Browse by Records Creators

Power, Eileen (1889-1940) afterwards Postan, Economic Historian

This page summarises records created by this Person

The summary includes a brief description of the collection(s) (usually including the covering dates of the collection), the name of the archive where they are held, and reference information to help you find the collection.

Alternative name(s):
  • afterwards Postan (Unknown / Other)
Surname: Power
Forenames: Eileen
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1889
Death Date: 1940
Biography: ODNB link for Power, Eileen (1889-1940) afterwards Postan, Economic Historian
Name authority reference: GB/NNAF/P126703 (Former ISAAR ref: GB/NNAF/P23317 )
Online related resources Bibliography of British and Irish History link for Eileen Power
Collections
  Description Held by Reference Further information
1
papers incl notes, transcripts and indexes rel to historical work
Cambridge University Library: Department of Manuscripts and University Archives
See Accessions to repositories, 1984, letter 13/11/89, Annual Return 1997
2
1917-37: corresp with Sir Sydney Cockerell
British Library, Manuscript Collections

Sharing will require cookies. Show details