Browse by Records Creators

Lindon, Frances Brawne (1800-1865), fiancee of John Keats

This page summarises records created by this Person

The summary includes a brief description of the collection(s) (usually including the covering dates of the collection), the name of the archive where they are held, and reference information to help you find the collection.

Alternative name(s):
  • Fanny Brawne Lindon (Also known as)
  • Frances Brawne (Maiden Name)
  • Fanny Brawne (Also known as)
  • Fanny Lindon (Also known as)
  • Frances Lindon (Also known as)
Surname: Brawne Lindon
Forenames: Frances
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1800
Death Date: 1865
Biography: ODNB link for Brawne, Fanny (1800-1865) afterwards Lindon, Fiancee of John Keats
Name authority reference: GB/NNAF/P153503 (Former ISAAR ref: GB/NNAF/P37886 )
  Description Held by Reference Further information
MS 'Nickel List and his merry men'
British Library, Manuscript Collections
1820-29: letters (32) to Fanny Keats
Keats House
NRA 11003 Keats House

Sharing will require cookies. Show details