Browse by Records Creators

Elton, Geoffrey Rudolph (1921-1994), Professor of Modern History

This page summarises records created by this Person

The summary includes a brief description of the collection(s) (usually including the covering dates of the collection), the name of the archive where they are held, and reference information to help you find the collection.

Alternative name(s):
  • Gottfried Rudolph Otto Ehrenberg (Formerly known as)
Surname: Elton
Forenames: Geoffrey Rudolph
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1921
Death Date: 1994
Biography: ODNB link for Elton, Geoffrey Rudolph (1921-1994), Professor of Modern History
Name authority reference: GB/NNAF/P174813 (Former ISAAR ref: GB/NNAF/P49732 )
Online related resources Bibliography of British and Irish History link for Geoffrey Rudolph Elton
Collections
  Description Held by Reference Further information
1
1948-94: papers rel to his publications
Royal Historical Society

Sharing will require cookies. Show details