1925 Edward Rhys Jones; Amesbury.   1925 Richard John Morrice; Redlynch.   1925 Henry...

Sample image

This record is held by Wiltshire and Swindon History Centre

Reference: D/1/20/1/6
Description:

1925 Edward Rhys Jones; Amesbury.

 

1925 Richard John Morrice; Redlynch.

 

1925 Henry Dunkin; Patney.

 

1925 William Henry Percival Arden; Whiteparish.

 

1925 Henry Weare Blandford; Abbotsbury, Dorset.

 

1925 Wilfred Marcus Askwith; Stalbridge, Dorset.

 

1925 Henry Robert Whytehead; Prebend of Minor Pars Altaris.

 

1925 John Alexander Bouquet; Wimborne St. Giles, Dorset.

 

1925 Frederick Seymour Horan; Chilton Foliat.

 

1925 Sir John Charles Molyneux; Portisham, Dorset.

 

1925 Stanley Forster-Brown; Charlton All Saints.

 

1925 Ernest Edward Hasluck; Handley with Gussage St. Andrew, Dorset.

 

1925 John David Morrice; Monkton Farleigh.

 

1925 Walter Haigh Branfoot; Enford.

 

1925 John William Charles Wand; Salisbury, St. Mark.

 

1925 Robert Crowther, Bishop of Sherborne; Gillingham, Dorset.

 

1925 Walter Pountney Rowley; West Parley, Dorset.

 

1926 Cyril Edwin Kindersley; Church Knowle, Dorset.

 

1926 Willie Gulliford; Froxfield (conditional).

 

1926 Percival Sexty; Evershot with Frome St. Quintin and Melbury Bubb, Dorset.

 

1926 Henry Philip Montolieu Margesson; West Lavington with Little Cheverell (conditional).

 

1926 Clement Dru Drury; Heddington.

 

1926 Charles Myers; Prebend of Durnford and office of sub-dean.

 

1926 George Henry Schofield Frobisher; Savernake Forest.

 

1926 Charles Johnstone Bourne Webb; Nether Compton with Over Compton, Dorset.

 

1926 Sydney Thomas; Manningford Abbots.

 

1926 Edward Granville Phillimore; West Fordington, Dorset.

 

1926 Henry Stewart Travers; Erlestoke.

 

1926 Arthur Davis Clutsom; Heytesbury.

 

1926 Herbert Pentin; Portland St. Peter, Dorset.

 

1926 Ernest Harry Iden-Hart; Woodford with Wilsford and Lake, (conditional).

 

1926 Stanley Punshon Marris; Milston and Brigmerston.

 

1926 William Percy Hughes; Whiteparish.

 

1926 George Frederick Tanner; Collingbourne Ducis.

 

1926 George Ernest Morris Tonge; Upavon.

 

1926 John Gill Ward; Avebury.

 

1926 David Osborne Davies; Chirton and Marden (conditional).

 

1926 John Francis Jones; Chaldon Herring, Dorset.

 

1926 Maitland Theophilus Dodds; Amesbury.

 

1926 Charles Leslie Dundas; Archdeaconry of Dorset.

 

1927 Edward Burton Maynard; Cheddington, Dorset.

 

1927 William Augustine Heygate; Prebend of Fordington and Writhlington.

 

1927 Eric James Bodington; Archdeaconry of Wiltshire.

 

1927 Edgar Alfred Reader; Bradpole, Dorset.

 

1927 Eric James Bodington; Calne.

 

1927 Horace Henry Coley; Alderholt, Dorset.

 

1927 Cecil Leavers Quibell; Fleet, Dorset.

 

1927 Frederick William Aldous; Shaftesbury, Holy Trinity with St. Peter, Dorset.

 

1927 Frederick Edward Markby; Charmouth, Dorset.

 

1927 Charles Inchbald Radford; Woodsford with Tincleton, Dorset (conditional).

 

1927 Francis Briggs Sowter; Highworth.

 

1927 Walter Greswell; Milton Abbas, Dorset.

 

1927 Ambrose Douglas Adams; Wimborne, St. John, Dorset (conditional).

 

1927 Charles Myers; Canonry in Salisbury Cathedral.

 

1927 Albert Alfred Cramp; Wambrook, formerly Dorset, now Somerset.

 

1927 August Frederick John Danneman; Calstone Wellington with Blackland.

 

1927 Frederick de la Poer Beresford Corfield; Steeple with Tyneham, Dorset (conditional).

 

1927 Charles Procter Fisher; Fonthill Gifford.

 

1927 Albert Edward Baynham; Catherstone Leweston, Dorset.

 

1927 Edward Capel Cure; Stour Provost with Todber, Dorset.

 

1928 Edward John Jackson; Piddletrenthide, Dorset.

 

1928 Stanley John Hersee; Wootton Bassett.

 

1928 Christopher Wordsworth; Chancellor of Salisbury Cathedral.

 

1928 John Lynes, junior; East Morden, Dorset.

 

1928 Ernest Gray Canham; Enford.

 

1928 Edwin Allwright; Tarrant Rushton and Tarrant Rawston, Dorset.

 

1928 Basil Ernest Millar; Minterne Magna, Hilfield and Hermitage, Dorset.

 

1928 Arthur Robert Collins; Branksea, Dorset.

 

1928 Arthur Samuel Berey; Broad Chalke (conditional).

 

1928 Raymond Owen Williams; Fisherton Delamere

 

1928 John Oswald Thompson; Wootton Glanville with Holnest, Dorset.

 

1929 John Bell Jackson; Heytesbury.

 

1929 Frederick William Thompson Greenwood; Blandford Forum, Dorset.

 

1929 James Carter Rendell; Whiteparish

 

1929 James William Sackett Tomlin; Prebend of Grantham Borealis.

 

1929 Francis Henry Sprent; Edington.

 

1929 Alphonse Edward Dru; East and West Harnham.

 

1929 Arthur Swinton Weatherhead; Trowbridge.

 

1929 Philip Jasper; Aldbourne (conditional)

 

1929 Herbert Lombard Eves; Redlynch (conditional).

 

1929 William Goodchild; Berwick St. John.

 

1929 Charles Dixon Hoste; Durnford.

 

1929 Charles Dixon Hoste; Marlborough.

 

1929 Edward John Gough; Parkstone, St. Osmund, Dorset.

 

1929 Thomas Harding Soulby; Bower Chalke.

 

1929 Charles Leslie Dundas; Prebend of Uffculme.

 

1929 Henry James Brunsdon Hallam; Erlestoke (conditional).

 

1929 Raymond Hugh Gundry; Steepleton Iwerne, Dorset.

 

1929 Harold Dymond Peel; Barford St. Martin (conditional).

 

1929 Thomas John Woodall; Prebend of Alton Australis.

 

1929 William Dudley Willis Greenham; Bower Chalke.

 

1930 George Clare Morrow; Moreton, Dorset.

 

1930 William Okes Parish; St. Mary, Longfleet, Dorset.

 

1930 Oscar Worne; Teffont Evias with Teffont Magna (conditional).

 

1930 Francis William Topham Waithman; Winterslow (conditional).

 

1930 Charles Frederick Medcalf; Preston with Sutton Poyntz, Dorset.

 

1930 Hugh Simmons; Enford.

 

1930 Herbert Johnson; Bishopstrow.

 

1930 Wyatt Arthur Evans; Kimmeridge, Dorset.

 

1930 William Thomas Godber; Winterborne Came with Winterborne Farringdon and Whitcombe, Dorset.

 

1930 Alban Henry Baverstock; Hinton Martel, Dorset.

 

1930 Horace Smith; Burcombe.

 

1930 Daniel Henry Charles Bartlett; Wootton Bassett.

 

1930 James Ralph Scholfield; Bourton with Silton, Dorset.

 

1931 Nigel Ernle Goddard; East Stoke and East Holme, Dorset (conditional).

 

1931 James Cross; Sturminster Marshall, Dorset.

 

1931 Allen Wilfrid Bull; Burbage (conditional).

 

1931 Alexander George Baker; Woodsford with Tincleton, Dorset (conditional).

 

1931 Charles le Poer Trench Heaslop; West Ashton.

 

1931 Percy Gleadow Smith; Everleigh.

 

1931 Gerald Henry George Goddard; Chardstock All Saints, formerly Dorset, now Devon.

 

1931 Spencer Hollins Viggars; Bridport, Dorset.

 

1931 Oliver Goodman Crockett; Poole, St. Paul, Dorset.

 

1931 John Leofric de Buckenhold Thorold; Bromham.

 

1931 Reginald Callender; Tidcombe with Fosbury.

 

1931 Henry Robert Whytehead; Sub-Chantor of Salisbury Cathedral.

Date: 1925 - 1931
Held by: Wiltshire and Swindon History Centre, not available at The National Archives
Language: English

Sharing will require cookies. Show details

 

Found an error?

If you find an error with this record description let us know

Fields marked with * are mandatory.

Your details

If you provide your details, we will contact you within 10 working days if we cannot act on your suggestion