Browse by Records Creators

Riddell, Maria Banks (1772-1808) nee Woodley, Poet, Editor and Travel Writer

This page summarises records created by this Person

The summary includes a brief description of the collection(s) (usually including the covering dates of the collection), the name of the archive where they are held, and reference information to help you find the collection.

Alternative name(s):
  • nee Woodley (Unknown / Other)
Surname: Riddell
Forenames: Maria Banks
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1772
Death Date: 1808
Name authority reference: GB/NNAF/P166111 (Former ISAAR ref: GB/NNAF/P46497 )
Collections
  Description Held by Reference Further information
1
1796-1807: corresp with William Roscoe (11 items)
Liverpool Record Office
See Location Register of English Literary MSS 18-19th cent 1995

Sharing will require cookies. Show details