Unknown location

Browse repositories

The current whereabouts of these records are unknown.

ARCHON code: 999999

If you are an archivist or custodian of this archive you can use the archive update form to add or update the details in Discovery

Sharing will require cookies. Show details

Collections information

Businesses (71)

Organisations (136)

Persons (167)

Families (39)

  • Bellyse-Baker family of Highfields Highfields, Cheshire
  • Benson family of Foxdon, Witheridge Foxdon, Devon;Witheridge, Devon
  • Binney family of Pampisford Pampisford, Cambridgeshire
  • Blathwayt family of Dyrham Park Dyrham Park, Gloucestershire;Clerkenwell, Middlesex;Charlcombe, Somerset;Langridge, Somerset;Porlock, Somerset
  • Bowen family Glamorgan
  • Byrom family of Kersal Cell Kersal Cell, Lancashire
  • Churchill, Spencer- family, Dukes of Marlborough Cople, Bedfordshire;Langley, Buckinghamshire;Upper Winchendon, Buckinghamshire;Waddesdon, Buckinghamshire;Sandridge, Hertfordshire;Agney, Kent;Ingoldsby, Lincolnshire;Marlborough House, London;Sunderland House, London;Begbroke, Oxfordshire;Blenheim Palace, Oxfordshire;Cassington, Oxfordshire;Charlbury, Oxfordshire;Hensington, Oxfordshire;North Leigh, Oxfordshire;Witney, Oxfordshire;Woodstock, Oxfordshire;Bath, Somerset;Woolbeding, Sussex;Lockeridge, Wiltshire;Overton, Wiltshire;Rowde, Wiltshire;West Lavington, Wiltshire
  • Curre family of Itton Court Itton, Monmouthshire
  • Dashwood family, baronets, of Kirtlington Kirtlington, Oxfordshire
  • Dean family of Norton-in-the-Moors Norton-in-the-Moors, Staffordshire
  • Dundas, family, Marquesses of Zetland Moor Park, Hertfordshire;London;Aske, Yorkshire;Loftus, Yorkshire;Marske, Yorkshire;Clackmannan, Clackmannanshire;Ballinbreich, Fife;Flisk, Fife;Falkirk, Stirlingshire;Grangemouth, Stirlingshire;Kerse, Stirlingshire
  • Da Fano family of Hughenden Hughenden, Buckinghamshire;Great Missenden, Buckinghamshire
  • Fox family, Barons Holland Ampthill, Bedfordshire;Kensington, Middlesex;Chertsey, Surrey;St Ann's Hill, Surrey;Foxley, Wiltshire
  • Freer family of Amblecote
  • Gibbons family of Kingswinford and Leacroft estates Kingswinford, Staffordshire;Leacroft, Staffordshire
  • Hastings, Abney- family, Earls of Loudoun and Barons Donington Englefield, Berkshire;Brill, Buckinghamshire;Cippenham, Buckinghamshire;Congleton, Cheshire;Boscastle, Cornwall;Calke, Derbyshire;Chellaston, Derbyshire;Church Gresley, Derbyshire;Melbourne, Derbyshire;Overseal, Derbyshire;Repton, Derbyshire;Stokenham, Devon;Puddletown, Dorset;Ringwood, Hampshire;Ripley, Hampshire;Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Leicestershire;Barrow upon Soar, Leicestershire;Blackfordby, Leicestershire;Castle Donington, Leicestershire;Donington House, Leicestershire;Framland, Leicestershire;Hoton, Leicestershire;Loughborough, Leicestershire;Packington, Leicestershire;Willesley, Leicestershire;Rippingale, Lincolnshire;Ropsley, Lincolnshire;London;Howe, Norfolk;Astwell, Northamptonshire;Bulwick, Northamptonshire;Harringworth, Northamptonshire;East Leake, Nottinghamshire;Belton, Rutland;Aller, Somerset;Somerton, Somerset;Hastings, Sussex;Heytesbury, Wiltshire;Upton Scudamore, Wiltshire;Ledsham, Yorkshire;Ledston, Yorkshire;Rawdon, Yorkshire;Galston, Ayrshire;Loudoun, Ayrshire;Mauchline, Ayrshire;Rowallan, Ayrshire;Lawers, Perthshire;Ballynahinch, County Down;Moira, County Down;Dublin, County Dublin;County Fermanagh;Termonfeckin, County Louth;Rathmullan, County Meath;County Tyrone;Florida
  • Hayward family of Beverstone Beverstone, Gloucestershire;Stonehouse, Gloucestershire
  • Hibbert family of Birtles and Chalfont Chalfont St Peter, Buckinghamshire;London;Bucknell, Oxfordshire;Caversfield, Oxfordshire;St Mary's, Jamaica
  • Holroyd family, Earls of Sheffield, Temple Hirst Temple Hirst, Yorkshire
  • Howard family, Earls of Effingham Tusmore, Oxfordshire;Great Bookham, Surrey;Lingfield, Surrey;Kimberworth, Yorkshire;Ottringham, Yorkshire;Rotherham, Yorkshire
  • Jacob family of The Close, Salisbury Salisbury, Wiltshire
  • Lowndes family of Castle Combe Castle Combe, Wiltshire
  • Maurice family of Castle Combe Castle Combe, Wiltshire
  • Melhuish family of Foxdon, Witheridge Foxdon, Devon;Witheridge, Devon
  • Harding-Newman family, formerly of Nelmes Nelmes, Essex;Hornchurch, Essex;Little Clacton, Essex
  • Nicholson family of Herts and Isle of Wight Hertfordshire;Hertfordshire
  • Osborne, family, Dukes of Leeds Baylies, Buckinghamshire;Farnham Royal, Buckinghamshire;Quainton, Buckinghamshire;Stoke Poges, Buckinghamshire;Wexham, Buckinghamshire;Wingrave, Buckinghamshire;Gog Magog Hills, Cambridgeshire;Stapleford, Cambridgeshire;Godolphin, Cornwall;Helford, Cornwall;Helston, Cornwall;Penrhyn, Cornwall;Penventon, Cornwall;Parsloes, Essex;Aldbury, Hertfordshire;North Mimms, Hertfordshire;Tring, Hertfordshire;London;Holborn, Middlesex;Syon Hill, Middlesex;Westminster, Middlesex;East Dereham, Norfolk;Kingston, Nottinghamshire;Abertanat, Shropshire;Newmarket, Suffolk;Wimbledon, Surrey;Barnsley, Yorkshire;Conisbrough, Yorkshire;Harthill with Woodall, Yorkshire;Hornby, Yorkshire;Kiveton Park, Yorkshire;Lindrick, Yorkshire;North Anston, Yorkshire;Seamer in Pickering Lythe Wapentake, Yorkshire;South Anston, Yorkshire;Thorpe Salvin, Yorkshire;Todwick, Yorkshire;Wakefield, Yorkshire;Wales, Yorkshire;Tanyllwyn, Denbighshire;Broniarth, Montgomeryshire;Mar Lodge, Aberdeenshire;Invereshie, Inverness-shire;Scilly Isles
  • Paget, family, Marquesses of Anglesey Stanford-in-the-Vale, Berkshire;Iver, Buckinghamshire;Marlow, Buckinghamshire;Littleover, Derbyshire;Stalbridge, Dorset;Misterton, Leicestershire;Harmondsworth, Middlesex;West Drayton, Middlesex;Milborne Port, Somerset;Beaudesert, Staffordshire;Burton-upon-Trent, Staffordshire;Cannock, Staffordshire;Haywood, Staffordshire;Longdon, Staffordshire;Rugeley, Staffordshire;Surbiton, Surrey;Nuneaton, Warwickshire;Amlwch, Anglesey;Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll, Anglesey;Plas Newydd, Anglesey;Penrhyn, Caernarfonshire;Crobane, County Down;Galway, County Galway;Cooley, County Louth;Omeath, County Louth
  • Pendarves family of Pendarves Pendarves, Cornwall;Camborne, Cornwall;St Erme, Cornwall;Probus, Cornwall;Mappowder, Dorset;Martock, Somerset
  • Polwhele family of Polwhele Polwhele, Cornwall;St Clement, Cornwall;Truro, Cornwall
  • Prideaux family, baronets, of Netherton Hall Netherton Hall, Devon;Honiton, Devon;Ashburton, Devon;Bridgerule, Devon;Dartmouth, Devon;Kingsbridge, Devon;Modbury, Devon;Northleigh, Devon
  • Robinson, family, Marquesses of Ripon Dunston, Lincolnshire;Gosberton, Lincolnshire;Nocton, Lincolnshire;Surfleet, Lincolnshire;Tasburgh, Norfolk;Askrigg, Yorkshire;Clifton, Yorkshire;Dishforth, Yorkshire;Fountains Abbey, Yorkshire;Grantley, Yorkshire;Hutton Conyers, Yorkshire;Kirkby Malzeard, Yorkshire;Newby Park, Yorkshire;Rainton cum Newby, Yorkshire;Rawcliffe, Yorkshire;Strenshall, Yorkshire;Studley Royal, Yorkshire;Worton, Yorkshire;York, Yorkshire
  • Shebbeare, family of Okehampton London;Greater London;Okehampton, Devon
  • Stilwell family England
  • Strutt family of St Catherine St Catherine, Somerset;Batheaston, Somerset
  • Stuart, Crichton- family, Marquesses of Bute Auchinleck, Ayrshire;Dumfries House, Ayrshire;Ochiltree, Ayrshire;Old Cumnock, Ayrshire;Arran, Buteshire;Bute, Buteshire;Cumbrae, Buteshire;Mountstuart, Buteshire;Rothesay, Buteshire;Clackmannan, Clackmannanshire;Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire;Falkland, Fife;Falkland Palace, Fife;Edinburgh, Midlothian;Pluscarden, Moray;Ardwell, Wigtownshire;Kirkcowan, Wigtownshire;Kirkinner, Wigtownshire;Mochrum, Wigtownshire;Sorbie, Wigtownshire;Aberdare, Glamorgan;Caerphilly Castle, Glamorgan;Caerphilly, Glamorgan;Cardiff Castle, Glamorgan;Cardiff, Glamorgan;Castell Coch, Glamorgan;Eglwysilan, Glamorgan;Llanblethian, Glamorgan;Llantrisant, Glamorgan;Machen, Monmouthshire;Newport, Monmouthshire;Trelegg, Monmouthshire;Usk, Monmouthshire;Wentlooge St Bride, Monmouthshire;Luton, Bedfordshire;Luton Hoo, Bedfordshire;Kirtling, Cambridgeshire;Axwell, Durham;Tanfield, Durham;Winlaton, Durham;Hertfordshire;London;Middlesex;Kirknewton, Northumberland;Adderbury, Oxfordshire;Worcestershire
  • Townshend, family, Marquesses Townshend Calverton, Buckinghamshire;Princes Risborough, Buckinghamshire;Ely, Cambridgeshire;Fordham, Cambridgeshire;Soham, Cambridgeshire;Ashbourne, Derbyshire;Walton-upon-Trent, Derbyshire;East Donyland, Essex;Great Bentley, Essex;Wivenhoe, Essex;Kempsford, Gloucestershire;Amwell, Hertfordshire;Balls Park, Hertfordshire;Bengeo, Hertfordshire;Gorhambury, Hertfordshire;Wigston Magna, Leicestershire;London;Canonbury, Middlesex;Clerkenwell, Middlesex;Binham, Norfolk;Coxford, Norfolk;East Raynham, Norfolk;Great Yarmouth, Norfolk;Helhoughton, Norfolk;Horsham St Faith, Norfolk;Langham, Norfolk;Morston, Norfolk;Oxwich with Pattesley, Norfolk;Raynham Hall, Norfolk;Stiffkey, Norfolk;Weasenham, Norfolk;Wellingham, Norfolk;West Rudham, Norfolk;Elkington, Northamptonshire;Tamworth, Staffordshire;Tettenhall, Staffordshire;Akenham, Suffolk;Great Thurlow, Suffolk;Kentford, Suffolk;Rendlesham, Suffolk;Flecknoe, Warwickshire;Lea Marston, Warwickshire;Wellesbourne, Warwickshire;Hannington, Wiltshire;Inglesham, Wiltshire;Ramsbury, Wiltshire;Risby, Yorkshire
  • Trumbull family of Easthampstead Easthampstead, Berkshire;Beenham, Berkshire;Binfield, Berkshire;Great Shefford, Berkshire;Tilehurst, Berkshire;Wokingham, Berkshire;Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire;Ickford, Buckinghamshire;Egham, Surrey;East Harlsey, Yorkshire;Dundrum, County Down;Edenderry, County Offaly
  • Warry family of Shapwick House Shapwick House, Somerset;Bath, Somerset;Martock, Somerset

Paper catalogues available to view at The National Archives - (695)

  • NRA 322 Acton and Hammersmith apprenticeship indentures
  • NRA 963 Acton Beauchamp (Herefs): manorial documents and deeds
  • NRA 2614 Adams family: Thornborough (Bucks) deeds
  • NRA 1276 Adderbury (Oxon) deeds
  • NRA 22728 Aerated Bread Co Ltd, London
  • NRA 4437 S Alcock & Co Ltd, fishing tackle mfrs, Redditch, Worcs
  • NRA 11558 Allard Motor Co Ltd, London
  • NRA 2615 DJ Allen: deeds (various counties)
  • NRA 4439 Alnmouth, Northumb: legal paper
  • NRA 1080 Alton Barnes terrier
  • NRA 372 Altrincham (Cheshire) map
  • NRA 8969 Amalgamated Society of Brassworkers
  • NRA 4084 Amber family of Midhurst: deeds
  • NRA 83 Ambersden, Oxon: one deed
  • NRA 4721 Major John Andre: corresp
  • NRA 389 Miss Archer of Northwood: cookery book
  • NRA 391 CM Armstrong, Warwick: family papers
  • NRA 189 Aston, Oxon: builder's notebook
  • NRA 396 Austin Motor Co Ltd, Birmingham
  • NRA 9133 John Baber of Sunninghill: staghunting diary
  • NRA 5278 Badmondisfield Hall manor rental
  • NRA 1261 Badwell Ash Hall deeds
  • NRA 5886 JA Bailey, Principal Superintendent of Convicts: corresp
  • NRA 5202 Sir WH Bailey & Co, mechanical engineers, Patricroft
  • NRA 517 Bailiffscourt Estate, Climping, Sussex
  • NRA 399 R Baker: Sussex local history collection
  • NRA 6515 Balderston, Warren & Co, solicitors, Baldock: Piozzi papers etc
  • NRA 10082 JFH Banks: Staffs deed
  • NRA 1125 Barford, Hants: household accounts and misc papers
  • NRA 406 Eric Barker: deeds and papers (Cheshire, Shropshire and various other counties)
  • NRA 3619 J Barr: war diary (Mesopotamia, 1916)
  • NRA 439 Barrett, Exall & Andrews (engineers and ironfounders), Reading: apprenticeship indenture
  • NRA 26617 Geoffrey B Barrow: MS collection
  • NRA 410 HMM Bartleet collection incl material rel to George Eliot
  • NRA 5579 Bartlett Bros, builders and contractors, Witney
  • NRA 415 BEA Batt of Burford (Oxon): local history collection and medical ledgers
  • NRA 200 Batten & Co, Yeovil, Somerset: two deeds
  • NRA 10805 Baxter, Hoare & Co Ltd (shipping and forwarding agents), London SE1
  • NRA 12299 Christopher Inman Whaley Bayles (merchant and bankrupt): family and business corresp and papers
  • NRA 7164 A Beale: Andover (Hants) fire brigade
  • NRA 20956 Bedford Kindergarten College collections
  • NRA 418 Bedfordshire Building Society
  • NRA 12 Bell & Edmonds, ironmongers, Westcliff-on-Sea
  • NRA 9937 Dr George Bellamy: Plymouth mayoralty papers
  • NRA 202 Duc de Belle-Isle, Marshal of France: journal of journey from Putney to Calais, 1745
  • NRA 419 Bellyse Baker family of Highfields: family and estate papers
  • NRA 9849 Belper, Derbys, photographs
  • NRA 6467 Belvoir Castle (Leics): gamekeeper's memo book
  • NRA 421 JB Bennett: Essex deeds and papers
  • NRA 427 Bennington (Herts) manor: two maps
  • NRA 4582 Benson family of Foxdon: deeds
  • NRA 5034 Charles Bernard, Frampton-on-Severn: diary
  • NRA 423 Betchton manorial records, estate accounts and deeds
  • NRA 846 Beyton (Suffolk) deeds
  • NRA 4845 AW Bibby: Lancashire local history collection
  • NRA 3424 Bicester Congregational Church
  • NRA 978 Bicester (Oxon) local history collection
  • NRA 3833 Biles (stonemasons), Witney, Oxon
  • NRA 6127 Bingley, Yorks: deeds
  • NRA 11448 Binney family of Pampisford: deeds and papers
  • NRA 3618 Mrs Bird: Colchester (Essex) deed
  • NRA 438 Sir Basil Blackett (financier) papers
  • NRA 119 Bladbeane (Kent) deed (Mrs M Orchard)
  • NRA 7974 Blathwayt family of Dyrham Park: misc family and estate papers
  • NRA 719 Thomas Blick (surgeon) bills
  • NRA 7881 Mrs C Bolton: Eynsham and Witney (Oxon) deeds
  • NRA 18 Booth collection (Wilts): three documents
  • NRA 4678 Horatio Bottomley: Victory Bond and Allied Clubs
  • NRA 3953 Box, Wilts: Box House deeds
  • NRA 645 Braceby (Lincs) deed
  • NRA 18524 HL Bradfer-Lawrence MSS
  • NRA 880 Bradford deeds
  • NRA 321 Bramford (Suffolk): Mill House deeds
  • NRA 868 Bransford (Worcs) and Cradley (Herefs) deeds
  • NRA 9690 Brassington, Derbys, deed
  • NRA 13 Louisa Bray memoirs
  • NRA 1210 New Brentford deeds
  • NRA 6471 C Brent-Smith: Brookthorpe and Harescombe map
  • NRA 679 Brentwood (Essex) deeds
  • NRA 4720 Bridges family papers (Surrey and Yorks)
  • NRA 27106 Bright family of Colwall: family and estate papers
  • NRA 4759 Brighton Herald, Sussex
  • NRA 4915 Brighton, Sussex: Hanover Crescent deed
  • NRA 7220 British and Foreign Bible Society: Medway Towns branch
  • NRA 440 Henry Brown & Sons Timber Ltd, Luton (Beds)
  • NRA 468 William Brunker, soldier: account book
  • NRA 4852 William Bullock, Hereford: will
  • NRA 5492 Burford: Bank House deeds
  • NRA 5495 Burford: Gabled House deeds
  • NRA 5497 Burford: Lloyds Bank deeds and Bowl family of Coln St Aldwyn, Glos, papers
  • NRA 5494 Burford: Simon's deeds
  • NRA 586 John and Robert Burleigh (seamen), Lowestoft, Suffolk: discharge certificates and apprenticeship pa
  • NRA 450 R Burnett, Great Cheverell, Wilts: family papers
  • NRA 2 T Burt: deed
  • NRA 407 Bury St Edmunds: 15 Angel Hill deeds
  • NRA 822 Bury St Edmunds: 29 Abbeygate Street deeds
  • NRA 453 Bury St Edmunds: deeds
  • NRA 4947 Butt family of Sandhurst, Glos: estate papers
  • NRA 5463 Byrom family of Culver, Devon, and Kersal Cell, Lancs: Lancs deeds
  • NRA 367 Cambridge: Eccentrics Society
  • NRA 5331 H Campion: wills (Worcs and Jamaica)
  • NRA 479 Bishops Canning, Wilts: farm accounts, parochial records and Ruddle family papers
  • NRA 223 Cardigan deed
  • NRA 524 John Carpenter book of 17th century deeds (Derbys and various counties)
  • NRA 573 MC Carr-Gomm of Keymer (Sussex) heraldic papers
  • NRA 9850 CN Carrington: Denbighs deed
  • NRA 10806 Carty & Son Ltd, vat makers, London
  • NRA 388 Castle Eaton (Wilts) deeds
  • NRA 572 W Cave-Browne: annotated atlas
  • NRA 1109 Richard Cecil diary and sermons
  • NRA 602 Chaddesley Corbett (Worcs) and district deeds and papers
  • NRA 465 Chalcroft, Alton, Hants: collection
  • NRA 2655 Chalford (Oxon): Manor Farm deeds
  • NRA 466 Chance family, baronets: Worcs estates
  • NRA 402 Charlbury, Oxon: Bowler's Close deeds
  • NRA 535 Charlton Hunt (Sussex) map
  • NRA 569 E Cheal: printed pamphlet rel to Surrey charity
  • NRA 4907 Cheriton Fitzpaine, Devon: deeds
  • NRA 617 Chester-Master family of the Abbey: misc papers
  • NRA 607 Chiddingfold (Surrey) deeds
  • NRA 3425 Chinnor Congregational Church, incl Oxon and Bucks church minutes
  • NRA 7800 Chipping Norton: notes from Rev CO Moreton's scrap book
  • NRA 3693 Chipping Norton (Oxon) deeds
  • NRA 1258 Chipstead, Surrey: Flint Cottage deeds
  • NRA 543 Chiselhampton House (Oxon) estate maps
  • NRA 642 Cholmondeley collection: misc 17th cent papers
  • NRA 208 Chorley Wood, Herts, deeds
  • NRA 365 LD Christian: Italian comic song bound in Polish ecclesiastical deeds
  • NRA 2107 Church Stretton Urban District Council
  • NRA 5344 Cilcen, Flints, and Denbighs deeds
  • NRA 382 Clarement Park, Surrey: building accounts
  • NRA 368 RB Clark: printed report of Old Bailey trials
  • NRA 370 JRH Clayton: Alcester (Warwicks) and district deeds and papers
  • NRA 7572 Mrs M Clements: letter from General James Abercromby to Major-General Webb
  • NRA 1009 Clinch & Co (brewers), Witney, Oxon: public house deeds
  • NRA 7 Clophill United Charities
  • NRA 64 RH & RW Clutton, land agents, Reigate: deeds and papers
  • NRA 373 AM Cohen of Beechwood, Farnham (Surrrey): misc family papers
  • NRA 375 Cole family of Newcastle upon Tyne: grant of arms, 1633
  • NRA 4042 Colerne, Wilts, deeds
  • NRA 462 Commonwealth Land Building and Investment Society, London E: southern estate map
  • NRA 227 Conderton, Worcs: carpenter's accounts and papers
  • NRA 5842 Cooke family of Beckley, Oxon: family and estate papers
  • NRA 608 Austin Damer Cooper deeds and historical papers (Co Dublin)
  • NRA 20791 Lt General Sir Eyre Coote: corresp, papers and journals
  • NRA 5241 Mrs GN Cornforth: Cheshire deeds and papers
  • NRA 4194 Cornwall mining collection
  • NRA 16964 RB Cossins, vice-consul at Marsala: corresp about Garibaldi's invasion
  • NRA 898 Cranleigh, Surrey: two deeds
  • NRA 6233 H Crawshay-Frost Collection
  • NRA 10861 Crewkerne (Somerset) and district deeds
  • NRA 988 AH Croasdale Ltd (chemists), Ipswich
  • NRA 989 Croke family papers, incl James Comerford Croke diaries
  • NRA 4149 Samuel Crompton, merchant and banker, Derby: account book
  • NRA 987 RB Crosse, Stapeley, Cheshire: estate papers
  • NRA 4746 Cuckfield Urban District Council
  • NRA 20 Curre family of Itton Court: family and estate papers
  • NRA 5473 Da Fano family: Bucks deeds
  • NRA 196 Dagenham (Essex) Stockdale Farm: estate papers
  • NRA 3623 Dalston (London): Malvern Road deed
  • NRA 6473 Dalwood (Devon) deeds
  • NRA 4628 Danbury Reading and Coffee Rooms, Essex: minute book
  • NRA 352 WS Darlington: Lancs deeds
  • NRA 666 Dashwood family, baronets, of Kirtlington (Oxon) estate papers
  • NRA 533 Mrs Margaret Daubeney diaries and family pedigree
  • NRA 193 Dauntsey estate, Wilts: deeds and sale particulars
  • NRA 12622 Rev J Llewelyn Davies selected letters
  • NRA 209 Day & Son (solrs): Hunts drainage papers
  • NRA 11560 Job Day & Sons Ltd (car mfrs), Leeds, Yorks
  • NRA 998 De Cosson family papers
  • NRA 446 Sir Claude Champion de Crespigny: patent of baronetage
  • NRA 96 G de Rohan: Berks, Surrey and Mddx maps (3)
  • NRA 4737 Dean family of Norton-in-the-Moors, Staffs: family and estate papers
  • NRA 6472 Rev AH Denney: Beale Cooper of Bengeworth (Worcs) family papers
  • NRA 335 Col William Denny, Governor of Pennsylvania, correspondence
  • NRA 973 Denny family, baronets, of Castle Moyle: family and estate papers
  • NRA 357 Denton, Oxon, tithe map and award
  • NRA 17750 Derby University Extension Society
  • NRA 848 Devon: three deeds
  • NRA 1177 H Dickinson: Northumberland deed and paper
  • NRA 3624 Diss (Norfolk) deed
  • NRA 305 Dockenfield (Surrey): manor court rolls
  • NRA 219 Doncaster deeds
  • NRA 350 Douie family of Balado, Kinross: deeds and papers
  • NRA 6504 Miss S Drinkwater: two documents relating to Sandhurst, Glos
  • NRA 390 Drummond family of Comrie, Perth: deeds
  • NRA 1175 Dudley family of Stafford deeds and papers
  • NRA 888 Duffield family of Marcham Park: family and estate papers
  • NRA 2599 Mrs MM Dunlop, Funtington: family and estate papers
  • NRA 304 Dunstable (Beds): hotel-keeper's day book
  • NRA 4964 Dutton & Thorowgood, shoemakers, Brighton, Sussex
  • NRA 2608 Mrs Vaughton Dymock: family and estate papers (various counties)
  • NRA 179 East Bergholt, Suffolk: Little Court deeds
  • NRA 4906 East Harptree, Somerset: mining customs and poor rate books
  • NRA 397 Eastbourne (Sussex) deed
  • NRA 392 Easterton, Wilts: Fairfield Farm deeds
  • NRA 885 Josiah Easton of Bradford (Somerset) local history notes
  • NRA 545 Eastwood family of Derbys and Yorks pedigree
  • NRA 13568 Edale and Castleton, Derbys: deeds
  • NRA 5168 John Edgington & Co Ltd, tent mfrs, Southwark, London
  • NRA 1188 Edinburgh: clothing industry patent
  • NRA 342 Edmonds family of Ashprington: deeds and papers
  • NRA 341 John Edmunds: memoirs of naval service
  • NRA 340 F Edwards of Romiley, Cheshire: meteorological records
  • NRA 4005 Ella family of Ousefleet, Yorks, and district: papers
  • NRA 75 Esher West End Women's Institute: postillion's bill
  • NRA 337 Robert Evans of Arbury, Warwicks: diaries
  • NRA 3638 Everett family of Heytesbury (Wilts): deeds and papers
  • NRA 4596 G Evill: genealogical papers
  • NRA 408 Eye, Suffolk: Willow House deeds
  • NRA 336 Faber family of Worsall Grange, Yorks: accounts
  • NRA 683 Fakenham, Norfolk: Ann Harrison's Charity
  • NRA 46 Fakenham, Norfolk: Benjamin Wortley's Charity minute book
  • NRA 4630 John Fane: passport
  • NRA 4932 Ellen Fanshaw, wife of rector of Adwell with South Weston, Oxon: diaries
  • NRA 1118 Faringdon, Berks: draper's and stagecoach business papers
  • NRA 815 Farnham (Surrey) deeds (destroyed)
  • NRA 9470 Mrs PEP Farnsworth-Fisher: deeds (various counties)
  • NRA 333 Admiral Sir Arthur Farquhar: naval letter book
  • NRA 5290 Miss Farrington: Lympstone and other Devon deeds and papers
  • NRA 332 M Farwell: Chichester plan
  • NRA 4060 E Faulkner: Oxon and Northants deeds
  • NRA 946 Feckenham (Worcs) and district deeds and papers
  • NRA 598 Sir Thomas Fellowes family papers
  • NRA 5724 D Fergusson: Mexican collection
  • NRA 1076 A Field, Benson, Oxon: family papers incl Richard Edward Oakes Indian military papers
  • NRA 8634 Field family(USA): correspondence, some concerning the American Civil War
  • NRA 328 Miss Y Fitzroy: correspondence rel to General HC Hawley and his ghost
  • NRA 327 H Ford: Oxenhall and Newent (Glos) valuations and ratings
  • NRA 16682 Formerly Sussex University: History and Social Studies of Science Division MS collections
  • NRA 432 Foster & Raistrick (ironfounders), Stourbridge, Worcs
  • NRA 79 J Fowler of Moreton-in-Marsh, Glos: agricultural labourer's certificate of merit
  • NRA 425 Foxstones estate, Cliviger, Lancs: deeds
  • NRA 6643 Sir Philip Francis: account books (with memoranda)
  • NRA 1064 Leacroft Freer (ironmaster), Kingswinford, Staffs: family letters and bible
  • NRA 243 Frinton Hall Farm (Essex) day book
  • NRA 790 HG Frost, builders, Bury St Edmunds: deeds and papers
  • NRA 34 Mrs Fulford Williams: Mallet family of Ash recipe book
  • NRA 1200 Gace family of Panton (Lincs) family papers
  • NRA 57 WE Geater of Kintbury: deeds and misc papers
  • NRA 149 Gibbons family of Dudley, Worcs: family and estate papers
  • NRA 1074 K Gibbons collection: North Somerset deeds and papers, and John Yeoman diary
  • NRA 6444 Mrs JM Gill: Bideford (Devon) deeds and Eversfield family of Maryland (USA) papers
  • NRA 4513 John Glasson, Bury St Edmunds: bills and papers
  • NRA 784 Good family of Knighton upon Tame (Worcs) papers
  • NRA 3654 Mr Goode, Moreton-in-Marsh (Glos): travel notes
  • NRA 783 AW Goodfellow: misc deeds and family papers
  • NRA 9496 General Charles George Gordon: corresp
  • NRA 782 FStJ Gore autograph collection
  • NRA 2618 Miss E Gore Browne, Winslow (Bucks): family letters
  • NRA 3821 Goring: deed
  • NRA 5016 BE de St Paer Gotch: St Pinnock deed and apprenticeship indenture
  • NRA 11572 Grants of St James's Ltd (wine merchants), London
  • NRA 3627 Great Cheverell (Wilts) deeds
  • NRA 413 Great Cheverell (Wilts) deeds
  • NRA 233 Great Horkesley, Essex: deeds
  • NRA 1012 Great Malvern: Dukes Way, Poolbrook, deeds
  • NRA 1386 Great Milton (Oxon) deeds and Chipping Norton (Oxon) local history notes
  • NRA 4058 TG Greenish & Co, chemist, London
  • NRA 6438 John Greenslade (blacksmith) of Pennymoor, Devon
  • NRA 10708 Greenway Brothers Ltd, corrugated iron sheet mfrs, Bilston
  • NRA 659 Gregory Rowcliffe & Co, solicitors, London: deeds and papers
  • NRA 3860 Sir Thomas Gresham letter, 1618
  • NRA 3970 CG Grimwood: Sudbury (Suffolk) local collection
  • NRA 45 Gross & Goldsmith, Stowmarket: bank account
  • NRA 257 Grove family, baronets, of Ferne (Wilts): deeds
  • NRA 16040 Thomas Douglas Guest and Augustus Guest: misc personal and family papers
  • NRA 658 RH Gurney: family papers and Compton Beauchamp (Berks) collection
  • NRA 146 F Guymer of Felixstowe, Suffolk: collection
  • NRA 145 B Haines of Faringdon, Berks: one deed
  • NRA 5185 RW Hall: postal history collection
  • NRA 5291 GA Hallidie: Bures St Mary and district deeds and papers
  • NRA 1264 Halton (Lancs) estate papers
  • NRA 348 Hamersley of Pyrton (Oxon): family history papers
  • NRA 260 F Hamlin: two Tiverton deeds
  • NRA 605 Hampshire and Sussex harbour survey
  • NRA 1339 Hamsey (Sussex) deeds and papers
  • NRA 4945 Hanham, Glos: deeds and papers
  • NRA 4929 CO Hanson collection: charity deeds (various counties)
  • NRA 980 Charles Harbord, 5th Baron Suffield: corresp and papers
  • NRA 7565 Harding-Newman family of Nelmes (Essex): family and estate papers
  • NRA 358 Harefield: Vernon Arms deeds
  • NRA 887 Harness family correspondence incl Sir Henry Harness and Mary Russell Mitford letters
  • NRA 12841 Harrietsham manorial documents
  • NRA 4126 Mrs Harris of Aylesbury, Bucks: diary
  • NRA 262 PV Harris: one Wilts deed
  • NRA 4965 Harrison & Yarwood, solicitors, Bexhill, Sussex
  • NRA 684 JE Harrison: deeds and papers (Salop and various counties)
  • NRA 4342 Harrow Literary Institution Trust
  • NRA 1209 Harrow-on-the-Hill deeds
  • NRA 6428 Major DC Harward: Devon and Somerset deeds
  • NRA 461 Harwich: shipyard lease
  • NRA 681 E Hastie: Napoleonic War papers
  • NRA 434 Havering (Essex) levels: Commissioners of Sewers letters patent
  • NRA 5722 HP Hawkes, soldier: personal papers
  • NRA 486 Hayles, Glos: two deeds
  • NRA 2601 HR Heaver, Oving: Shopwyke deeds
  • NRA 377 Heckfield: Putham manor deeds
  • NRA 1206 Hellesby family of Hellesby Cherlton, Cheshire: pedigree
  • NRA 1268 Hellingly canal map
  • NRA 817 Hemel Hempstead, Herts: Old Marlowes deeds and papers
  • NRA 191 Hemyock, Devon: deeds and papers
  • NRA 3588 Henley-on-Thames (Oxon) schools papers and lecture notes
  • NRA 4347 A Henly: Harnhill and Driffield, Glos, local history collection
  • NRA 4798 John Charles Herries, statesman: corresp and papers
  • NRA 3582 Hethe (Oxon) deeds
  • NRA 897 Heyshott, Sussex: Leggs Lane deeds
  • NRA 654 Hicks Beach family, Earls St Aldwyn: Fittleton (Wilts) deeds and papers
  • NRA 2592 Mrs D Hicks collection: autograph letters
  • NRA 4914 John Hilder, miller, Robertsbridge, Sussex
  • NRA 7580 Hill family, Marquesses of Downshire: family and estate papers
  • NRA 154 Louisa Hillyard of Thorpelands, Northants: diary
  • NRA 307 Hitchcock family of Danbury (Essex): deeds and misc family papers
  • NRA 515 William Hoare of Chichester (Sussex) reminiscences
  • NRA 662 EW Hockaday collection: Glos wills and misc medieval manuscripts
  • NRA 3620 F Hogg: Hadleigh (Suffolk) promissory note
  • NRA 455 Holden (Lancs) estate deeds
  • NRA 24566 Holroyd family, Earls of Sheffield: family and estate papers
  • NRA 4933 Holton, Oxon: building accounts
  • NRA 961 Honywood family, baronets, of Evington (Kent) pedigree
  • NRA 1138 Hopewell of St Ives: ships log
  • NRA 653 Houlden family of Weston-upon-Trent: deeds and papers
  • NRA 457 William and Mary Howitt: correspondence and papers
  • NRA 211 FE Huckle collection: deeds, papers and letters (Beds and various counties)
  • NRA 652 J Hudson: English Civil War papers
  • NRA 212 HC Huggins: Hoo (Kent) farming diary
  • NRA 213 W Hugill collection: Staffs deeds and parliamentary papers
  • NRA 1364 Hunt, Edmunds Brewery Co Ltd, Banbury, Oxon: public house deeds
  • NRA 215 J Hunt: Breeches Bible
  • NRA 216 I Hunter: letter rel to highwayman, 1777
  • NRA 1079 WH Huntley (carpenter),Alton Barnes, Wilts: apprenticeship indenture
  • NRA 559 Philip Hunton: Sedgefield (Durham) presentation of living
  • NRA 1213 Hurtmore, Surrey: "Squirrel" public house deeds
  • NRA 591 Inkberrow and Honeybourne (Worcs) deeds
  • NRA 27 Institute of Welding: Manchester and district branch
  • NRA 4102 Inworth, Essex, and district deeds
  • NRA 157 Ipswich: National Provincial Bank deeds
  • NRA 137 Ireland family of Altrincham: genealogical papers
  • NRA 218 Ironside family of Bishopsteignton: deeds and papers
  • NRA 412 Isleworth Mill River (Mddx): lease of fishing rights
  • NRA 13865 Iver, Bucks: deeds
  • NRA 942 Jacob family of Salisbury: deeds and papers
  • NRA 220 AA Jacques: Sussex deeds and papers
  • NRA 937 Jemmett family of London deeds and papers
  • NRA 136 Miss Jensen of Leamington Spa, Warwicks: collection incl poem by Thomas Lovell Beddoes
  • NRA 616 Johnson family, baronets, of New York: family papers
  • NRA 7492 Mrs C Joynson: corresp concerning General Napier's 'History of the Peninsular War'
  • NRA 929 RJ Kaye: two deeds (Staffs and Essex)
  • NRA 225 Keary, Stokes & White, solicitors, Chippenham: Bromham court roll and deeds
  • NRA 134 Keyte family formerly of Ebrington Manor, Glos: family history
  • NRA 452 Kien Lung, Manchu Emperor of China: edict
  • NRA 20125 Kildwick Grange (Yorks) deeds
  • NRA 229 HH King: North Chapel, Sussex, deeds and legal papers
  • NRA 780 Kingston-by-Sea (Sussex) estate papers
  • NRA 160 Kintbury, Berks: Church Street deeds
  • NRA 178 Kintbury, Berks: deeds
  • NRA 351 Kintbury, Berks: deeds
  • NRA 163 Knell and Nicholson family deeds and papers (various counties)
  • NRA 4158 AF Lace: Yorkshire local collection
  • NRA 1117 Lamas (Norfolk) manorial documents
  • NRA 10776 Landwade local history notes
  • NRA 19232 Lt-General John Wimburn Laurie papers
  • NRA 130 BG Lawson of Beaconsfield, Bucks: periodicals rel to the Great Exhibition of 1851
  • NRA 1225 Le Quesnay (France) deed
  • NRA 323 Leigh deeds and papers
  • NRA 472 Lempriere of Rozel Manor, Jersey: family papers
  • NRA 736 Lenthall family of Burford: papers
  • NRA 648 R Lever, Teffont, Wilts: collection
  • NRA 283 P Levett RN: naval and personal papers
  • NRA 186 O Limmer collection: papers rel to South Essex
  • NRA 6468 Mrs Joyce Lloyd: war diary and family correspondence
  • NRA 324 Locke and Marx families correspondence and diaries
  • NRA 809 London: Newgate Gaol chaplains register
  • NRA 4624 London: Red Lion Brewery
  • NRA 509 London: St Martins, Ludgate, deed
  • NRA 4946 Lovell family of Hanham, Glos: estate papers
  • NRA 6547 Low Moor Best Yorkshire Iron Ltd: maps and plans
  • NRA 128 WF Lowndes of Chalfont St Giles, Bucks: collection
  • NRA 165 AWG Lowther collection: Hospital of St John of Jerusalem, St Thomas' Hospital, Southwark, and misc
  • NRA 1181 Luckhurst, Stone, Kent: deeds
  • NRA 126 TG Luckin of Great Dunmow, Essex: collection
  • NRA 199 Lucknam Park, (Wilts): estate papers
  • NRA 1229 Lundy (Devon) deed
  • NRA 11841 Lymm (Cheshire) and Rostherne: deeds and tithe accounts
  • NRA 445 Macclesfield (Cheshire): church organ subscriptions
  • NRA 538 Macclesfield (Cheshire) local history collection
  • NRA 531 Sir Allan MacNab: Canadian correspondence and papers
  • NRA 162 Makin family of Sheffield (Yorks): correspondence and papers
  • NRA 18542 Malet family, baronets, of Chargot: family and estate papers
  • NRA 18842 Jaques Mallet Du Pan and JL Mallet: corresp
  • NRA 12279 Fred Manby & Bro (ironmongers), Skipton, Yorks
  • NRA 901 Mannerson & Co Ltd, London EC4: collection
  • NRA 7640 Manners-Sutton family, Viscounts Canterbury: corresp and family papers
  • NRA 508 Market Lavington and district deeds and papers
  • NRA 194 E Marshall: Littlewick Green, Berks, deeds
  • NRA 123 FW Marsom collection incl Northill ARP records and Rhodesian mining notebooks
  • NRA 195 Martins Bank, Stowbridge (Worcs): North and South Littleton deeds
  • NRA 6827 L Mason: Tarnbrook deeds
  • NRA 9459 Massey family, Barons Clarina: Irish estates
  • NRA 5289 R Mathew: papers rel to the raising of the 79th Regiment (Cameron Highlanders)
  • NRA 896 L Matthews & Son (Chemists) Ltd, Leytonstone, London E11
  • NRA 1186 Mattingley deeds
  • NRA 11582 Maudesley, Lancs: deed
  • NRA 197 Maurice family of Castle Combe, Wilts: family and estate papers
  • NRA 6699 Major WRB May: Gordon Relief Expedition letters
  • NRA 238 Mayfield, Sussex: deeds
  • NRA 7568 Mrs J McCarthy: letters to John Rodon at Eton
  • NRA 4589 Medwin & Co, solicitors, Horsham
  • NRA 723 Melling (Lancs) deeds
  • NRA 121 R Mellor of Knipoch, Argyll: album and correspondence, mainly of Potter and Mellor families
  • NRA 587 Mendlesham (Suffolk) deeds and papers
  • NRA 8845 Menzies and Christian families: Cape Colony, Indian Army and miscellaneous genealogical papers
  • NRA 6439 Mrs D Merson: Chieflowman (Devon) and Melbourne (Australia) deeds
  • NRA 3380 Mildenhall Baptist Church
  • NRA 706 Mildenhall Natural History and Archaeological Society collection
  • NRA 808 JC Miller: apprenticeship indentures
  • NRA 3811 Milnes-Coates family, baronets, of Helperby Hall: deeds collection link to online catalogue
  • NRA 1039 Minster Lovell, Oxon: Shyless Field deeds and papers
  • NRA 8271 SH Mitchell: Modbury (Devon) lease
  • NRA 20053 Modbury Borough
  • NRA 1119 Molesey (Surrey) map
  • NRA 5472 Montagu family, Earls of Sandwich: family and estate papers
  • NRA 7799 Rev CO Moreton: Chipping Norton deed
  • NRA 672 AT Morley Hewitt: deeds and papers (various counties)
  • NRA 798 Lt J Lacy Morley: South African travel diary
  • NRA 152 H Morton of Stockport, Cheshire: local collection
  • NRA 14578 Mosbrough: 'The Duke William' public house deeds
  • NRA 590 Moulton and Monks Coppenhall (Cheshire) deed
  • NRA 1245 Stephen Moulton & Co Ltd (rubber mfrs), Bradford-on-Avon: business correspondence
  • NRA 80 JAJ Murray of Woodmancote Manor House, Glos: collection of deeds and papers (various counties)
  • NRA 641 Murrell Green (Hants) deeds
  • NRA 4159 Nailsea Glass Works, Somerset
  • NRA 74 National Amalgamated Union of Enginemen, Firemen, Mechanics and Electrical Workers: Rotherham, York
  • NRA 28848 National Council of Nigeria and the Cameroons
  • NRA 55 National United Order of Free Gardeners Friendly Society: Bedfordshire district
  • NRA 614 Naunton Court, Pershore (Worcs) deeds
  • NRA 19107 Netherlands business records (see report for locations)
  • NRA 318 Newbourn (Suffolk): Fen Lane deeds
  • NRA 845 Newcastle upon Tyne: Pilgrim Street deeds
  • NRA 2699 GF Newland: postal history collection
  • NRA 82 AC Newman of East Pulham, Dorset: magazines
  • NRA 841 Robert Newman & Sons, estate agents, Hayes
  • NRA 4481 PC Norman: Notts and Rutland collection
  • NRA 884 North Muskham, Notts: Foxholes Farm accounts
  • NRA 1021 North Piddle deeds
  • NRA 24 North Piddle: Moat House Farm deeds and papers
  • NRA 349 North Wraxall, Wilts: deeds and parish records
  • NRA 11927 Norton-Villiers Ltd (motor-cycle mfrs), Andover, Hants
  • NRA 835 JW Nosworthy: deeds (Wilts and Somerset)
  • NRA 4836 Mrs E O'Grady of Bagenalstown, Co Carlow: Vigors ecclesiastical collection
  • NRA 317 Oldland (Glos) deeds
  • NRA 85 RH Olive of Chelmsford, Essex: apprenticeship indenture
  • NRA 3622 Orford Ness (Suffolk): Proposed harbour map
  • NRA 4594 HH Organ: Kent deed and newspaper
  • NRA 7143 Thomas Osborne, 4th Duke Of Leeds: Scarborough election corresp
  • NRA 301 Ouseley family, baronets, of Claremont, Herts: Hall Barn estate (Bucks) legal papers
  • NRA 5493 Oxford, Drayton, Oxon, and Berks deeds
  • NRA 32658 Oxfordshire schools
  • NRA 1036 Oxon deeds
  • NRA 6318 Parkes family of Warwick and Birmingham: political and family papers
  • NRA 4872 Parkgate Iron and Steel Co Ltd, Rotherham, Yorks
  • NRA 73 William John Parrett Ltd (printers): Kent newspaper records
  • NRA 866 Pashley (Sussex) manorial documents and deeds
  • NRA 810 Sir Thomas Paston deed
  • NRA 31890 Robert Paterson & Son, auctioneers and valuers, Paisley
  • NRA 490 Col James Pattullo: Crimean War letters
  • NRA 167 Little Paxton (Hunts): MS book rel to 18th century local affairs
  • NRA 170 Peascod family of Norfolk and other counties: genealogical collection
  • NRA 11904 Peat Drewery (engineers, millwrights and machine mfrs), Gildersome, Yorks
  • NRA 6060 Miss RN Beck-Peecock: two misc docs
  • NRA 241 Thomas Perrott: soldier's account book
  • NRA 4 Petersham: Montrose House deeds
  • NRA 1221 Pevensey, Sussex: Chilley Marsh deeds and papers
  • NRA 1093 Dr H Phene letters and papers
  • NRA 8469 Sir Thomas Phillipps, Bt: county map collection
  • NRA 177 Col E Phillips: deeds, manorial documents and papers
  • NRA 4356 Pinner: deeds
  • NRA 5246 Plymouth: Great Western Docks
  • NRA 4152 Plympton deeds
  • NRA 3656 EF Polack: tax forms and letter
  • NRA 89 ER Pole of Great Bedwyn, Wilts: antiquarian collection
  • NRA 433 Pollen family, baronets, of Rodbourne, Wilts: family papers
  • NRA 5191 Poplar Benevolent and Accident Relief Society
  • NRA 976 Pott Shrigley, Cheshire: Green Close Farm deeds and papers
  • NRA 12712 Pottinger family of Mount Pottinger, Co Down, family corresp
  • NRA 90 L Poulton of Sibford Gower, Oxon: farm accounts, carpenters' accounts and cricket club accounts
  • NRA 787 Prestwood (Bucks) deeds and papers
  • NRA 4847 Cameron Price, chemist, Oxford
  • NRA 9926 Miss MJL Prideaux: manorial documents and deeds (various counties)
  • NRA 10083 Major-General Henry Prior papers
  • NRA 4204 Probus, Cornwall: Trewithen farm accounts
  • NRA 11484 Miss WMA Procter: Yorkshire local history collection
  • NRA 10813 Puddefoot, Bowers & Simonett Ltd (ivory and onyx importers)
  • NRA 521 Queen Camel (Somerset) vicarial manor deeds and papers
  • NRA 172 Mrs Quinn: one Leics deed
  • NRA 424 Radhalls (bellfounders) Gloucester: catalogue of bells cast
  • NRA 12284 RE Donaldson Rawlins: autograph collection
  • NRA 5035 Ray & Son, solicitors, Hastings, Sussex
  • NRA 169 TH Ream: Newton, Cambs, farming accounts
  • NRA 4940 Redbridge, Hants: privy council warrant
  • NRA 2573 Mrs N Redman: genealogical notes, Freer family of Blaby, Leics, and others (various counties)
  • NRA 471 JM Riley: naval despatches
  • NRA 718 Robbins, Lane & Pinnegar (Timber merchants and barge-builders), Honeystreet, Wilts
  • NRA 473 Mrs V Roberts: periodicals and topographical dictionary
  • NRA 25951 General Sir Frederick Philipse Robinson: corresp and papers
  • NRA 4679 LM Robinson: commission and passport
  • NRA 1030 Major-General Guy Rotton: Chinese diary
  • NRA 478 A Rowan: correspondence rel to parliamentary representation of Tralee borough (Eire)
  • NRA 4515 Roxwell, Essex: deeds
  • NRA 1282 Royal Spelthorne Legion of the Volunteer Corps
  • NRA 22854 WAD Rudge, scientist: corresp and papers
  • NRA 9689 J McG Rylands: five Yorks deeds
  • NRA 24718 Samuelson & Co Ltd, agricultural and general engineers, Banbury
  • NRA 21 Sandy and Tingrith deeds and manorial documents
  • NRA 4851 Saunders family of Sonning Common, Oxon: family and estate papers
  • NRA 4848 Savory & Moore, chemists, Oxford
  • NRA 482 Scallon family: Essex deeds
  • NRA 278 Miss H Scott Watson collection: household accounts and papers
  • NRA 1134 ES Scroggs: family pedigrees and letters
  • NRA 582 Shalden (Hants) deeds and papers
  • NRA 5774 Shebbeare family of Shebbeare, Devon: estate papers
  • NRA 5773 Shebbeare family of Shebbeare, Devon: papers
  • NRA 5684 Shebbeare family of Okehampton, Devon: deeds and misc papers
  • NRA 4533 Shenington, Oxon: Lower Farm deeds
  • NRA 4402 Sheridan family: papers incl Richard Brinsley Sheridan correspondence
  • NRA 1034 Shipton-under-Wychwood (Oxon) deeds and papers
  • NRA 708 Shoreham-by-Sea (Sussex) deeds and maps
  • NRA 4913 Sidley, Sussex: deeds
  • NRA 10814 Silexine Paints Ltd, Barking, Essex
  • NRA 494 Simeon family, baronets, of Grazeley: family and estate papers
  • NRA 10621 FR Simms (engineer): papers
  • NRA 1259 E Slade, Hanbrook Hall, Sussex: family papers
  • NRA 9691 G Slater: Matlock (Derbys) apprenticeship indenture
  • NRA 60 Miss M Slatter of Evesham, Worcs: deeds and papers
  • NRA 5563 Smith & Webber (builders), Banbury, Oxon: account books
  • NRA 11121 Smith, Dalby-Welch Ltd (direct mail advertisers), London
  • NRA 496 G Smith of Great Bedwyn: local history collection
  • NRA 498 GC Smith of Castlemorton (Worcs) deeds and papers
  • NRA 497 James Smith, farmer and cabinet maker, Accrington (Lancs) diary
  • NRA 485 KS Smith: Hants deeds and papers
  • NRA 500 Miss P Tilden Smith: Lincs deeds and papers
  • NRA 501 PT Smith of Astbury (Cheshire) family papers
  • NRA 5336 SH Smith: Islip, Oxon, mill accounts
  • NRA 5767 Soanes & Welch (solrs): Burford, Oxon: deeds
  • NRA 503 Sole family of Minety (Wilts) pedigree
  • NRA 1171 South Hayling, Hants: manorial documents, deeds and papers
  • NRA 506 South Newington (Oxon) local history collection
  • NRA 4868 Southern & Richardson Ltd, cutlers, Sheffield, Yorks
  • NRA 990 Southwold local history collection incl James Maggs diary
  • NRA 5309 Sowton and Topsham, Devon: deeds and papers
  • NRA 19379 A Spafford & Co Ltd, agricultural machinery mfrs, Sheffield
  • NRA 374 Sparrowe family of Ipswich: corresp
  • NRA 4684 Sprott & Son, solicitors, Crowborough, Sussex
  • NRA 3581 Sproughton poor relief papers
  • NRA 1114 St Neots, Hunts: Sir Stephen Anderson's estate survey
  • NRA 385 George St Pattrick, Lord Dacre's chaplain: diaries
  • NRA 1007 Stamford: Quaker minutes and newspaper
  • NRA 4867 Stapleton-Smith, Prance & Co, solicitors, Bexhill, Sussex
  • NRA 68 Major LP Stedall: deeds
  • NRA 13257 Edward Maxwell Stephens: family papers incl journals of Catherine Stephens' tours
  • NRA 4841 Miss Stephens, Maisemore, Glos: commonplace book
  • NRA 2635 JR Stephenson: Easingwold (Yorks) valuation and terriers
  • NRA 11697 Robert Stephenson and Samuel Smiles corresp
  • NRA 1239 M Stevens: family papers
  • NRA 2617 Stokenchurch (Bucks): deeds and church rate books
  • NRA 7546 Brigadier JSW Stone: diaries of Mrs Henry Stone
  • NRA 1333 Stourbridge (Worcs) deeds
  • NRA 1078 Stratton family of Alton Priors: farming and business papers
  • NRA 3433 Stretton-under-Fosse Congregational Church
  • NRA 6441 Stroud: deeds
  • NRA 69 Strutt family of St Catherine's, Batheaston: deeds and papers
  • NRA 5699 John Stuart, 3rd Earl of Bute: letter book
  • NRA 1058 Sussex sheep shearers regulations
  • NRA 3831 Sussex turnpike accounts
  • NRA 1025 Sweet & Maxwell Ltd, law publishers, London
  • NRA 404 Swilland, Suffolk: Low Farm deeds
  • NRA 7576 Synnot family of Dublin: deeds and estate papers, Ireland (various counties)
  • NRA 240 Mrs Tatham collection: Surrey deeds, Indian correspondence and business papers of British Oxygen Co
  • NRA 7544 Taylor collection of Oxon deeds
  • NRA 5947 WR Taylor: deed
  • NRA 2695 JA Tebbs: Staffs deeds
  • NRA 1006 Tennant family of St Annes Manor: pedigree
  • NRA 1192 Terry family of Dummer (Hants) deeds and papers
  • NRA 3621 J Terry: two letters
  • NRA 970 Thames Ditton: Weston Green deeds
  • NRA 1270 Thames Ditton, Surrey: Ember Court plan
  • NRA 5262 Theatre Royal, Drury Lane: account book
  • NRA 1129 EB Thompson: deed and paper
  • NRA 1227 H Thompson: Yorks deeds
  • NRA 3662 WG Duncan Thomson: genealogical and other papers
  • NRA 398 William Thomson (optician) Southend: ledger
  • NRA 1061 Thoralby (Yorks) deeds
  • NRA 405 Ticehurst, Sussex: Ballards Wood deeds
  • NRA 274 Ticehurst (Sussex) deeds
  • NRA 115 Ticehurst, Sussex: deeds of the Duke of York
  • NRA 819 Ticehurst, Sussex: Hammerden manorial documents and deeds
  • NRA 873 Ticehurst, Sussex: Merryans deeds
  • NRA 3470 Ticehurst Wesleyan Methodist Church
  • NRA 3988 Tiddington (Oxon) deeds
  • NRA 3482 Tintwistle Independent Chapel
  • NRA 958 Tomline family of Orwell Park: estate papers
  • NRA 7454 Tostock House: deeds
  • NRA 236 TPT Ltd, Romiley (Cheshire): Oakwood Cotton Spinning Co Ltd papers
  • NRA 11575 Transport Equipment (Thornycroft) Ltd, Basingstoke
  • NRA 534 BP Tranter of Chingford: collection of deeds and accounts (various counties)
  • NRA 107 Trappes-Lomax collection
  • NRA 4202 Trevalga, Cornwall: Tredole farm deeds
  • NRA 7133 Trumbull family, Marquesses of Downshire: Granvelle papers
  • NRA 7113 Miss MLR Tudor: papers of Hurlock, Lavington, Reichel and Parminter families, Devon
  • NRA 4708 Turner & Jones, solicitors, East Grinstead, Sussex
  • NRA 245 H Turner of Great Cheverell, Wilts: three deeds
  • NRA 246 Robert Turney: Rickmansworth, Herts, deeds
  • NRA 5272 Tytherington, Glos: Bishops Farm deeds
  • NRA 5553 Tywardreth (Cornwall) monastery: papal bull
  • NRA 6108 S Underwood: Wheatley (Oxon) deeds
  • NRA 638 Upton Grey, Hants: Beam Ends deeds
  • NRA 109 Upton Hall, Northants, deeds
  • NRA 1023 Upton Snodsbury and district deeds and papers
  • NRA 1038 Upton Snodsbury: Holyoak Farm Cottage deeds
  • NRA 1285 Upton-on-Severn: carrier's notebook
  • NRA 110 Uxbridge: impressment notice
  • NRA 93 Uxbridge: Lawn Road and Vine Street deeds
  • NRA 247 Veasy Bros (farmers) Earl Soham (Suffolk) deeds and census returns
  • NRA 4944 Vowles family of Kingswood, Glos: estate papers
  • NRA 1126 Wait family of Urchfont (Wilts) family letters
  • NRA 510 Frederick John Waite of Cheltenham (Glos) reminiscences
  • NRA 6154 Mrs Waite: Waddingham, Lincs deeds
  • NRA 34916 Walker family, ironfounders and lead mfrs, Rotherham and Newcastle upon Tyne: business records
  • NRA 9560 H Walker: Burford (Oxon) deeds
  • NRA 180 Wanstead House, Essex: sale catalogue
  • NRA 1215 Ward, JE: Notts and Yorks maps
  • NRA 133 AL Warner of Bishops Stortford, Herts: deeds (various counties)
  • NRA 277 Warry family of Shapwick: manorial documents and deeds
  • NRA 3443 Warwickshire Society of Friends
  • NRA 519 Washfield (Devon) deed
  • NRA 3604 Washfield (Devon) deeds
  • NRA 1128 Waterperry, Oxon: Curzon and Harley family letters and papers
  • NRA 793 Watlington (Oxon) deeds and papers
  • NRA 733 Watlington (Oxon) map
  • NRA 12653 Waugh family, Wakefield (Yorks), and district: deeds and papers
  • NRA 5402 Weare Gifford, Devon: deeds and papers
  • NRA 4057 W Weatherall collection: maps
  • NRA 279 Webber collection: one Somerset deed, Charles I and John Wesley letters
  • NRA 1062 Weekes family: Devon deeds and papers
  • NRA 26 John Welch: Great Dunmow deeds
  • NRA 2586 E and G Wells: travel diaries and account books
  • NRA 600 West Marden and Westbourne (Sussex) deeds
  • NRA 187 West Molesey (Surrey) deeds
  • NRA 29 HS Westbrook: Upton Grey estate sale particulars
  • NRA 687 Westbury-on-Severn (Glos) deeds
  • NRA 286 J Weston: Asdean and Funtington maps
  • NRA 965 Westwell, Oxon: Freelands Farm deeds and papers
  • NRA 1244 Wheatfield local history collection
  • NRA 5850 Wheatley: deeds
  • NRA 356 Wheatley Old Mill, Oxon: deeds
  • NRA 3583 Wheatley (Oxon) deeds
  • NRA 2574 Wheatley, Oxon: deeds and papers
  • NRA 228 Wheatley, Oxon: local history notes
  • NRA 1124 A Whitaker autograph collection and misc papers
  • NRA 622 Whitchurch (Salop) and district local history collection
  • NRA 7155 Lt Col RPF White: Lt HC Borrett's Abyssinian Campaign correspondence
  • NRA 289 E Whitehead: Jersey estate papers
  • NRA 1121 W Whitehead, Shelton, Beds: account book
  • NRA 32 W Whitehouse: Alvechurch map
  • NRA 4562 W Whitehurst: Cheshire deed
  • NRA 291 Whitstable Oyster Fishery Co, Kent
  • NRA 493 Whittingham, Moxon and Warburton family pedigrees and letters
  • NRA 164 Wilbraham-Northey family of Cheney Court, Wilts: Dorset deeds
  • NRA 5723 RM & RW Willcocks (booksellers), London SE3: letters of William Robinson (naval officer) 1649 and A
  • NRA 3655 M Williams, Bourton-on-the Hill (Glos): travel journal
  • NRA 3820 Willian (Herts) deeds
  • NRA 37 RE Wilson of Sidmouth, Devon: Smith and Wilson family papers (incl Northants letters)
  • NRA 19380 Michael & Joseph Wing (files and toolsteels mfrs), Sheffield
  • NRA 39 Winstanley family of Chorley (Lancs) and London: deeds and papers
  • NRA 12339 Wintour family, Rochester, Kent: papers
  • NRA 932 Witney, Oxon: High Street deeds
  • NRA 3661 Witney (Oxon): Newland deeds
  • NRA 10081 Frances Garnet Wolseley, Viscountess Wolseley: horticultural, local history and personal papers link to scanned list
  • NRA 907 Wooburn (Bucks) deeds and papers
  • NRA 4573 BB Wood: Cheshire deeds
  • NRA 3580 Woodbridge: South Lodge deeds
  • NRA 4849 Woodstock, Oxon: deeds
  • NRA 920 Woolbeding deeds and papers
  • NRA 10689 RGH Woolford: Luckington (Wilts) deeds
  • NRA 378 Worcestershire medical and Quaker records and misc papers
  • NRA 610 Worlington and Tuddenham (Suffolk): two deeds
  • NRA 4038 Worplesdon, Surrey: Chapel House Farm deeds
  • NRA 1115 E Wright collection of deeds (various counties)
  • NRA 1113 Wyatt family of Weston Patrick (Hants) family and estate papers
  • NRA 299 Wythes family of Copped Hall and Bickley Hall: Bickley deeds
  • NRA 4629 Yarnscombe, Devon: apprenticeship indenture
  • NRA 847 Yarnton (Oxon) deeds and papers
  • NRA 930 Yorkshire deed and pilgrimage certificate
  • NRA 300 Young family of Cold Ash, Berks: manorial documents, deeds and misc family papers (various counties
  • NRA 122 Yoxford, Suffolk: deeds and legal papers (HJ Martin's collection)

Accessions

These are selected lists of new or additional collections that were acquired by this archive during a specific year. If a date is not displayed there are no accessions for that year.