Browse by Records Creators

Wormald, Dame Ethel May (1901-1993) nee Robinson, Lord Mayor of Liverpool

This page summarises records created by this Person

The summary includes a brief description of the collection(s) (usually including the covering dates of the collection), the name of the archive where they are held, and reference information to help you find the collection.

Alternative name(s):
  • nee Robinson (Unknown / Other)
Surname: Wormald
Pretitle: Dame
Forenames: Ethel May
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1901
Death Date: 1993
Name authority reference: GB/NNAF/P153529 (Former ISAAR ref: GB/NNAF/P34730 )
  Description Held by Reference Further information
c1950-88: papers
Liverpool Record Office
See Accessions to repositories 1988

Sharing will require cookies. Show details