Browse by Records Creators

Livingstone, Dame Adelaide Lord (d 1970) nee Stickney, Vice President of United Nations Association

This page summarises records created by this Person

The summary includes a brief description of the collection(s) (usually including the covering dates of the collection), the name of the archive where they are held, and reference information to help you find the collection.

Alternative name(s):
  • nee Stickney (Unknown / Other)
Surname: Livingstone
Pretitle: Dame
Forenames: Adelaide Lord
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1900
Death Date: 1970
Biography: ODNB link for Livingstone, Dame Adelaide Lord (d 1970) nee Stickney, Vice President of United Nations Association
Name authority reference: GB/NNAF/P127348 (Former ISAAR ref: GB/NNAF/P17618 )
Collections
  Description Held by Reference Further information
1
1935-44: corresp with Lord Cecil
British Library, Manuscript Collections
2
1936-56: corresp with Gilbert Murray
Oxford University: Bodleian Library, Special Collections
NRA 16865

Sharing will require cookies. Show details