Browse by Records Creators

Morris, Jan (b 1926), author

This page summarises records created by this Person

The summary includes a brief description of the collection(s) (usually including the covering dates of the collection), the name of the archive where they are held, and reference information to help you find the collection.

Alternative name(s):
  • James Morris (Formerly known as)
Surname: Morris
Forenames: Jan
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1926
Death Date: 1996
Name authority reference: GB/NNAF/P175568 (Former ISAAR ref: GB/NNAF/P49814 )
Collections
  Description Held by Reference Further information
1
notebooks, typescripts and travel literature
National Library of Wales: Department of Collection Services
See Accessions return 2003
2
corrrespondence, notebooks, transcripts of novels and related papers including the memoir 'Conundrum'.
National Library of Wales: Department of Collection Services
See Annual Return 2010

Sharing will require cookies. Show details