Browse by Records Creators

Dilke, Emilia Frances (1840-1904) nee Strong, Art Historian and Trade Unionist

This page summarises records created by this Person

The summary includes a brief description of the collection(s) (usually including the covering dates of the collection), the name of the archive where they are held, and reference information to help you find the collection.

Alternative name(s):
  • nee Strong (Unknown / Other)
Surname: Dilke
Forenames: Emilia Frances
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1840
Death Date: 1904
Name authority reference: GB/NNAF/P141756 (Former ISAAR ref: GB/NNAF/P8078 )
Online related resources Artists' Paper Register link for Emilia Frances Dilke
Collections
  Description Held by Reference Further information
1
corresp and papers
British Library, Manuscript Collections
2
1890-91: notebook
London Metropolitan University: Trades Union Congress Library Collections
3
1890-92: corresp with Herbert Samuel
Parliamentary Archives
NRA 11187

Sharing will require cookies. Show details