Browse by Records Creators

Whitehouse, Mary (1910-2001), moralist

This page summarises records created by this Person

The summary includes a brief description of the collection(s) (usually including the covering dates of the collection), the name of the archive where they are held, and reference information to help you find the collection.

Alternative name(s):
  • nee Hutcheson (Unknown / Other)
Surname: Whitehouse
Forenames: Mary
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1910
Death Date: 2001
Biography: ODNB link for Whitehouse, Mary (1910-2001), moralist
Name authority reference: GB/NNAF/P137089 (Former ISAAR ref: GB/NNAF/P39164 )
Collections
  Description Held by Reference Further information
1
papers in private possession
See information in published source
See Cook, Leonard & Leese, Sources in Contemporary British History, vol 2, 1994

Sharing will require cookies. Show details