Royal Hospital, Richmond upon Thames Richmond, Surrey
- Royal Humane Society London
- Royal London Homeopathic Hospital London;Greater London
- Royal London Ophthalmic Hospital London
- Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital, London London
- Royal National Throat, Nose and Ear Hospital London
- Royal Normal College and Academy of Music for the Blind London
- Royal Northern Hospital, Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- Royal School Hampstead Trust Hampstead, Middlesex
- Royal School of Needlework Hampton Court, Middlesex
- Royal Scottish Corporation, London London
- Royal Scottish Corporation: Edinburgh branch Edinburgh, Midlothian
- Royal Society of Portrait Painters London
- Royal Society of St George: City of London branch London
- Royal Spelthorne Legion of the Volunteer Corps Spelthorne, Surrey
- Royal Standard Benefit Society
- Royal Trinity House Volunteer Corps London
- Royal Victoria Patriotic School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Royal Waterloo Hospital for Children and Women, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Royal Westminster Ophthalmic Hospital Westminster, Middlesex
- Rubber Growers' Association Ltd London
- Ruby Street School, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- Ruislip Combined Charity Ruislip, Middlesex
- Ruislip Common Methodist Church Ruislip, Middlesex
- Ruislip Emergency Committee Ruislip, Middlesex
- Rukus! Federation Limited
- Rushey Green Wesleyan Church, Catford Catford, Kent
- Rushmore Road School, Clapton Clapton, Middlesex
- Rushy Green School, Catford Catford, Kent
- Russell House Reformatory School, Clapham Clapham, Surrey
- Russian Jews Committee
- Rutland Street School, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- Rutland: sheriff Rutland
- Ryland School, Kentish Town Kentish Town, Middlesex
- Saam Theatre Group London
- Saint Alban, North Harrow, The Ridgeway Harrow, Middlesex
- Saint Alban, Wood Street,City of London London
- Saint Alphege, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Saint Andrew and Saint Philip, Kensal Green Kensal Green, Middlesex
- Saint Andrew by the Wardrobe: City of London London
- Saint Andrew Hubbard: City of London London
- Saint Benet Fink, City of London London
- Saint Benet Gracechurch, City of London London
- Saint Benet Sherehog, City of London London
- Saint Benet, Pauls Wharf, City of London London
- Saint Bride, Fleet Street, City of London London
- Saint Charles Hospital Parish, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Saint Christopher Le Stocks : City of London London
- Saint Clement , Eastcheap, City of London London
- Saint Clement, City Road , Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Saint Cuthbert , North Wembley Wembley, Middlesex
- Saint Dionis , Blackchurch , City of London London
- Saint Dionis, Parsons Green , Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Saint Dunstan in the East : City of London London
- Saint Dunstan in the West : City of London London
- Saint Dunstan, Cranford Saint John, Hounslow Hounslow, Middlesex
- Saint Faith under Saint Paul : City of London London
- Saint Gabriel , Fenchurch , City of London London
- Saint George City of London London
- Saint Giles Christian Mission
- Saint Giles in the Fields Parochial Charities Bloomsbury, Middlesex
- Saint John the Evangelist parish, Camden Camden, Middlesex
- Salacia, of London
- Salamons Centre for Infant Welfare, London London
- Salkey Score Committee London
- Salters Hill School, Norwood West Norwood, Surrey
- Salvation Army: Southall Citadel Corps Southall, Middlesex
- Samuel Atkinson's Charity for Almshouses, Edgware Edgware, Middlesex
- Samuel Lewis Housing Trust London
- Samuel Miles of Russell Square: Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Samuel Pepys Club
- Sandhurst Primary School, Catford Catford, Kent
- Santa Claus Children's Home, Highgate Highgate, Middlesex
- Santley Primary and Secondary School, Brixton Brixton, Surrey
- Sarah Rachel Titford's Charity, London London
- Saunders Road School, Notting Hill Notting Hill, Middlesex
- Save the Broad Street Richmond Line: Hampstead committee Hampstead, Middlesex
- Savoy Hospital, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Sayer Street School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Scarsdale Road School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Scawfell School, Haggerston Haggerston, Middlesex
- Scholarship Fund for Blind Boys
- School Journey Association London
- School Mistresses and Governesses Benevolent Institution London
- School of Photo-Engraving and Lithography London
- Scipio, east indiaman
- Scottish Reel Club, London London
- Scripture Gift Mission
- Scrutton Street School, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Seamen's Methodist Mission Circuit, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- Sebbon Street School, Canonbury Canonbury, Middlesex
- Second London Methodist Circuit London
- Sedgehill School, Beckenham Beckenham, Kent
- Sellincourt Primary School, Tooting Tooting, Surrey
- Senrab Street School, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Sermon Lane Mission, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Settles Street School, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- Seymour Place Methodist Church, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Shacklewell School, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Shadwell Market Shadwell, Middlesex
- Shadwell Road Workhouse, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Shaftesbury Park Primary School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Shaftesbury Society
- Shaftesbury Training Ship Industrial School, Grays Grays, Essex
- Shaftesbury Young People London
- Shakespear's Walk Scotch Church, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Shalimar
- Shap Street School, Haggerston Haggerston, Middlesex
- Sheffield Street Workhouse, Westminster (previously Bear Yard Receiving Workhouse and Casual Wards) Westminster, Middlesex
- Shelburne Road School, Holoway Holloway, Middlesex
- Shenley Hospital Shenley, Hertfordshire;Radlett, Hertfordshire
- Shepherds Bush Road Methodist Church, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Shepperton Parish Council Shepperton, Middlesex
- Shepperton School, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Shepperton Urban District Council Shepperton, Middlesex
- Sherbrooke Primary School, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Shillington Secondary School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Shirley schools, Croydon Croydon, Surrey
- Shirley Street United Methodist Free Church, West Ham West Ham, Essex
- Shooters Hill Methodist Circuit Lewisham, Kent
- Shooters Hill School, Lewisham Lewisham, Kent
- Shoreditch Board of Guardians Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Shoreditch Central School Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Shoreditch College for the Garment Trades Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Shoreditch Methodist Mission Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Shoreditch Metropolitan Borough Council Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Shoreditch Rural Deanery Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Shoreditch Training College, Egham Egham, Surrey
- Shoreditch Union Infirmary Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Shoreditch Workhouse Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Shoulder Pad Manufacturers Association London
- Shrubland Road Congregational Church, Dalston Dalston, Middlesex
- Sidcup Children's Home Sidcup, Kent
- Sidcup United Reformed Church Sidcup, Kent
- Sidney Road School, Homerton Homerton, Middlesex
- Sidney Street Congregational Chapel, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Sidney Webb School of Education, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Sigdon Road School, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Silver Street Workhouse, Edmonton Edmonton, Middlesex
- Silvertown Presbyterian Church Silvertown, Essex
- Silwood Street School, Rotherhithe Rotherhithe, Surrey
- Single Street School, Mile End Mile End, Middlesex
- Sion College Westminster, Middlesex
- Sion Congregational Chapel, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Sion Hospital, London London
- Sir Andrew Judd's School, Tonbridge Tonbridge, Kent
- Sir John Cass College London
- Sir John Cass's Foundation, London London;Greater London
- Sir John Kelk, Bentley Priory and Aylwards, Harrow on the Hill Harrow, Middlesex
- Sir Thomas Ingram's Almshouses, Isleworth Isleworth, Middlesex
- Sir Walter St John's Schools Trust, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- Sisal Merchants Association London
- Skilled Employment and Apprenticeship Association
- Skin, Hide and Leather Traders Association
- Skinners' Company Middle School, Tunbridge Wells Tunbridge Wells, Kent
- Slade School, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- Sloane School, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Smeed Road School, Old Ford, Bow Bow, Middlesex
- Smithfield College of Food Technology, London London
- Smithfield Market Tenants' Association London
- Smithfield Market, London London
- Snowfields School, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- Snowsfields School, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- Socialist Educational Association
- Society for Checking the Abuses of Public Advertising London
- Society for Improving the Condition of the Labouring Classes London
- Society for Supplying the Poor with Meat Soup, Spitalfields Spitalfields, Middlesex
- Society for the Liberation of Religion from State Patronage and Control
- Society for the Protection of Life from Fire London
- Society for the Relief of Distress London
- Society for the Relief of Persons Confined for Small Debts London
- Society for the Relief of the Houseless Poor London;Greater London
- Society of Archivists London
- Society Of Archivists Cricket Club
- Society of Archivists: East Midlands region
- Society of Archivists: Southern Region
- Society of Archivists: Special Repositories Group
- Society of Archivists: Thames Region
- Society of Clock and Watch Makers London
- Society of Coal Merchants of London London
- Society of Dilettanti
- Society of East India Commanders
- Society of Finsbury Archers Finsbury, Middlesex
- Society of Friends Federation of Women Zionists
- Society of Incorporated Accountants and Auditors London
- Society of Licensed Victuallers, London London
- Society of Medical Officers of Health: Metropolitan branch London
- Society of Merchants Trading to the Continent London
- Society of Pension Consultants London
- Society of Royal Cumberland Youths, bell-ringers, London London
- Society of Scrivener Notaries, London London
- Society of Socialist Clergy and Ministers (later Council of Clergy and Ministers for Common Ownership) London
- Society of Sugar Refiners of London London
- Society of Tacklehouse and Ticket Porters, livery company, London London
- Soho Society Soho, Middlesex
- Soldiers and Sailors Families Association: Middlesex Uxbridge Division Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Soldiers Sailors and Airmens Families Association
- Solomon Arnold's Charity
- Somerford Street School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Somerstown Presbyterian Church, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Sophia Antipolis Anglican Chaplaincy
- South Acton Baptist Free Church Acton, Middlesex
- South African Accident Council
- South Croydon Congregational Church Croydon, Surrey
- South Ealing Conservative Association Ealing, Middlesex
- South East London (District) Synagogue London;Greater London
- South East London Protestant Union London;Greater London
- South East London Secondary Technical School Deptford, Kent
- South East London Technical College London
- South East Regional Planning Conference (SERPLAN)
- South East Thames Regional Health Authority Greater London
- South Eastern District Coroner's Court London
- South Grove School, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- South Grove Workhouse, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- South Hackney Central School Hackney, Middlesex
- South Harrow Methodist Church Harrow, Middlesex
- South London Hospital for Women and Children, Clapham Clapham, Surrey
- South London Jewish School Southwark, Surrey
- South London Methodist Mission London;Greater London
- South London Quarter Sessions London
- South Macclesfield Street School, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- South Metropolitan School District Bermondsey, Surrey;Rotherhithe, Surrey
- South Middlesex Hospital (formerly Mogden Isolation Hospital), Isleworth Isleworth, Middlesex
- South Mimms Petty Sessions South Mimms, Middlesex
- South Rise School, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- South Thames Careers Service London;Greater London
- South Thames Regional Health Authority Greater London
- South West London Sessions London
- South West Metropolitan Hospital Management Group London;Greater London
- South West Middlesex Hospital Management Committee Middlesex;Greater London
- South West Synagogue, London London
- South West Thames Regional Health Authority Greater London
- South Western Hospital, Stockwell Stockwell, Surrey
- South Western Metropolitan Hospital Management Committee London
- Southall and Norwood Trades Council Southall, Middlesex
- Southall and Uxbridge Methodist Circuit Southall, Middlesex;Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Southall and Uxbridge Methodist Mission Southall, Middlesex;Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Southall Labour Party Southall, Middlesex
- Southall Methodist Mission Southall, Middlesex
- Southampton Street School, Pentonville Pentonville, Middlesex
- Southampton Way School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- Southcottians
- Southern Africa Liberation Solidarity Group London
- Southern Hospital, Dartford London
- Southern Housing Group London
- Southfields Methodist Church Southfields, Surrey
- Southfields School Southfields, Surrey
- Southgate Borough Council Southgate, Middlesex
- Southgate Conservative and Unionist Association Southgate, Middlesex
- Southville Methodist Church, Feltham Feltham, Middlesex
- Southwark and Newington Rural Deanery Newington, Surrey
- Southwark Board of Guardians Southwark, Surrey
- Southwark Bridge Southwark, Surrey
- Southwark Central School Southwark, Surrey
- Southwark Community Health Council Southwark, Surrey
- Southwark Compter Southwark, Surrey
- Southwark Congregational Church Southwark, Surrey
- Southwark Coroner's Court Southwark, Surrey
- Southwark County Court Southwark, Surrey
- Southwark Diocesan Association of Readers Southwark, Surrey
- Southwark Diocesan Council for Wel-Care Southwark, Surrey
- Southwark Diocesan Medical Home Southwark, Surrey
- Southwark Diocesan Mother and Baby Home Southwark, Surrey
- Southwark Diocese Southwark, Surrey
- Southwark Female Society Southwark, Surrey
- Southwark land tax Southwark, Surrey
- Southwark Metropolitan Borough Council Southwark, Surrey
- Southwark Park Congregational Church Southwark, Surrey
- Southwark Park Wesleyan Methodist Chapel Southwark, Surrey
- Southwark Presbyterian Church Southwark, Surrey
- Southwark Quarter Sessions Southwark, Surrey
- Spanish and Portuguese Jews Congregation London
- Speak Out London, LMA LGBTQ+ project
- Spelthorne Borough Council Spelthorne, Surrey
- Spelthorne elections Spelthorne, Surrey
- Spelthorne militia Spelthorne, Surrey
- Spelthorne Petty Sessions Spelthorne, Surrey
- Spitalfields Great Synagogue Spitalfields, Middlesex
- Spitalfields Market Spitalfields, Middlesex
- Spitalfields Methodist Chapel Spitalfields, Middlesex
- Spitalfields Rural Deanery Spitalfields, Middlesex
- Springfield Hospital, Tooting Tooting, Surrey
- Springfield School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Springwell House School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- SS Peter and Paul Roman Catholic parish, Hillingdon Hillingdon, Middlesex
- SS Philip and James parish, Whitton Whitton, Middlesex
- St Agatha parish, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- St Agnes parish, Kennington Park Kennington, Surrey
- St Aidan's United Reformed Church, West Ealing Ealing, Middlesex
- St Alban parish, Acton Green Acton, Middlesex
- St Alban parish, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- St Alban parish, Streatham Park Streatham, Surrey
- St Alban parish, Teddington Teddington, Middlesex
- St Alban the Martyr parish, Golders Greeen Golders Green, Middlesex
- St Alban the Martyr parish, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- St Alfege Hospital, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- St Alfege parish, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- St Aloysius School, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- St Alphage Society, educational charity, London London
- St Alphege parish, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St Andrew and St Michael parish, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- St Andrew parish, Alexandra Park Alexandra Park, Middlesex
- St Andrew parish, Barnsbury Barnsbury, Middlesex
- St Andrew parish, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- St Andrew parish, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- St Andrew parish, Bethune Road, Stamford Hill Stamford Hill, Middlesex
- St Andrew parish, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- St Andrew parish, Coin Street, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Andrew parish, Earlsfield, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- St Andrew parish, Enfield Enfield, Middlesex
- St Andrew parish, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- St Andrew parish, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- St Andrew parish, Kensal Green Kensal Green, Middlesex
- St Andrew parish, Kentish Town Kentish Town, Middlesex
- St Andrew parish, Kingsbury Kingsbury, Middlesex
- St Andrew parish, Lower Streatham Streatham, Surrey
- St Andrew parish, Mottingham Mottingham, Kent
- St Andrew parish, Newington Newington, Surrey
- St Andrew parish, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- St Andrew parish, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- St Andrew parish, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- St Andrew parish, Stockwell Green Stockwell, Surrey
- St Andrew parish, Sudbury Sudbury, Middlesex
- St Andrew parish, Uxbridge Uxbridge, Middlesex
- St Andrew parish, West Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St Andrew parish, Whitehall Park, Upper Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- St Andrew parish, Willesden Willesden, Middlesex
- St Andrew Undershaft parish, London London
- St Andrew, Lower Streatham, Lambeth Streatham, Surrey
- St Andrew's Church Schools, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- St Andrew's Church, Tangier Tangiers, Morocco
- St Andrew's Hospital, Bromley-by-Bow Bromley-by-Bow, Middlesex
- St Andrew's Presbyterian Church
- St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Chatham Chatham, Kent
- St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Eastbourne Eastbourne, Sussex
- St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Frognal, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Gravesend Gravesend, Kent
- St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Kempton Brighton, Sussex
- St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Kemptown, Brighton Brighton, Sussex
- St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Upper Norwood Upper Norwood, Surrey
- St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Upper Norwood Upper Norwood, Surrey
- St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- St Andrew's Roman Catholic School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Andrews School, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- St Andrew's School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Andrews School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- St Ann and St Agnes: City of London London
- St Ann, Blackfriars, City of London London
- St Ann, Stamford Hill, Haringey Haringey, Middlesex
- St Anne Church of England Primary School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- St Anne parish, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- St Anne parish, Brondesbury Brondesbury, Middlesex
- St Anne parish, Limehouse Limehouse, Middlesex
- St Anne parish, Poole's Park, Finsbury Park Finsbury Park, Middlesex
- St Anne parish, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- St Anne parish, South Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Anne parish, South Tottenham Tottenham, Middlesex
- St Anne parish, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- St Anne parish, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- St Anne's Charity School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- St Annes School, Dartmouth Park Hill Dartmouth Park Hill, Middlesex
- St Annes School, Soho Soho, Middlesex
- St Ann's Hospital, Tottenham Tottenham, Middlesex
- St Ann's Roman Catholic School, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- St Anselm parish, Belmont, Harrow Harrow, Middlesex
- St Anselm parish, Kennington Cross Kennington, Surrey
- St Anselm parish, Streatham Streatham, Surrey
- St Antholin parish, Budge Row, City of London London
- St Anthony parish, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- St Antony parish, Nunhead Nunhead, Surrey
- St Augustine Church of England School, Maida Vale Maida Vale, Middlesex
- St Augustine parish, Forest Hill Forest Hill, Kent
- St Augustine parish, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- St Augustine parish, Haggerston Haggerston, Middlesex
- St Augustine parish, Highbury Highbury, Middlesex
- St Augustine parish, Kilburn Park Road Kilburn, Middlesex
- St Augustine parish, South Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- St Augustine parish, South Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- St Augustine parish, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- St Augustine, Queen's Gate, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St Augustine, Watling Street, City of London London
- St Augustine's Presbyterian Church, New Barnet New Barnet, Hertfordshire
- St Augustine's School, Lewisham Lewisham, Kent
- St Barnabas parish, Acton Vale Acton, Middlesex
- St Barnabas parish, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- St Barnabas parish, Clapham Clapham, Surrey
- St Barnabas parish, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- St Barnabas parish, Dulwich Dulwich, Surrey
- St Barnabas parish, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- St Barnabas parish, Harrow Weald Harrow Weald, Middlesex
- St Barnabas parish, Homerton Homerton, Middlesex
- St Barnabas parish, Hornsey Road, Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- St Barnabas parish, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St Barnabas parish, Kentish Town Kentish Town, Middlesex
- St Barnabas parish, Northolt Park Northolt, Middlesex
- St Barnabas parish, Rotherhithe Rotherhithe, Surrey
- St Barnabas parish, South Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Barnabas parish, Southfields Southfields, Surrey
- St Barnabas parish, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- St Barnabas parish, Temple Fortune, Hendon Hendon, Middlesex
- St Barnabas parish, West Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- St Barnabas parish, Woodside Park, Finchley Finchley, Middlesex
- St Barnabas School, Homerton Homerton, Middlesex
- St Barnabas School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Bartholomew by the Exchange, London London
- St Bartholomew Moor Lane parish, London London
- St Bartholomew parish, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- St Bartholomew parish, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- St Bartholomew parish, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- St Bartholomew parish, Dalston Dalston, Middlesex
- St Bartholomew parish, Shepperton Road, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- St Bartholomew parish, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- St Bartholomew the Great parish: London London
- St Bartholomew the Less parish, London London
- St Bartholomew's Church, Dinard Dinard
- St Bartholomew's Hospital, London London
- St Bartholomews School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- St Bede's Church for the Deaf, Clapham Road, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Bede's Church for the Deaf, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Benet parish, Mile End Mile End, Middlesex
- St Bernard's Hospital, Hanwell Hanwell, Middlesex
- St Bernard's School, Edinburgh Edinburgh, Midlothian
- St Boniface Anglican Church, Antwerp Antwerp, Belgium
- St Boniface Anglican Church, Antwerp Antwerp, Belgium
- St Botolph Aldgate parish, London London
- St Botolph Aldersgate parish, London London
- St Botolph Billingsgate parish, London London
- St Botolph Bishopsgate parish, London London
- St Catherine Coleman parish, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex;Fulham, Middlesex
- St Catherine parish, Hatcham Hatcham, Surrey
- St Chad parish, Haggerston Haggerston, Middlesex
- St Charles' Hospital, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St Charles Roman Catholic School, Ladbroke Grove Ladbroke Grove, Middlesex
- St Christopher parish, Pembroke College Mission, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- St Chrysostom parish, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- St Clement Danes parish, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- St Clement Danes School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- St Clement parish, Barnsbury Barnsbury, Middlesex
- St Clement parish, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- St Clement parish, Notting Hill Notting Hill, Middlesex
- St Clement School, Barnsbury Barnsbury, Middlesex
- St Clement School, Notting Hill Notting Hill, Middlesex
- St Clement with St Peter, East Dulwich
- St Clement, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- St Columb parish, Notting Hill Notting Hill, Middlesex
- St Columba parish, Haggerston Haggerston, Middlesex
- St Columba's Presbyterian Church, East India Road, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- St Columba's Presbyterian Church, St Leonards on Sea St Leonards, Sussex
- St Columba's Presbyterian Church, Walthamstow Walthamstow, Essex
- St Columba's School, Haggerston Haggerston, Middlesex
- St Crispin parish, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- St Cuthbert parish, Fordwych Road, West Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- St Cuthbert parish, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St Cuthbert's United Reformed Church, West Norwood West Norwood, Surrey
- St Cyprian parish, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- St David parish, Barnsbury Barnsbury, Middlesex
- St David's Hospital, Edmonton Edmonton, Middlesex
- St David's Hospital, Edmonton Edmonton, Middlesex
- St Dominic's Roman Catholic School, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- St Dunstan and All Saints parish, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- St Dunstan and Holy Angels parish, Cranford Cranford, Middlesex
- St Dunstan in the East, City of London London
- St Dunstan parish, Acton Acton, Middlesex
- St Dunstan with St Catherine parish, Feltham Feltham, Middlesex
- St Edward Mission parish, Willesden Willesden, Middlesex
- St Edward the Confessor, Greenford, Ealing Ealing, Middlesex
- St Edward the King and Martyr : City of London London
- St Ethelburga , Bishopsgate, City of London London
- St Etheldreda, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- St Faith parish, Londesborough Road, Stoke Newington Stoke Newington, Middlesex
- St Faith parish, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- St Faith parish, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- St Faith's Home, residential home for deaf girls, Putney Putney, Surrey
- St Francis of Assisi parish, Gladstone Park, Willesden Willesden, Middlesex
- St Francis of Assisi parish, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St Francis, Horn Park, Eltham London
- St Frideswide parish, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- St Gabriel parish, Acton Acton, Middlesex
- St Gabriel parish, Bounds Green Bounds Green, Middlesex
- St Gabriel parish, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- St Gabriel's School, Bromley-by-Bow Bromley-by-Bow, Middlesex
- St Gabriels School, Pimlico Pimlico, Middlesex
- St George
- St George Barrack Chapel, Hounslow Hounslow, Middlesex
- St George parish, Bloomsbury Bloomsbury, Middlesex
- St George parish, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- St George parish, Enfield Enfield, Middlesex
- St George parish, Hanworth Hanworth, Middlesex
- St George parish, Old Brentford Brentford, Middlesex
- St George parish, Southall Southall, Middlesex
- St George parish, Tufnell Park, Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- St George the Martyr parish, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- St George the Martyr parish, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- St George the Martyr parish, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St George the Martyr School, Bloomsbury Bloomsbury, Middlesex
- St George the Martyr School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St George, Campden Hill, Kensington And Chelsea
- St George-in-the-East Central School, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- St George-in-the-East Congregational Church, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- St George-in-the-East Hospital, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- St George-in-the-East parish, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- St George's Anglican Chaplaincy, Paris Paris, France
- St George's Anglican Church, Knocke-Zoute Knokke, Belgium
- St George's Anglican Church, Lisbon Lisbon, Portugal
- St George's Church, Rapallo Rapallo
- St George's East Methodist Chapel, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- St George's Hospital Group London;Tooting, Surrey;Chelsea, Middlesex;Wimbledon, Surrey
- St George's Hospital, London London
- St George's Literary and Debating Society, Croydon Croydon, Surrey
- St George's Memorial Church, Ypres Ypres, Belgium
- St George's Methodist Circuit, London London;Greater London
- St George's Methodist Hall, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St George's Presbyterian Church, Brondesbury Brondesbury, Middlesex
- St George's Presbyterian Church, Croydon Croydon, Surrey
- St George's Presbyterian Church, Enfield Enfield, Middlesex
- St George's Presbyterian Church, Leytonstone Leytonstone, Essex
- St George's Presbyterian Church, Willesden Willesden, Middlesex
- St George's School, Hanover Square, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- St George's School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St George's School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- St George's United Reformed Church, Palmers Green Palmers Green, Middlesex
- St Giles Cripplegate Parish, London Cripplegate, London
- St Giles' Hospital, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- St Giles in The Field Parochial Charities St Giles in the Fields, Middlesex
- St Giles in the Fields and St George's parishes, Bloomsbury St Giles in the Fields, Middlesex;Bloomsbury, Middlesex
- St Giles in the Fields parish, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- St Giles in the Fields School St Giles in the Fields, Middlesex
- St Giles parish, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- St Giles parish, Enfield Enfield, Middlesex
- St Giles parish, Ickenham Ickenham, Middlesex
- St Giles parish, South Mimms South Mimms, Middlesex
- St Giles Workhouse, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- St Gregory by St Paul parish, London London
- St Helen parish, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St Hilda parish, Ashford Ashford, Middlesex
- St Hugh parish, Northolt Northolt, Middlesex
- St Hugh's parish, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- St James' Club, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- St James Garlickhythe parish, City of London London
- St James Hospital, Balham Balham, Surrey
- St James Hospital, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- St James Methodist Church, Forest Hill Forest Hill, Kent
- St James Norlands parish, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St James parish, Alperton Alperton, Middlesex
- St James parish, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- St James parish, Clapham Park Clapham, Surrey
- St James parish, Clerkenwell Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- St James parish, Ealing Ealing, Middlesex
- St James parish, Enfield Enfield, Middlesex
- St James parish, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- St James parish, Gunnersbury Gunnersbury, Middlesex
- St James parish, Hampton Hill Hampton, Middlesex
- St James parish, Hatcham Hatcham, Surrey
- St James parish, Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- St James parish, Kennington Kennington, Surrey
- St James parish, Muswell Hill Muswell Hill, Middlesex
- St James parish, Pentonville Pentonville, Middlesex
- St James parish, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- St James parish, Ratcliffe, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- St James parish, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- St James parish, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- St James parish, Sussex Gardens, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- St James parish, Upper Edmonton Edmonton, Middlesex
- St James parish, West Streatham Streatham, Surrey
- St James' Presbyterian Church, Wood Green Wood Green, Middlesex
- St James Roman Catholic School, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- St James School, Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- St James' School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St James the Apostle parish, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St James the Apostle parish, Prebend Street, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- St James the Great parish, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- St James the Great parish, Friern Barnet Friern Barnet, Middlesex
- St James the Great parish, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- St James the Less parish, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- St James United Reformed Church, Edgware Edgware, Middlesex
- St James United Reformed Church, Edgware Edgware, Middlesex
- St James's Club, London London
- St Jerome parish, Dawley, Uxbridge Uxbridge, Middlesex
- St John and All Saints School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St John at Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- St John at Wapping parish Wapping, Middlesex
- St John Baptist parish, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St John Church of England School, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- St John Church of England School, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- St John Church of England Secondary School, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St John Horsleydown parish, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- St John of Jerusalem parish, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- St John of Jerusalem parish, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- St John parish, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- St John parish, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- St John parish, Cubitt Town Cubitt Town, Middlesex
- St John parish, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- St John parish, Highbury Park Highbury, Middlesex
- St John parish, Isleworth Isleworth, Middlesex
- St John parish, Limehouse Limehouse, Middlesex
- St John parish, Northfields, Ealing Ealing, Middlesex
- St John parish, Southall Southall, Middlesex
- St John parish, St Johns Wood St Johns Wood, Middlesex
- St John parish, Walham Green, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- St John parish, World's End, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St John Schools, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- St John the Apostle parish, Whetstone Whetstone, Middlesex
- St John the Baptist parish, Clerkenwell Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- St John the Baptist parish, Cleveland Road, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- St John the Baptist parish, Hampton Wick Hampton Wick, Middlesex
- St John the Baptist parish, Harrow Harrow, Middlesex
- St John the Baptist parish, Hillingdon Hillingdon, Middlesex
- St John the Baptist parish, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- St John the Baptist parish, Kentish Town Kentish Town, Middlesex
- St John the Baptist parish, Pinner Pinner, Middlesex
- St John the Divine parish, Balham Balham, Surrey
- St John the Divine parish, Earlsfield, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- St John the Divine parish, Kennington Kennington, Surrey
- St John the Divine parish, Vartry Road, Stamford Hill Stamford Hill, Middlesex
- St John the Divine Spiritual Baptist Church, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- St John the Evangelist parish, Angell Town, Brixton Brixton, Surrey
- St John the Evangelist parish, Bayswater Bayswater, Middlesex
- St John the Evangelist parish, Blackheath Blackheath, Kent
- St John the Evangelist parish, Charlotte Street, Camden St Pancras, Middlesex
- St John the Evangelist parish, Clapham Clapham, Surrey
- St John the Evangelist parish, Drury Lane, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- St John the Evangelist parish, East Dulwich Dulwich, Surrey
- St John the Evangelist parish, Enfield Enfield, Middlesex
- St John the Evangelist parish, Finsbury Park Finsbury Park, Middlesex
- St John the Evangelist parish, Great Stanmore Great Stanmore, Middlesex
- St John the Evangelist parish, Kensal Green Kensal Green, Middlesex
- St John the Evangelist parish, Ladbroke Grove Ladbroke Grove, Middlesex
- St John the Evangelist parish, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St John the Evangelist parish, Putney Putney, Surrey
- St John the Evangelist parish, Red Lion Square, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- St John the Evangelist parish, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- St John the Evangelist parish, Upper Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- St John the Evangelist parish, Uxbridge Moor Uxbridge, Middlesex
- St John the Evangelist parish, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- St John the Evangelist parish, Wembley Wembley, Middlesex
- St John the Evangelist parish, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- St John the Evangelist, Palmers Green parish Palmers Green, Middlesex
- St John the Worker parish, Northolt Northolt, Middlesex
- St John's Ambulance Association and Brigade: East London division London
- St John's and St Clement's Church of England Primary School, East Dulwich Dulwich, Surrey
- St John's Hospital for Diseases of the Skin, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- St John's Hospital, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- St John's Hospital, Twickenham Twickenham, Middlesex
- St John's House, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- St Johns Lane School, Clerkenwell Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- St John's Parish, Penge Penge, Kent
- St John's Presbyterian Church London
- St John's Presbyterian Church Literary and Debating Society, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St John's Presbyterian Church, Forest Hill Forest Hill, Kent
- St John's Presbyterian Church, Haringey Haringey, Middlesex
- St John's Presbyterian Church, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St John's Presbyterian Church, Northwood Northwood, Middlesex
- St Johns Road School, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- St John's Road Workhouse, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- St Johns Scholl, Edgware Road, Maida Vale Maida Vale, Middlesex
- St John's School, Blackheath Blackheath, Kent
- St Johns School, Kensal Green Kensal Green, Middlesex
- St John's School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- St John's Square Methodist Chapel, Clerkenwell Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- St John's United Reformed Church London
- St Johns Wood Roman Catholic School St Johns Wood, Middlesex
- St Johns Wood Synagogue St Johns Wood, Middlesex
- St Johns Wood United Reformed Church St Johns Wood, Middlesex
- St Joseph Almshouse, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- St Joseph the Worker Parish Church, Northolt Northolt, Middlesex
- St Joseph's Almshouses, London London;Greater London
- St Joseph's Roman Catholic School, Clerkenwell Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- St Joseph's Roman Catholic School, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- St Joseph's Roman Catholic School, Highgate Highgate, Middlesex
- St Jude parish, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- St Jude parish, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- St Jude parish, Grays Inn Road, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- St Jude parish, Kensal Green Kensal Green, Middlesex
- St Jude parish, Mildmay Grove, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- St Jude parish, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- St Jude parish, South Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St Jude parish, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St Jude parish, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- St Jude School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- St Jude's Church of England School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St Katharine by the Tower Hospital London
- St Katharine parish, Rotherhithe Rotherhithe, Surrey
- St Katherine's Commission of Sewers, London London
- St Laurence parish, Brondesbury Brondesbury, Middlesex
- St Laurence parish, Cowley Cowley, Middlesex
- St Lawrence Church of England School, Cowley Cowley, Middlesex
- St Lawrence Jewry, City of London
- St Lawrence parish, Eastcote Eastcote, Middlesex
- St Lawrence parish, Little Stanmore Little Stanmore, Middlesex
- St Lawrence parish, New Brentford Brentford, Middlesex
- St Lawrence's Hospital, Caterham Caterham, Surrey
- St Leonard parish, Heston Heston, Middlesex
- St Leonard parish, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- St Leonard parish, Streatham Streatham, Surrey
- St Leonard's Hospital, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- St Leonard's School, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- St Luke and Camden School, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- St Luke Hospital, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- St Luke parish, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- St Luke parish, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- St Luke parish, Camden Camden, Middlesex
- St Luke parish, Charlton Charlton, Kent
- St Luke parish, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- St Luke parish, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- St Luke parish, Eltham Park Eltham, Kent
- St Luke parish, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- St Luke parish, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- St Luke parish, Homerton Homerton, Middlesex
- St Luke parish, Limehouse Limehouse, Middlesex
- St Luke parish, Millwall Millwall, Middlesex
- St Luke parish, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- St Luke parish, South Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St Luke parish, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- St Luke parish, West Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- St Luke parish, West Norwood West Norwood, Surrey
- St Luke parish, Westbourne Park Westbourne Park, Middlesex
- St Luke School, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- St Luke the Evangelist parish, West Kilburn Kilburn, Middlesex
- St Luke's Church, Shepherds Bush Shepherds Bush, Middlesex
- St Luke's Hospital, Woodside Middlesex
- St Luke's School, Clerkenwell Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- St Luke's School, Radnor Street, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- St Luke's School, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- St Margaret parish, Edgware Edgware, Middlesex
- St Margaret parish, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- St Margaret parish, Putney Putney, Surrey
- St Margaret parish, Uxbridge Uxbridge, Middlesex
- St Margaret the Queen parish, Streatham Hill Streatham, Surrey
- St Margaret's Presbyterian Church, Finchley Finchley, Middlesex
- St Mark parish, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- St Mark parish, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- St Mark parish, Dalston Dalston, Middlesex
- St Mark parish, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- St Mark parish, Goodman's Fields, Tower Hamlets Tower Hamlets, Middlesex
- St Mark parish, Hanwell Ealing, Middlesex
- St Mark parish, Harlesden: Bathurst Gardens, Brent Harlesden, Middlesex
- St Mark parish, Kennington Kennington, Surrey
- St Mark parish, Myddelton Square, Islington Finsbury, Middlesex
- St Mark parish, Noel Park, Wood Green Wood Green, Middlesex
- St Mark parish, Notting Hill Notting Hill, Middlesex
- St Mark parish, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- St Mark parish, Plumstead Common Plumstead, Kent
- St Mark parish, Regent's Park, Camden Camden, Middlesex
- St Mark parish, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- St Mark parish, St Johns Wood St Johns Wood, Middlesex
- St Mark parish, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- St Mark parish, Teddington Teddington, Middlesex
- St Mark parish, Tollington, Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- St Mark parish, Victoria Park Victoria Park, Middlesex
- St Mark parish, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- St Mark's Infants School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- St Marks parish, Harlesden Harlesden, Middlesex
- St Mark's Presbyterian Church, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- St Mark's School, Clerkenwell Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- St Mark's School, Kennington Kennington, Surrey
- St Mark's School, St Johns Wood St Johns Wood, Middlesex
- St Mark's School, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- St Marks United Reformed Church, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- St Martin parish, Kensal Rise Kensal Rise, Middlesex
- St Martin parish, Kentish Town Kentish Town, Middlesex
- St Martin parish, Lower Edmonton Edmonton, Middlesex
- St Martin parish, Ruislip Ruislip, Middlesex
- St Martin parish, West Acton Acton, Middlesex
- St Martin parish, West Drayton West Drayton, Middlesex
- St Martin's in the Fields High School for Girls, Tulse Hill Tulse Hill, Surrey
- St Martin's in the Fields School St Martin in the Fields, Middlesex
- St Mary Abbot's Hospital, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St Mary Aldermary parish, City of London London
- St Mary at Lambeth parish Lambeth, Surrey
- St Mary Haggerston School Haggerston, Middlesex
- St Mary le Bow parish, City of London London
- St Mary Le Park parish, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- St Mary Magdalen School, Bemondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- St Mary Magdalene parish, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- St Mary Magdalene parish, Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- St Mary Magdalene parish, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- St Mary Magdalene parish, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St Mary Magdalene parish, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- St Mary Magdalene parish, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- St Mary Magdalene parish, Woodchester Street, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- St Mary Magdalene parish, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- St Mary Magdalene School, Regent's Park, Camden Camden, Middlesex
- St Mary Magdalene's School, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- St Mary Newington schools Newington, Surrey
- St Mary parish, Acton Acton, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Balham Balham, Surrey
- St Mary parish, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- St Mary parish, Bow Bow, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Bromley-by-Bow Bromley-by-Bow, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Bryanston Square, Marylebone, Westminster
- St Mary parish, Charterhouse, Clerkenwell Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Ealing Ealing, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Finchley Finchley, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Haggerston Haggerston, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Hampton Hampton, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Hanwell Hanwell, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Harrow Harrow, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Hayes Hayes, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Hendon Hendon, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Hornsey Hornsey, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Hornsey Rise Hornsey, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Kilburn Kilburn, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Lewisham Lewisham, Kent
- St Mary parish, Newington Newington, Surrey
- St Mary parish, Northolt Northolt, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Osterley Osterley, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Paddington Green Paddington, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Putney Putney, Surrey
- St Mary parish, Rotherhithe Rotherhithe, Surrey
- St Mary parish, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Staines Staines, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Stamford Brook, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Stoke Newington Stoke Newington, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Summerstown, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- St Mary parish, Sunbury on Thames Sunbury-on-Thames, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, West Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, West Twyford West Twyford, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- St Mary parish, Willesden Willesden, Middlesex
- St Mary Summerstown Slate Club, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- St Mary the Boltons parish, West Brompton, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St Mary the Less parish, Kennington Kennington, Surrey
- St Mary the Less School, Kennington Kennington, Surrey
- St Mary the Virgin Association of Church Bell Ringers, Putney Putney, Surrey
- St Mary the Virgin parish, Bedfont East Bedfont, Middlesex
- St Mary the Virgin parish, Enfield Enfield, Middlesex
- St Mary the Virgin parish, Harefield Harefield, Middlesex
- St Mary the Virgin parish, Monken Hadley Monken Hadley, Hertfordshire
- St Mary the Virgin parish, Norwood Green Norwood, Middlesex
- St Mary the Virgin parish, Perivale Perivale, Middlesex
- St Mary the Virgin parish, Primrose Hill, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- St Mary the Virgin parish, Somers Town, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- St Mary the Virgin parish, Stanwell Stanwell, Middlesex
- St Mary the Virgin parish, Tottenham Haringey, Middlesex
- St Mary the Virgin parish, Twickenham Twickenham, Middlesex
- St Mary the Virgin parish, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- St Mary. Stratford Bow
- St Marylebone Board of Guardians St Marylebone, Middlesex
- St Marylebone Grammar School St Marylebone, Middlesex
- St Marylebone National Schools St Marylebone, Middlesex
- St Marylebone parish, Westminster St Marylebone, Middlesex
- St Mary's Church of England School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St Mary's Church of England School, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- St Mary's Presbyterian Church, Woolston, Southampton Southampton, Hampshire
- St Mary's Roman Catholic School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- St Mary's School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Mary's School, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- St Mary's School, Soho Soho, Middlesex
- St Mary's School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- St Matthew parish, Ashford Ashford, Middlesex
- St Matthew parish, Bayswater Bayswater, Middlesex
- St Matthew parish, Brixton Brixton, Surrey
- St Matthew parish, Denmark Hill, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Matthew parish, Essex Road, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- St Matthew parish, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- St Matthew parish, Muswell Hill Muswell Hill, Middlesex
- St Matthew parish, Newington Newington, Surrey
- St Matthew parish, Ponders End Ponders End, Middlesex
- St Matthew parish, Salmon Lane, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- St Matthew parish, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- St Matthew parish, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- St Matthew parish, Upper Clapton Clapton, Middlesex
- St Matthew parish, West Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St Matthew parish, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- St Matthew parish, Willesden Willesden, Middlesex
- St Matthew parish, Yiewsley Yiewsley, Middlesex
- St Matthew School, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St Matthew's Hospital, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- St Matthew's School, Bayswater Bayswater, Middlesex
- St Matthew's School, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- St Matthias Church of England School, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- St Matthias parish, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- St Matthias parish, Caledonian Road, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- St Matthias parish, Earls Court Earls Court, Middlesex
- St Matthias parish, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- St Matthias parish, Wordsworth Road, Stoke Newington Stoke Newington, Middlesex
- St Michael and All Angels parish, Barnet Barnet, Hertfordshire
- St Michael and All Angels parish, Bromley-by-Bow Bromley-by-Bow, Middlesex
- St Michael and All Angels parish, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- St Michael and All Angels parish, Enfield Enfield, Middlesex
- St Michael and All Angels parish, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- St Michael and All Angels parish, Southfields Southfields, Surrey
- St Michael and All Angels parish, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St Michael and All Angels parish, Star Street, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- St Michael and All Angels parish, Stoke Newington Common Stoke Newington, Middlesex
- St Michael and All Angels parish, Willesden Willesden, Middlesex
- St Michael and All Angels parish, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- St Michael and All Angels School, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- St Michael and St George church, Wilcox Road, Fulwell Richmond, Surrey
- St Michael parish, Bingfield Street, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- St Michael parish, Camden Town Camden, Middlesex
- St Michael parish, Cricklewood Cricklewood, Middlesex
- St Michael parish, Golders Green Golders Green, Middlesex
- St Michael parish, Highgate Highgate, Middlesex
- St Michael parish, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Michael parish, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- St Michael parish, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- St Michael parish, Wood Green Wood Green, Middlesex
- St Michael Paternoster Royal London
- St Michael, Cornhill, City of London
- St Michael-at-Bowes parish, Southgate Southgate, Middlesex
- St Michael's Anglican Church, Avranches Avranches
- St Michael's Church, Chiswick Chiswick, Middlesex
- St Michael's Church, Nerja Nerja, Spain
- St Michael's School, Lewisham Lewisham, Kent
- St Michael's School, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- St Michael's School, Pimlico Pimlico, Middlesex
- St Michael's School, Stockwell Stockwell, Surrey
- St Nicholas Chapel of Ease parish, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- St Nicholas' Hospital, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- St Nicholas parish, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- St Nicholas parish, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- St Nicholas parish, Shepperton Shepperton, Middlesex
- St Nicholas parish, Tooting Tooting, Surrey
- St Ninian's Presbyterian Church, Golders Green Golders Green, Middlesex
- St Olave parish, Mile End Mile End, Middlesex
- St Olave parish, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St Olave parish, Woodberry Down, Stoke Newington Stoke Newington, Middlesex
- St Olave's Hospital, Rotherhithe Rotherhithe, Surrey
- St Olave's Poor Law Union Bermondsey, Surrey
- St Oswald parish, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- St Padarn Welsh Church parish, Salterton Road, Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- St Pancras Board of Guardians St Pancras, Middlesex
- St Pancras Church Lands Trust St Pancras, Middlesex
- St Pancras Church of England School St Pancras, Middlesex
- St Pancras Coroner's Court St Pancras, Middlesex
- St Pancras Hospital St Pancras, Middlesex
- St Pancras Metropolitan Borough Council St Pancras, Middlesex
- St Pancras parish St Pancras, Middlesex
- St Pancras Poor Subscription Fund St Pancras, Middlesex
- St Pancras Rural Deanery St Pancras, Middlesex
- St Pancras Workhouse St Pancras, Middlesex
- St Patrick's Roman Catholic School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Patrick's Roman Catholic School, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- St Patrick's School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Paul Bentinck School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Avenue Road, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- St Paul parish, Bermondsey Bermondsey, Surrey
- St Paul parish, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Bow Common Bow, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Brixton Brixton, Surrey
- St Paul parish, Bunhill, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Canonbury Canonbury, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Clapham Clapham, Surrey
- St Paul parish, Clerkenwell Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- St Paul parish, Edmonton Edmonton, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Finchley Finchley, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Great Portland Street, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- St Paul parish, Haggerston Haggerston, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Harringay Harringay, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Harrow Road, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Herne Hill Herne Hill, Surrey
- St Paul parish, Homerton Homerton, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Paul parish, Lisson Grove, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Mill Hill Mill Hill, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, New Southgate Southgate, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Northfields, Ealing Ealing, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Old Ford, Bow Bow, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- St Paul parish, Portman Square, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Shadwell Shadwell, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, South Harrow Harrow, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St Paul parish, Upper Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Westminster Bridge Road, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St Paul parish, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- St Paul parish, Willesden Willesden, Middlesex
- St Paul School, Vauxhall Vauxhall, Surrey
- St Paul School, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- St Paul, Grove Park, Chiswick parish Chiswick, Middlesex
- St Paul, Wimbledon Park, Wandsworth
- St Paul's and St Luke's parish, Finchley Finchley, Middlesex
- St Paul's Anglican Pro-Cathedral, Valletta Valletta, Malta
- St Paul's Cathedral Choir School London
- St Paul's Cathedral Dean and Chapter London
- St Paul's Cathedral: College of Minor Canons London
- St Paul's Church of England School, Canonbury Canonbury, Middlesex
- St Paul's German Reformed Church, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- St Paul's parish, Ruislip Manor Ruislip, Middlesex
- St Paul's Presbyterian Church, Croydon Croydon, Surrey
- St Pauls Presbyterian Church, Enfield Enfield, Middlesex
- St Paul's Presbyterian Church, Millwall Millwall, Middlesex
- St Paul's Presbyterian Church, Redhill and Reigate Redhill, Surrey
- St Paul's Presbyterian Church, Westbourne Grove Westbourne Park, Middlesex
- St Paul's Road School, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- St Paul's School, Dalston Dalston, Middlesex
- St Paul's School, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- St Paul's School, Pimlico Pimlico, Middlesex
- St Paul's School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St Paul's School, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- St Paul's School, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- St Paul's School, Wilton Place, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- St Pauls United Reformed Church, Richmond Richmond, Surrey
- St Peter and St Paul parish, Harlington Hillingdon, Middlesex
- St Peter and St Paul parish, Teddington Teddington, Middlesex
- St Peter Le Poer, City Of London
- St Peter parish, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- St Peter parish, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Brockley Brockley, Kent
- St Peter parish, Clerkenwell Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Cricklewood Cricklewood, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Dartmouth Park Hill Dartmouth Park Hill, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Ealing Ealing, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Elgin Avenue, Maida Vale Maida Vale, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- St Peter parish, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Harrow Harrow, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Hornsey Hornsey, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Islington Green Islington, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Lee Lee, Kent
- St Peter parish, Limehouse Limehouse, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, London Docks, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Lower Edmonton Edmonton, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Mile End Old Town Mile End, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Notting Hill Notting Hill, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Saffron Hill Holborn, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, South Tottenham Tottenham, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St Peter parish, Staines Staines, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Streatham Streatham, Surrey
- St Peter parish, Uxbridge: The Greenway, Hillingdon London
- St Peter parish, Vauxhall Vauxhall, Surrey
- St Peter parish, Vere Street, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- St Peter parish, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- St Peter, Dulwich Common, Southwark
- St Peter, Eltham Eltham, Kent
- St Peter, Grange Park, Enfield
- St Peter's Anglican Church, Chantilly, France France
- St Peter's Presbyterian Church, Upper Tooting Tooting, Surrey
- St Peter's School, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- St Peter's School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Peter's School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- St Peter's United Reformed Church, Tooting Tooting, Surrey
- St Philip parish, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- St Philip parish, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- St Philip parish, Clerkenwell Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- St Philip parish, Dalston Dalston, Middlesex
- St Philip parish, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St Philip parish, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Philip parish, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- St Philip the Apostle parish, Camberwell Camberwell, Surrey
- St Philip the Apostle parish, West Green West Green, Middlesex
- St Philip the Evangelist parish, Arlington Square, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- St Philip's School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- St Quintin Park School, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St Raphael Mission Church, Neasden Neasden, Middlesex
- St Richard parish, Northolt Northolt, Middlesex
- St Saviour and the Cross parish, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- St Saviour parish, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- St Saviour parish, Brixton Hill Brixton, Surrey
- St Saviour parish, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- St Saviour parish, Clapham Clapham, Surrey
- St Saviour parish, Dalston Dalston, Middlesex
- St Saviour parish, Denmark Hill, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St Saviour Parish, Eltham Eltham, Kent
- St Saviour parish, Eton Road, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- St Saviour parish, Highbury Highbury, Middlesex
- St Saviour parish, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- St Saviour parish, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- St Saviour parish, Ruskin Park, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Saviour parish, Shepherds Bush Shepherds Bush, Middlesex
- St Saviour parish, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St Saviour parish, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- St Saviour parish, Stroud Green Stroud Green, Middlesex
- St Saviour parish, Warwick Avenue, Maida Vale Maida Vale, Middlesex
- St Saviour Parish, Warwick Avenue, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- St Saviour School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Saviour School, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- St Saviour’s Deaf Church, Acton
- St Saviour's College, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St Saviours Salamanca School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Saviour's School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St Sepulchre parish, Holborn Finsbury, Middlesex
- St Silas parish, Nunhead Nunhead, Surrey
- St Silas parish, Pentonville Islington, Middlesex
- St Simon parish, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- St Simon parish, Kilburn Kilburn, Middlesex
- St Simon parish, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- St Simon Zelotes parish, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- St Simon Zelotes parish, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- St Stephen Inclusive Church, Hounslow Hounslow, Middlesex
- St Stephen Mission Church, Putney Putney, Surrey
- St Stephen parish, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- St Stephen parish, Canonbury Canonbury, Middlesex
- St Stephen parish, Clapham Park Clapham, Surrey
- St Stephen parish, Ealing Ealing, Middlesex
- St Stephen parish, East India Dock Road, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- St Stephen parish, East Twickenham Twickenham, Middlesex
- St Stephen parish, Elthorne Road, Upper Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- St Stephen parish, Haggerston Haggerston, Middlesex
- St Stephen parish, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Stephen parish, Paddington Westbourne Park, Middlesex
- St Stephen parish, Shepherds Bush Shepherds Bush, Middlesex
- St Stephen parish, South Dulwich Dulwich, Surrey
- St Stephen parish, South Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Stephen parish, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St Stephen parish, Spitalfields Spitalfields, Middlesex
- St Stephen parish, Tredegar Road, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- St Stephen parish, Walworth Common Walworth, Surrey
- St Stephen School, Kennington Kennington, Surrey
- St Stephen the Martyr parish, Rosslyn Hill, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- St Stephen, Tredegar Road, Tower Hamlets Tower Hamlets, Middlesex
- St Stephen's Hospital, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- St Stephen's School, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- St Stevens Presbyterian Church, Watford Watford, Hertfordshire
- St Thomas' Charity School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Thomas' Charity School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St Thomas Church of England School, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- St Thomas' Hospital Group Westminster, Middlesex
- St Thomas' Hospital Housecraft Training School Fund Southwark, Surrey
- St Thomas' Hospital Nurses Musical Society, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St Thomas' Hospital Physiotherapy School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Thomas' Hospital, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Thomas parish, Agar Town, Camden Camden, Middlesex
- St Thomas parish, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- St Thomas parish, Charlton Charlton, Kent
- St Thomas parish, Charterhouse, Clerkenwell Clerkenwell, Middlesex
- St Thomas parish, Clapton Common Clapton, Middlesex
- St Thomas parish, Finsbury Park Finsbury Park, Middlesex
- St Thomas parish, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- St Thomas parish, Hemingford Road, Barnsbury Barnsbury, Middlesex
- St Thomas parish, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- St Thomas parish, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- St Thomas parish, North Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- St Thomas parish, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- St Thomas parish, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- St Thomas parish, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- St Thomas parish, Streatham Hill Streatham, Surrey
- St Thomas Roman Catholic School, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- St Thomas School, Clapton Clapton, Middlesex
- St Vincent's Roman Catholic School, Carlisle Place, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- St Winifred's Club London
- Stafford Road School, Bow Bow, Middlesex
- Stafford Street Temporary School, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- Staines and Feltham Methodist Circuit Staines, Middlesex;Feltham, Middlesex
- Staines Baptist Chapel Staines, Middlesex
- Staines Board of Guardians Staines, Middlesex
- Staines bridge Staines, Middlesex
- Staines Group Hospital Management Committee Staines, Middlesex;Ashford, Middlesex
- Staines Independent Chapel Staines, Middlesex
- Staines Local Board Staines, Middlesex
- Staines Magistrates Court Staines, Middlesex
- Staines Ratepayers Protection Association Staines, Middlesex
- Staines Reservoir Joint Committee Staines, Middlesex
- Staines Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Hounslow Hounslow, Middlesex
- Staines Rural District Council Staines, Middlesex
- Staines School Board Staines, Middlesex
- Staines Scientific and Literary Society Staines, Middlesex
- Staines Urban District Council Staines, Middlesex
- Stamford Hill United Reformed Church Stamford Hill, Middlesex
- Stamford Street Schools Lambeth, Surrey
- Stanhope Street Methodist Chapel, Camden Camden, Middlesex
- Stanhope Street School, Camden Camden, Middlesex
- Stanley School, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Stanley Secondary School, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Stanmore Cottage Hospital Stanmore, Middlesex
- Stanwell Parish Council Stanwell, Middlesex
- Staple Inn, London London
- Star Road School, West Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Starcross School, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Stationers Book Society, London London
- Stephen Street School, Lisson Grove, St Marylebone St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Stepney Board of Guardians Stepney, Middlesex
- Stepney Children's Home, Mile End Mile End, Middlesex
- Stepney Green Tabernacle Stepney, Middlesex
- Stepney Jewish Lads Club Stepney, Middlesex
- Stepney Jewish School Stepney, Middlesex
- Stepney Meeting House Stepney, Middlesex
- Stepney Metropolitan Borough Council Stepney, Middlesex
- Stewart Headlam School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Stifford Children's Home South Stifford, Essex
- Stillness Road School, Brockley Brockley, Kent
- Stockwell College Stockwell, Surrey
- Stockwell Congregational Church Stockwell, Surrey
- Stockwell Primary School Stockwell, Surrey
- Stockwell Studios, artist space London
- Stoke Newington Petty Sessions Stoke Newington, Middlesex
- Stoke Newington Primitive Methodist Chapel Stoke Newington, Middlesex
- Stoke Newington Synagogue Stoke Newington, Middlesex
- Stormont House Industrial School for Little Boys, Clapton Clapton, Middlesex
- Stowey Open Air School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Strand School, Brixton Brixton, Surrey
- Stratford Congregational Church Stratford, Essex
- Streatham Hill Congregational Church Streatham, Surrey
- Streatham National School Streatham, Surrey
- Streatham United Reformed Church Streatham, Surrey
- Streatham Wesleyan Church Streatham, Surrey
- Strode's Charity, Egham Egham, Surrey
- Stuart Secondary School, Stockwell Stockwell, Surrey
- Sudbourne School, Brixton Brixton, Surrey
- Sumner Road School, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- Sunbury Methodist Church Sunbury-on-Thames, Middlesex
- Sunbury Urban District Council Sunbury-on-Thames, Middlesex
- Sunday Closing Special Campaign Committee London;Greater London
- Sunnyhill Road School, Streatham Streatham, Surrey
- Surrey and Kent Commissioners of Sewers Surrey;Kent
- Surrey Archdeaconry Surrey
- Surrey Dispensary, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Surrey Lane School, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- Surrey Tabernacle Benefit Society, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- Sutherland Avenue Methodist Church, Paddington Paddington, Middlesex
- Sutton Coldfield Magistrates Court Sutton Coldfield, Warwickshire
- Sutton Housing Trust Tring, Hertfordshire
- Sutton's Hospital, Charterhouse London
- Swaffield Primary School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Swaffield Road Workhouse, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Swanley Residential School Swanley, Kent
- Swanscombe Street Congregational Church, Plaistow Plaistow, Essex
- Swiss Benevolent Society
- Sydenham and Forest Hill Methodist Circuit Sydenham, Kent;Forest Hill, Kent
- Sydenham Central School Sydenham, Kent
- Sydenham County School Sydenham, Kent
- Sydenham Hill Road School Sydenham, Kent
- Sydenham Methodist Chapel Sydenham, Kent
- Syndicate 604 (1984) Names Action Group London
- Syon Abbey (Bridgettine) Syon, Middlesex;South Brent, Devon
- Tailors Benevolent Institution for the Relief of Aged and Infirm Journeymen London
- Tavistock and Portman National Health Service Trust London
- Tavistock Place School, Bloomsbury Bloomsbury, Middlesex
- Tavistock Square House Methodist Chapel, Bloomsbury Bloomsbury, Middlesex
- Tea Buyers Association London
- Teddington Joanna Southcott chapel Teddington, Middlesex
- Teddington Methodist Church Teddington, Middlesex
- Teddington Methodist Circuit Teddington, Middlesex
- Teesdale Street School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Telferscot Primary School, Streatham Streatham, Surrey
- Temple Bar Trust, London London
- Tennyson Secondary School, Wimbledon Wimbledon, Surrey
- Thames Amateur Rowing Association London
- Thames Christian Community, Teddington Teddington, Middlesex
- Thames Diamond Jubilee Pageant London
- Thames Magistrates Court Greater London
- Thames Navigation Commissioners and Conservancy Board London
- Thames Street Congregational Church, Staines Staines, Middlesex
- Thanet Street School, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- The Ascension parish, Preston, Wembley Wembley, Middlesex
- The Avenue Wesleyan Chapel, Blackheath Blackheath, Kent
- The Bourne Methodist Church, Southgate Southgate, Middlesex
- The Eaton Fund London;Fleet, Hampshire
- The Greene Sisters, singing group
- The Guinness Trust, housing trust
- The Museum of the London Metropolitan Archives London
- The Pilgrims of Great Britain
- Third East Brixton division land tax Brixton, Surrey
- Thomas and Susannah Townsend's Charity, City of London London
- Thomas Dickinson's Charity, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- Thomas Doggett School, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- Thomas Lyon Charity, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Thomas Martyn Foundation London
- Thomas Street School, Mile End Mile End, Middlesex
- Thornhill Neighbourhood Project, London London
- Thornhill Road School, Barnsbury Barnsbury, Middlesex
- Tidemill Primary School, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Tidey Street School, Bromley-by-Bow Bromley-by-Bow, Middlesex
- Timbercroft School, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- Tollet Street School, Mile End Mile End, Middlesex
- Tollington Park School, Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- Tolmers Square Congregational Church, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Tonbridge School Tonbridge, Kent
- Tooting Bec Hospital Tooting, Surrey
- Tooting Central Wesleyan Hall Tooting, Surrey
- Tooting Graveney School Tooting, Surrey
- Tooting Home for the Aged and Infirm Tooting, Surrey
- Torridon Primary School, Hither Green Hither Green, Kent
- Tottenham and Enfield Methodist Circuit Tottenham, Middlesex;Enfield, Middlesex
- Tottenham Court Congregational Chapel Holborn, Middlesex
- Tottenham Hebrew Congregation Tottenham, Middlesex
- Tottenham Local Board of Health Tottenham, Middlesex
- Tottenham Magistrates Court Tottenham, Middlesex
- Tottenham Methodist Circuit Tottenham, Middlesex
- Tottenham Road School, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Tottenham Rural Deanery Tottenham, Middlesex
- Tottenham School Board Tottenham, Middlesex
- Tottenham School of Industry Tottenham, Middlesex
- Tottenham United Reformed Church Tottenham, Middlesex
- Tower Bridge Junior School Bermondsey, Surrey
- Tower Bridge Magistrates Court London
- Tower Bridge Magistrates Court, London London
- Tower Bridge Secondary School Southwark, Surrey
- Tower Bridge, London London
- Tower Hamlets Commission of Sewers Tower Hamlets, Middlesex
- Tower Hamlets Community Health Council Tower Hamlets, Middlesex
- Tower Hamlets Housing Action Trust Tower Hamlets, Middlesex
- Tower Hamlets Pension Fund Tower Hamlets, Middlesex
- Tower Hamlets School Tower Hamlets, Middlesex
- Tower Hill Improvement Trust London
- Tower Ward, City of London London
- Townmead School, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Toy and Fancy Goods Federation London
- Toynbee Hall, the Universities settlement in East London Whitechapel, Middlesex
- Trading with the Enemy Joint Insurance Committee
- Trafalgar Square School, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Transport Salaried Staffs Association: Camden Goods branch Camden, Middlesex
- Transport Salaried Staffs Association: Euston North branch Euston, London
- Transport Salaried Staffs Association: North London Division London;Greater London
- Transport Salaried Staffs Association: North West London branch London;Greater London
- Transport Salaried Staffs Association: Westminster branch Westminster, Middlesex
- Travellers Club, London London
- Tredegar Road Wesleyan Church, Bow Bow, Middlesex
- Tredegar Road Wesleyan School, Bow Bow, Middlesex
- Triangle School, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Trinity Church of England School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Trinity Congregational Church, Catford Catford, Kent
- Trinity Congregational Church, Croydon Croydon, Surrey
- Trinity Place School, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- Trinity Presbyterian Church, Bromley Bromley, Kent
- Trinity Presbyterian Church, Canonbury Canonbury, Middlesex
- Trinity Presbyterian Church, Cowden Cowden, Kent
- Trinity Presbyterian Church, East Ham East Ham, Essex
- Trinity Presbyterian Church, Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- Trinity Presbyterian Church, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Trinity Presbyterian Church, Notting Hill Notting Hill, Middlesex
- Trinity Presbyterian Church, Stratford Stratford, Essex
- Trinity Presbyterian Church, Streatham Streatham, Surrey
- Trinity Presbyterian Church, Wealdstone Wealdstone, Middlesex
- Trinity United Reformed and Methodist Church, Harrow Harrow, Middlesex
- Trinity United Reformed Church, Bromley Bromley, Kent
- Trinity Wesleyan Methodist Church, Willesden Willesden, Middlesex
- Trinity Wesleyan Methodist Church, Wood Green Wood Green, Middlesex
- Trundleys Road Lane School, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Trustees of John Barton: Teddington Teddington, Middlesex
- Turin Street School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Turney Road School, Tulse Hill Tulse Hill, Surrey
- Turnham Green Sunday School Turnham Green, Middlesex
- Twickenham Road Methodist Church, Isleworth Isleworth, Middlesex
- Union Chapel, Putney Putney, Surrey
- Union Club, London London
- Union of Communication Workers
- Union of Hebrew and Religious Classes
- Union of Jewish Women
- Union of Liberal and Progressive Synagogues London
- Union of Maccabi Association in Great Britain and Northern Ireland London
- Union of Post Office Workers: Harrow Amalgamated Branch Harrow, Middlesex
- Union of Post Office Workers: Holloway branch Holloway, Middlesex
- Union of Post office Workers: London region London
- Union of Post Office Workers: overseas telegraph branch
- Union of Synagogues, London London
- Union Society of London, debating society London
- Unione Ticinese
- United Church of St James at Bowes, Wood Green Wood Green, Middlesex
- United Grand Lodge of England, Mornington Lodge of Instruction No 1672, London London
- United Hospitals Club of St Thomas and Guy's Hospitals, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- United Kingdom Association of Multiple Shop Proprietors London
- United Law Clerks Society, London London
- United Radom Friendly Society London
- United Radom Friendly Society (Jewish), London London
- United Reformed Church Thames South Trust London
- United Reformed Church, Presbytery of London South London
- United Reformed Church, Presbytery of South Coast
- United Reformed Church: Presbytery of London North London
- United Synagogue Board of Religious Education, London London
- United Synagogue Headquarters Staff Association
- United Synagogue, London London
- United Tanners Federation London
- United Wards Club of the City of London London
- University of Roehampton: Froebel College Roehampton, Surrey;London
- University of Roehampton: Southlands College Wimbledon, Surrey;Westminster, Middlesex;Battersea, Surrey;Weston-super-Mare, Somerset
- University of Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Upper Clapton Congregational Church Clapton, Middlesex
- Upper Edmonton Congregational Church Edmonton, Middlesex
- Upper Holloway Baptist Church Holloway, Middlesex
- Upper Hornsey Road School, Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- Upper Kennington Lane School Kennington, Surrey
- Upper North Street School, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- Upper Street Presbyterian Church, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Upton House Truant (later Industrial) School, Homerton Homerton, Middlesex
- Uxbridge and Brentford Turnpike Roads Uxbridge, Middlesex;Brentford, Middlesex
- Uxbridge Board of Guardians Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Uxbridge charities Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Uxbridge Choral Society Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Uxbridge Divisional Labour Party Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Uxbridge Girls School of Industry Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Uxbridge Local Technical Education Committee Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Uxbridge Magistrates Court Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Uxbridge Town Improvement Trustees Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Uxbridge Yeomanry Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Vanburgh Primary School, Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Vauxhall Bridge Road Methodist Church, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Vauxhall Park Secondary School Vauxhall, Surrey
- Vauxhall Primary School Vauxhall, Surrey
- Vauxhall Walk Wesleyan Chapel Vauxhall, Surrey
- Venetian School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Vernet-Les-Bains Anglican Chaplaincy France
- Vernon Square School, Pentonville Pentonville, Middlesex
- Vicarage Road School, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- Victoria (Hackney) Kosher Meals on Wheels Hackney, Middlesex
- Victoria Boys and Girls Club, Stamford Hill Stamford Hill, Middlesex
- Victoria Community Centre, Stamford Hill Stamford Hill, Middlesex
- Victoria County History
- Victoria County History of Middlesex Middlesex
- Victoria Docks Presbyterian Church Victoria Docks, Essex
- Victoria Hospital for Children, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- Victoria Hospital, Barnet Barnet, Hertfordshire
- Victoria Methodist Hall, East Greenwich Greenwich, Kent
- Victoria Park Congregational Church, Bethnal Green Victoria Park, Middlesex
- Victoria Road Special School, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- Victoria School, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Victoria Street Methodist Church, Englefield Green Englefield Green, Surrey
- Victoria Wesleyan Church, St Johns Wood St Johns Wood, Middlesex
- Victoria Working Boys Club, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- Victorian Society
- Victory Primary School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Villiers Road Congregational Church, Norwood Norwood, Middlesex
- Vintry and Dowgate Wards Club, London London
- Vintry Ward Club, London London
- Vintry Ward, City of London London
- Virginia Road School, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Virginia Water Methodist Church Virginia Water, Surrey
- Voluntary Hospitals Committee
- Wadding Street School, Walworth Walworth, Surrey
- Wainwright Children's Home, Broadstairs Broadstairs, Kent
- Walbrook Ward, City of London London
- Walcot Charity, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Walham Green and Fulham Methodist Circuit Fulham, Middlesex
- Walham Green Methodist Chapel (later Fulham Broadway Church), Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Walham Grove United Methodist Church, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Walmer Castle, east indiaman
- Walnut Tree Walk School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Walsingham School, Clapham Clapham, Surrey
- Walter Bigg's Charity, Wallingford Wallingford, Berkshire
- Walter Rodney Memorial Trust London
- Waltham Forest Black Parents and Youth Association London
- Waltham Forest Community Health Council Waltham Forest, Essex
- Waltham Forest Housing Action Trust Waltham Forest, Essex
- Walthamstow Borough Council Walthamstow, Essex
- Walthamstow Coroner's Court Walthamstow, Essex
- Walthamstow Methodist Station Walthamstow, Essex
- Walton Street School, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- Walworth Secondary School Walworth, Surrey
- Wandle School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Wandle Valley Main Drainage Authority Surrey
- Wandsworth and Fulham Methodist Circuit Fulham, Middlesex;Wandsworth, Surrey
- Wandsworth Board of Guardians Wandsworth, Surrey
- Wandsworth Borstal Institution Wandsworth, Surrey
- Wandsworth Bridge Road Methodist Church, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Wandsworth Common Conservators Wandsworth, Surrey
- Wandsworth Community Health Council Wandsworth, Surrey
- Wandsworth County Court Wandsworth, Surrey
- Wandsworth Emergency Training College Wandsworth, Surrey
- Wandsworth Hospital Management Committee Wandsworth, Surrey
- Wandsworth Hospital Management Group Wandsworth, Surrey
- Wandsworth Petty Sessions Wandsworth, Surrey
- Wandsworth Presbyterian Church, Briar Walk, Putney Putney, Surrey
- Wandsworth Presbyterian Church, Merton Road Wandsworth, Surrey
- Wandsworth Road School, Clapham Clapham, Surrey
- Wandsworth Roman Catholic School Wandsworth, Surrey
- Wandsworth Technical College Wandsworth, Surrey
- Wandsworth Technical Institute Wandsworth, Surrey
- Wanstead and Woodford Synagogue Wanstead, Essex;Woodford, Essex
- Wanstead House Residential Open-Air School, Margate Margate, Kent
- War Refugees Committee London
- Wardour Street Methodist Chapel, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Warple Way School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Warsaw Anglican Chaplaincy Warsaw, Poland
- Warwick Gardens Methodist Chapel, Kensington Kensington, Middlesex
- Warwick Senior School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Watch and Clock Makers Benevolent Institution
- Watch and Clock Makers Pension Society
- Waterloo Club, gambling society, London London
- Waterloo Road Methodist Chapel, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Waterloo Road School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Waterside School, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Watford Synagogue Watford, Hertfordshire
- Watling Congregational Church, Hendon Hendon, Middlesex
- Watling Primary School, Peckham Peckham, Surrey
- Watling United Reformed Church Edgware, Middlesex
- Wealdstone Urban District Council Wealdstone, Middlesex
- Webber Street School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Weir Maternity Hospital, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- Welcare, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Welcome Charitable Institute for Women and Girls, London London
- Welldon Crescent Methodist Church, Greenhill, Harrow Harrow, Middlesex
- Wellgarth Nursery Training College, Hampstead Garden Suburb Hampstead, Middlesex
- Wellington Road School, Bow Bow, Middlesex
- Wellington Road School, Hackney Hackney, Middlesex
- Wells Street Magistrates Court
- Welsh Calvinist Methodist Chapel, Falmouth Road, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Welsh Girl, of London
- Welsh Methodist Church, Aldersgate St, London London
- Welsh Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- Wembley and Golders Green Methodist Circuit Wembley, Middlesex;Golders Green, Middlesex
- Wembley United Reformed Church Wembley, Middlesex
- Wendell Park School, Chelsea Chelsea, Middlesex
- Wendover Road Methodist Church, Egham Egham, Surrey
- Wenlock Road School, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- Wesley Guild: London Guild Council London
- Wesley Hall, Streatham Streatham, Surrey
- Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Enfield Highway Enfield, Middlesex
- Wesleyan Missionary Society: Blackheath Branch Blackheath, Kent
- Wesley's Chapel, City Road, Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- West Central United Benefit and Divisional Society, London London
- West Croydon Congregational Church Croydon, Surrey
- West Drayton enclosure West Drayton, Middlesex
- West Drayton National School West Drayton, Middlesex
- West Dulwich Congregational Chapel Dulwich, Surrey
- West Ealing Congregational Church Ealing, Middlesex
- West End Friendly Society London
- West End Great Synagogue, London London
- West Green Road Methodist Chapel West Green, Middlesex
- West Greenwich Methodist Church Greenwich, Kent
- West Hackney Almshouse Hackney, Middlesex
- West Hackney parish Hackney, Middlesex
- West Ham Borough Council West Ham, Essex
- West Ham Methodist Circuit West Ham, Essex
- West Ham Synagogue West Ham, Essex
- West Hampstead Congregational Church Hampstead, Middlesex
- West Hampstead St James parish Camden, Middlesex
- West Hill School, Wandsworth Wandsworth, Surrey
- West Kensington Central School Kensington, Middlesex
- West Kensington Congregational Church Kensington, Middlesex
- West Kensington Methodist New Connexion Home Mission Station Kensington, Middlesex
- West Kent Local Militia: Blackheath Regiment Blackheath, Kent
- West Kent Main Drainage and Sewerage Boards Kent;Kent
- West Kent Main Sewerage Board Kent;Kent
- West Lambeth Health Authority Lambeth, Surrey
- West London (Hind Street) Circuit Greater London
- West London County Court Middlesex
- West London Hospital, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- West London Magistrates Court London
- West London Methodist Mission London
- West London Mission London
- West London School District Westminster, Middlesex;Paddington, Middlesex
- West London Study Group London
- West London Synagogue of British Jews, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- West London Womens Zionist Society London
- West Middlesex University Hospital, Isleworth Isleworth, Middlesex
- West Norwood Central Mixed School West Norwood, Surrey
- West Park Hospital, Epsom Epsom, Surrey
- West Square Secondary School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Westbourne Road School, Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- Westbridge Road Methodist Chapel, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- Western District Coroner's Court London
- Western Friendly Society, London London
- Western Great Warsaw Friendly Society London
- Western Hospital, Fulham Fulham, Middlesex
- Western Jewish Philanthropic Society, London London
- Western Road Methodist Church, Southall Southall, Middlesex
- Western Synagogue, London London
- Westhorne Avenue Methodist Church, Eltham Eltham, Kent
- Westhorne School, Eltham Eltham, Kent
- Westminster and Middlesex Commissioners of Sewers Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster Board of Guardians Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster Bridge Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster Children's Hospital (formerly The Infants Hospital) Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster city elections Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster Commissioners of Sewers Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster County Court Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster Day Continuation School Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster Hospital Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster Hospital (All Saints) Urological Centre Lambeth, Surrey
- Westminster Hospital Nurses' League Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster Hospital Sports and Social Club Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster Housing Trust Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster Jews Free School Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster land and assessed tax commissioners Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster Magistrates Court Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster Practising School Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster Quarter Sessions Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster Synagogue Westminster, Middlesex
- Westminster Union Workhouse (also Poland Street Workhouse) Westminster, Middlesex
- Weston Street School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Westville School, Hammersmith Hammersmith, Middlesex
- Weymouth Terrace British School, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Whispers of Time: oral history project of London's Chinese Community London
- White Lion Street School, Pentonville Pentonville, Middlesex
- White Webbs Park Estate, Enfield Enfield, Middlesex
- Whitechapel Foundation School Whitechapel, Middlesex
- Whitechapel Infirmary Whitechapel, Middlesex
- Whitechapel Methodist Mission Whitechapel, Middlesex
- Whitechapel Methodist Station (Circuit) Whitechapel, Middlesex
- Whitechapel Turnpike Trust Whitechapel, Middlesex
- Whitecross Street Gaol, London London
- Whitefield Memorial Church, St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Whitefield's Chapel, Tottenham Court Road Holborn, Middlesex
- Whitelands College Girls' School, Old Girls' Association, Putney Putney, Surrey
- White's Row Chapel (Congregational), Spitalfields Spitalfields, Middlesex
- Whitfield Street School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Whitfields Memorial United Reformed Church, Tottenham Court Road London
- Whitmore School, Hoxton Hoxton, Middlesex
- Whitney School, Southwark Southwark, Surrey
- Whittington Hospital Islington, Middlesex
- Whittington Hospital Highgate Wing (formerly Highgate Hospital) Highgate, Middlesex
- Whittington School, Highgate Hill Highgate, Middlesex
- Wholesale Chemists and Allied Trades Protection Association London
- Wholesale Footwear Distributors Association London
- Wickham Lane School, Plumstead Plumstead, Kent
- Wilberforce School, Westminster Westminster, Middlesex
- Willesden Board of Guardians Willesden, Middlesex
- Willesden East Liberal Association Willesden, Middlesex
- Willesden Green Congregational Church Willesden Green, Middlesex
- Willesden Green Methodist Church Willesden Green, Middlesex
- Willesden Green Synagogue Willesden Green, Middlesex
- Willesden Methodist Chapel Willesden, Middlesex
- Willesden Methodist Circuit Willesden, Middlesex
- Willesden Petty Sessions Willesden, Middlesex
- Willesden Presbyterian Church Willesden Green, Middlesex
- Willesden Urban District Council Willesden, Middlesex
- William Alexander's Charity, Woodham Mortimer Woodham Mortimer, Essex
- William Goddard's Charity, Jesus Hospital, Bray Bray, Berkshire
- William Robinsons Charity, London London
- William Street Methodist Chapel, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- William Sutton Trust
- Williamson's Trust
- Wilmot Street School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Wilson Street Welsh Methodist Chapel, Shoreditch Shoreditch, Middlesex
- Wilton Way School, Dalston Dalston, Middlesex
- Winchester Archdeaconry Winchester, Hampshire
- Winchester Diocese Winchester, Hampshire
- Winchester Street School, Pentonville Pentonville, Middlesex
- Winchmore Hill Wesleyan Methodist Church Winchmore Hill, Middlesex
- Windsor Presbyterian Church Windsor, Berkshire
- Windyridge Probation Hostel, Thorrington Thorrington, Essex
- Winifred House Invalid Children's Convalescent Home, Barnet Barnet, Hertfordshire
- Wirtemberg School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Witney Free Grammar School Witney, Oxfordshire
- Wix Primary School, Clapham Clapham, Surrey
- Wolverley Street School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Women's Aid, London London
- Womens International Zionist Organisation: North West London branch London
- Womens Local Government Society London
- Women's Pioneer Housing Trust, specialist housing association
- Wood Close School, Bethnal Green Bethnal Green, Middlesex
- Wood Green and Lower Tottenham Conservative Association Wood Green, Middlesex;Tottenham, Middlesex
- Wood Green Congregational Church Wood Green, Middlesex
- Wood Green Constitutional Association Wood Green, Middlesex
- Wood Green Women's Constitutional Association Wood Green, Middlesex
- Wood Street School, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- Wood Vale School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Woodford Congregational Church Woodford, Essex
- Woodhill Primary School, Woolwich Woolwich, Kent
- Woodland Road School, Upper Norwood Upper Norwood, Surrey
- Woodlands Senior and Primary School, Lewisham Lewisham, Kent
- Woodmansterne School, Streatham Streatham, Surrey
- Woolmore Street School, Poplar Poplar, Middlesex
- Woolwich Board of Guardians Woolwich, Kent
- Woolwich Central School Woolwich, Kent
- Woolwich County Court Woolwich, Kent
- Woolwich Group Hospital Management Committee Woolwich, Kent
- Woolwich Magistrates Court Woolwich, Kent
- Woolwich Memorial Hospital Woolwich, Kent
- Woolwich Methodist Church Woolwich, Kent
- Woolwich Pupil Teachers School Woolwich, Kent
- Worcester
- Worcester College for the Blind Worcester, Worcestershire
- Working Lads' Institute and Home, Whitechapel Whitechapel, Middlesex
- Working People's Alliance Support Group (United Kingdom) London
- Working People's Alliance, Guyana Guyana
- World Peace Council Guyana
- Wornington Road School, Kensal Green Kensal Green, Middlesex
- Worshipful Company of Musicians, London London
- Worshipful Company of Armourers and Brasiers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Bakers of London London
- Worshipful Company of Barbers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Basketmakers of the City of London London
- Worshipful Company of Blacksmiths, London London
- Worshipful Company of Bowyers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Brewers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Broderers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Brown Bakers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Butchers of the City of London London
- Worshipful Company of Carmen of London London
- Worshipful Company of Carpenters, London London
- Worshipful Company of Clockmakers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Coach and Coach Harness Makers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Combmakers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Constructors London
- Worshipful Company of Cooks, London London
- Worshipful Company of Coopers of London London
- Worshipful Company of Cordwainers London
- Worshipful Company of Curriers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Cutlers of London London
- Worshipful Company of Distillers London
- Worshipful Company of Dyers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Educators London
- Worshipful Company of Engineers London
- Worshipful Company of Fanmakers London
- Worshipful Company of Farmers London
- Worshipful Company of Farriers London
- Worshipful Company of Feltmakers London
- Worshipful Company of Fishmongers London
- Worshipful Company of Fletchers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Founders London
- Worshipful Company of Framework Knitters, London London
- Worshipful Company of Fruiterers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Furniture Makers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Gardeners London
- Worshipful Company of Girdlers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Glass Sellers of London London
- Worshipful Company of Glaziers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Glovers London
- Worshipful Company of Gold and Silver Wyre Drawers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Goldsmiths, London London
- Worshipful Company of Grocers London
- Worshipful Company of Gunmakers London
- Worshipful Company of Haberdashers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Horners, London London
- Worshipful Company of Innholders, London London
- Worshipful Company of Ironmongers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Joiners and Ceilers London
- Worshipful Company of Joiners and Ceilers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Longbowstringmakers London
- Worshipful Company of Loriners, London London
- Worshipful Company of Makers of Playing Cards, London London
- Worshipful Company of Masons London
- Worshipful Company of Mercers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Merchant Taylors, London London
- Worshipful Company of Musicians London
- Worshipful Company of Needlemakers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Painter Stainers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Parish Clerks, London London
- Worshipful Company of Pattenmakers London
- Worshipful Company of Paviors, London London
- Worshipful Company of Pewterers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Pinmakers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Plaisterers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Plumbers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Poulters, London London
- Worshipful Company of Saddlers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Scriveners, London London
- Worshipful Company of Shipwrights, London London
- Worshipful Company of Silkthrowers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Skinners, London London
- Worshipful Company of Spectacle Makers London
- Worshipful Company of Tallow Chandlers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Tin Plate Workers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Tobacco Pipe Makers and Tobacco Blenders, London London
- Worshipful Company of Turners, London London
- Worshipful Company of Tylers and Bricklayers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Upholders, London London
- Worshipful Company of Vintners, London London
- Worshipful Company of Wax Chandlers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Weavers, London London
- Worshipful Company of Wheelwrights, London London
- Worshipful Company of Woolmen, London London
- Wycliffe Congregational Church, Ilford Ilford, Essex
- Wycliffe Congregational Church, Stepney Stepney, Middlesex
- Wycliffe Special School, Battersea Battersea, Surrey
- Wyvil Primary School, Lambeth Lambeth, Surrey
- Yarrow Convalescent Home, Broadstairs Broadstairs, Kent
- Yellow Earth Theatre, British East and Southeast Asian theatre
- Yerbury Road School, Upper Holloway Holloway, Middlesex
- Yiewsley Methodist Church Yiewsley, Middlesex
- York Trust and York Clinic for Psychological Medicine, Guy's Hospital London
- York Way School, Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Yorkshire (East Riding) Territorial and Auxiliary Forces Association Yorkshire, East Riding
- Yorkshire Commissioners of Sewers, and Drainage various Yorkshire and the Humber
- Young Womens Christian Association: Time and Talents Association London
Persons (399)
- Abu-Jamal, Mumia, (b 1954), activist, broadcaster, journalist Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Acland, Sir Arthur Herbert Dyke, (1847-1926), 13th Baronet of Columb John, 13th Baronet, MP
- Adam, Robert, (1728-1792), architect
- Adler, Hermann Nathan, (1839-1911), Chief Rabbi
- Adler, Nathan Marcus, (1803-1890), Chief Rabbi
- Aldrich-Blake, Dame Louisa Brandreth, (1865-1925), surgeon
- Aloric, Jeffrey Lionel, (1926-1993), playwright and academic London
- Anderson, Elizabeth, (1836-1917), physician and supporter of women's suffrage
- Angerstein, John Julius, (1735-1823), businessman and art collector
- Ansell, John Evelyn, (1860-1936), Chief Clerk of Middlesex Deeds Registry
- Arden, Richard Pepper, (1745-1804), 1st Baron Alvanley, judge
- Ashbee, Charles Robert, (1863-1942), architect, designer and town planner
- Atkins, Samuel Elliott, (1807-1898), clockmaker
- Bainbridge, Robert, (d 1870), Keeper of Hampton Court Park
- Baker, Edmund, (fl 1820), Minister Follower of Joanna Southcott
- Barber, Noel John Lysberg, (1909-1988), novelist and journalist
- Barnett, Dame Henrietta Octavia Weston, (1851-1936), social reformer and author
- Barnett, Samuel Augustus, (1844-1913), Canon of Westminster, social reformer
- Barrie, Sir James Matthew, (1860-1937), 1st baronet, playwright, novelist Kirriemuir, Angus
- Bartram, Betty, (b1930), of Walthamstow Walthamstow, Essex
- Bashall, Ruth, (fl 1951-), disability rights campaigner
- Beal, James, (1829-1891), Auctioneer Estate Agent Westminster Politician
- Beauclerk, William Aubrey de Vere, (1801-1849), 9th Duke of St Albans
- Beaufoy, Henry Benjamin Hanbury, (1786-1851), Philanthropist Vinegar Manufacturer
- Bell, George Kennedy Allen, (1883-1958), Bishop of Chichester
- Bell, Sir John Charles, (1844-1924), Baronet, Lord Mayor of London
- Bensi Di Cavour, Camillo, (1810-1861), Conte di Cavour, Italian statesman
- Berger, Issac, (1910-2004), catering manager London
- Berry, Geoffrey Clive Francis, (1914-1983), civil servant, archivist and historian
- Beverley, Robert Mackenzie, (1798-1868), poet and religious controversialist
- Bevins, John Reginald, (1908-1996), politician
- Bindloss, Edward, (1809-1883), Russia Company chaplain at Archangel
- Blackstone, Sir William, (1723-1780), Knight Judge MP Historian
- Blades, George Rowland, (1868-1953), 1st Baron Ebbisham
- Blake, Sophia Louisa Jex-, (1840-1912), physician
- Boddington, George, (1646-1719), MP, merchant
- Bonham-Carter, Henry, (1827-1921), Secretary of Nightingale Fund
- Booth, Vernon Edward Hartley, (b 1946), Conservative MP
- Botwright, Valentine Alexander, (b1916), metropolitan policeman London
- Bowater, Sir Thomas Vansittart, (1862-1938), 1st Baronet, MP Lord Mayor of London
- Bowles, Sir Henry Ferryman, (1858-1943), Baronet MP
- Bowrey, Thomas, (1650-1713), sea captain and free merchant
- Boyle, Robert, (1627-1691), Natural Philosopher and Chemist
- Bradford, Charles Angell, (d 1940), antiquary
- Bramall, Sir Ernest Ashley, (1916-1999), Knight Labour MP
- Brandon-Jones, John, (1908-1999), Architect Hendon, Middlesex
- Bray, William, (1736-1832), attorney and antiquary Shere, Surrey
- Breinburg, Petronella Alexandrina, (b1927), Author
- Brewer, Thomas, (1807-1870), town clerk of City of London, musician and antiquary
- Brodetsky, Selig, (1888-1954), Mathematician and Zionist
- Brodie, Sir Israel, (1895-1979), Knight, Chief Rabbi
- Brooks, William Edward, (1879-1945), architect
- Brotman, Adolph, (1896-1970), Secretary of the Board of Deputies
- Brougham, Henry Peter, (1778-1868), 1st Baron Brougham and Vaux, statesman, Lord Chancellor
- Browne, Sir Richard, (1605-1683), Knight, diplomat
- Buckley, Francis, (fl 1912-1941), historian of glass and watchmakers
- Bull, Sir William, (1863-1931), 1st Baronet, MP, historian
- Bumpus, John Skelton, (1861-1913), librarian and antiquary
- Burbidge, Sir Richard, (1847-1917), 1st Baronet, JP for County of London, Managing Director of Harrods South Wraxall, Wiltshire
- Burgon, John William, (1813-1888), Dean of Chichester, antiquary
- Burkill, Harold John, (1871-1956), naturalist
- Burns, John Elliot, (1858-1943), Politician and Trade Unionist
- Butler, Herbert William, (1897-1971), Labour MP
- Caine, Sir Thomas Henry Hall, (1853-1931), Knight, novelist
- Cansick, Frederick Teague, (1828-1918), antiquary
- Carlos, Edward John, (1798-1851), antiquary
- Carpenter, George, (1750-1805), 2nd Earl of Tyrconnel
- Castell, Cyril Philip, (1907-1972), naturalist
- Cecil, William, (1520-1598), 1st Baron Burghley, statesman
- Challen, William Harold, (fl 1929-1958), Local Historian
- Champness, Sir William Henry, (1873-1956), Knight, solicitor
- Charteris, Leslie, (1907-1993), author
- Chesworth, Donald Piers, (1923-1991), warden of Toynbee Hall and social activist
- Child-Villiers, George, (1773-1859), 5th Earl of Jersey
- Child-Villiers, Hon Margaret Elizabeth, (1849-1945), Countess of Jersey
- Child-Villiers, Sarah Sophia, (1785-1867) Countess of Jersey, noblewoman and banker
- Child-Villiers, Victor Albert George, (1845-1915), 7th Earl of Jersey
- Chinque, Samuel, (1908-2004), publisher and revolutionary
- Churchward, Paul Rycaut Stanbury, (1858-1935), Colonel
- Clark, Richard, (1739-1831), attorney, Lord Mayor of London
- Clayton, Philip Thomas Byard, (1885-1972), founder of the Toc H Movement
- Clayton, Sir Robert, (1629-1707), Knight, MP, scrivener, Lord Mayor of London
- Clerk-Maxwell, James, (1831-1879), physicist
- Clitherow, Alice Marie Stracey-, (1844-1925), wife of John Bourchier Stracey-Clitherow
- Clitherow, Thomas Claud, (b 1880), Lieutenant Colonel
- Clough, Arthur Hugh, (1819-1861), poet
- Cobb, Thomas Pix, (d 1898), solicitor
- Cole, Maurice, (1905-1984), pianist
- Collins, Greenvile, (fl1679-1693), Captain RN and hydrographer
- Colquhoun, Patrick, (1745-1820), Metropolitan Police Magistrate
- Comyn, Valens, (d 1751), MP, property agent
- Conybeare, Ernest Thomas, (1904-1979), medical officer and registrar at Guy's Hospital London;Plymouth, Devon
- Corner, George Richard, (1801-1863), solicitor and antiquary
- Crawford, Sir Thomas, (1824-1895), Knight Director General Army Medical Department
- Creasey, John, (1908-1973), author
- Croker, Thomas Crofton, (1798-1854), Irish antiquary
- Crompton, Dorothea, (c1901-1965), concert singer
- Cruikshank, George, (1792-1878), artist and caricaturist
- Cubitt, Thomas, (1788-1855), builder
- Cubitt, William, (1791-1863), Lord Mayor of London Builder
- D'Aeth, Thomas, (1630-1708), merchant
- D'Aeth, Sir Thomas, (1670-1745), 1st Baronet MP
- Daniels, George, (1926-2011), horologist
- Daubeney, Sir Henry Charles Barnston, (1810-1903), Knight General
- Davies, Sir Horatio David, (1842-1912), Knight, Lord Mayor of London MP
- Davis, Eliza Jeffries, (1875-1943), historian
- Dawkins, Sir Clinton Edward, (1859-1905), Knight, civil servant
- de Castro, John Paul, (b 1874), historian
- Delderfield, Ronald Frederick, (1912-1972), author
- Demant, Vigo Auguste, (1893-1983), theologian
- Denny, Sir Jonathan Lionel Percy, (1897-1985), Knight, Lord Mayor of London
- Dicey, Albert Venn, (1835-1922), jurist
- Dickinson, Marshe, (? 1703-1765), Lord Mayor of London, MP
- Dickinson, Willoughby Hyett, (1859-1943), 1st Baron Dickinson, politician
- Dillon, Wentworth, (1633-1685), 4th Earl of Roscommon
- Disraeli, Benjamin, (1804-1881), Earl of Beaconsfield, statesman
- Donaldson, Andrew Brown, (1838-1919), painter
- Douglas, John Albert, (1868-1956), secretary of Church of England Council On Foreign Relations
- Downman, Edward Andrews, (d 1931), Anglican clergyman and antiquary
- Duboscq , Louis Jules, (1817-1886), instrument maker, inventor and photographer
- Dulac, Edmund, (1882-1953), artist
- Duncan, Jonathan, (1756-1811), Governor of Bombay
- Ebblewhite, Ernest Arthur, (1867-1947), historian and topographer
- Edgar, Leslie, (1905-1984), Rabbi
- Eliot, John, (1604-1690), missionary in New England
- Eliot, John, (1735-1813), London Underwriter
- Elizabeth I, (1533-1603), Queen of England and Ireland
- Ellis, Sir John Whittaker, (1829-1912), Baronet, MP
- Emery, William, (1825-1910), Archdeacon of Ely, educational and temperance reformer
- Eteson, Alfred, (d 1910), Surgeon General
- Fairholt, Frederick William, (1813-1866), antiquary
- Fanning, William, (1816-1857), tea merchant
- Fergusson, Sir James, (1832-1907), 6th Baron of Kilkerran, 6th Baronet Colonial Governor
- Fields, Dame Gracie, (1898-1979), Actress Singer and Comedienne
- Fisher, Thomas, (1782-1836), East India Co official and antiquary
- Foster, Joseph, (1844-1905), genealogist
- Freeman, Harry Scott, (1876-1968), solicitor and antiquary Staines, Middlesex;Bourne End, Buckinghamshire
- Freistadt, Ludwig, (1903-1963), wholesale trader London
- Friedlander, Albert Hoschander, (1927-2004), Rabbi
- Fryer, Sir John, (1671-1726), Knight, Lord Mayor of London
- Fulton, Sir Forrest, (1846-1925), Knight MP Judge Recorder of London
- Galbraith, Vivian Hunter, (1889-1976), historian
- Gale, Thomas, (1635-1702), Dean of York, antiquary
- Gammans, Sir Leonard David, (1895-1957), 1st Baronet Assistant Postmaster General
- Garratt, John, (1786-1859), Lord Mayor of London
- Gascoyne-Cecil, Robert Arthur Talbot, (1830-1903), 3rd Marquess of Salisbury, statesman
- Gaskin, George, (1751-1829), Secretary of Society for Promotion of Christian Knowledge
- Gell, Philip Lyttelton, (1852-1926), President of the British South Africa Co
- Gibbs, Henry Hucks, (1819-1907), 1st Baron Aldenham, banker and scholar
- Gibbs, Vicary, (1853-1932), MP Antiquary
- Gibson, Edmund, (1669-1748), Bishop of London, antiquary
- Godfrey, Walter Hindes, (1881-1961), Architect Historian Topographer
- Godman, Ernest, (d 1906), architect and author
- Godolphin, Henry, (1648-1733), Dean of St Pauls Provost of Eton
- Goobey, George Henry Ross, (1911-1999), pension fund manager London
- Gooch, Sir Henry Cubitt, (1871-1959), Knight MP
- Grant, Cyril Ewart Lionel, (1919-2010), Guyanese actor, musician, writer and poet British Guiana;Highgate, Middlesex
- Greenwood, Arthur Alexander, (1920-2012), stockbroker
- Gregory, Samuel, (1802-1858), London attorney and antiquary
- Grenville, Richard Temple, (1711-1779), Earl Temple, statesman
- Grey, Sir Edward, (1862-1933), Viscount Grey of Falloden, statesman
- Griffith, William Pettit, (1815-1884), Architect and Archaeologist
- Grimston, John, (1912-1973), 6th Earl of Verulam
- Gull, Sir William Withey, (1816-1890), 1st Baronet Physician
- Guthrie, Esther, (1899-1991), wholesale trader London
- Guy, Thomas, (1645-1724), Founder of Guy's Hospital
- Gwilt, Joseph, (1784-1863), architect and archaeologist
- Hackett, Maria, (1783-1874), London antiquary
- Hambro, Carl Joachim, (1807-1877), banker
- Hambro, Sir Everard Alexander, (1842-1925), Knight, banker
- Hare, Francis, (1671-1740), Bishop of Chichester
- Harley, John Pritt, (1786-1858), Actor and Singer
- Harrison, John, (1693-1776), horologist
- Harrison, William, (1728-1815), horologist
- Hart, Sir William Ogden, (1903-1977), local government administrator and legal writer Sheffield, Yorkshire;London
- Hayward, James, (fl 1860), Confectioner Follower of Joanna Southcott
- Henley, John, (1692-1756), theologian and preacher
- Herbert, Edmund, (d 1769), Deputy Paymaster to the Marines
- Herbert, Sidney, (1810-1861), 1st Baron Herbert of Lea, statesman
- Herbert, William, (1771-1851), librarian and antiquary
- Herne, Sir Joseph, (1639-1699), Knight, MP and merchant
- Hertz, Joseph Herman, (1872-1946), Chief Rabbi
- Hewlett, John, (1762-1844), Biblical Scholar
- Hodder, Matthew Henry, (d 1911), publisher
- Holder, Lorna Patricia, (b1952), fashion designer and founder of Full Spectrum Productions and Tuareg Productions Ltd St Thomas, Jamaica;Nottingham, Nottinghamshire;London
- Holford, Sir Richard, (d 1718), Knight, Master in Chancery
- Hone, William, (1780-1842), author, publisher and bookseller
- Honeybourne, Marjorie Blanche, (1899-1974), topographer
- Hooke, Robert, (1635-1703), natural philosopher Freshwater, Isle of Wight
- Hooper, John Kinnersley, (1791-1854), Lord Mayor of London
- Hovenden, Robert, (1830-1908), antiquarian researcher
- Howard, Joseph Jackson, (1827-1902), civil servant, herald, genealogist
- Howard, Luke, (1772-1864), meteorologist and chemist
- Howard, Samuel Lloyd, (1827-1901), traveller and Lieutenant Colonel of Artillery Volunteers
- Hunte, Mollie Angelia, (1932-2015), educational psychologist Ealing, Middlesex
- Huntley, Eric Lindbergh, (b 1929), political activist, publisher and author Guyana;London
- Huntley, Jessica Elleisse, (b 1927), political activist and publisher Guyana;London
- Ingleby, Clement Mansfield, (1823-1886), Shakespearean critic and author
- Jakobovits, Immanuel, (1921-1999), Baron Jakobovits, Chief Rabbi
- James, George Payne Rainsford, (1799-1860), novelist historian and diplomat
- Jeffrey, Pansy, (b 1925), political activist and community worker
- Jeffreys, George, (1648-1689), 1st Baron Jeffreys of Wem, judge
- Jewell, Joseph, (1763-1846), Pioneer of Fine Chemical Industry in England
- Jewers, Arthur John, (d 1920), Antiquary
- Joy, John Cantiloe, (1806-1866), marine painter
- Kalms, Harold Stanley, (b 1931), Baron Kalms, Chairman of DSG International
- Kay-Korzeniewicz, Witold, (1914-1990), architect
- Keene, Henry, (1726-1776), architect
- Kelly, Thomas, (1772-1855), publisher, Lord Mayor of London
- Kelsey, Richard, (1791-1856), architect
- Kent, Edward Augustus, (1767-1820), Duke of Kent
- King, Sir Henry Seymour, (1852-1933), Ist Baronet, banker
- Landor, Walter Savage, (1775-1864), author
- Lane, John, (1752-1824), barrister
- Lane, John, (1788-1852), solicitor and clerk of the Goldsmiths Company
- Lane, Thomas, (1754-1824), solicitor, Clerk of the Goldsmiths Company
- Langdon-Down, John Haydon, (1829-1896), founder of Normansfield Hospital, Teddington
- Laski, Neville Jonas, (1890-1969), Recorder of Liverpool
- Latham, Charles, (1888-1970), 1st Baron Latham
- Latrobe, Benjamin Henry, (1764-1820), Architect and Engineer
- Legge, Edward Henry, (1834-1900), Lieutenant Colonel
- Legge, Lady Georgina Caroline, (1795-1885), Lady of Bedchamber to Duchess of Gloucester
- Leonard, Graham Douglas, (1921-2010), Bishop of London, later Roman Catholic priest
- Lewis, Peter, (fl 1964-2000), Development Director of the Radio Studies Network
- Lidgett, John Scott, (1854-1953), President of United Methodist Church
- Lim, Shu Pao, (b 1942), founder of The Great Wall Society and The Camden Chinese Community Centre Burma
- Litchfield, Richard Buckley, (1832-1903), Barrister Clerk to Ecclesiastical Commissioners
- Livingstone, Kenneth Robert, (b 1945), MP Mayor of London
- Lo, Hsiao Chien, (1913-1995), restaurateur, cookery writer, tennis player China;London
- Loane, Marcus Lawrence, (1911-2009), Archbishop of Sydney, Knight
- Luttrell, Narcissus, (1657-1732), Diarist Bibliographer and Antiquary
- MacGregor, John, (1825-1892), Philanthropist and Traveller
- Mackonochie, Alexander Heriot, (1825-1887), Anglo Catholic Leader
- Makins, Sir George Henry, (1853-1933), Knight Surgeon
- Mallon, James Joseph, (1875-1961), Warden of Toynbee Hall
- Markby, Sir William, (1829-1914), Knight, colonial judge
- Maskelyne, Nevil, (1732-1811), astronomer
- Mattuck, Israel, (1883-1954), Rabbi
- Mavrogordato, John Nicolas, (1882-1970), Classical Scholar
- Mawer, Sir Allen, (1879-1942), Knight, Provost of University College London
- Mawhood, William, (1724-1797), recusant
- Maycock, Sir Willoughby Robert Dottin, (1849-1922), Knight Diplomat and Civil Servant
- Mckenzie, Alexander, (1829-1893), Superintendent of open spaces for the Metropolitan Board of Works
- McMurray, William, (1881-1945), antiquary
- McNeill, Sir John, (1795-1883), Knight, diplomatist and surgeon
- Michie, John, (d 1788), Director of East India Company
- Miles, Bernard James, (1907-1991), Baron Miles, actor
- Miller, Millie, (1922-1977), local councillor and Labour MP
- Milligan, Terence Alan, (1918-2002), Author and Broadcaster
- Milner, Alfred, (1854-1925), 1st Viscount Milner, statesman
- Monro, Cecil, (1803-1878), Chief Registrar of Court of Chancery Antiquary
- Monro, Cecil James, (1833-1882), Mathematician and Classical Scholar
- Monro, Charles Henry, (1835-1908), Author Fellow and Law Lecturer Caius College Cambridge
- Monro, James, (1756-1806), East India Co Naval Officer
- Monro, James, (1787-1827), East India Co Official
- Montagu, Hon Lilian Helen, (1873-1963), Jewish Scholar and Philanthropist
- Monteage, Stephen, (b 1681), accountant
- Montefiore, Claude Joseph Goldsmid, (1858-1938), Jewish biblical scholar and philanthropist
- Moore, Sir John, (1620-1702), Knight, MP Lord Mayor of London
- Morgan, Robert Orlando, (1865-1956), composer and musician
- Morris, Desmond John, (b 1928), zoologist
- Morris, John, (c 1625-1682), MP
- Myddelton, Sir Hugh, (? 1560-1631), 1st Baronet
- Nattes, John Claude, (? 1765-1822), topographical draughtsman
- Neave, Airey Middleton Sheffield, (1916-1979), MP, author
- Newbon, Joseph, (1840-1901), solicitor and antiquary
- Newdigate, Sir Roger, (1719-1806), 5th Baronet, MP and antiquary
- Newell, Jane, (fl 1991-2010), OBE, pensions expert
- Newsam, Peter, (b 1928), knight educationalist
- Newton, John, (1725-1807), sailor, Anglican clergyman, hymn-writer and poet
- Niemoeller, Martin, (1892-1984), pastor
- Nightingale, Florence, (1820-1910), reformer of hospital nursing
- Norman, Philip, (1842-1931), Artist and Antiquary
- Nureyev, Rudolph Hametovich, (1939-1993), ballet dancer
- Osborne, Peter, (1521-1592), Keeper of Privy Purse
- Page, David , (fl2005-2012), Rev, founder member of the Southwark Diocese Lesbian And Gay Support Network London
- Parsons, Sir John Herbert, (1868-1957), CBE, FRCS, FRS, ophthalmic surgeon
- Payne, Madeline, (1879-1962), pianist
- Peabody, George, (1795-1869), philanthropist
- Peachey, Allan Thomas George Cumberland, (1896-1967), Captain RN
- Peers, Sir Charles, (1661-1737), Knight, Lord Mayor of London
- Penton, Stephen, (1639-1706), Principal of St Edmund Hall Oxford
- Pepper, George, (fl 1780-1806), Surveyor
- Pepys, Sir Richard, (? 1588-1659), Knight, Lord Chief Justice of Ireland
- Pepys, Samuel, (1633-1703), MP, diarist, public servant and antiquary
- Percy, Thomas, (1729-1811), Bishop of Dromore, antiquary
- Perowne, Stewart Henry, (1901-1989), orientalist and historian
- Pfuell, Ivor, (d 2001), local historian
- Phoenix, Sybil Theodora, (b 1927), Methodist Preacher and campaigner British Guiana
- Platt, William James, (b 1893), missionary
- Poynder, John, (1779-1849), theological writer
- Pridden, John, (1758-1825), Anglican clergyman, antiquary, architect and philanthropist
- Prideaux, Walter, (1806-1889), poet, solicitor and businessman
- Primrose, Archibald Philip, (1847-1929), 5th Earl of Rosebery, statesman
- Prior, Matthew, (1664-1721), poet and diplomat
- Raisin, Jim W, (1904-1974), Labour Party Official
- Ramsay, John William, (1847-1887), 13th Earl of Dalhousie
- Ranyard, Ellen Henrietta, (1810-1879), founder of the Female Bible Mission
- Rawlinson, Sir Walter, (1734-1805), Knight, MP
- Rayner, Claire Berenice, (b 1931), writer and broadcaster
- Redhouse, Sir James William, (1811-1892), Knight Orientalist
- Reid, Patrick Robert, (1910-1990), civil engineer, army officer and author
- Reinhart, Harold Frederic, (1891-1969), Rabbi founder of the Westminster Synagogue
- Rice, David Talbot, (1903-1972), archaeologist
- Richardson, Henry Gerald, (1884-1974), civil servant and historian
- Roberts, Cecil Edric Mornington, (1892-1976), author and journalist
- Robeson, Paul Leroy, (1898-1976), singer, actor and American civil rights activist Princeton, New Jersey;Philadelphia, Pennsylvania;London
- Robins, Denise, (1897-1985), author
- Rodwell, John Medows, (1808-1900), orientalist and clergyman
- Ruytinck, Simeon, (d 1621), minister of the Dutch Church, Austin Friars, London
- Sacks, Jonathan Henry, (b 1948), Chief Rabbi
- Sadler, Sir Michael Ernest, (1861-1943), Knight Educational Pioneer and Art Patron
- Salkey, Felix Andrew Alexander , (1928-1995), author, playwright and academic London;United States of America
- Salting, George, (1835-1909), art collector
- Samuel, Marcus, (1853-1927), 1st Viscount Bearsted, industrialist
- Samuel, Wilfred Sampson, (d 1958), historian
- Sanderson, Thomas Henry, (1841-1923), 1st Baron Sanderson, civil servant
- Sankey, Sir Stuart, (1854-1940), Knight, City Remembrancer
- Savage, James, (1779-1852), architect
- Savory, Joseph, (1890-1990), Knight, mayor London
- Savory, Sir Michael Berry, (b1943), Knight, Lord Mayor of London and stockbroker London
- Scott, Francis, (1806-1884), MP
- Scott, Sir Giles Gilbert, (1880-1960), Knight, architect Hampstead, Middlesex
- Shadwell, Alfred Hudson, (1819-1884), solicitor
- Shadwell, Sir Lancelot, (1779-1850), Knight, lawyer and MP
- Shaw, Henry, (1800-1873), antiquary and engraver
- Sheppard, Francis Henry Wollaston, (b1921), General Editor, Survey of London London
- Sheridan, Richard Brinsley, (1751-1816), dramatist and politician Dublin, County Dublin
- Shipton, Eric Earle, (1907-1977), mountaineer
- Sieff, Rebecca Doro, (1890-1966), co-founder of WIZO Leeds, Yorkshire;Manchester, Lancashire;Tel Aviv, Israel
- Simon, Sir John, (1816-1904), Knight Sanitary Reformer
- Slesinger, Edward G, (d 1975), Surgeon
- Smallwood, Frank T, (fl 1911-1970), historian and teacher
- Smedley, Basil Futvoye Marsden-, (1901-1964), barrister and civil servant
- Smith, Francis Raymond Stanley, (fl 1908-1977), librarian
- Smyth, Charles Hugh Egerton, (1903-1987), ecclesiastical historian
- Southcott, Joanna, (1750-1814), prophetess Devon
- Spearman, Sir Alexander Young, (1793-1874), 1st Baronet, civil servant
- Spencer, Lavinia, (1762-1831) Countess Spencer
- Spottiswood, John, (1666-1728), Professor of Law at Edinburgh and Legal Author
- St John-Stevas, Norman Antony Francis, (1929-2012), Baron St John of Fawsley, MP, author and journalist
- Steer, William Reed Hornby, (1899-1993), barrister and politician
- Stein, Leonard Jacques, (1887-1973), Lawyer and Historian
- Stephen, Sir George, (1794-1879), Knight Barrister and Reformer
- Stewart, Mary Florence Elinor, (1916-2014), author Durham, Durham;Edinburgh, Midlothian
- Still, Dame Alicia Frances Jane Lloyd, (c1870-1944), nurse
- Stopford, Robert Wright, (1901-1976), Bishop of London
- Stracey, Edward Hardinge John, (1768-1851), 2nd Baronet
- Stracey-Clitherow, John Bourchier, (1853-1931), Lieutenant Colonel
- Stracey-Clitherow, William James, (1821-1912), Vicar of Buxton
- Street, George Edmund, (1824-1881), architect
- Strenitz, Kathe, (1923-2017), artist and engraver Gablonz, Czechoslovakia;London
- Stuart, Sir Campbell, (1885-1972), Knight, newspaper manager
- Susser, Bernard, (1930-1997), Rabbi, London
- Sutton, Thomas, (1532-1611), Founder of the Charterhouse
- Swift, Arthur, (d 1720), Official in the Marine Pay Office
- Tatchell, Peter Gary, (b 1952), political and LGBT activist and writer Melbourne, Victoria
- Tawney, Charles Henry, (1837-1922), Bengal Educational Administrator
- Telford, Thomas, (1757-1834), civil engineer
- Terry, Dame Alice Ellen, (1847-1928), actress
- Thompson, William, (1793-1854), MP and ironmaster, Lord Mayor of London
- Thompson, William Whitaker, (1857-1920), chairman of London County Council
- Thornton, John, (1720-1790), Evangelical
- Tomkins, Oliver Stratford, (1908 - 1992), Bishop of Bristol
- Toppin, Aubrey John, (1881-1969), antiquary
- Turner, Sir William, (1615-1692), Knight, textile merchant and Lord Mayor of London
- Twining, Louisa, (1820-1912), social reformer
- Tyler, Sir George Robert, (1835-1897), 1st Baronet, Lord Mayor of London
- Villiers, Alan John, (1903-1982), yachtsman and author
- Villiers, Arthur George Child, (1883-1969), Deputy-Lieutenant of Oxfordshire
- Villiers, Edward, (1656-1711), 1st Earl of Jersey
- Villiers, Sir Frances Hyde, (1852-1925), Knight, diplomat
- Villiers, Francis John Robert, (1819-1862), MP Deputy-Lieutenant of Kent
- Villiers, George, (1628-1687), 2nd Duke of Buckingham, statesman
- Villiers, George Bussy, (1735-1805), 4th Earl of Jersey
- Villiers, Thomas, (1709-1786), 1st Earl of Clarendon
- Villiers, William, (d 1769), 3rd Earl of Jersey
- Vincent, Zelophead Wyeth, (1755-1840), surgeon and antiquary
- Vulliamy, Justin Theodore, (1787-1870), clockmaker
- Walker, James Pattison, (fl 1844-1906), Surgeon General Indian Army
- Wallington, Nehemiah, (1598-1658), Puritan
- Walter, Rodney, (1942-1980), political activist, author and academic Guyana;London
- Ward, Dorothy Mary, (1874-1964), daughter of Mrs Humphry Ward
- Ward, Mary Augusta, (1851-1920), novelist and social worker Hobart, Tasmania;Oxford, Oxfordshire;London
- Ward, Michael, (b 1949), Greater London Council member
- Weekes, Ambrose Walter Marcus, (1919-2012), Bishop of London
- Weisman, Malcolm, (fl 1940-2005), Barrister Senior Jewish Chaplain to the Forces
- Wellesley, Arthur, (1769-1852), 1st Duke of Wellington, Field Marshal, statesman
- White, Sir Stephen, (d 1678), Knight, grocer and alderman
- Wilkes, John, (1725-1797), politician journalist and wit
- Willmott, Herbert, (1869-1951), Chief Engineer Secretary to Governor of United Provinces
- Wood, Sir David Edward, (1812-1894), Knight General
- Wood, Edward, (1604-1667), London Merchant and Alderman
- Wood, Robert, (1672-1738), Lawyer Director of South Sea Co
- Worsley, William, (? 1435-1499), Dean of St Paul's
- Wren, Sir Christopher, (1632-1723), Knight, architect, astronomer, mathematician and MP
- Wright, John, (c1770-1844), publisher and editor
- Wulcko, Laurance Marriott, (1901-1977), local historian
- Young, Robert, (1777-1813), minister of the Scots Church, London Wall and antiquary
Diaries (37)
- Allen, Thomas London;Greater London
- Barr, J, Employee At Trumans Brewery London
- Briggins, Peter, (fl1706-1716), Tobacco Merchant And Quaker London
- Burgess, William Hugh, (fl 1788-1790) St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Cadbury, Mary, Probationer And Nurse Nightingale Training School London
- Conway, Joy, (fl1980-2009), London Jewish Community administrator London
- Cook, Jonathan, (fl 1848-1858), nonconformist London
- Custance, Gertrude Emily, (1914-1918), Trainee Nurse London
- Green, Frank, (fl1890), educationalist
- Grice, Florence Maud, Schoolteacher London
- Heap, Anthony, Amateur Drama Critic London
- Hodder, Mary Frances, (1852-1864) Middlesex;Greater London
- Inglis, Alexander, (fl 1868-1900), Manager of Metropolitan Water Board London
- Jones, Annie Horatia, (fl 1831-1890)
- Key, G, (1921-1929) London
- Kingsford, Peter Battersea, Surrey
- Legge, Lady Mary (or Lady Anne), (fl1800), travel diarist Germany;Italy
- Livings, Grace, Midwife London
- Magraw, Betty, (fl1958-1977), nursery school inspector London
- Mallon, Henry, (1930-1963), Brewer London
- Norris, Henry, Justice Of The Peace Hackney, Middlesex
- O'leary, Mary Ellen, Nurse Hackney, Middlesex
- Oliver, William London
- Pryor, Matthew, (1948-1966), Chairman Of Truman Hanbury Buxton & Co London
- Rich, Edmund, London County Council Chief Education Officer London
- Robinson, Samuel, Hospital Surveyor Lambeth, Surrey
- Sawyer, Derek, (fl1980-2014), local government officer London
- Shaller, Michael, (1500-1600), Virger And Under-chamberlain Of St Paul's London
- Sneyd, Mary Emma, (1857-1857), travel diarist Scotland
- Stephens, John, (fl1968-2002), music educator and inspector
- Thoms, Amy Macdougall, Physician London
- Tucker, Charles, (fl1960-2006), archivist London
- Tyrrell, Edward, (fl 1832-1863), remembrancer of the Corporation of London London
- Wainewright, R A, Clerk To St Thomas's Hospital Lambeth, Surrey
- Wakelin, Eliza, Nurse London
- Ward, Michael, Labour Member Of The Greater London Council London
- Weld, John, Steward Of St Thomas' Hospital Lambeth, Surrey
Families (143)
- Abdy family, baronets, of Albyns Albyns, Essex;Chobham, Surrey;Southwark, Surrey
- Ackworth family of London London
- Addington family, Viscounts Sidmouth Up Ottery, Devon;Earley, Berkshire;Erleigh Court, Berkshire;Warboys, Huntingdonshire;Dalston, Middlesex;Westminster, Middlesex;Fringford, Oxfordshire;Burrington, Somerset;Langford Court, Somerset;Stone, Staffordshire;Battersea, Surrey;Highway, Wiltshire
- Allen family of Finchley Finchley, Middlesex
- Allen-Cooper family: Gosfield, Liston Hall Wethersfield Essex;Essex
- Angerstein family of Woodlands Woodlands, Kent
- Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe family, baronets, of Elvetham Hall Elvetham Hall, Hampshire;Hartley Wintney, Hampshire;Wirksworth, Derbyshire;Chelsea, Middlesex;Holborn, Middlesex;Blakeney, Norfolk;Cockthorpe, Norfolk;Ampton, Suffolk;Pakenham, Suffolk;Birmingham, Warwickshire;Edgbaston, Warwickshire;Hindon, Wiltshire;Frankley, Worcestershire
- Ashburnham family, Earls of Ashburnham Ashburnham, Sussex;Ampthill, Bedfordshire;Clapham, Bedfordshire;Danbury, Essex;Blackheath, Kent;Greenwich, Kent;Bretherton, Lancashire;Chelsea, Middlesex;Westminster, Middlesex;Barking, Suffolk;Durnford, Wiltshire;Porthamel, Brecknockshire;Talgarth, Brecknockshire;Llanddeusant, Carmarthenshire;Pembrey, Carmarthenshire;Llangennith, Glamorgan
- Barclay family, Eastwick Park, Great Bookham Great Bookham, Surrey
- Barton family of Brentford Brentford, Middlesex
- Bateman family of Castlebar and Ealing Ealing, Middlesex
- Bateman family of Kimberworth Kimberworth, Yorkshire
- Beauclerk family, Dukes of St Albans Lavendon, Buckinghamshire;Cranbrook, Kent;Glassenbury Park, Kent;Pickworth, Lincolnshire;Redbourne, Lincolnshire;Feltham, Middlesex;Hanworth, Middlesex;Bestwood Park, Nottinghamshire
- Benyon family of Englefield Englefield, Berkshire;Ufton Court, Berkshire;Kingston, Dorset;Downham, Essex;Gidea Hall, Essex;North Ockendon, Essex;Romford, Essex;Pamber Heath, Hampshire;Haymarket, London;Hackney, Middlesex;Culford, Suffolk
- Berkeley family, Earls of Berkeley Abingdon, Berkshire;Fawler, Berkshire;Uffington, Berkshire;Wootton, Berkshire;Penpoll, Cornwall;Devon;Portesham, Dorset;Alkington, Gloucestershire;Berkeley, Gloucestershire;Berkeley Castle, Gloucestershire;Cam, Gloucestershire;Coaley, Gloucestershire;Kingswood, Gloucestershire;Michaelwood, Gloucestershire;Slimbridge, Gloucestershire;Wotton-under-Edge, Gloucestershire;Yate, Gloucestershire;Northaw, Hertfordshire;Alconbury, Huntingdonshire;Weston, Huntingdonshire;Kent;Diseworth, Leicestershire;Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire;London;Cranford, Middlesex;Harlington, Middlesex;South Newington, Oxfordshire;Norfolk;Bedminster, Somerset;Portbury, Somerset;Bosham, Sussex;Caludon, Warwickshire;Hovingham, Yorkshire;Thirsk, Yorkshire
- Bingham family, Barons Lucan Laleham, Surrey;Staines, Middlesex;Chertsey, Surrey
- Blunt family of Crabbet Park Crabbet Park, Sussex;Crawley, Sussex;Ifield, Sussex;Newbuildings, Sussex;Rusper, Sussex;Shipley, Sussex;Worth, Sussex
- Bond family Middlesex;Greater London
- Bourchier family of Hertford Hertford, Hertfordshire
- Bowles family of Forty Hall Enfield, Middlesex;Forty Hall, Middlesex
- Boyle family, Earls of Burlington and Cork Lismore, County Waterford;Dungarvan, County Waterford;Youghal, County Cork
- Brass family of Finsbury Finsbury, Middlesex
- Bridgeman family, baronets, of Ridley Ridley, Cheshire;Bolton, Lancashire;Great Lever, Lancashire;Wigan, Lancashire;Teddington, Middlesex;Blodwell, Shropshire;Knockin, Shropshire;Morton, Shropshire;Ness, Shropshire;Tong, Shropshire;Biddulph, Staffordshire;Bucknall, Staffordshire;Caverswall, Staffordshire;Stafford, Staffordshire;Walsall, Staffordshire;Weston Park, Staffordshire;Castle Bromwich, Warwickshire
- Bridgeman family, Earls of Bradford Weston Park, Staffordshire;Ridley, Cheshire;Bolton, Lancashire;Great Lever, Lancashire;Wigan, Lancashire;Teddington, Middlesex;Weeting, Norfolk;Blodwell, Shropshire;Knockin, Shropshire;Morton, Shropshire;Ness, Shropshire;Tong, Shropshire;Biddulph, Staffordshire;Bucknall, Staffordshire;Caverswall, Staffordshire;Stafford, Staffordshire;Walsall, Staffordshire;Castle Bromwich, Warwickshire;Applethwaite, Westmorland
- Bridges family of London Edmonton, Middlesex;Enfield, Middlesex;Pinner, Middlesex;Harrow, Middlesex;Hillingdon, Middlesex;Isleworth, Middlesex;Tottenham, Middlesex;Hackney, Middlesex;Twickenham, Middlesex;Clapton, Middlesex;Hampstead, Middlesex;Islington, Middlesex;Holborn, Middlesex;London;Clerkenwell, Middlesex;Shoreditch, Middlesex;Chelsea, Middlesex;Bloomsbury, Middlesex;Stepney, Middlesex;Westminster, Middlesex
- Bright family of Colwall Colwall, Herefordshire
- Brydges family, Dukes of Chandos Shaw, Berkshire;Eyam, Derbyshire;Andover, Hampshire;Avington, Hampshire;East Wellow, Hampshire;Wilton, Herefordshire;Westminster, Middlesex;Hope, Jamaica;Canons Park, Middlesex;Enfield, Middlesex;Middleton, Jamaica;Little Stanmore, Middlesex;Stanmore, Middlesex;Keynsham, Somerset;Wedmore, Somerset;West Wellow, Wiltshire;Boughrood, Radnorshire;Llanstephen, Radnorshire
- Bullock family of Stanwell Stanwell, Middlesex;Colnbrook, Buckinghamshire;Horton, Buckinghamshire;Langley Marish, Buckinghamshire;Stoke Poges, Buckinghamshire
- Burgoyne family of Ealing and Marylebone Ealing, Middlesex;St Marylebone, Middlesex
- Butterworth family of Coventry and London London;Coventry, Warwickshire
- Byng family, Earls of Strafford: Wrotham Park Wrotham, Middlesex
- Campbell family, Dukes of Argyll Achalick, Argyllshire;Barbreck, Argyllshire;Campbeltown, Argyllshire;Craignure, Argyllshire;Glenure, Argyllshire;Inveraray, Argyllshire;Kintyre, Argyllshire;Lismore, Argyllshire;Mull, Argyllshire;Tiree, Argyllshire;Castle Campbell, Clackmannanshire;Dumbarton, Dunbartonshire;Rosneath, Dunbartonshire;Kinlochmoidart, Inverness-shire;Duddingston, Midlothian;Holyrood House, Midlothian;Whim, Peeblesshire;Whitton, Middlesex;Chirton, Northumberland;Adderbury, Oxfordshire
- Carr-Gomm family of Rotherhithe Rotherhithe, Surrey
- Cavendish family, Dukes of Devonshire Latimer, Buckinghamshire;Carlisle, Cumberland;Castle Sowerby, Cumberland;Penrith, Cumberland;Ashford, Derbyshire;Baslow, Derbyshire;Birchover, Derbyshire;Buxton, Derbyshire;Chatsworth, Derbyshire;Hardwick, Derbyshire;Hartington, Derbyshire;High Peak, Derbyshire;Monsall Dale, Derbyshire;Pentrich, Derbyshire;Shottle, Derbyshire;Staveley, Derbyshire;Winster, Derbyshire;Sawtry, Huntingdonshire;Brindle, Lancashire;Cartmel Fell, Lancashire;Holker, Lancashire;Inskip, Lancashire;Muchland, Lancashire;Barrowby, Lincolnshire;London;Chiswick, Middlesex;Fotheringhay, Northamptonshire;Long Sutton, Somerset;Pitney, Somerset;Wearne, Somerset;Ecton, Staffordshire;Whiston, Staffordshire;Compton Place, Sussex;Eastbourne, Sussex;Polegate, Sussex;Wilmington, Sussex;Appletreewick, Yorkshire;Baldersby, Yorkshire;Bolton Abbey, Yorkshire;Dore, Yorkshire;Keighley, Yorkshire;Londesborough, Yorkshire;Market Weighton, Yorkshire;Skipton, Yorkshire;Staincliffe, Yorkshire;Wetherby, Yorkshire;Youghal, County Cork;Dungarvan, County Waterford;Lismore, County Waterford
- Cavendish-Bentinck family, Dukes of Portland Bulstrode, Buckinghamshire;Rudheath, Cheshire;Hesket, Cumberland;Bolsover, Derbyshire;Titchfield, Hampshire;Theobalds, Hertfordshire;Cawkwell, Lincolnshire;Soho, Middlesex;St Marylebone, Middlesex;Terrington St Clement, Norfolk;Bothal, Northumberland;Hepple, Northumberland;Mansfield, Nottinghamshire;Welbeck, Nottinghamshire;Blore, Staffordshire;Aldrington, Sussex;Hovingham, Yorkshire;Cessnock, Ayrshire;Dean, Ayrshire;Fullarton, Ayrshire;Kilmarnock, Ayrshire;Langwell, Caithness-shire;Balcomie, Fife
- Chapman family, baronets, of London London
- Charteris family of Cahir, co Tipperary: Woodford and Isle of Dogs Woodford, Essex
- Child-Villiers family, Earls of Jersey: Briton Ferry Briton Ferry, Glamorgan
- Child-Villiers family, Earls of Jersey: Kent Kent;Kent
- Child-Villiers family, Earls of Jersey: Osterley Osterley, Middlesex
- Child-Villiers family, Earls of Jersey: Upton Upton, Warwickshire
- Compton family, Marquesses of Northampton Castle Ashby, Northamptonshire;Moulsoe, Buckinghamshire;Callington, Cornwall;Callyland, Cornwall;Buckland Filleigh, Devon;Cotleigh, Devon;Manaton, Devon;Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire;Hurstbourne, Hampshire;Fen Stanton, Huntingdonshire;Hilton, Huntingdonshire;Erith, Kent;Great Dalby, Leicestershire;Canonbury, Middlesex;Clerkenwell, Middlesex;Ecton, Northamptonshire;Great Doddington, Northamptonshire;Long Sutton, Somerset;Pitney, Somerset;Wearne, Somerset;Chelsham, Surrey;Tandridge, Surrey;Compton Place, Sussex;Eastbourne, Sussex;Wilmington, Sussex;Compton Wynyates, Warwickshire;Whatcote, Warwickshire;Torloisk, Argyllshire;Kirkness, Kinross-shire;Dingwall, Ross and Cromarty;Lochluichart, Ross and Cromarty
- Connop family of Enfield Enfield, Middlesex
- Cooper family of Finchley Finchley, Middlesex
- Cooper family, baronets, of Gogar Gogar, Midlothian;Hungerford, Berkshire;Isleworth, Middlesex;Chilton Foliat, Wiltshire
- Cox family of Hillingdon Hillingdon, Middlesex
- Davenport and Bromfield families of Teddington Teddington, Middlesex
- de Beauvoir family of Downham, Hackney and Guernsey Downham, Essex;Hackney, Middlesex;Guernsey
- de Burgh family of West Drayton West Drayton, Middlesex;Harmondsworth, Middlesex;Hillingdon, Middlesex
- Delme-Radcliffe family of Hitchin Priory Hitchin Priory, Hertfordshire;Cressing, Essex;Titchfield, Hampshire;Edmonton, Middlesex;Croydon, Surrey
- Denny family of Combs Combs, Suffolk
- Du Cane family of Braxted Braxted, Essex
- Duncombe family of Northchurch Northchurch, Hertfordshire;Chesham, Buckinghamshire;Winslow, Buckinghamshire;Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire;Holborn, Middlesex
- Dyot and Buckeridge families of St Giles in the Fields, Holborn Holborn, Middlesex
- Eliot family, merchants, of London London;Liskeard, Cornwall;Topsham, Devon;Ashmore, Dorset;Hayes, Kent
- Evelyn family: Sayes Court, Deptford Deptford, Kent
- Eyre family of St Johns Wood St Johns Wood, Middlesex
- Feilde family of Stanstead Bury Stanstead Bury, Hertfordshire;Stanstead Abbots, Hertfordshire
- Fitzroy family, Barons Southampton St Pancras, Middlesex;Whittlebury, Northamptonshire;Idlicote, Warwickshire
- Fleetwood family, baronets, of Calwich Calwich, Staffordshire
- Flower family of Park Town, Battersea Battersea, Surrey;Westminster, Middlesex
- Flower family, baronets, of Lobb Lobb, Oxfordshire;Woodford, Essex;Totteridge, Hertfordshire;Hendon, Middlesex
- Fox family, Barons Holland Ampthill, Bedfordshire;Kensington, Middlesex;Chertsey, Surrey;St Ann's Hill, Surrey;Foxley, Wiltshire
- Fox-Strangways family, Earls of Ilchester Ampthill, Bedfordshire;Rewe, Devon;Abbotsbury, Dorset;Melbury Sampford, Dorset;Chiswick, Middlesex;Kensington, Middlesex;Water Eaton, Oxfordshire;Buckland St Mary, Somerset;Ilchester, Somerset;Knowle, Somerset;Redlynch, Somerset;South Bradon, Somerset;Chertsey, Surrey;St Ann's Hill, Surrey;Winderton, Warwickshire;Farley, Wiltshire;Foxley, Wiltshire;Wilton, Yorkshire;Isle Of Arran, Buteshire
- Gale family of Crabbet Park Crabbet Park, Sussex;Crawley, Sussex;East Grinstead, Sussex;Ifield, Sussex
- Gascherie family of London London
- Gibbons family of Stanwell Stanwell, Middlesex;Childrey, Berkshire;Horton, Buckinghamshire
- Gill family of Elham and Deptford Elham, Kent
- Gimbert family of St Ives and London St Ives, Huntingdonshire;London
- Gough-Calthorpe family, Barons Calthorpe Wirksworth, Derbyshire;Elvetham Hall, Hampshire;Hartley Wintney, Hampshire;Chelsea, Middlesex;Holborn, Middlesex;Blakeney, Norfolk;Cockthorpe, Norfolk;Ampton, Suffolk;Pakenham, Suffolk;Birmingham, Warwickshire;Edgbaston, Warwickshire;Perry Barr, Warwickshire;Perry Hall, Warwickshire;Hindon, Wiltshire;Frankley, Worcestershire
- Greenhill family of London London
- Grenville family, Dukes of Buckingham Shaw, Berkshire;Biddlesden, Buckinghamshire;Dorton, Buckinghamshire;Foscott, Buckinghamshire;Nether Winchendon, Buckinghamshire;Stoke Mandeville, Buckinghamshire;Stowe, Buckinghamshire;Westbury, Buckinghamshire;Wotton Underwood, Buckinghamshire;Mevagissey, Cornwall;St Mawes, Cornwall;Crich, Derbyshire;Eyam, Derbyshire;Tarrant Gunville, Dorset;Tarrant Rushton, Dorset;Bocking, Essex;Gosfield, Essex;Adlestrop, Gloucestershire;Longborough, Gloucestershire;Andover, Hampshire;Avington, Hampshire;Hope, Jamaica;East Wellow, Hampshire;Wilton, Herefordshire;Godmersham, Kent;Lutterworth, Leicestershire;Middleton, Jamaica;Canons Park, Middlesex;Edmonton, Middlesex;Enfield, Middlesex;Little Stanmore, Middlesex;Stanmore, Middlesex;Westminster, Middlesex;Whetstone, Middlesex;Wappenham, Northamptonshire;Whittlebury, Northamptonshire;Finmere, Oxfordshire;Kidlington, Oxfordshire;Keynsham, Somerset;Wedmore, Somerset;Steyning, Sussex;Burton Dassett, Warwickshire;West Wellow, Wiltshire;Bedale, Yorkshire;Boughrood, Radnorshire;Llanstephen, Radnorshire;Auchlyne, Perthshire;Villierstown, County Waterford
- Hambro family of The Hyde The Hyde, Bedfordshire;Hyde, Bedfordshire
- Harris and Fellows families of Uxbridge Uxbridge, Middlesex
- Harvey family of Rolls Park Rolls Park, Essex;Chigwell, Essex
- Haynes family of Stanmore Stanmore, Middlesex
- Holford family of Westonbirt Westonbirt, Gloucestershire;Tetbury, Gloucestershire;Bramley, Hampshire;Nailsea, Somerset;Nyland cum Batcombe, Somerset;Avebury, Wiltshire;Sherston, Wiltshire;Yatesbury, Wiltshire
- Honywood family, baronets, of Evington Evington, Kent;Hungerford, Berkshire;Bocking, Essex;Feering, Essex;Great Totham, Essex;Markshall, Essex;Lyminge, Kent;Westwell, Kent;Isleworth, Middlesex;Chilton Foliat, Wiltshire
- Howard family, chemical manufacturers, of London London;Ashmore, Dorset;Hayes, Kent
- Howland family of Streatham Rotherhithe, Surrey;Streatham, Surrey;Wandsworth, Surrey;Easton Bavents, Suffolk
- Illidge family of London London
- Irby family, Barons Boston Llanidan, Anglesey;Lligwy, Anglesey;Bangor, Caernarfonshire;Hedsor, Buckinghamshire;Hitcham, Buckinghamshire;Wooburn, Buckinghamshire;Greywell, Hampshire;Moulton, Lincolnshire;Scothern, Lincolnshire;Spalding, Lincolnshire;Hillingdon, Middlesex;Cogenhoe, Northamptonshire;Whiston, Northamptonshire;Barston, Warwickshire;Foleshill, Warwickshire
- Kincaird family formerly of Bannockburn London
- Legge family, Earls of Dartmouth Swallowfield, Berkshire;Wokingham, Berkshire;Bradwell, Buckinghamshire;Olney, Buckinghamshire;Warrington, Buckinghamshire;Wolverton, Buckinghamshire;Pleasley, Derbyshire;Chilanga, Rhodesia;Basingstoke, Hampshire;Chineham, Hampshire;Crondall, Hampshire;Blackheath, Kent;Godmersham, Kent;Lewisham, Kent;Wigan, Lancashire;Foxton, Leicestershire;Gumley, Leicestershire;Kentish Town, Middlesex;Westminster, Middlesex;Albrighton, Shropshire;Abbots Bromley, Staffordshire;Handsworth, Staffordshire;Patshull, Staffordshire;Pattingham, Staffordshire;Sandwell, Staffordshire;Smethwick, Staffordshire;West Bromwich, Staffordshire;Occold, Suffolk;Worplesdon, Surrey;Racton, Sussex;Farnley Tyas, Yorkshire;Honley, Yorkshire;Morley, Yorkshire;Slaithwaite, Yorkshire;Woodsome, Yorkshire;Mountjoy, County Tyrone
- Lethbridge family of Tregeare Tregeare, Cornwall;Egloskerry, Cornwall;Laneast, Cornwall;Southwark, Surrey
- Lindsay family of Shepperton Shepperton, Middlesex
- Lowndes family of Chesham Bury, Bucks: Knightsbridge Knightsbridge, Middlesex
- Maryon-Wilson family, baronets, of East Borne, Sussex: Charlton Charlton, Kent
- Maryon-Wilson family, baronets, of East Borne, Sussex: Hampstead Hampstead, Middlesex
- Maxse family of Effingham Effingham, Surrey;Titchfield, Hampshire;Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire;St Marylebone, Middlesex;Dunley Hill, Surrey
- Mills family, Barons Hillingdon Hayes, Middlesex
- Milner and Sperling families of Tottenham Tottenham, Middlesex
- Mitchison family of Sunbury-on-Thames Sunbury-on-Thames, Middlesex;Withern with Stain, Lincolnshire;Covent Garden, Middlesex;Kensington, Middlesex
- Monro family of Monken Hadley Monken Hadley, Hertfordshire
- Murray family, Earls of Mansfield Alloa, Clackmannanshire;Sauchie, Clackmannanshire;Schaw Park, Clackmannanshire;Cockpool, Dumfriesshire;Comlongon, Dumfriesshire;Lochmaben, Dumfriesshire;Balvaird, Fife;Kippo, Fife;Arngask, Perthshire;Logiealmond, Perthshire;Lynedoch, Perthshire;Scone, Perthshire;Anderton, Cheshire;Bradbourne, Derbyshire;Gosfield, Essex;Hampstead, Middlesex;Highgate, Middlesex;Kenwood, Middlesex;Colston Bassett, Nottinghamshire
- Newdegate family of Arbury and Harefield Arbury, Warwickshire;Harefield, Middlesex;Surrey;Derbyshire;Staffordshire;Leicestershire;Derbyshire;Surrey;Leicestershire;Staffordshire
- Nicoll family of Copt Hall, Hendon Copt Hall, Middlesex
- Orde-Powlett family, Barons Bolton Basing, Hampshire;Hackwood, Hampshire;Kingsclere, Hampshire;Nether Wallop, Hampshire;Bolton Hall, Yorkshire;Castle Bolton, Yorkshire;Leyburn, Yorkshire;Wensley, Yorkshire
- Paget family, Marquesses of Anglesey Stanford-in-the-Vale, Berkshire;Iver, Buckinghamshire;Marlow, Buckinghamshire;Littleover, Derbyshire;Stalbridge, Dorset;Misterton, Leicestershire;Harmondsworth, Middlesex;West Drayton, Middlesex;Milborne Port, Somerset;Beaudesert, Staffordshire;Burton-upon-Trent, Staffordshire;Cannock, Staffordshire;Haywood, Staffordshire;Longdon, Staffordshire;Rugeley, Staffordshire;Surbiton, Surrey;Nuneaton, Warwickshire;Amlwch, Anglesey;Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll, Anglesey;Plas Newydd, Anglesey;Penrhyn, Caernarfonshire;Crobane, County Down;Galway, County Galway;Cooley, County Louth;Omeath, County Louth
- Payne family of Hammersmith and Fulham Hammersmith, Middlesex;Fulham, Middlesex
- Peachey family of Islington Islington, Middlesex
- Peers family of Chislehampton Chislehampton, Oxfordshire;Stadhampton, Oxfordshire;Tetsworth, Oxfordshire;Shenley Brook End, Buckinghamshire
- Percy family, Dukes of Northumberland Launceston, Cornwall;Newport, Cornwall;Allerdale, Cumberland;Cockermouth, Cumberland;Egremont, Cumberland;Bere Alston, Devon;Slapton, Devon;Werrington, Devon;Haselbury Bryan, Dorset;Darlington, Durham;Somerhill Park, Kent;Burwell, Lincolnshire;Claxby, Lincolnshire;Garthorpe, Lincolnshire;Northumberland House, London;East Bedfont, Middlesex;Hatton, Middlesex;Isleworth, Middlesex;Syon House, Middlesex;Tottenham, Middlesex;Westminster, Middlesex;Burton Latimer, Northamptonshire;Alnmouth, Northumberland;Alnwick, Northumberland;Prudhoe, Northumberland;Rothbury, Northumberland;Tynemouth, Northumberland;Warkworth, Northumberland;Cary Fitzpaine, Somerset;Isle Abbots, Somerset;Stogursey, Somerset;Albury, Surrey;Haldersh, Surrey;Weston Gumshalve, Surrey;Petworth, Sussex;Heversham, Westmorland;Warcop, Westmorland;Marlborough, Wiltshire;Pewsey, Wiltshire;Trowbridge, Wiltshire;Airmyn, Yorkshire;Catton, Yorkshire;Leconfield, Yorkshire;Pocklington, Yorkshire;Snape, Yorkshire;Spofforth, Yorkshire;Stanwick, Yorkshire;Tadcaster, Yorkshire;Topcliffe, Yorkshire;Wressell, Yorkshire;Laugharne, Carmarthenshire;Striguil, Monmouthshire;Carew Castle, Pembrokeshire
- Pollock family, baronets, of Hatton Hatton, Middlesex;Wraysbury, Buckinghamshire;East Bedfont, Middlesex
- Powlett family, Dukes of Bolton Hackwood, Hampshire;Ludgvan, Cornwall;Bigbury, Devon;Brixham, Devon;Powerstock, Dorset;Basing, Hampshire;Kingsclere, Hampshire;Nether Wallop, Hampshire;Edington, Wiltshire;Imber, Wiltshire;Castle Bolton, Yorkshire;Leyburn, Yorkshire;Wensley, Yorkshire
- Pratt family, Marquesses Camden Bayham Abbey, Kent;Brenchley, Kent;Lamberhurst, Kent;Speldhurst, Kent;St Pancras, Middlesex;Chastleton, Oxfordshire;Frant, Sussex;Wadhurst, Sussex;St Michael, Barbados;Brecon, Brecknockshire
- Pye family of Chadwell Heath Chadwell Heath, Essex
- Pym family of Hazzels Hall, Sandy Sandy, Bedfordshire
- Read family of Wembley Wembley, Middlesex
- Rickards family Middlesex;Greater London
- Round family of Birch Hall, Essex: Acton Acton, Middlesex
- Roupell family, formerly of Charlton Charlton, Kent
- Rushout-Bowles family, Barons Northwick Northwick Park, Worcestershire;Blockley, Gloucestershire;Chipping Campden, Gloucestershire;Harrow, Middlesex;Ketton, Rutland;Burford, Shropshire;Malmesbury, Wiltshire;Westport, Wiltshire;Bengeworth, Worcestershire;Wyre Piddle, Worcestershire
- Russell family, Dukes of Bedford Ampthill, Bedfordshire;Houghton Conquest, Bedfordshire;Oakley, Bedfordshire;Woburn Abbey, Bedfordshire;Chenies, Buckinghamshire;Dry Drayton, Cambridgeshire;Shingay, Cambridgeshire;Thorney, Cambridgeshire;Calstock, Cornwall;Stoke Climsland, Cornwall;Plymstock, Devon;Tavistock, Devon;Kingston Russell, Dorset;Maiden Newton, Dorset;Swyre, Dorset;Micheldever, Hampshire;Stratton, Hampshire;Hitchin, Hertfordshire;Sibson cum Stibbington, Huntingdonshire;Beckenham, Kent;Rotherhithe, Surrey;Pinchbeck, Lincolnshire;Bloomsbury, Middlesex;Covent Garden, Middlesex;Streatham, Surrey;Tooting, Surrey;Wandsworth, Surrey;Helgay, Norfolk;Thornhaugh, Northamptonshire;Wansford, Northamptonshire;Easton Bavents, Suffolk;Cheam, Surrey;Ewell, Surrey;Hadnock, Monmouthshire;Southery, Norfolk;Aspley Heath, Bedfordshire;Aspley Guise, Bedfordshire;Husborne Crawley, Bedfordshire;Eversholt, Bedfordshire
- Salaman family of London London
- Scawen family of Carshalton Carshalton, Surrey
- Seaton family of Twickenham Twickenham, Middlesex;St Kitts
- Shadwell family of Northolt Northolt, Middlesex
- Shafto family of Benwell Benwell, Northumberland
- Shelley family, baronets, of Michelgrove: Maresfield Park Maresfield Park, Sussex
- Sherborn family of Bedfont East Bedfont, Middlesex
- Skrine family of Warleigh Warleigh, Somerset;Bisham, Berkshire;Cookham, Berkshire;Stubbings, Berkshire;London;Bathford, Somerset;Claverton, Somerset
- Smith-Bosanquet family of Broxbournebury Broxbournebury, Hertfordshire;Broxbourne, Hertfordshire;Cheshunt, Hertfordshire;Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire
- Sperling family of Iver Iver, Buckinghamshire
- St John family, Viscounts Bolingbroke Lydiard Tregoze, Wiltshire;Bucklebury, Berkshire;Shellingford, Berkshire;Battersea, Surrey;Broad Town, Wiltshire;Lydiard Milicent, Wiltshire
- Stooks family of London London
- Stovin family of Louth Louth, Lincolnshire;Strubby, Lincolnshire;Withern with Stain, Lincolnshire
- Stracey-Clitherow family of Boston House Boston House, Middlesex;Astwood, Buckinghamshire;Keyston, Huntingdonshire;London;Brentford, Middlesex;Hanwell, Middlesex;Hayes, Middlesex;Aylsham, Norfolk;Reedham, Norfolk;Crawley, Sussex;East Grinstead, Sussex;Ifield, Sussex;Hotham, Yorkshire;North Cave, Yorkshire
- Tatem family Huxley estate, Edmonton Edmonton, Middlesex
- Thornhill family of Fixby Fixby, Yorkshire
- Tickell family of Exmouth Exmouth, Devon
- Turner family, baronets, of Kirkleatham Kirkleatham, Yorkshire
- Tyrwhitt-Drake family of Shardeloes Shardeloes, Buckinghamshire;Malpas, Cheshire;Deptford, Kent;Sittingbourne, Kent;Chelsea, Middlesex;Westminster, Middlesex;Garsington, Oxfordshire;St Donats Castle, Glamorgan
- Tyssen-Amherst family, Barons Amherst of Hackney: Hackney estate Hackney, Middlesex
- Vereker family, Viscounts Gort East Cowes, Isle of Wight;Whippingham, Isle of Wight;St Pancras, Middlesex;Oatlands, County Limerick;Roxborough, County Limerick
- Vyner family of Newby Wrest Park, Bedfordshire;Bidston, Cheshire;Birkenhead, Cheshire;Moreton, Cheshire;Upton, Cheshire;Wallasey, Cheshire;Northleach, Gloucestershire;Cannes, France;Stanton, Gloucestershire;Bardney, Lincolnshire;Gautby, Lincolnshire;Sotby, Lincolnshire;Strubby, Lincolnshire;London;Swakeleys, Middlesex;Coombe Hurst, Surrey;Kingston-upon-Thames, Surrey;Acklam with Barthorpe, Yorkshire;Askrigg, Yorkshire;Baldersby, Yorkshire;Clifton, Yorkshire;Dishforth, Yorkshire;Fairfield, Yorkshire;Huntington, Yorkshire;Leppington, Yorkshire;Newby Hall, Yorkshire;Newby with Mulwith, Yorkshire;Newby Park, Yorkshire;Rainton cum Newby, Yorkshire;Rawcliffe, Yorkshire;Swanland, Yorkshire;Swinefleet, Yorkshire;Worton, Yorkshire;Torloisk, Argyllshire;Carslogie, Fife;Kirkness, Kinross-shire
- Way family of Denham Denham, Buckinghamshire;Hughenden, Buckinghamshire;Greenford, Middlesex;Hillingdon, Middlesex;Martock, Somerset;Poundisford, Somerset
- Wegg family of Acton Acton, Middlesex
- Wentworth family, Earls of Strafford: Stainborough Stainborough, Yorkshire;Wakefield, Yorkshire;Isleworth, Middlesex
- West family of St Pancras St Pancras, Middlesex
- Wetherall family of Castle Hill, Ealing Ealing, Middlesex
- Wood family of Littleton Littleton, Middlesex;Middleham, Yorkshire;Gwernyfed, Brecknockshire
- Woodroffe family of Chiswick Chiswick, Middlesex;Westminster, Middlesex
Paper catalogues available to view at The National Archives - (1025)
- NRA 29974 Abbey National Building Society link to online catalogue
- NRA 40948 JG Abraham & Co, chartered surveyors, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 38030 Accepting Houses Committee link to online catalogue
- NRA 38032 Accident Offices Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 36706 Acton Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 36695 African Banking Corporation link to online catalogue
- NRA 44110 Agassiz, Son & Co, general merchants, London: business and family papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 43795 Albion Chapel, Moorgate, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 34765 Albion Iron & Wire Work Co Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43813 Aldershot United Reformed Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 7216 Allen and Cooper family papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 44086 Allied Breweries: records at London Metropolitan Archives link to online catalogue
- NRA 41908 Ampthill Square Garden Committee, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 44747 Ancient Free and Accepted Masons of England: Guildhall Lodge, No 3116 link to online catalogue
- NRA 39362 Ancient Free and Accepted Masons of England: Shakespear Lodge No 99, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 33131 Angerstein family of Woodlands, Kent and Weeting, Norfolk: deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 44774 Anglo-Portuguese Bank Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 36070 Anglo-Maikop Corporation Ltd, oil extractors and merchants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 33343 Anglo-Russian Cotton Factories Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 33593 Annie McCall Maternity Hospital, Clapham link to online catalogue
- NRA 16762 John Evelyn Ansell, chief clerk Middlesex Deeds Registry: papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 31282 Antwerp Waterworks Co Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 30445 Arcade Property Co Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 19177 Archdeaconry of Surrey
- NRA 36104 Richard Archedale, provisions merchant, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 13289 J & J Arnold, druggists, Barbican link to online catalogue
- NRA 32499 Artists Annuity and Benevolent Fund link to online catalogue
- NRA 41907 Artists' League of Great Britain link to online catalogue
- NRA 4816 Ashburnham family, Earls of Asburnham: deeds and London estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 10067 Ashford Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 14788 Ashwell manor court rolls
- NRA 34800 Assistant District Surveyors Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 16634 Association for Employment of the Destitute and Truant Poor link to online catalogue
- NRA 16614 Association of British Chambers of Commerce link to online catalogue
- NRA 42974 Association of District Councils link to online catalogue
- NRA 44765 Association of Investment Trust Companies link to online catalogue
- NRA 43657 Association of Ministers (Chazanim) of Great Britain link to online catalogue
- NRA 17102 Association of Principals of Technical Institutions link to online catalogue
- NRA 12526 Baileys, Shaw & Gillett, solicitors, London: papers rel to Strudwick, Coates and Elphick families link to online catalogue
- NRA 12824 Robert Bainbridge, keeper of Hampton Court Park: corresp link to online catalogue
- NRA 24712 Balch & Balch, estate agents, Kentish Town link to online catalogue
- NRA 41508 Bank of British West Africa, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 41325 Banstead Hospital, Sutton link to online catalogue
- NRA 31273 Joseph Barber & Co Ltd, wharfingers and warehouse keepers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 36694 Barbican Horticultural Society link to online catalogue
- NRA 20298 Charles Barker & Sons, advertising agents, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43993 Barnet Borough: planning applications
- NRA 12596 Samuel Augustus Barnett, social reformer: corresp and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 43672 Samuel Augustus Barnett and Dame Henrietta Octavia Weston Barnett, social reformers: corresp link to online catalogue
- NRA 35283 William James Barnsdale & Son, clock and watch makers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 19389 John Barton's trustees, Chichester link to online catalogue
- NRA 42517 Battersea and Putney Hospital Management Group link to online catalogue
- NRA 29970 Battersea General Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 3603 Beachcroft, Hay & Ledward, solicitors, London: deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 13285 James Beal, auctioneer, estate agent and politician: corresp and misc local government papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 11111 Maude Beaton, Putney: papers rel to her schooling link to online catalogue
- NRA 42980 Beauclerk family, Dukes of St Albans: family and estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 12822 Beauclerk family, Dukes of St Albans: Hanworth, Feltham and Hampton deeds and estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 13223 Beckenham Congregational Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 15376 Theodore Bell, Cotton & Curtis, solicitors, Sutton link to online catalogue
- NRA 43344 Belmont Synagogue, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 33045 Benevolent Institution for the Relief of Aged and Infirm Journeymen Tailors link to online catalogue
- NRA 4713 Benskins Watford Brewery Ltd link to online catalogue
- NRA 4632 Berkeley family, Earls of Berkeley: manorial documents and estate papers
- NRA 13540 Bermondsey Board of Guardians link to online catalogue
- NRA 13137 Bethnal Green Board of Guardians link to online catalogue
- NRA 42515 Bethnal Green Hospital
- NRA 27169 Bethnal Green rural deanery link to online catalogue
- NRA 18134 Bethnal Green: Poor's Land Trust link to online catalogue
- NRA 21405 Bevingtons & Sons Ltd, leather mfrs and merchants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 39361 Billingsgate Christian Mission and Dispensary, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 32752 Bindloss family corresp and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 2612 Bingham family, Earls of Lucan: manorial documents, deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 30174 Birch & Gaydon Ltd, watch, clock and chronometer mfrs, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 32753 Major Blundell, haberdasher and warehouseman, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 19919 Board of Deputies of British Jews link to online catalogue
- NRA 32754 Boddington family, merchants, London: business and estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 12024 Bodimead family, brick and tile mfrs and farmers, Harrow: deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 32498 Boot Trade Benevolent Society, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 41326 Hartley Booth MP: corresp and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 36721 Booth White & Co, insolvency accountants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 5220 Bore and Pugh families: executorship papers and deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 6326 Boston family deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 18157 Bovril Ltd: Finsbury deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 35608 Bow Common Estate Co Ltd link to online catalogue
- NRA 32935 Bow Methodist Circuit link to online catalogue
- NRA 39130 Bow Street Magistrates Court link to online catalogue
- NRA 27984 Thomas Bowrey, merchant and sea captain: corresp and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 13152 Boyle family, Earls of Burlington and Cork: estate and lieutenancy papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 32755 William Brass Will Trust link to online catalogue
- NRA 13427 Brentford Congregational Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 36557 Brentford Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 9709 Brentford Petty Sessions link to online catalogue
- NRA 43645 Thomas Brewer, town clerk of the City of London and antiquary: papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 43259 Bridewell Royal Hospital, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 22239 British American Land Co
- NRA 42513 British Association for Local History link to online catalogue
- NRA 44113 British Bankers Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 29904 British Hospital for Mothers and Babies, Woolwich link to online catalogue
- NRA 37782 British Insurance Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 36861 British Lying-In Hospital for Married Women, Holborn link to online catalogue
- NRA 20499 British Vinegars Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 10108 Brixton: Christ Church Slate and Loan Club link to online catalogue
- NRA 12064 Broad Street/ Richmond Line Joint Committee link to online catalogue
- NRA 7111 Broadway Congregational Friendly Society, Hammersmith
- NRA 39644 Brook General Hospital, Woolwich link to online catalogue
- NRA 38773 William Edward Brooks, architect: papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 43990 Brooks's Club, Westminster link to online catalogue
- NRA 19830 Brown Bros, ironmongers, Islington link to online catalogue
- NRA 27310 Brown, Shipley & Co Ltd, merchant bankers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 9555 Brydges family, Dukes of Chandos: deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 24145 BTR Industries Ltd, rubber product mfrs link to online catalogue
- NRA 16357 Buchan family, Hanwell: misc papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 3586 Buckinghamshire Archaeological Society: two deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 22725 James Budgett & Son Ltd, wholesale grocers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 40947 Building Research Establishment: London files link to online catalogue
- NRA 23555 Bull & Bull, solicitors, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 5284 FW Bull, solicitor, Newport Pagnell, Bucks: Middlesex deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 19391 Bullock family of Stanwell: deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 19111 W Hugh Burgess: diaries link to online catalogue
- NRA 33354 Edward Herbert Burkitt, solicitor, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 19115 Burtt family papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 33037 Bushey Maternity Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 33595 Business Equipment Trade Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 43669 Butchers' Charitable Institution, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 36702 Butterworth & Co (Publishers) Ltd, law publishers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43034 Byng family, Earls of Strafford: deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 35161 Caffin & Co Ltd, civil engineering contractors, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 10909 Calvert family deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 13138 Camberwell Board of Guardians link to online catalogue
- NRA 43814 Camberwell Presbyterian Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 31287 Camp Bird Ltd, gold miners, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 25937 Caparo Tea Co Ltd: records of constituent companies link to online catalogue
- NRA 33370 James Capel & Co, stockbrokers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 44748 J Carter & Co (Lime Street) Ltd, office furnishers and fitters, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 35831 Catesby's Ltd, furnishers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 11708 Causton family, London, deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 571 Cavendish family, Barons Chesham: deeds and papers (various counties)
- NRA 44775 Cazenove & Co, stockbrokers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 30170 William Cecil, 1st Baron Burghley: letters to Peter Osborne rel to foreign exchange link to online catalogue
- NRA 41350 Central British Fund for World Jewish Relief link to online catalogue
- NRA 10068 Central London and Poplar and Stepney Sick Asylum Districts link to online catalogue
- NRA 33365 Central Provinces Manganese Ore Co Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 11105 AR Chamberlayne, solicitor, London: business papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 43668 Chartered Accountants' Benevolent Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 32707 Charteris family of Cahir: Essex and Isle of Dogs estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 37819 Chartham Park Convalescent Home, Lingfield link to online catalogue
- NRA 14525 Chatley family, St Martin in the Fields: certificates link to online catalogue
- NRA 13139 Chelsea Board of Guardians link to online catalogue
- NRA 33042 Chelsea Hospital for Women link to online catalogue
- NRA 43829 Chelsea Presbyterian Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 41475 Chief Rabbi of the United Hebrew Congregations of the Commonwealth link to online catalogue
- NRA 41804 Children's Country Holidays Fund link to online catalogue
- NRA 41992 Child-Villiers family, Earls of Jersey: corresp and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 42365 Child-Villiers family, Earls of Jersey: family and estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 935 Child-Villiers family, Earls of Jersey: family and estate papers (various counties) link to online catalogue
- NRA 43835 Christ Church Presbyterian Church, Dulwich link to online catalogue
- NRA 43822 Christ Church Presbyterian Church, Wallington link to online catalogue
- NRA 33046 Christ Church United Reformed Church, Whetstone link to online catalogue
- NRA 44767 Christ's Hospital, London: estate and charity records link to online catalogue
- NRA 33889 Christian Brotherly Society link to online catalogue
- NRA 41327 Christian Economic and Social Research Foundation link to online catalogue
- NRA 11102 Church Commissioners: London and Southwark diocesan reorganisation schemes link to online catalogue
- NRA 13504 Church Commissioners: Middlesex deeds and enclosure papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 15372 Church Commissioners: parsonage plans and corresp link to online catalogue
- NRA 8279 Capt P Rycaut de Shordiche Churchward: family corresp and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 28518 City and Guilds of London Institute link to online catalogue
- NRA 13191 City of London and Tower Hamlets Cemetery Company link to online catalogue
- NRA 13848 City of London Board of Guardians link to online catalogue
- NRA 27172 City of London Maternity Hospital, Islington link to online catalogue
- NRA 30613 City of Westminster Board of Guardians link to online catalogue
- NRA 36055 City Offices Co Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 17132 City Road Methodist Circuit, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 32758 Clapham and Skrine families of London: deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 43348 Clapham Labour Party link to online catalogue
- NRA 33854 Clapham United Reformed Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 43800 Clapton Presbyterian Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 32756 Richard Clark, lord mayor of London: diaries and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 39947 Philip Thomas Byard Clayton, founder of the Toc H movement: corresp and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 33347 Clayton, Morris & Co, scriveners, merchant bankers and estate agents, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 38141 Clerkenwell Magistrates Court link to online catalogue
- NRA 39196 Clitherow (later Stracey-Clitherow) family of Boston Manor link to online catalogue
- NRA 39693 Maurice Cole, pianist: corresp link to online catalogue
- NRA 20295 Collyer-Bristow & Co, solicitors, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 19400 Patrick Colquhoun metropolitan police magistrate link to online catalogue
- NRA 13292 Commissioners of Land Tax: Third East Brixton Division
- NRA 41509 Commonwealth Bank of Australia, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 34922 Compton family, Marquesses of Northampton: Canonbury and Clerkenwell estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 12701 Connop family, Enfield: estate and misc family papers (Middlesex, Herts and Essex) link to online catalogue
- NRA 5555 Cook collection: theatrical and misc papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 11913 Cooper, Honywood and Dawkins families of Isleworth and Chilton Foliat (Berks): deeds and papers inc link to online catalogue
- NRA 44081 Corn Exchange Co Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 33342 Corney & Barrow Ltd, wine and spirit merchants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 25936 Corporation of Foreign Bondholders link to online catalogue
- NRA 35297 Corporation of London Records Office: misc accessions
- NRA 37715 Corporation of London: freedom certificates link to online catalogue
- NRA 39691 Corporation of London: freedom declaration books link to online catalogue
- NRA 9302 Corporation of The Sons of the Clergy link to online catalogue
- NRA 32909 Corporation of Trinity House link to online catalogue
- NRA 20275 Corps of Commissionaires
- NRA 27137 Cossart, Gordon & Co, wine shippers, London and Madeira link to online catalogue
- NRA 16919 Couchmans, surveyors and valuers, Tottenham link to online catalogue
- NRA 33033 Couldrey Motors Ltd, garage proprietors, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43546 County Fire Office Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 14542 County of London Territorial Army and Air Force Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 11442 County of Middlesex Education Society link to online catalogue
- NRA 35184 Courage, Barclay & Simonds Ltd, brewers, London: records incl predecessor and associated companies link to online catalogue
- NRA 37125 Cowdray Club, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 11124 Cowtan & Sons Ltd (decorators, upholsterers and cabinet-makers), London link to online catalogue
- NRA 5905 Cox family of Hillingdon: estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 595 Craven family, Earls of Craven: Middlesex deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 43789 Cricklewood Presbyterian Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 13737 Cronin & Son, solicitors, London: Highgate deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 33362 Joseph Dickenson Croskey, textile merchant and furrier, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 44779 Crosse & Blackwell, preserved provisions manufacturers link to online catalogue
- NRA 43803 Crouch Hill Presbyterian Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 7939 George Cruikshank: papers as Lt-Colonel of the 48th Middlesex Rifle Volunteers link to online catalogue
- NRA 44750 TT Curwen & Sons, stock and share brokers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 11591 Daniel & Edwards, solicitors, Ramsgate: Middlesex deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 31265 Daniell & Co, coffee, coconut and cinnamon growers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 3535 A Darby & Co, estate agents, Chelmsford: Hornsey deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 19395 General Sir HCB Daubeney: papers and genealogical collections link to online catalogue
- NRA 30175 Davis & Soper Ltd, export merchants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 3641 Davison, Newman & Co, importers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 10659 De Beauvoir estate link to online catalogue
- NRA 8139 De Burgh family of West Drayton: estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 33073 Debenture Corporation Ltd, investment company, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 32757 Denny family of Combs: family and estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 33248 E Dent & Co Ltd, clock and watch makers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 33363 Daniel Desbois & Sons, watchmakers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 13792 Dew collection: Middlesex deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 933 Dewell family of New Brentford deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 32526 Willoughby Hyett Dickinson, 1st Baron Dickinson, politician: corresp and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 43863 Dietrich Bonhoeffer Kirche (German Church, Sydenham) link to online catalogue
- NRA 13293 District Surveyors Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 33346 JW Doane & Co, coffee brokers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 34625 Andrew Brown Donaldson, painter: diaries and family corresp link to online catalogue
- NRA 14537 Captain JB Wyndham Drake, Royal Horse Guards: photographs and misc papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 6243 Tyrwhitt-Drake family of Shardeloes: Sunbury manor deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 42366 Dreadnought Seamen's Hospital, Greenwich link to online catalogue
- NRA 17124 Drinking Fountain Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 41519 Drury, Thurgood & Co, chartered accountants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 7909 Du Cane family: London and Surrey estates link to online catalogue
- NRA 30580 Dunlop Rubber Co Ltd link to online catalogue
- NRA 41435 Eagle Star Insurance Co Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 31491 Ealing borough
- NRA 41329 Ealing North Labour Party link to online catalogue
- NRA 35080 Earlsfield Congregational Church, Wandsworth link to online catalogue
- NRA 33309 East Hill Congregational Church, Clapham link to online catalogue
- NRA 19402 East Surrey Traction Co Ltd link to online catalogue
- NRA 13294 East London Mission to the Jews link to online catalogue
- NRA 577 Eastcote, Ruislip: manorial documents and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 18137 Eastern Gas Board: records of pre-nationalization gas companies link to online catalogue
- NRA 33040 Edgware General Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 24661 Edgware: Samuel Atkinson's Charity link to online catalogue
- NRA 10078 Edmonton and Southgate local boards of health
- NRA 19397 Edmonton Methodist Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 39095 Edmonton Petty Sessions link to online catalogue
- NRA 14651 Eliot and Howard families, London merchants: deeds, business and personal papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 33860 Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Hospital, Camden link to online catalogue
- NRA 33653 Elizabeth Garrett Anderson Hospital Staff Action Committee link to online catalogue
- NRA 39909 Elizabeth Newcomen School, Southwark link to online catalogue
- NRA 32759 Sir John Whittaker Ellis, baronet, MP: deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 8595 Emanuel family: deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 31293 Emery family of London and Ely: corresp and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 43804 Emperor's Gate Presbyterian Church, South Kensington link to online catalogue
- NRA 40584 Empire Stone Co Ltd, artificial stone mfrs, Narborough: plans of London buildings link to online catalogue
- NRA 29969 Enfield and District Carnation Society link to online catalogue
- NRA 11991 Enfield parochial charities: deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 33310 Enfield Wel-Care link to online catalogue
- NRA 19393 Enfield: White Webbs Park and Edward Harmon estates link to online catalogue
- NRA 41086 English Heritage: London region link to online catalogue
- NRA 44749 Equitable Life Assurance Society link to online catalogue
- NRA 33355 Essex & Suffolk Equitable Insurance Society Ltd, Colchester link to online catalogue
- NRA 34767 JR Eve & Son, surveyors and valuers, Hitchin: London office records link to online catalogue
- NRA 31285 Exchange Telegraph Co Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43290 Falkner-Wood Ltd, builders, Barwell link to online catalogue
- NRA 41132 Falks Ltd, electric light fitting mfrs, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 28510 Family Welfare Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 31278 Farebrother, Ellis & Co, land and estate agents, surveyors and auctioneers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 27304 Federation of Commonwealth Chambers of Commerce link to online catalogue
- NRA 34685 Federation of Synagogues link to online catalogue
- NRA 42200 Federation of Women Zionists of Great Britain and Ireland link to online catalogue
- NRA 16636 Fenton House, Hampstead and Thomas Carlyle's House, Chelsea: deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 31527 Ferme Park Baptist Church, Hornsey link to online catalogue
- NRA 36135 Ferris Brothers Ltd, builders, Acton link to online catalogue
- NRA 10893 Festival Gardens Ltd, Battersea link to online catalogue
- NRA 9303 Festival of the Sons of the Clergy link to online catalogue
- NRA 13416 Fetter Lane Congregational Chapel, City of London link to online catalogue
- NRA 41997 Field Lane Foundation, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 42978 Finnart House School, Weybridge link to online catalogue
- NRA 38031 Fire Offices' Committee link to online catalogue
- NRA 1246 Fitzroy family, Barons Southampton: St Pancras estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 4903 E Fletcher collection: South Mimms, Herts, and district deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 870 LM and EEM Fletcher: misc deeds and family papers mainly rel to Bayswater
- NRA 42368 Florence Nightingale Hospital for Gentlewomen, St Marylebone link to online catalogue
- NRA 6327 Flower family, baronets: Hendon estate link to online catalogue
- NRA 25938 PW Flower & Sons, merchants and property managers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 34777 Food for the Jewish Poor link to online catalogue
- NRA 44111 Foreign Banks and Securities Houses Association, City of London link to online catalogue
- NRA 27302 Foster & Braithwaite, stockbrokers link to online catalogue
- NRA 39053 Foundling Hospital, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 16763 C Hodgson Fowler and successors, architects, Durham: London plans link to online catalogue
- NRA 27174 Fox family, Barons Holland: Kensington estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 34971 Fox-Strangways family, Earls of Ilchester: Holland Park estate papers
- NRA 41518 Franklin, Wild & Co, chartered accountants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 2603 Freeman, Haynes & Co, solicitors, Stratton Street deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 32681 Friern Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 30179 Charles Frodsham & Co Ltd, watch, clock and chronometer mfrs, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 23166 Fulham Baptist Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 13140 Fulham Board of Guardians
- NRA 16769 Fulham Bridge Co
- NRA 11110 Fulham deeds (Fielding estate) link to online catalogue
- NRA 19388 Fuller, Smith & Turner, Griffin Brewery, Chiswick: public house deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 44367 Gabriel, Wade & English, timber merchants, London: business and family records link to online catalogue
- NRA 44751 Galloway & Pearson, stock brokers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 21958 Sir (Leonard) David Gammans, 1st Bt, MP: corresp and misc papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 35693 Gardner's Trust for the Blind link to online catalogue
- NRA 4687 David Garrick: Hampton deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 19401 Dr George Gaskin: Finsbury Division Licensing Session agenda link to online catalogue
- NRA 16632 General Hydraulic Power Co Ltd, London and Liverpool link to online catalogue
- NRA 38399 Gerrard & National Ltd, discount house, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 6166 Gibbons family, baronets, of Stanwell: deeds and papers (various counties)
- NRA 13157 Michael Gibbons, innkeeper, Holborn: account books link to online catalogue
- NRA 30172 Anthony Gibbs & Sons Ltd, merchants and bankers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 35336 Gillett Brothers Discount Co Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 17223 Girls' Life Brigade: Thames Valley Division and 1st Thames Valley Battalion link to online catalogue
- NRA 35301 Globe Investment Trust plc, London: records of predecessor telegraph companies link to online catalogue
- NRA 3709 Goldingham & Jotcham, solicitors, Wotton under Edge: Hammersmith, Chelsea and Westminster deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 37818 Gordon Hospital, Westminster
- NRA 9368 Gore Petty Sessions link to online catalogue
- NRA 18766 Edward Grace & Co, West African traders, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 32501 Grain and Feed Trade Association: records of predecessor and related organisations link to online catalogue
- NRA 44622 Grand Order of Israel and the Shield of David Friendly Society link to online catalogue
- NRA 30171 Charles, William & Wentworth Gray, merchants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 34622 Great Western (London) Housing Association Ltd link to online catalogue
- NRA 41194 Greater London Council link to online catalogue
- NRA 41803 Greater London Eastern Coroners District link to online catalogue
- NRA 41366 Greater London Inner North Coroners District link to online catalogue
- NRA 41362 Greater London Inner South Coroners District link to online catalogue
- NRA 41365 Greater London Inner West Coroners District link to online catalogue
- NRA 41802 Greater London North Coroners District link to online catalogue
- NRA 41367 Greater London Southern Coroners District link to online catalogue
- NRA 42097 Greater London United Reformed Church marriage registers link to online catalogue
- NRA 774 Stephen Green Ltd (potters), Lambeth: deeds and papers incl Singletons Eye Ointment link to online catalogue
- NRA 32760 Greenhill family of London: deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 13847 Greenwich Board of Guardians
- NRA 42367 Greenwich Hospital Group link to online catalogue
- NRA 41515 Gresham Club, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 30176 Gresham House Estate Co Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 27309 Gresham Life Assurance Society link to online catalogue
- NRA 13422 Greville Place Congregational Church, Kilburn link to online catalogue
- NRA 13155 William Pettit Griffith, architect: corresp link to online catalogue
- NRA 7590 J & F Grover, builders and undertakers, Ealing link to online catalogue
- NRA 42100 Guild of Memorial Craftsmen link to online catalogue
- NRA 10221 Guild of St Alban the Martyr link to online catalogue
- NRA 35294 Guildhall School of Music and Drama, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 37051 Guy's Hospital Group, Southwark link to online catalogue
- NRA 13784 Hackney Board of Guardians
- NRA 38779 Hackney Carriages Proprietors Benevolent Fund link to online catalogue
- NRA 34780 Hackney: Rev Dr Spurstowe's Charity link to online catalogue
- NRA 35830 Hagenbach Properties Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 3538 Haines & Sumner, solicitors, Gloucester: Fulham House deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 25935 Hambros Bank Ltd link to online catalogue
- NRA 7591 Hambrough family of Stanwell: family and estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 33041 Hamburg Lutheran Church, Dalston link to online catalogue
- NRA 44821 Hammersmith and West Kensington Synagogue link to online catalogue
- NRA 13141 Hammersmith Board of Guardians link to online catalogue
- NRA 6477 Hammersmith Bridge Co
- NRA 36802 Hammersmith Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 16863 Hammersmith Literary and Scientific Society
- NRA 23167 Hammersmith Methodist Circuit
- NRA 30169 Charles Hammond & Son, stockbrokers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 7813 Hampstead Archdeaconry
- NRA 14535 Hampstead Board of Guardians link to online catalogue
- NRA 42289 Hampstead Garden Suburb link to online catalogue
- NRA 41340 Hampstead Magistrates Court link to online catalogue
- NRA 5152 Hampstead manor: documents and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 39630 Hampstead Provident Dispensary link to online catalogue
- NRA 30403 Philip Augustus Hanrott, solicitor, London: family and business papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 6742 Hanworth manorial records link to online catalogue
- NRA 19390 Hanworth Park estate link to online catalogue
- NRA 7049 HA Harben collection of London and Middlesex deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 31502 Harefield Methodist Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 33371 Harrison & Legas, ironfounders, gunfounders and ordnance contractors, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 44556 Harrisons & Crosfield Ltd, merchants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 5578 Harrow and District Field Club link to online catalogue
- NRA 1932 Harrow borough link to online catalogue
- NRA 4396 Harrow deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 40946 Harrow Methodist Circuit link to online catalogue
- NRA 13177 Harrow Public Libraries: local collection link to online catalogue
- NRA 5747 Harrow Volunteers link to online catalogue
- NRA 23574 JT Hart & Sons Ltd, butchers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 16987 Hartland collection incl deeds and papers of William Blathwayt, diplomat
- NRA 13291 Havering Level Commissioners of Sewers link to online catalogue
- NRA 16510 Havering-Hornchurch Constituency Labour Party link to online catalogue
- NRA 19398 Hayes End Methodist Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 35030 Hayes Methodist Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 4838 Haynes family of Stanmore: family and estate papers
- NRA 33314 Anthony Heap, amateur dramatic critic: diaries link to online catalogue
- NRA 35833 Hendon and Finchley teachers' associations link to online catalogue
- NRA 30498 Hendon Board of Guardians
- NRA 33038 Hendon District Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 33039 Hendon Group Hospital Management Committee link to online catalogue
- NRA 27301 GS Herbert & Sons, stockbrokers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 42742 Herst Leather Corporation Ltd, leather merchants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 29472 Hertfordshire parishes
- NRA 31279 Heseltine, Powell & Co, stockbrokers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 17222 Heston Aerodrome: Airwork Ltd plans link to online catalogue
- NRA 13279 Hewitt and Harrison families, nursery gardeners, Brompton: deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 13156 Higgs & Hill Ltd, public works and building contractors, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43810 Highfields Presbyterian Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 39097 Highgate Petty Sessions link to online catalogue
- NRA 43885 Hill Vellacott, chartered accountants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 37063 Hillingdon Hospital, Uxbridge link to online catalogue
- NRA 3469 Hillingdon Methodist Circuit link to online catalogue
- NRA 38807 Hither Green Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 40577 HM Prison, Wandsworth link to online catalogue
- NRA 43865 HM Prison, Wormwood Scrubs link to online catalogue
- NRA 44780 HM Young Offenders Institute and Remand Centre, Feltham link to online catalogue
- NRA 27300 Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, publishers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 11123 Hodsdon family: London deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 14536 Holborn Board of Guardians link to online catalogue
- NRA 33398 Holborn Petty Sessions link to online catalogue
- NRA 32761 Holford family of Westonbirt: legal, family and estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 30561 Holmhurst Home, Camberwell link to online catalogue
- NRA 31286 Holtzapffel & Co, mechanical engineers, lathe and tool makers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43834 Holybourne Presbyterian Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 35927 The Honourable the Irish Society link to online catalogue
- NRA 32762 Robert Hooke, natural philosopher: journal and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 16795 Horne, Engall & Freeman, solicitors, Staines link to online catalogue
- NRA 24423 Hornsey Housing Trust Ltd link to online catalogue
- NRA 34621 Hornsey Parochial Charities link to online catalogue
- NRA 41337 Horton Hospital, Epsom link to online catalogue
- NRA 36556 Hounslow Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 29441 Howards & Sons Ltd, manufacturing chemists, Ilford link to online catalogue
- NRA 35859 Robert Howden Ltd, pharmacists, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 7516 John Hubbard & Co, Russia merchants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 6237 Ickenham manorial records link to online catalogue
- NRA 33876 Ilford South Labour Party: Central Womens Section link to online catalogue
- NRA 35737 Illidge family of London: family and estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 31281 Imperial Continental Gas Association, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 40945 Improved Industrial Dwellings Co Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 23463 Inchcape plc, overseas traders, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 41516 Industrial Life Offices Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 41338 Inner London Education Authority link to online catalogue
- NRA 39131 Inner London Juvenile Court link to online catalogue
- NRA 36719 Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales link to online catalogue
- NRA 43446 Institute of London Underwriters link to online catalogue
- NRA 43287 International Year of the Family link to online catalogue
- NRA 43989 Invalid Childrens Aid Nationwide link to online catalogue
- NRA 13287 Invalid Meals for London link to online catalogue
- NRA 16239 Eva Isaacs, Marchioness of Reading: household accounts link to online catalogue
- NRA 16702 Isleworth Brewery Ltd link to online catalogue
- NRA 13453 Isleworth Congregational Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 41249 Isleworth Syon and East Bedfont with Hatton manors link to online catalogue
- NRA 13329 Islington Board of Guardians link to online catalogue
- NRA 43807 Islington Presbyterian Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 38029 Issuing Houses Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 33348 Janson, Cobb, Pearson & Co, solicitors, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 16661 Jessop & Gough, solicitors, London: business and civic papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 41324 Jewish Bread Meat and Coal Society link to online catalogue
- NRA 36331 Jewish Memorial Council link to online catalogue
- NRA 41805 Jews Free School, Camden link to online catalogue
- NRA 42201 Jews Temporary Shelter, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43862 John Groom's Association for Disabled People, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43788 John Knox Presbyterian Church, Stepney link to online catalogue
- NRA 42740 Percy Jones (Twinlock) Ltd, continuous stationery mfrs, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 41439 Joyce Green Hospital, Dartford link to online catalogue
- NRA 40594 Justice & Pattenden, solicitors, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 7940 Sir John Kelk, Bt: Bentley Priory estate deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 43824 Kennington Road Presbyterian Church, Lambeth link to online catalogue
- NRA 42101 Kensal Rise Methodist Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 13281 Kensington and Chelsea Deaneries Welfare Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 14529 Kensington Board of Guardians link to online catalogue
- NRA 925 CW Kent, solicitor, Hampton
- NRA 10809 GB Kent & Sons, brush mfrs, London
- NRA 10070 King Edward's Hospital Fund for London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43823 Kingston and Surbiton Presbyterian Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 14523 Maud Kitto, teacher, Battersea: notebooks and testimonials link to online catalogue
- NRA 10864 Kleinwort, Benson Ltd, merchant bankers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 18136 Kneller Hall, Twickenham: architectural drawings link to online catalogue
- NRA 923 James Knevett, gardener, Isleworth: deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 32764 John Knight, banker, London and Whitchurch: accounts and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 33366 Victor Kullberg, watch and chronometer maker, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 13142 Lambeth Board of Guardians
- NRA 30563 Lambeth Group Hospital Management Committee link to online catalogue
- NRA 42518 Lambeth Hospital Management Group link to online catalogue
- NRA 4962 Lambeth: Nightingale Training School for Nurses
- NRA 20154 Lambeth: Beaufoy Trust and Eldon School link to online catalogue
- NRA 15882 Charles Latham, 1st Baron Latham: corresp and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 35028 Lavender Hill Congregational Church, Battersea link to online catalogue
- NRA 41513 Law Fire Insurance Society Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 26890 Lee & Pembertons, solicitors, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43035 Lee Conservancy Board link to online catalogue
- NRA 44429 Legal & General Assurance Society Ltd link to online catalogue
- NRA 40391 Legge family, Earls of Dartmouth: family papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 25139 Lethbridge family of Tregeare, Cornwall: London estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 43831 Lewes Presbyterian Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 40916 Lewisham Board of Guardians
- NRA 39545 Leysian Mission Circuit, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 7910 The Liberation Society link to online catalogue
- NRA 36102 Life Offices' Association, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 25126 Lime Co, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 34766 Linoleum Manufacturing Co Ltd, Staines link to online catalogue
- NRA 44220 Liverpool Victoria Friendly Society link to online catalogue
- NRA 10811 James Lock & Co Ltd, hatters, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 24418 London Aged Christian Society link to online catalogue
- NRA 43289 London and South East Region Advisory Council for Education and Training link to online catalogue
- NRA 35288 London and Southwark coroners records link to online catalogue
- NRA 42099 London Beth Din
- NRA 13452 London Board of Congregational Ministers link to online catalogue
- NRA 42373 London Boroughs Children's Regional Planning Committee link to online catalogue
- NRA 27303 London Chamber of Commerce link to online catalogue
- NRA 7269 London Chess Club link to online catalogue
- NRA 29478 City of London parishes
- NRA 13282 London: Cleopatra's Needle papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 19114 London: Commissioners for Westminster Bridge link to online catalogue
- NRA 7830 London Commissions of Sewers link to online catalogue
- NRA 13182 London Congregational Union link to online catalogue
- NRA 10866 London Consistory Court link to online catalogue
- NRA 33596 London Council of Social Service link to online catalogue
- NRA 19112 London County Association of Church Bell Ringers link to online catalogue
- NRA 31573 London County Council link to online catalogue
- NRA 14524 London Diocesan Council for Wel-Care link to online catalogue
- NRA 13458 London diocese link to online catalogue
- NRA 44629 London Electricity Board link to online catalogue
- NRA 36811 London Electricity Consultative Council link to online catalogue
- NRA 43347 London Federation of Boys' Clubs link to online catalogue
- NRA 34776 London Fire Brigade Widows and Orphans Fund link to online catalogue
- NRA 36798 London Fire Engine Establishment link to online catalogue
- NRA 7562 London Metropolitan Archives: misc accessions
- NRA 41527 London Grosvenor Building Society, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 34618 London Head Teachers Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 33597 London Labour Party link to online catalogue
- NRA 44623 London Liberal Party link to online catalogue
- NRA 27306 London Life Association Ltd link to online catalogue
- NRA 30928 London Magistrates Clerks Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 19983 London Methodist records link to online catalogue
- NRA 15614 London Methodist records
- NRA 30178 London Metropolitan Archives: education records
- NRA 33315 London Mission (Tooting) Circuit link to online catalogue
- NRA 42511 London North East Methodist District link to online catalogue
- NRA 29479 London parishes
- NRA 36716 London Poor Clergy Holiday Fund link to online catalogue
- NRA 13455 London: Poor Law school districts
- NRA 19116 London: Proprietors of Battersea Bridge link to online catalogue
- NRA 34620 London Regional Savings Committee link to online catalogue
- NRA 7048 London School Board link to online catalogue
- NRA 22093 London School of Jewish Studies link to online catalogue
- NRA 41996 London Schools Football Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 41525 London Society of Jews and Christians link to online catalogue
- NRA 43991 London South Bank Careers Ltd link to online catalogue
- NRA 39948 London Stock Exchange link to online catalogue
- NRA 13283 London Survey Committee link to online catalogue
- NRA 31173 London Transport link to online catalogue
- NRA 42972 London Union of Youth Clubs link to online catalogue
- NRA 11126 London: Central Unemployed Body link to online catalogue
- NRA 18133 London: Honourable Board of Loyal Brotherhood link to online catalogue
- NRA 13286 London: Nathaniel Bromley's Charity link to online catalogue
- NRA 31533 London: Parmiter's Foundation link to online catalogue
- NRA 35976 London: Sarah Rachael Titford's Charity link to online catalogue
- NRA 25641 Long Lane Methodist Church, North Hillingdon link to online catalogue
- NRA 10892 James Bowden Lovelace, merchant, Malaga, Spain: letters link to online catalogue
- NRA 13224 Lower Edmonton Congregational Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 13188 Lower Street Congregational Chapel, Islington link to online catalogue
- NRA 35942 Reginald Lugg & Co Ltd, brick merchants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 39790 J Lyons & Co Ltd, food mfrs and caterers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 33576 Lyons Tetley Ltd, tea and coffee blenders, Greenford link to online catalogue
- NRA 32765 Macfarlane family, West India merchants, London: deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 13461 John MacGregor, philanthropist and canoeist: papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 33243 Machinery Users Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 16333 Mackarness & Lunt, solicitors, Petersfield, Hants: GPR James family papers and Middlesex deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 33487 Manaos Tramways & Light Co Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 33357 Manchester Assurance Co link to online catalogue
- NRA 8280 Mann family of Isleworth deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 43864 Manor Gardens Welfare Trust, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 41905 Marlborough Street Magistrates Court, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 4527 Mrs Nora Marsh: Hanwell deeds
- NRA 39129 Marylebone Magistrates Court link to online catalogue
- NRA 43808 Marylebone Presbyterian Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 10894 Maryon-Wilson family, baroets, of East Borne, Sussex: Hampstead manorial and estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 33945 Maryon-Wilson family, baronets, of East Borne, Sussex: Charlton estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 1046 Maude & Tunnicliffe, solicitors, London: clients papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 39631 Maudslay, Sons & Field Ltd, marine and mechanical engineers and boiler makers, Lambeth link to online catalogue
- NRA 33364 William Mawhood, woollen draper, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 10908 Maxse family: London deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 10887 Sir Willoughby ED Maycock, diplomat: corresp and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 42363 James McMillan & Co, iron and steel merchants, electrical engineers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 10895 Merry & Co, saddlemakers and sports outfitters, London and Truro link to online catalogue
- NRA 41336 Metropolitan Association for Improving the Dwellings of the Industrious Classes link to online catalogue
- NRA 10071 Metropolitan Asylums Board link to online catalogue
- NRA 42738 Metropolitan Benefit Societies Almshouses, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 9414 Metropolitan Board of Works link to online catalogue
- NRA 6449 Metropolitan Buildings Office link to online catalogue
- NRA 7041 Metropolitan Commission of Sewers link to online catalogue
- NRA 41511 Metropolitan Hospital Sunday Fund, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 31289 Metropolitan Public Gardens Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 3857 Metropolitan Railway Co: deeds rel to Harrow-on-the-Hill link to online catalogue
- NRA 32766 John Michie, East India merchant and Jonathan Michie, wine merchant: corresp and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 7812 Middlesex Archdeaconry
- NRA 41994 Middlesex Central Coroners District link to online catalogue
- NRA 30620 Middlesex County Association and London Diocesan Guild of Church Bell Ringers link to online catalogue
- NRA 39189 Middlesex County Council link to online catalogue
- NRA 11441 Middlesex County Teachers' Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 12821 Middlesex deeds (Park and Pride families) link to online catalogue
- NRA 13192 Middlesex Districts Joint Smallpox Hospital Board link to online catalogue
- NRA 42280 Middlesex Duchy of Lancaster Liberty Coroner link to online catalogue
- NRA 42103 Middlesex Eastern Coroners District link to online catalogue
- NRA 42372 Middlesex judicial administration statistics and records link to online catalogue
- NRA 14596 Middlesex justice's book of recognizances
- NRA 18159 Middlesex Justices' Dining Club link to online catalogue
- NRA 29480 Middlesex parishes
- NRA 18563 Middlesex Quarter Sessions link to online catalogue
- NRA 18405 Middlesex Territorial & Auxiliary Forces Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 10885 Middlesex West and Central districts: coroner's records
- NRA 41993 Middlesex Western Coroners District link to online catalogue
- NRA 43001 Mile End Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 24110 Miller General Hospital, Greenwich link to online catalogue
- NRA 667 Mills family, Barons Hillingdon: manorial documents and estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 5478 Milner and Sperling families of Tottenham and Iver, Bucks: deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 36062 Mitchell City of London Charity and Education Foundation link to online catalogue
- NRA 19396 Mitchison family of Sunbury: deeds and papers (various counties) link to online catalogue
- NRA 22708 Mocatta & Goldsmid Ltd, bullion brokers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 33352 Monarch Fire & Life Assurance Co, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 17730 Monro family of Monken Hadley, Herts: corresp and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 33313 Montagu, Loebl, Stanley & Co, stockbrokers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 32767 Sir John Moore MP, lord mayor of London: corresp and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 42284 Moorfields Eye Hospital, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 31288 Morgan Grenfell & Co Ltd, merchant bankers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 35293 Robert Orlando Morgan, musician, and Cyril Douglas Morgan, public servant: papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 33341 Morrison, Sons & Co, London-American and general merchants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 40582 Mothers Union: London Diocese link to online catalogue
- NRA 34768 John Mowlem & Co plc, builders and civil engineers, Brentford link to online catalogue
- NRA 10530 Mullens & Co, stockbrokers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 29932 Christopher Muller, commission agent, London. link to online catalogue
- NRA 41526 Municipal Mutual Insurance Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43792 Muswell Hill United Reformed Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 42098 Napsbury Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 34173 Nation Life Insurance Co Ltd link to online catalogue
- NRA 34623 National Amateur Rowing Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 31284 National Benevolent Society of Watch and Clock Makers link to online catalogue
- NRA 38776 National Council for Soviet Jewry
- NRA 42202 National Council of Women of Great Britain link to online catalogue
- NRA 27167 National Education Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 13221 National Federation of Building Trades Employers: London Region link to online catalogue
- NRA 44082 National Mutual Life Assurance Society link to online catalogue
- NRA 31275 National Pawnbrokers Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 27307 National Provident Institution, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 33245 National Society of Operative Printers and Assistants: Daily and Sunday Mirror chapels link to online catalogue
- NRA 31553 National Society's Training College of Domestic Subjects, Hampstead link to online catalogue
- NRA 41349 National Temperance Federation link to online catalogue
- NRA 39195 National Union of Teachers: London and Middlesex associations link to online catalogue
- NRA 41348 National Union of Vehicle Builders: London District Committee
- NRA 35689 National United Temperance Council link to online catalogue
- NRA 24765 New Court Congregational Church, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 1275 New England Company link to online catalogue
- NRA 1110 New River Company, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 35027 New Road Synagogue, Whitechapel
- NRA 13418 New Tabernacle and Hoxton Academy Congregational churches, Shoreditch link to online catalogue
- NRA 8596 Newdegate family of Arbury and Harefield: family and estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 35079 Newington Petty Sessions link to online catalogue
- NRA 16764 Newington Barrow alias Highbury manor court roll link to online catalogue
- NRA 33594 Newington Barrow alias Highbury manor records link to online catalogue
- NRA 32768 Moses Levy Newton, West India merchant: deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 17815 J & W Nicholson & Co Ltd, gin distillers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 8737 Nicoll family of Copt Hall estate, Hendon: manorial documents, deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 34172 Florence Nightingale: corresp and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 24276 Nightingale Fund link to online catalogue
- NRA 44619 Nightingale, residential home link to online catalogue
- NRA 44777 Nomura International plc: London deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 38400 Normansfield Hospital, Teddington link to online catalogue
- NRA 29311 North West Thames Regional Health Authority link to online catalogue
- NRA 35690 North Western Hospital, Hampstead link to online catalogue
- NRA 13218 North Surrey Joint Sewage Board link to online catalogue
- NRA 6427 North Thames Gas Board: London undertakings link to online catalogue
- NRA 10691 North Thames Gas Board: Middlesex undertakings link to online catalogue
- NRA 5616 Official Receiver in Bankruptcy: deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 3422 Old Meeting Congregational Church, Uxbridge link to online catalogue
- NRA 44620 Oriental Club, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 33244 Ottoman Bank link to online catalogue
- NRA 43787 Oxendon Presbyterian Church, Hampstead link to online catalogue
- NRA 18156 Paddington Board of Guardians link to online catalogue
- NRA 24417 Paddington rural deanery link to online catalogue
- NRA 10 Paget family, Marquesses of Anglesey: family and estate papers
- NRA 2595 Paget family, Marquesses of Anglesey: family and Middx and Berks estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 31999 Park Congregational Chapel, Hornsey link to online catalogue
- NRA 43809 Park Presbyterian Church, Highbury, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 31292 Parker, Garrett & Co, solicitors, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 30180 Parkinson & Frodsham, watch, clock and chronometer mfrs, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 37820 Parkwood Convalescent Home, Swanley link to online catalogue
- NRA 36590 Alan Payling, bus driver: collected papers rel to the London Transport Workers Union link to online catalogue
- NRA 86 Payne family of London: deeds, family and legal papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 27933 Peabody Trust, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 10704 Peal & Co Ltd, shoe-makers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 42259 Peek Bros & Winch Ltd, tea brokers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 34978 Pember & Boyle, stockbrokers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 13193 George Pepper, surveyor: London building accounts and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 31290 Samuel Pepys, diarist: family corresp and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 836 Percy family, Dukes of Northumberland: family and estate papers rel to various counties
- NRA 32497 Phoenix Oil and Transport Co Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 44621 Pilgrim Trust link to online catalogue
- NRA 6064 Pontifex Pitt & Co, solicitors, Holborn link to online catalogue
- NRA 19113 George Pollard: Clerkenwell and Suffolk estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 35957 Ponders End Methodist Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 16635 Poplar Board of Guardians
- NRA 4917 Poynder family, baronets, of Hartham Park, Wilts: estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 43836 Presbyterian Settlement, Poplar link to online catalogue
- NRA 38509 The Press Association Ltd, news agency, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 5260 Prideaux & Sons, solicitors, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 24111 Princess Beatrice Hospital, Kensington link to online catalogue
- NRA 31105 Provident Mutual Life Assurance Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 27171 Public Morality Council link to online catalogue
- NRA 38010 Putney Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 43812 Putney Presbyterian Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 7056 Pym family of Hasells: London deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 30100 Queen Adelaide's Fund link to online catalogue
- NRA 42516 Queen Charlotte's Maternity Hospital, Hammersmith link to online catalogue
- NRA 38011 Queen Mary's (Roehampton) Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 43833 Queens Road Presbyterian Church, Brighton link to online catalogue
- NRA 42741 Rabbinical Commission for the Licensing of Shochetim link to online catalogue
- NRA 30136 Raine's Schools Foundation link to online catalogue
- NRA 33032 JW Raisin, London and Home Counties Labour Party organiser: corresp and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 33247 Ralli Brothers Ltd, general merchants and merchant bankers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 44624 Ramblers Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 13280 The Ranyard Mission and Ranyard Nurses link to online catalogue
- NRA 42975 Claire Rayner, writer and broadcaster: literary MSS link to online catalogue
- NRA 19394 Read family of Wembley: corresp, deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 37781 Read, Hurst-Brown & Co, stockbrokers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 44083 Reader Brothers, house builders link to online catalogue
- NRA 41520 Reads & Co, chartered accountants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43806 Regent Square Presbyterian Church, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 30181 John Richards and John Rooke, Spanish merchants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43817 Richmond Green United Reformed Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 13220 Richmond Main Sewerage Board link to online catalogue
- NRA 3539 Rider, Heaton, Meredith & Mills, solicitors, London: deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 31291 Rivington & Son, solicitors, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 13459 Rochester diocese: bishop's transcripts link to online catalogue
- NRA 6112 Round family of Birch Hall, Ealing and Acton: deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 10884 Roupell and Boyd families of Charlton and Woolwich: estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 42096 Royal Association in Aid of Deaf People link to online catalogue
- NRA 34619 Royal Chest Hospital, Islington link to online catalogue
- NRA 36137 Royal Choral Society link to online catalogue
- NRA 42095 Royal Dental Hospital and School of Dental Surgery, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 30559 Royal Eye Hospital, Southwark link to online catalogue
- NRA 44778 Royal Humane Society
- NRA 42285 Royal London Ophthalmic Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 41906 Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 35694 Royal Northern Hospital, Holloway link to online catalogue
- NRA 17581 Royal Scottish Corporation, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 38775 Royal Society of Portrait Painters link to online catalogue
- NRA 10890 Royal Standard Benefit Society link to online catalogue
- NRA 42286 Royal Westminster Ophthalmic Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 35736 Rubber Growers Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 38774 Ruislip Cottagers' Allotments Charity link to online catalogue
- NRA 3989 Rushout-Bowles family, Barons Northwick: Harrow estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 6523 Rushout-Bowles family, Barons Northwick: Northwick Park estate papers
- NRA 28054 Russell family, Dukes of Bedford: London and Surrey estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 33356 Russia Company, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 42287 Saint Alfege's Hospital, Greenwich link to online catalogue
- NRA 32769 Salaman family of London: deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 36048 Gilbert Samuel & Co, solicitors, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 33246 Sandeman, Sons & Co Ltd, wine shippers and merchant bankers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 12065 Save the Broad Street/Richmond Line (Hampstead) Committee link to online catalogue
- NRA 44422 Edmund Schluter & Co, general merchants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 29822 Schoolmistresses and Governesses Benevolent Institution link to online catalogue
- NRA 9843 GW Scott & Sons Ltd, wicker work and basket mfrs, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 30182 Scottish & Mercantile Investment Co Ltd, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 39019 Scottish Reel Club, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 7192 Seager Evans & Co Ltd (distillers) link to online catalogue
- NRA 39332 Seccombe, Marshall & Campion plc, discount brokers, London
- NRA 7029 Shadwell family of Northolt family and estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 36810 Shadwell Waterworks Co, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 39643 Sheer Pride Ltd, metal office furniture mfrs, Upper Edmonton link to online catalogue
- NRA 41607 Shenley Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 11122 Sheppard family: Southwark deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 22329 Sheppards & Chase, stockbrokers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 1262 Sherborn family of Bedfont: family and estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 8477 Sherwin, Webster and Turpin family papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 13151 George FT Sherwood: London, Surrey and Middlesex collection link to online catalogue
- NRA 1426 Shordiche family of Ickenham: letters and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 20447 Shoreditch Board of Guardians link to online catalogue
- NRA 13849 Shoreditch: Wenlocks Barn manorial documents link to online catalogue
- NRA 13190 Shoreditch: Badger's Almshouses deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 27168 Shoreditch: Mary Westby Charity link to online catalogue
- NRA 43838 Silvertown Presbyterian Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 43878 Sion College, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43877 Sion Hospital, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 37199 Sir Walter St John's Schools Trust, Battersea link to online catalogue
- NRA 33350 Benjamin Slowman, wine and spirit merchant, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 18135 Society for Relief of Persons Confined for Small Debts link to online catalogue
- NRA 13219 Smith and Bodichon families: deeds and papers (London and Sussex) link to online catalogue
- NRA 33598 Smith Kendon Ltd, manufacturing chemists and confectioners, Southwark link to online catalogue
- NRA 27312 Smith St Aubyn & Co Ltd, discount bankers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 33031 Socialist Educational Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 20699 Society for Checking the Abuses of Public Advertising link to online catalogue
- NRA 13785 Society for the Relief of Distress link to online catalogue
- NRA 36717 Society of Incorporated Accountants and Auditors link to online catalogue
- NRA 31268 Society of Licensed Victuallers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 44050 Society of Royal Cumberland Youths, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 44745 Society of Scrivener Notaries, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43796 Somerstown Presbyterian Church, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 42370 South East Thames Health Authority link to online catalogue
- NRA 33648 South London Hospital for Women and Children, Clapham link to online catalogue
- NRA 36552 South Middlesex Hospital, Isleworth link to online catalogue
- NRA 39098 South Mimms Petty Sessions link to online catalogue
- NRA 42519 South West Metropolitan Hospital Management Group link to online catalogue
- NRA 36554 South West Middlesex Hospital Management Committee link to online catalogue
- NRA 44084 South West Thames Regional Health Authority link to online catalogue
- NRA 30560 South Western Hospital, Stockwell link to online catalogue
- NRA 20741 South Eastern Gas Board: records of predecessor companies link to online catalogue
- NRA 16765 South West London sessions link to online catalogue
- NRA 36154 Southall Methodist Mission link to online catalogue
- NRA 19392 Joanna Southcott and followers: papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 13415 Southfields Methodist Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 42371 Southgate (The Bourne) Methodist Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 29848 Southwark Board of Guardians link to online catalogue
- NRA 30380 Southwark Diocesan Council for Wel-Care link to online catalogue
- NRA 1414 Southwark diocese
- NRA 504 Southwark Market Trustees link to online catalogue
- NRA 14541 Southwark: Surrey Dispensary link to online catalogue
- NRA 13357 Southwark: Christ Church Board of Guardians
- NRA 14530 Southwark: Christ Church estate survey link to online catalogue
- NRA 13290 Spalding & Hodge Ltd, stationers and papermakers, Westminster link to online catalogue
- NRA 36046 Sparks, White & Co Ltd, distillers' chemists, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 39099 Spelthorne Petty Sessions link to online catalogue
- NRA 27170 Spitalfields rural deanery link to online catalogue
- NRA 40944 Springfield Hospital, Tooting link to online catalogue
- NRA 43786 St Aidan's Presbyterian Church, West Ealing link to online catalogue
- NRA 43815 St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Battersea link to online catalogue
- NRA 43816 St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Bermondsey link to online catalogue
- NRA 43811 St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Chatham link to online catalogue
- NRA 43782 St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Hammersmith link to online catalogue
- NRA 43793 St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Wembley link to online catalogue
- NRA 33647 St Ann's Hospital, Tottenham link to online catalogue
- NRA 43797 St Augustine's Presbyterian Church, New Barnet link to online catalogue
- NRA 30224 St Bernard's Hospital, Hanwell link to online catalogue
- NRA 33044 St Charles' Hospital, Kensington link to online catalogue
- NRA 43837 St Columba's Presbyterian Church, East India Road, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43832 St Columba's Presbyterian Church, St Leonards-on-Sea link to online catalogue
- NRA 43805 St Columba's Presbyterian Church, Walthamstow link to online catalogue
- NRA 43818 St Cuthbert's Presbyterian Church, West Norwood link to online catalogue
- NRA 43868 St David's Hospital, Edmonton
- NRA 30761 St George in the East Board of Guardians, London
- NRA 43781 St George's Presbyterian Church, Brondesbury link to online catalogue
- NRA 43828 St George's Presbyterian Church, Croydon link to online catalogue
- NRA 43794 St George's Presbyterian Church, Leytonstone link to online catalogue
- NRA 43827 St George's Presbyterian Mission, Croydon link to online catalogue
- NRA 39594 St Giles' Hospital, Camberwell
- NRA 42514 St James' Hospital, Wandsworth link to online catalogue
- NRA 43801 St James' Presbyterian Church, Wood Green link to online catalogue
- NRA 43343 St John of Jerusalem Manor, Clerkenwell
- NRA 30558 St John's Hospital for Diseases of the Skin, Westminster link to online catalogue
- NRA 36555 St John's Hospital, Twickenham
- NRA 43821 St John's Presbyterian Church, Forest Hill, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43784 St John's Presbyterian Church, Tottenham link to online catalogue
- NRA 43783 St John's Wood United Reformed Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 33650 St Lawrence's Hospital, Caterham link to online catalogue
- NRA 42512 St Luke's School, Radnor Street, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43791 St Margaret's Presbyterian Church, Finchley link to online catalogue
- NRA 43819 St Mark's Presbyterian Church, Greenwich link to online catalogue
- NRA 29906 St Mary Abbots Hospital, Kensington link to online catalogue
- NRA 40917 St Marylebone Board of Guardians
- NRA 43830 St Mary's Presbyterian Church, Woolston, Southampton link to online catalogue
- NRA 36800 St Matthew's Hospital, Shoreditch link to online catalogue
- NRA 43867 St Nicholas' Hospital, Plumstead
- NRA 19364 St Olave's Hospital, Rotherhithe link to online catalogue
- NRA 34180 St Paul's Anglican Pro-Cathedral, Valletta link to online catalogue
- NRA 32771 St Paul's Cathedral Dean and Chapter link to online catalogue
- NRA 37726 St Paul's Cathedral: College of Minor Canons link to online catalogue
- NRA 43825 St Paul's Presbyterian Church, Croydon link to online catalogue
- NRA 43798 St Paul's Presbyterian Church, Millwall link to online catalogue
- NRA 43785 St Paul's Presbyterian Church, Westbourne Grove link to online catalogue
- NRA 3360 St Thomas' Hospital Group, Lambeth link to online catalogue
- NRA 37922 St John's Hospital, Battersea link to online catalogue
- NRA 10394 St Pancras Board of Guardians
- NRA 33311 St Pancras Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 30099 Staines and District Citizens Advice Bureau link to online catalogue
- NRA 30825 Staines and Feltham Methodist Circuit link to online catalogue
- NRA 36567 Stamford Hill: Victoria Community Centre link to online catalogue
- NRA 872 Stanmore: Warren House estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 33361 State Assurance Co Ltd, Liverpool link to online catalogue
- NRA 14538 Steedman and Crisp families, Walworth: deeds and papers (various counties) link to online catalogue
- NRA 30760 Stepney Board of Guardians link to online catalogue
- NRA 6832 Stockton, Sons & Fortescue solicitors, Banbury link to online catalogue
- NRA 44080 G Street & Co Ltd, advertising agency, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 21858 Sir Campbell Stuart: King George's Fields Foundation records link to online catalogue
- NRA 30728 Sunbury Urban District Council link to online catalogue
- NRA 40583 Surrey Tabernacle Benefit Society, Walworth link to online catalogue
- NRA 33727 Sutton Housing Trust link to online catalogue
- NRA 7252 Sutton's Hospital, Charterhouse, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 41370 Arthur Swift, official in the Marine Pay Office: corresp and papers
- NRA 7190 Sworder & Longmore, solicitors, Hertford: Middlesex deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 58 Tarleton collection: deeds, plans and misc papers (various counties) link to online catalogue
- NRA 7189 Tarleton family papers
- NRA 940 Teddington manorial documents link to online catalogue
- NRA 19399 Teddington Methodist Circuit link to online catalogue
- NRA 38119 Thames Magistrates Court link to online catalogue
- NRA 39549 Thames Water link to online catalogue
- NRA 35162 Thomas & Edge Ltd, builders, Woolwich link to online catalogue
- NRA 44423 Thorne & Co Ltd, merchants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 31490 John Thornton, evangelical: journals link to online catalogue
- NRA 35284 Thwaites & Reed Ltd, clockmakers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 35164 Time and Talents Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 33488 WH Tindall & Co, tea and coffee importers and general merchants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 41089 Tooting Bec Hospital, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 10886 Tooting Bec manorial documents and deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 7268 Tottenham and Edmonton manorial records link to online catalogue
- NRA 39132 Tottenham Magistrates Court link to online catalogue
- NRA 16206 Tottenham: Mockings deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 39128 Tower Bridge Magistrates Court link to online catalogue
- NRA 33359 Trafalgar House Developments Ltd, London: records of predecessor companies link to online catalogue
- NRA 42288 Transport and Salaried Staff Association: London branches link to online catalogue
- NRA 21222 Tribble, Pearson & Co, East India and general merchants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43790 Trinity Presbyterian Church, East Ham link to online catalogue
- NRA 43802 Trinity Presbyterian Church, Hampstead link to online catalogue
- NRA 43826 Trinity Presbyterian Church, Lambeth link to online catalogue
- NRA 43799 Trinity Presbyterian Church, Notting Hill link to online catalogue
- NRA 36134 Trollope & Colls Ltd, building contractors and engineers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 35752 Truman Hanbury Buxton & Co Ltd, brewers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 33312 TSB Bank plc: London and Middlesex savings banks
- NRA 8246 Tubbs family papers: Beds, Bucks, Kent and Mddx estates link to online catalogue
- NRA 272 Sir William Turner, textile merchant: papers incl business records link to online catalogue
- NRA 33372 Sir William Turner, woollen draper and cloth and silk merchant, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 41510 J Tylor & Sons Ltd, sanitary engineers, brass founders, pump and petrol engine mfrs, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 27173 Tyssen-Amherst family, Barons Amherst of Hackney: Hackney manorial records
- NRA 13288 Union Club link to online catalogue
- NRA 39407 Union of Liberal and Progressive Synagogues: papers of Leslie Edgar, Israel Mattuck, Lily Montagu a link to online catalogue
- NRA 43659 Union of Maccabi Associations in Great Britain and Northern Ireland link to online catalogue
- NRA 40597 Union of Post Office Workers: London branches and predecessor unions link to online catalogue
- NRA 31280 Union Society of London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43288 Unione Ticinese, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 41896 United Grand Lodge of England: Mornington Lodge of Instruction No 1672, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 35703 United Hospitals' Club of St Thomas's and Guy's hospitals link to online catalogue
- NRA 34779 United Law Clerks Society link to online catalogue
- NRA 44085 United Reformed Church South Thames Trust link to online catalogue
- NRA 13583 United Synagogue, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 11641 Universities' Settlement in East London, Toynbee Hall: papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 13225 Upper Edmonton Congregational Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 33034 Upper Holloway Baptist Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 39100 Uxbridge Petty Sessions link to online catalogue
- NRA 33649 Vehicle & General Insurance Co Ltd: records incl liquidators papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 28704 Vereker family, Viscounts Gort: deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 35327 James Vickers & Co, isinglass merchants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 44618 Victorian Society link to online catalogue
- NRA 4834 Villiers family, Earls of Clarendon: Twickenham and Chiswick estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 32772 Zelophead Wyeth Vincent, barbersurgeon and antiquary: family corresp and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 19528 Walham Green and Fulham Methodist Circuit
- NRA 17123 Walsh family, Barons Ormathwaite: estate papers (various counties) link to online catalogue
- NRA 13278 Wandle Valley Main Drainage Authority link to online catalogue
- NRA 30824 Wandsworth and Fulham Methodist Circuit link to online catalogue
- NRA 32944 Wandsworth Board of Guardians link to online catalogue
- NRA 42520 Wandsworth Hospital Management Group link to online catalogue
- NRA 41341 Wandsworth Petty Sessions link to online catalogue
- NRA 43820 Wandsworth Presbyterian Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 42739 Wandsworth Technical College link to online catalogue
- NRA 43345 Michael Ward, Greater London Council member: political papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 1360 Warrens, solicitors, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 35754 Watney Mann Ltd, brewers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 14140 Weatherall family of Castle Bar, Ealing: deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 32386 Welch, Margetson & Co Ltd, menswear manufacturers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 43286 Wembley Stadium plc link to online catalogue
- NRA 13043 Wenlocks Barn manor
- NRA 42364 Wentworth family, Earls of Strafford: Twickenham and Isleworth estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 42281 Wesley's Chapel, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 13424 West Dulwich Congregational Chapel link to online catalogue
- NRA 42369 West Ealing Congregational Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 11109 West family of St Pancras, Islington, and India: letters and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 34801 West Lambeth Health Authority link to online catalogue
- NRA 35629 West London Hospital, Hammersmith link to online catalogue
- NRA 39133 West London Magistrates Court link to online catalogue
- NRA 41434 West London Synagogue of British Jews link to online catalogue
- NRA 36553 West Middlesex University Hospital, Isleworth
- NRA 43671 Westcott, Maskall & Co, accountants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 10888 Western Light Gas Co link to online catalogue
- NRA 36133 Western Synagogue, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 37816 Westminster Children's Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 11125 Westminster Commissioners of Sewers link to online catalogue
- NRA 37815 Westminster Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 37817 Westminster Hospital (All Saints) Urological Centre link to online catalogue
- NRA 42102 Westminster Jews Free School link to online catalogue
- NRA 41343 Westminster Magistrates Court link to online catalogue
- NRA 25127 Westminster Quarter Sessions link to online catalogue
- NRA 41995 Westminster Synagogue link to online catalogue
- NRA 16359 Westminster: Tothill Fields Bridewell
- NRA 31294 Robert Phillips Whellock, architect: sketchbooks and personal papers incl religious diary link to online catalogue
- NRA 11127 Whiffen & Sons Ltd, manufacturing chemists, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 4916 Whitby family of Findley: estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 10815 Whitechapel Bell Foundry (Mears & Stainbank), London E1
- NRA 31492 Whitechapel Methodist Mission link to online catalogue
- NRA 27175 Whitefield's Chapel, Tottenham Court Road link to online catalogue
- NRA 28509 Whitehouse family: papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 22800 Whitelands College Girls School Old Girls Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 24479 Whittington Hospital Highgate Wing
- NRA 17224 Whitton Park estate, Twickenham: deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 35322 T Wiggin & Co, American merchants, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 32770 John Wilkes, politician: corresp and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 39101 Willesden Petty Sessions link to online catalogue
- NRA 13181 Williamson's Trust: records of grants to dissenting ministers in Wales link to online catalogue
- NRA 8478 Willis family: Hackney and Clapton deeds and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 11219 G Willis autograph collection link to online catalogue
- NRA 13284 Herbert M Willmott, chief engineer and secretary to the governor of the United Provinces, India: di link to online catalogue
- NRA 24777 Wilson, Sons & Co Ltd, Brazilian merchants and shipping agents, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 41606 Winchmore Hill Wesleyan Methodist Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 42737 Winifred House Invalid Children's Convalescent Home, Barnet link to online catalogue
- NRA 3536 Withers & Co, solicitors, London: Chiswick deeds link to online catalogue
- NRA 10734 Wood family of Littleton: family and estate papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 12702 General Sir David Wood: Crimean War letters and papers link to online catalogue
- NRA 39194 Wood Green and Lower Tottenham Conservative Association link to online catalogue
- NRA 13429 Wood Green Congregational Church link to online catalogue
- NRA 4735 Woodbridge & Sons, solicitors, Uxbridge link to online catalogue
- NRA 30757 Woolwich Group Hospital Management Committee link to online catalogue
- NRA 39134 Woolwich Magistrates Court link to online catalogue
- NRA 41323 Woolwich Memorial Hospital link to online catalogue
- NRA 44764 Worshipful Company of Farmers link to online catalogue
- NRA 44120 Worshipful Company of Merchant Taylors, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 44776 Worshipful Company of Needlemakers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 37963 Worshipful Company of Parish Clerks, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 11091 Worshipful Company of Skinners, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 15194 Worshipful Company of Vintners, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 14157 Worshipful Company of Wax Chandlers, London link to online catalogue
- NRA 6426 Wright and Dauglish family papers
- NRA 13433 Wycliffe Congregational Church, Stepney link to online catalogue
- NRA 37821 Yarrow Convalescent Home, Broadstairs link to online catalogue
- NRA 19478 Yiewsley Methodist Church link to online catalogue
Accessions
These are selected lists of new or additional collections that were acquired by this archive during a specific year. If a date is not displayed there are no accessions for that year.