Browse by Records Creators

Layard, Mary Enid Evelyn (d 1912) nee Guest, wife of Sir Austen Henry Layard

This page summarises records created by this Person

The summary includes a brief description of the collection(s) (usually including the covering dates of the collection), the name of the archive where they are held, and reference information to help you find the collection.

Alternative name(s):
  • nee Guest (Unknown / Other)
Surname: Layard
Forenames: Mary Enid Evelyn
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1842
Death Date: 1912
Name authority reference: GB/NNAF/P143698 (Former ISAAR ref: GB/NNAF/P45727 )
  Description Held by Reference Further information
1869-98: corresp, mainly letters to ES White and Jane Frith
Suffolk Record Office, Ipswich Branch
NRA 7051 White

Sharing will require cookies. Show details