Browse by Records Creators

Hennessy, Dame Una Pope- (1876-1949), writer

This page summarises records created by this Person

The summary includes a brief description of the collection(s) (usually including the covering dates of the collection), the name of the archive where they are held, and reference information to help you find the collection.

Alternative name(s):
  • Una Birch (Maiden Name)
Surname: Pope-Hennessy
Pretitle: Dame
Forenames: Una
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1876
Death Date: 1949
Name authority reference: GB/NNAF/P141028 (Former ISAAR ref: GB/NNAF/P35876 )
  Description Held by Reference Further information
Getty Research Institute for the History of Art and the Humanities
See J Paul Getty Trust Report 1998-99
1904-21: letters (18) to Bertrand Russell
McMaster University Library
NRA 12092
1931-48: corresp with Society of Authors
British Library, Manuscript Collections

Sharing will require cookies. Show details